#97 NIKITA GUSEV (L)

 


Age 34.2 Birth Date 1992-07-08
Shoots R Draft Info 2012 (7/202)
Height 5'9 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 163 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country RUS Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-08-31ArticleThe Journey: Potential Prospect Sleepers for the 2024-2025 Season
2024-08-14ArticleGoldipucks and the Three Bubble Keepers: Marchment, Terry & Strome
2024-07-07Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2023-02-23ArticleRamblings: Surgery For Johansen; Updates on Ovechkin, Duclair, and Muzzin; Surprise Seasons From Hayes, Kuzmenko, Dunn, And More – February
2022-12-07ArticleFantasy Hockey Mailbag: Dahlin vs. Hughes vs. Fox; Possible Busts; Kuzmenko; Chabot; Ovechkin; Montour & More
2022-10-10ArticleTop 10 Preseason Surprises
2021-10-05ArticleLining Up: Targets for Fantasy Drafts
2021-09-29ArticleFantasy Mailbag: Draft and Keeper Dilemmas; Larkin vs. Suzuki; Robertson; Kuemper; Cirelli; McCann & More
2021-09-29ArticleRamblings: Unvaccinated Players; Training Camp Battles in the East (Sept 29)
2021-09-26ArticleRamblings: Preseason Action! Ho-Sang, Neal, Hoffman, Carter (Sept 26)
2021-09-20ArticleRamblings – Looking at potential PP QBs for Calgary, Philadelphia, Seattle and the Islanders (Sep 20)
2021-09-18ArticleRamblings: PTOs for Gusev, Neal, Frolik; Ranking Goalies Markstrom, Knight, Smith (Sept 18)
2021-09-13ArticleRamblings – The Downside of Signing Too Many Players (Sep 13)
2021-08-31ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Florida Panthers
2021-08-29Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-08-24ArticleRamblings: Svechnikov’s Upside; Roslovic’s Value; Sanheim Signs – August 24
2021-08-23ArticleRamblings – Eight Good Fits for Gusev; Why Buffalo Fans Should Want Eichel Trade To Take Longer; More (Aug 23)
2021-08-09ArticleRamblings – Observations While Putting Together NHL Rosters for the Guide (Aug 9)
2021-08-08Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-08-07ArticleRamblings: Nurse, Pelech Sign for Eight Years, Fleury in Chi-Town (Aug 7)
2021-07-25ArticleRamblings: Draft Day 2, Makar Signs, More Trades, Panthers Forwards, Hart Being Helped Out? (July 25)
2021-07-21ArticleRamblings: Final 2021 Free Agent Salary Projections & Seattle Kraken Mocks (Jul 21)
2021-07-19ArticleRamblings – NHL Protection Lists Are Finalized – Dobber Takes a Krak at Drafting Seattle (July 19)
2021-07-09ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – July 2021
2021-06-22ArticleEastern Edge: Most Disappointing Regular Season Players – Part 1
2021-06-02ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – June 2021
2021-05-27ArticleCapped: Team-by-team most intriguing free agents – Part 4
2021-05-23Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-05-17ArticleRamblings – Kucherov, Pageau, Bobrovsky, padding the stats and more (May 17)
2021-05-04ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – May 2021
2021-05-03ArticleRamblings – The “Hunch” Pick, Small Players Breaking Out Late and More (May 03)
2021-04-28ArticleFantasy Mailbag: Campbell; Necas; Boeser vs. Connor; Gusev’s future; Tough Cuts & More
2021-04-26ArticleWild West: Disappointing Players for Points-Only Poolies
2021-04-23ArticleRamblings: Kapanen, Garland, Larkin, and Verhaege updates; Colorado defence – April 23
2021-04-20ArticleLining Up: New roles since the trade deadline including Gusev, Norris, and Mittelstadt
2021-04-19ArticleWild West: Re-Visiting Pre-Season Risers & Fallers List – Part Two
2021-04-19ArticleTop 10 Poor PP Producers
2021-04-18Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-04-16ArticleRamblings: Canucks Delayed, Matthews Out, Rask Returns, Traded Players Scoring With New Teams (Apr 16)
2021-04-14ArticleWild West: Re-Visiting the Pre-Season Risers & Fallers List
2021-04-14ArticleRamblings: Debuts Against Former Teams; Colorado Goalies; Smith; Duclair & More
2021-04-13ArticleLining Up: Changes of scenery at the trade deadline
2021-04-12ArticleRamblings – Trade Deadline Day! 2021 Pandemic Edition (Apr 12)
2021-04-12ArticleFantasy Impact: Panthers Acquire Sam Bennett
2021-04-11ArticleFantasy Take: Panthers Sign Gusev
2021-04-10ArticleRamblings: Gusev Leaving Devils, Comparing Pearson to Toffoli, Who Is Michael Bunting? (Apr 10)
2021-04-08ArticleFantasy Take: Palmieri and Zajac off to Long Island
2021-04-05ArticleWild West: Buyers and Sellers at the Trade Deadline
2021-04-02ArticleTop 200 Keeper League Skaters – April 2021
2021-03-29ArticleWild West: Top Lines in the West at Mid-Season

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8477038

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.5199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.5201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.520193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.3202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX23.920213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2020-2021FLA,N.J3146100.3227-122725.62.3402001002:3651.10.014:21
2019-2020N.J661331440.6756-15121588.22.412515007125.002:2945.40.014:42
CAREER 971737540.5647-27142307.42.416517008125.002:3147.20.014:35

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2020-2021FLA,N.J3140.1360.19100.3220.06722.3220.0640.1310.0300.00
2019-2020N.J66130.20310.47440.67120.181582.39150.23120.1870.1110.02

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027KHLHK Sochi40330.750-400.00051
2025-2026KHLDynamo Moskva661738550.834700.00056
2024-2025KHLDynamo Moskva682940691.01121400.00069
2023-2024KHLDynamo Moskva682366891.31102200.00088
2022-2023KHLSKA St. Petersburg372326491.3261000.00089
2021-2022KHLSKA St. Petersburg311025351.134800.00076
2021-2022OGRussia60661.002300.000
2021-2022EHTRussia30441.330300.000
2018-2019KHLSKA St. Petersburg621765821.32103900.00089
2018-2019WCRussia10412161.6001200.000
2018-2019EHTRussia60661.000000.000
2017-2018KHLSKA St. Petersburg542240621.1522600.00078
2017-2018EHTRussia82791.130100.000
2017-2018OGRussia648122.004700.000
2017-2018WCRussia41341.000000.000
2016-2017KHLSKA St. Petersburg572447711.2583300.00084
2016-2017WCRussia1077141.404500.000
2016-2017EHTRussia63250.836200.000
2015-2016KHLSKA St. Petersburg331322351.0610900.00072
2015-2016KHLYugra Khanty-Mansiysk2377140.614600.00041
2015-2016EHTRussia91340.440300.000
2014-2015KHLKhanty-Mansiisk552116370.6712000.00045
2013-2014KHLKhanty-Mansiisk4486140.3210000.00021
2012-2013KHLKhabarovsk2448120.506000.00034
2012-2013Russia-2Tver1576130.872000.000
2012-2013KHLCSKA60110.170000.00011
2011-2012Russia-Jr.CSKA Jr.343046762.2426000.000
2011-2012KHLCSKA152130.200000.00014
2011-2012WJC-ARussia73691.290500.000
2010-2011Russia-Jr.CSKA Jr.382237591.5514000.000
2010-2011Rus-KHLCSKA181010.062000.000
2009-2010Russia-Jr.CSKA Jr.481740571.1914000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026KHLDynamo Moskva41120.500-100.00034
2024-2025KHLDynamo Moskva1756110.658200.00044
2023-2024KHLDynamo Moskva937101.112-100.00075
2022-2023KHLSKA St. Petersburg1357120.920200.00062
2021-2022KHLSKA St. Petersburg1679161.0012100.00068
2018-2019KHLSKA St. Petersburg18910191.060-100.00071
2017-2018KHLSKA St. Petersburg1575120.802500.00054
2016-2017KHLSKA St. Petersburg18716231.282200.00086
2015-2016KHLSKA St. Petersburg1559140.930-200.00063
2013-2014KHLKhanty-Mansiisk63361.000000.00068
2012-2013KHLKhabarovsk121450.426000.00028
2011-2012Russia-Jr.CSKA Jr.191617331.740000.000
2011-2012KHLCSKA10000.000000.0000
2010-2011Russia-Jr.CSKA Jr.161710271.696000.000
2009-2010Russia-Jr.CSKA Jr.51230.600000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022TOR30220.67562050.01.7201000002:5736.34.114:10
2019-2020N.J52240.806730922.21.81000001100.002:5460.30.017:16
CAREER 82460.7563501414.31.83010001100.002:5548.22.116:06

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022TOR300.0020.6720.6700.0051.6710.3320.6700.0000.00
2019-2020N.J520.4020.4040.8000.0091.8000.0010.2000.0010.20

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!