#35 LINUS ULLMARK (G)
BOSTON BRUINS
  Goalie Card


Age 29 Birth Date 1993-07-31
Catches L Draft Year 2012
Height 6'5 Draft Round 6
Weight 212 Draft Pick 163
Country SWE Status On Roster
2022-2023 Regular Season
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
33261.900.93781.82

HOT STREAK - 9 W, 11 QS in last 12 GP

Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-02-03ArticleLooking Ahead: Beware of the Unbalanced Schedule
2023-02-01Player UpdateUllmark stopped 33 of 35 shots in Wednesday's 5-2 win over the Maple Leafs.
2023-02-01Player UpdatePer David Alter of Sports Illustrated, Ullmark was the first goalie off the ice at morning skate, putting him on track to guard the road goal versus the Maple Leafs on Wednesday.
2023-01-31ArticleTop 100 Keeper League Goaltenders – January 2023
2023-01-29ArticleRamblings: Thoughts on Chychrun Trade Destinations, Rielly Ends the Drought, Goalie Talk, and more … (Jan. 30)
2023-01-29Player UpdateUllmark stopped 32 of 35 shots in a 4-1 loss to Carolina on Sunday.
2023-01-29Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2023-01-29Player UpdateUllmark will guard the road goal Sunday versus Carolina.
2023-01-26Player UpdateUllmark will guard the road goal during Thursday's matchup with Tampa Bay, Matt Porter of The Boston Globe reports.
2023-01-26Player UpdateUllmark made 32 saves in a 3-2 loss to the Lightning on Thursday.
2023-01-26ArticleCap League Goalie Rankings – January 2023
2023-01-23ArticleRamblings: The Rise of Dougie, JAD/Smith Promoted, and more … (Jan. 23)
2023-01-23Player UpdateUllmark made 17 saves in Sunday's 4-0 victory over San Jose.
2023-01-22Player UpdateUllmark made 17 saves in Sunday's 4-0 victory over San Jose.
2023-01-22Player UpdateUllmark will face the Sharks at home Sunday, Conor Ryan of Boston.com reports.
2023-01-20ArticleRamblings: Bob Injured, Patches Reinjured, Load Management for Bruins? (Jan 20)
2023-01-18Player UpdateUllmark will guard the road goal versus the Islanders on Wednesday, Andrew Gross of Newsday reports.
2023-01-18Player UpdateUllmark made 25 saves in Wednesday's 4-1 win over the Islanders.
2023-01-17ArticleEastern Edge: Midseason Fantasy MVPs From Each Team Like Thompson And Ullmark
2023-01-16ArticleTop 10 Things I Learned About Goalies Writing for the Midseason Guide

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
7.97 0 0 6.3 204.4 25.6

Fantasy Rankings


Category Rank Tier
Top Goalies91
Top Cap League Goalies81
Top Roto League Players24N/A

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2028-2029. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV
2022-20236,000,0005,000,0005,000,000
2023-20246,000,0005,000,0005,000,000
2024-20254,500,0005,000,0005,000,000

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8476999

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Feb 11WSH
Feb 14@DAL
Feb 16@NSH
Feb 18NYI
Feb 20OTT
Feb 23@SEA
Feb 25@VAN
Feb 27@EDM
Feb 28@CGY
Mar 2BUF
Mar 4NYR
Mar 9EDM
Mar 11DET
Mar 12@DET
Mar 14@CHI
Mar 16@WPG
Mar 18@MIN
Mar 19@BUF
Mar 21OTT
Mar 23MTL
Mar 25T.B
Mar 26@CAR
Mar 28NSH
Mar 30CBJ
Apr 1@PIT
Apr 2@STL
Apr 6TOR
Apr 8N.J
Apr 9@PHI
Apr 11WSH
Apr 13@MTL

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Feb 11WSH
Feb 14@DAL
Feb 16@NSH
Feb 18NYI
Feb 20OTT
Feb 23@SEA
Feb 25@VAN
Feb 27@EDM
Feb 28@CGY
Mar 2BUF
Mar 4NYR
Mar 9EDM
Mar 11DET
Mar 12@DET
Mar 14@CHI
Mar 16@WPG
Mar 18@MIN
Mar 19@BUF
Mar 21OTT
Mar 23MTL
Mar 25T.B
Mar 26@CAR
Mar 28NSH
Mar 30CBJ
Apr 1@PIT
Apr 2@STL
Apr 6TOR
Apr 8N.J
Apr 9@PHI
Apr 11WSH
Apr 13@MTL

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Boston Bruins Last Game Lines (2023-02-01)

Opponent: Toronto Maple Leafs
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
16:0311.0DAVID KREJCI - DAVID PASTRNAK - PAVEL ZACHA1014450.05838.5
26:0011.0PATRICE BERGERON - BRAD MARCHAND - CRAIG SMITH0001233.37463.6
35:279.9PATRICE BERGERON - BRAD MARCHAND - DAVID PASTRNAK0004180.08188.9
44:388.5NICK FOLIGNO - TAYLOR HALL - CHARLIE COYLE0001325.01712.5
54:197.9A.J. GREER - JAKUB LAUKO - TRENT FREDERIC1012250.02528.6
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
115:5329.0MATT GRZELCYK - CHARLIE MCAVOY2026842.9131743.3
214:3126.5HAMPUS LINDHOLM - BRANDON CARLO20210952.6152042.9
311:4921.6DEREK FORBORT - CONNOR CLIFTON01-16940.081732.0
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:1360.8PATRICE BERGERON - DAVID KREJCI - BRAD MARCHAND - DAVID PASTRNAK000000.010100.0
20:4235.0NICK FOLIGNO - TAYLOR HALL - CHARLIE COYLE - PAVEL ZACHA00010100.010100.0
30:032.5NICK FOLIGNO - TAYLOR HALL - DAVID PASTRNAK - PAVEL ZACHA000000.0000.0
40:021.7DAVID KREJCI - BRAD MARCHAND - TAYLOR HALL - DAVID PASTRNAK000000.0000.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:0554.2CHARLIE MCAVOY000000.010100.0
20:5545.8HAMPUS LINDHOLM00010100.010100.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:2946.1PATRICE BERGERON - BRAD MARCHAND000000.0010.0
21:0031.1CHARLIE COYLE - PAVEL ZACHA01-11150.01233.3
30:2010.4BRAD MARCHAND - TRENT FREDERIC000000.0020.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:0665.3DEREK FORBORT - BRANDON CARLO10110100.01233.3
20:4925.4HAMPUS LINDHOLM - CHARLIE MCAVOY00010100.01233.3
30:073.6HAMPUS LINDHOLM - BRANDON CARLO01-1010.0010.0

BOSTON BRUINS 2022-2023 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

BOSTON BRUINS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
CALLUM BOOTH2520154935.54.5
MICHAEL DIPIETRO2320173647.56.0
KYLE KEYSER230006.04.0
JEREMY SWAYMAN24201741119.08.5
BRANDON BUSSI240005.06.0
REID DYCK195.54.5

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2022-2023BOS3326412619621.900.93719212781.813.029.43
2021-2022BOS412610219511422.450.91723301946.337.311.21
2020-2021BUF209630495912.630.9171117945.000.05.10
2019-2020BUF341714319110662.690.91520261955.925.94.94
2018-2019BUF3715145210911463.110.90521021951.4821.6-4.71
2017-2018BUF5120081232.000.935240240.000.02.82
2016-2017BUF101003363.060.917581100.000.00.13
2015-2016BUF2081020495652.600.91311301260.0420.0-0.98
3 Year AVG6039134213117202.290.92434273558.534.329.2
CAREER1911026116646556312.550.9171092710856.5189.447.9

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2017-2018AHLRochester Americans44000002.440.92200
2016-2017AHLRochester Americans55000002.870.90900
2015-2016AHLRochester Americans28000003.410.90200
2014-2015SwedenMODO351220010003.120.00011926:00
2014-2015SHLMODO Hockey35000003.120.90500
2013-2014SwedenMODO35171607102.080.00032043:00
2012-2013Swe-Jr.MODO Jr.2318504602.040.00021352:00
2012-2013Sweden-2Mora64201202.100.0000343:00
2012-2013SwedenMODO63101102.070.0000320:00
2011-2012Swe-Jr.MODO Jr.250007002.760.00011521:00
2011-2012SwedenMODO3000803.240.0000148:00
2010-2011Swe-U18MODO U18240005102.200.00051387:00
2010-2011Swe-Jr.MODO Jr.1000202.000.000060:00
2009-2010Swe-U18MODO U1880002603.220.0001484:00
2009-2010Swe-U18Kramfors U1820001105.500.0000120:00
2008-2009Swe-U18Kramfors U18140005403.930.0000824:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2021-2022BOS202008574.160.86011500.0150.0-2.70
3 Year AVG600600024017104.160.860345700.03050.0-81.0
CAREER202008574.160.86011500.0150.0-2.7

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2017-2018AHLRochester Americans3000005.500.80000
2014-2015SHLMODO Hockey4000000.500.98000
2014-2015Sweden-QMODO4400200.500.0002240:00
2013-2014SwedenMODO2020904.240.0000127:00
2012-2013Swe-Jr.MODO Jr.5410101.390.00000
2012-2013SwedenMODO2110301.470.0000123:00
2011-2012Swe-Jr.MODO Jr.5000902.240.0001242:00
2010-2011Swe-U18MODO U182000603.490.0000103:00
2009-2010Swe-U18MODO U182000703.500.0000120:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2022-2023BOS211014472.040.915117150.0150.00.42
2021-2022BOS3002010623.910.83915300.0266.7-4.23
2019-2020BUF300005782.240.936133133.300.02.02
2018-2019BUF3120010843.780.88115800.0133.3-2.36
2017-2018BUF100101122.690.9172200.000.00.06
3 Year AVG601212241216813083.100.87232551220.03660.0-45.6
CAREER122331302833.070.894586216.7433.3-4.1

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2022-2023

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
11613102.000.9351275.013.33
21512211.730.9401280.014.51
321102.510.929150.01.58
4000000000.00

2021-2022

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
185302.760.914450.01.72
2139212.520.914538.52.50
3105412.950.899550.0-2.33
4107101.500.946770.09.32

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Goalie Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN