
#18 STEVEN LORENTZ (L)
COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS
| Age | 30.5 | Birth Date | 1996-04-13 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2015 (7/186) |
| Height | 6'4 | Fantrax Roster% | 2 |
| Weight | 219 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CAN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Article | Capped: Breaking Down the Marchenko/Knies Trade for Salary Cap Leagues |
| 2026-09-28 | Player Update | Lorentz, alongside Emil Andrae, Matthew Knies and a second-round pick, was traded to the Blue Jackets from the Maple Leafs in exchange for Kirill Marchenko, Elvis Merzlikins and Miles Wood, per Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet. |
| 2026-09-24 | Player Update | Lorentz will be placed on waivers by the Maple Leafs on Thursday, per Chris Johnston. |
| 2025-11-05 | Player Update | Lorentz (upper body) is slated to play against Utah on Wednesday. |
| 2025-11-03 | Injury Update | Lorentz (upper body) won't play against Pittsburgh on Monday, according to Luke Fox of Sportsnet. |
| 2025-11-01 | Injury Update | Lorentz (upper body) isn't expected to play in Saturday's clash against Philadelphia, per David Alter of The Hockey News. |
| 2025-10-31 | Injury Update | Lorentz (upper body) didn't participate in Friday's practice session and is considered day-to-day, Luke Fox of Sportsnet reports. |
| 2025-10-29 | Injury Update | Lorentz sustained an upper-body injury and won't return to Wednesday's game versus the Blue Jackets. |
| 2025-10-16 | Player Update | Lorentz (upper body) will be a healthy scratch versus the Rangers on Thursday, per Mark Masters of TSN. |
| 2025-10-14 | Injury Update | Lorentz (upper body) will not be in the lineup against Nashville on Tuesday, Luke Fox of Sportsnet reports. |
| 2025-10-12 | Injury Update | Lorentz (upper body) is doubtful for Monday's game against Detroit, per Nick Barden of The Hockey News. |
| 2025-10-11 | Injury Update | Lorentz (upper body) won't return to Saturday's game versus the Red Wings. |
| 2025-06-30 | Player Update | Lorentz signed a three-year, $4.05 million contract with Toronto on Monday. |
| 2025-03-05 | Player Update | Lorentz (undisclosed) is expected to return Wednesday versus Vegas, per Luke Fox of Sportsnet. |
| 2025-03-03 | Injury Update | Lorentz (undisclosed) won't play against San Jose on Monday, according to David Alter of The Hockey News. |
| 2025-03-02 | Injury Update | Lorentz (undisclosed) won't play against the Penguins on Sunday, per David Alter of The Hockey News. |
| 2024-10-07 | Player Update | Lorentz signed a one-year, $775,000 contract with the Maple Leafs on Monday. |
| 2024-09-24 | Injury Update | Lorentz is skating in a regular jersey at Tuesday's practice, according to Mark Masters of TSN. |
| 2024-09-20 | Injury Update | Lorentz will not take part in Friday's training camp session due to an upper-body injury. |
| 2024-09-03 | Player Update | Lorentz signed a professional tryout agreement with the Maple Leafs on Tuesday, according to Max Miller of The Hockey News. |
| 2024-08-17 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Florida Panthers |
| 2024-05-06 | Article | Ramblings: Second Round Previews, Regular Season vs Playoff Player Rating Comparison (May 6) |
| 2024-04-09 | Player Update | Lorentz is no longer under the weather but will serve as a healthy scratch versus Ottawa on Tuesday, per NHL.com. |
| 2024-04-06 | Injury Update | Lorentz is battling an illness and will miss Saturday's game against Boston, according to Jameson Olive of the Panthers' official site. |
| 2024-02-25 | Player Update | Lorentz notched three hits and logged 6:11 of ice time in Saturday's 3-2 overtime win over Washington. |
| 2023-08-20 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Florida Panthers |
| 2023-07-01 | Article | Fantasy Take: Duclair Sent to Sharks |
| 2023-07-01 | Player Update | Florida acquired Lorentz and a 2025 fifth-round pick from San Jose on Saturday in exchange for Anthony Duclair. |
| 2023-04-14 | Player Update | Lorentz provided a goal and an assist in San Jose's 5-2 loss to Edmonton on Thursday. |
| 2023-03-06 | Player Update | Lorentz scored a goal in the Sharks' 3-2 overtime victory over Winnipeg on Monday. |
| 2023-02-24 | Player Update | Lorentz notched a shorthanded assist and two hits in Thursday's 6-2 loss to the Predators. |
| 2023-02-19 | Player Update | Lorentz produced an assist in Saturday's 4-2 loss to the Sabres. |
| 2023-01-19 | Player Update | Lorentz scored a goal on two shots in Wednesday's 5-3 win over the Stars. |
| 2022-12-09 | Player Update | Lorentz (illness) will rejoin the Sharks on Friday versus Anaheim, according to Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now. |
| 2022-12-07 | Injury Update | Lorentz (illness) won't play Wednesday versus the Canucks, Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now reports. |
| 2022-11-13 | Player Update | Lorentz contributed a goal in San Jose's 3-2 shootout win against Minnesota on Saturday. |
| 2022-11-11 | Player Update | Lorentz logged an assist and two hits in Friday's 5-4 win over the Kraken. |
| 2022-10-24 | Player Update | Lorentz scored a goal and added four hits in Sunday's 3-0 win over the Flyers. |
| 2022-08-12 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Carolina Hurricanes |
| 2022-08-07 | Article | 21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles |
| 2022-06-05 | Article | 21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles |
| 2022-04-30 | Article | The Journey: April Sink-Or-Swim (Necas, Chytil, Comtois) |
| 2022-01-02 | Article | Ramblings: Kyrou Shines at Winter Classic, Bellows, Tuch, Jeannot, Demko (Jan 2) |
| 2021-11-07 | Article | The Journey: NHL Rookies Update — Jarvis Rookie Debut, Sillinger Stays & More |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,350,000 | 2023 | UFA | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 1,350,000 | 1,350,000 |
| 2027-2028 | 1,350,000 | 1,350,000 |
NHL ID: 8478904
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Upcoming Games
| Game Date | Opponent |
|---|---|
| Oct 17 | NYR |
| Oct 18 | @MIN |
| Oct 20 | TOR |
| Oct 24 | VGK |
| Oct 27 | @PHI |
| Oct 29 | @CAR |
| Oct 31 | @DAL |
| Nov 3 | COL |
| Nov 5 | DAL |
| Nov 6 | @BUF |
| Nov 10 | FLA |
| Nov 12 | T.B |
| Nov 14 | PHI |
| Nov 17 | @NYI |
| Nov 19 | @CHI |
| Nov 21 | @TOR |
| Nov 23 | @N.J |
| Nov 25 | N.J |
| Nov 27 | DET |
| Nov 30 | @PIT |
| Dec 3 | @CAR |
| Dec 5 | @NSH |
| Dec 7 | @T.B |
| Dec 10 | MIN |
| Dec 12 | MTL |
| Dec 13 | @NYR |
| Dec 15 | CAR |
| Dec 17 | SEA |
| Dec 19 | L.A |
| Dec 21 | @PHI |
| Dec 22 | MTL |
| Dec 26 | @WSH |
| Dec 27 | EDM |
| Dec 29 | @MTL |
| Dec 31 | WSH |
| Jan 2 | BOS |
| Jan 3 | @NYR |
| Jan 5 | NYR |
| Jan 7 | @N.J |
| Jan 8 | BUF |
| Jan 12 | @CGY |
| Jan 15 | @EDM |
| Jan 16 | @VAN |
| Jan 18 | @SEA |
| Jan 21 | CGY |
| Jan 23 | @OTT |
| Jan 24 | ANA |
| Jan 26 | @BOS |
| Jan 28 | WPG |
| Jan 30 | DET |
| Feb 8 | @TOR |
| Feb 9 | @OTT |
| Feb 11 | OTT |
| Feb 13 | @BOS |
| Feb 15 | @COL |
| Feb 17 | @UTA |
| Feb 18 | @VGK |
| Feb 20 | NSH |
| Feb 22 | NYI |
| Feb 26 | N.J |
| Feb 27 | NYI |
| Mar 1 | CAR |
| Mar 3 | @S.J |
| Mar 5 | @L.A |
| Mar 7 | @ANA |
| Mar 11 | VAN |
| Mar 13 | S.J |
| Mar 16 | PIT |
| Mar 18 | @DET |
| Mar 20 | @WPG |
| Mar 22 | @PIT |
| Mar 25 | CHI |
| Mar 27 | STL |
| Mar 30 | @FLA |
| Apr 1 | @T.B |
| Apr 3 | @WSH |
| Apr 6 | WSH |
| Apr 8 | PHI |
| Apr 10 | @NYI |
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
Upcoming Games
| Game Date | Opponent |
|---|---|
| Oct 17 | NYR |
| Oct 18 | @MIN |
| Oct 20 | TOR |
| Oct 24 | VGK |
| Oct 27 | @PHI |
| Oct 29 | @CAR |
| Oct 31 | @DAL |
| Nov 3 | COL |
| Nov 5 | DAL |
| Nov 6 | @BUF |
| Nov 10 | FLA |
| Nov 12 | T.B |
| Nov 14 | PHI |
| Nov 17 | @NYI |
| Nov 19 | @CHI |
| Nov 21 | @TOR |
| Nov 23 | @N.J |
| Nov 25 | N.J |
| Nov 27 | DET |
| Nov 30 | @PIT |
| Dec 3 | @CAR |
| Dec 5 | @NSH |
| Dec 7 | @T.B |
| Dec 10 | MIN |
| Dec 12 | MTL |
| Dec 13 | @NYR |
| Dec 15 | CAR |
| Dec 17 | SEA |
| Dec 19 | L.A |
| Dec 21 | @PHI |
| Dec 22 | MTL |
| Dec 26 | @WSH |
| Dec 27 | EDM |
| Dec 29 | @MTL |
| Dec 31 | WSH |
| Jan 2 | BOS |
| Jan 3 | @NYR |
| Jan 5 | NYR |
| Jan 7 | @N.J |
| Jan 8 | BUF |
| Jan 12 | @CGY |
| Jan 15 | @EDM |
| Jan 16 | @VAN |
| Jan 18 | @SEA |
| Jan 21 | CGY |
| Jan 23 | @OTT |
| Jan 24 | ANA |
| Jan 26 | @BOS |
| Jan 28 | WPG |
| Jan 30 | DET |
| Feb 8 | @TOR |
| Feb 9 | @OTT |
| Feb 11 | OTT |
| Feb 13 | @BOS |
| Feb 15 | @COL |
| Feb 17 | @UTA |
| Feb 18 | @VGK |
| Feb 20 | NSH |
| Feb 22 | NYI |
| Feb 26 | N.J |
| Feb 27 | NYI |
| Mar 1 | CAR |
| Mar 3 | @S.J |
| Mar 5 | @L.A |
| Mar 7 | @ANA |
| Mar 11 | VAN |
| Mar 13 | S.J |
| Mar 16 | PIT |
| Mar 18 | @DET |
| Mar 20 | @WPG |
| Mar 22 | @PIT |
| Mar 25 | CHI |
| Mar 27 | STL |
| Mar 30 | @FLA |
| Apr 1 | @T.B |
| Apr 3 | @WSH |
| Apr 6 | WSH |
| Apr 8 | PHI |
| Apr 10 | @NYI |
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Columbus Blue Jackets Last Game Lines (2026-10-13)
Opponent: Florida Panthers
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8:53 | 19.3 | MATTHEW KNIES - KENT JOHNSON - ADAM FANTILLI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0 | 6 | 4 | 60.0 |
| 2 | 6:14 | 13.5 | SEAN MONAHAN - VALERI NICHUSHKIN - CONOR GARLAND | 0 | 1 | -1 | 6 | 4 | 60.0 | 9 | 11 | 45.0 |
| 3 | 4:53 | 10.6 | CHARLIE COYLE - MATHIEU OLIVIER - COLE SILLINGER | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 |
| 4 | 4:32 | 9.8 | RYAN LOMBERG - DANTON HEINEN - DMITRI VORONKOV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 | 44.4 |
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 16:44 | 36.4 | DAMON SEVERSON - ZACH WERENSKI | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 64.3 | 20 | 15 | 57.1 |
| 2 | 9:49 | 21.3 | JAKE CHRISTIANSEN - DENTON MATEYCHUK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 40.0 | 9 | 13 | 40.9 |
| 3 | 9:34 | 20.8 | ERIK GUDBRANSON - CARSON SOUCY | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 33.3 | 5 | 13 | 27.8 |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 1:27 | 36.3 | SEAN MONAHAN - VALERI NICHUSHKIN - CONOR GARLAND - DMITRI VORONKOV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 |
| 2 | 1:19 | 32.9 | CHARLIE COYLE - MATTHEW KNIES - KENT JOHNSON - ADAM FANTILLI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 4 | 1 | 80.0 |
| 3 | 1:13 | 30.4 | MATTHEW KNIES - KENT JOHNSON - ADAM FANTILLI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 4 | 0:01 | 0.4 | DANTON HEINEN - MATHIEU OLIVIER - COLE SILLINGER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 1:53 | 47.1 | ZACH WERENSKI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 100.0 | 5 | 1 | 83.3 |
| 2 | 0:55 | 22.9 | DAMON SEVERSON - ZACH WERENSKI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 0:46 | 19.2 | DENTON MATEYCHUK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 3:10 | 31.8 | CHARLIE COYLE - COLE SILLINGER | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1 | 7 | 12.5 |
| 2 | 1:45 | 17.6 | SEAN MONAHAN - VALERI NICHUSHKIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 1:17 | 12.9 | MATTHEW KNIES - ADAM FANTILLI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 2:54 | 29.1 | DAMON SEVERSON - ZACH WERENSKI | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 |
| 2 | 2:14 | 22.4 | ERIK GUDBRANSON - CARSON SOUCY | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 1:29 | 14.9 | JAKE CHRISTIANSEN - DENTON MATEYCHUK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 |
COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | TOR | 71 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0.25 | 21 | -2 | 16 | 70 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 56 | 45.5 | 00:01 | 0.3 | 48.9 | 11:52 |
| 2024-2025 | TOR | 80 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.24 | 20 | 6 | 9 | 76 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 12 | 36.4 | 00:02 | 0.7 | 24.2 | 10:33 |
| 2023-2024 | FLA | 38 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.08 | 7 | -9 | 10 | 30 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 68 | 48.9 | 00:02 | 0.5 | 8.8 | 08:47 |
| 2022-2023 | S.J | 80 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.24 | 20 | -18 | 16 | 111 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 133 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 262 | 47.9 | 00:18 | 6.7 | 25.6 | 11:50 |
| 2021-2022 | CAR | 67 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.19 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 80 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 51 | 45.5 | 00:02 | 0.6 | 7.1 | 10:53 |
| 2020-2021 | CAR | 45 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.18 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 40 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 158 | 51.1 | 00:04 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 10:26 |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.25 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 81 | 10.3 | 1.0 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 38 | 43.6 | 00:01 | 0.5 | 35.7 | 11:10 | |
| CAREER | 381 | 36 | 44 | 80 | 0.21 | 18 | -22 | 67 | 407 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 670 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 194 | 607 | 48.1 | 00:05 | 2.0 | 20.9 | 10:56 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | TOR | 71 | 7 | 0.10 | 11 | 0.15 | 18 | 0.25 | 16 | 0.23 | 70 | 0.99 | 0 | 0.00 | 154 | 2.17 | 48 | 0.68 | 56 | 0.79 |
| 2024-2025 | TOR | 80 | 8 | 0.10 | 11 | 0.14 | 19 | 0.24 | 9 | 0.11 | 76 | 0.95 | 0 | 0.00 | 199 | 2.49 | 55 | 0.69 | 12 | 0.15 |
| 2023-2024 | FLA | 38 | 1 | 0.03 | 2 | 0.05 | 3 | 0.08 | 10 | 0.26 | 30 | 0.79 | 0 | 0.00 | 70 | 1.84 | 16 | 0.42 | 68 | 1.79 |
| 2022-2023 | S.J | 80 | 10 | 0.13 | 9 | 0.11 | 19 | 0.24 | 16 | 0.20 | 111 | 1.39 | 1 | 0.01 | 133 | 1.66 | 46 | 0.58 | 262 | 3.28 |
| 2021-2022 | CAR | 67 | 8 | 0.12 | 5 | 0.07 | 13 | 0.19 | 8 | 0.12 | 80 | 1.19 | 0 | 0.00 | 67 | 1.00 | 13 | 0.19 | 51 | 0.76 |
| 2020-2021 | CAR | 45 | 2 | 0.04 | 6 | 0.13 | 8 | 0.18 | 8 | 0.18 | 40 | 0.89 | 0 | 0.00 | 47 | 1.04 | 16 | 0.36 | 158 | 3.51 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | AHL | Cleveland Monsters | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2.5 | 40.0 | 3 | 51 |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 61 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 0.75 | 37 | 23 | 118 | 1.9 | 19.5 | 4 | 31 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 29 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.31 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2018-2019 | ECHL | Florida Everblades | 22 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 1.27 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | Florida Everblades | 62 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 0.56 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-2017 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | 66 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 0.92 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2015-2016 | OHL | Peterborough | 58 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 0.83 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2014-2015 | OHL | Peterborough | 59 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 0.63 | 15 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2013-2014 | OHL | Peterborough | 64 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0.28 | 18 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2012-2013 | Minor-ON | Wat. Wolves Mid. | 31 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.10 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | ON-Jr.B | Waterloo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | Minor-ON | Wat. Wolves MM | 56 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 0.84 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | TOR | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 13 | -4 | 4 | 13 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 100.0 | 00:04 | 1.5 | 23.6 | 12:07 |
| 2023-2024 | FLA | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 28.6 | 0.4 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 41.9 | 00:06 | 1.6 | 6.1 | 07:07 |
| 2021-2022 | CAR | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 07:53 |
| 2020-2021 | CAR | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.27 | 23 | -3 | 4 | 12 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 53 | 44.9 | 00:08 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 12:04 |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0.15 | 13 | -26 | 26 | 84 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 45 | 100.0 | 00:04 | 1.5 | 23.6 | 12:07 | |
| CAREER | 45 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.18 | 15 | -7 | 25 | 38 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 86 | 45.5 | 00:05 | 1.6 | 8.5 | 09:51 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | TOR | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0.15 | 4 | 0.31 | 13 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 42 | 3.23 | 11 | 0.85 | 7 | 0.54 |
| 2023-2024 | FLA | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.06 | 3 | 0.19 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0.44 | 0 | 0.00 | 42 | 2.63 | 4 | 0.25 | 26 | 1.63 |
| 2021-2022 | CAR | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 17 | 3.40 | 6 | 1.20 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 1.80 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2020-2021 | CAR | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.27 | 3 | 0.27 | 4 | 0.36 | 12 | 1.09 | 0 | 0.00 | 23 | 2.09 | 8 | 0.73 | 53 | 4.82 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 12 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.42 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | Florida Everblades | 19 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.53 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | OHL | Peterborough Petes | 12 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1.33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2015-2016 | OHL | Peterborough | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2014-2015 | OHL | Peterborough | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2013-2014 | OHL | Peterborough | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2012-2013 | Minor-ON | Wat. Wolves Mid. | 16 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.44 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | ALLIANCE U16 | Waterloo Wolves U16 AAA | 14 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | TOR | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:25 | 4.8 | 30.0 | 12:59 |
| 2025-2026 | TOR | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 84 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 00:08 | 2.0 | 29.2 | 11:07 |
| 2024-2025 | TOR | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0.8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 48.4 | 00:34 | 7.9 | 40.3 | 14:54 |
| 2023-2024 | FLA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 59.0 | 00:01 | 0.3 | 31.2 | 10:42 |
| 2022-2023 | S.J | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 28.6 | 01:06 | 28.2 | 25.9 | 16:31 |
| 2021-2022 | CAR | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 50.0 | 00:10 | 3.2 | 36.0 | 13:24 |
| 2019-2020 | CAR | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14.3 | 1.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.3 | 00:15 | 4.2 | 5.8 | 10:00 |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 37 | 9 | 46 | 0.56 | 47 | 28 | 19 | 84 | 44.4 | 1.0 | 187 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 149 | 43.2 | 00:23 | 5.3 | 34.6 | 13:13 | |
| CAREER | 22 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.36 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 17.1 | 1.6 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 57 | 47.9 | 00:20 | 5.3 | 28.8 | 12:30 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | TOR | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2025-2026 | TOR | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | 1.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 8 | 2.67 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 2024-2025 | TOR | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 2.50 | 1 | 0.25 | 15 | 3.75 |
| 2023-2024 | FLA | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.75 | 3 | 0.75 | 23 | 5.75 |
| 2022-2023 | S.J | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 4 | 2.00 |
| 2021-2022 | CAR | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 3.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | 0.33 | 13 | 4.33 |
| 2019-2020 | CAR | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 2.00 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.25 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0:01 | 11:04 |
| 2 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0:01 | 12:02 |
| 3 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0:00 | 11:49 |
| 4 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0:00 | 12:27 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|