
#12 ZACHARY SANFORD (C)
| Age | 31.9 | Birth Date | 1994-11-09 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2013 (2/61) |
| Height | 6'4 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 206 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | USA | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-25 | Player Update | Sanford signed a one-year contract with HC Lugano of Switzerland's National League on Monday. |
| 2024-09-29 | Player Update | Sanford was waived Sunday, according to Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet. |
| 2024-06-03 | Article | The Wild West – NHL Edge Stats – Skating Speed |
| 2024-05-28 | Player Update | Sanford signed a one-year, two-way contract with Chicago on Tuesday. |
| 2024-05-13 | Article | Wild West: History of Trading First & Second Round Draft Picks – Part 1 (2015-2018) |
| 2024-03-16 | Player Update | Sanford was assigned to AHL Rockford on Friday. |
| 2024-03-08 | Player Update | Sanford was moved to AHL Rockford on Friday, per Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times. It's believed his reassignment is merely a paper transaction to keep him eligible for the AHL playoffs. |
| 2024-03-08 | Player Update | Sanford was promoted from AHL Rockford on Friday, per the AHL's transaction log. |
| 2024-03-08 | Player Update | Sanford was moved to AHL Rockford on Friday, per Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times. It's believed his reassigned is merely a paper transaction to keep him eligible for the AHL playoffs. |
| 2024-02-28 | Player Update | Sanford is still with the Blackhawks despite being waived by the team Feb. 20, Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times reports. |
| 2024-02-20 | Player Update | Sanford was designated for waivers by the Blackhawks on Tuesday, Chris Johnston of The Athletic reports. |
| 2024-01-07 | Article | Ramblings: Bedard Has Fractured Jaw; J. Hughes Injured; Reinhart, Hyman Continue to Snipe (Jan 7) |
| 2024-01-06 | Player Update | Chicago claimed Sanford off waivers from Arizona on Saturday, Chris Johnston of The Athletic reports. |
| 2024-01-05 | Player Update | Sanford was placed on waivers Friday, according to Craig Morgan of PHNX Sports. |
| 2023-12-12 | Player Update | Sanford was called up from AHL Tucson on Tuesday. |
| 2023-11-08 | Player Update | Sanford was sent to AHL Tucson on Wednesday. |
| 2023-10-26 | Player Update | Sanford was recalled from AHL Tucson on Thursday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-10-25 | Player Update | Sanford was reassigned to AHL Tucson on Wednesday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-10-23 | Player Update | Sanford was summoned from AHL Tucson on Monday. |
| 2023-10-08 | Player Update | Sanford was placed on waivers Sunday for the purpose of assignment to AHL Tucson. |
| 2023-07-14 | Player Update | Sanford signed a one-year, two-way contract with Arizona on Friday. |
| 2023-07-14 | Article | Ramblings: DeAngelo Buyout, Galchenyuk Situation, Team Injuries (Jul 15) |
| 2023-04-27 | Article | Ramblings: Verhaeghe Propels Panthers; Tampa’s Depth; Winnipeg’s Health; Breakout Year From Novak; Saros’s Vezina Season – April 27 |
| 2023-04-17 | Player Update | Sanford was assigned to AHL Milwaukee on Monday. |
| 2023-04-06 | Player Update | Sanford was recalled from AHL Milwaukee on Thursday. |
| 2023-03-22 | Article | Ramblings: Goalies; Sanderson; Duclair; Dach; Fox Without Lindgren & More (Mar 22) |
| 2023-03-03 | Player Update | Sanford was reassigned to AHL Milwaukee on Sunday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-02-26 | Article | Ramblings: Insight on Cozens, Horvat, Beniers, Novak, and more … (Feb. 27) |
| 2023-02-26 | Player Update | Sanford was recalled from AHL Milwaukee on Sunday. |
| 2022-11-22 | Player Update | Sanford hit the waiver wire Wednesday, reports NHL Insider Chris Johnston. |
| 2022-11-07 | Article | Wild West: Powerplay Check-Ins/Updates |
| 2022-10-23 | Player Update | Sanford did not suit up for Saturday's 3-2 OT loss to the Flames, marking the fifth time in seven games he's served as a healthy scratch. |
| 2022-09-07 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Winnipeg Jets |
| 2022-08-23 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Nashville Predators |
| 2022-08-08 | Article | The Wild West: Remaining UFAs and Where They Might End Up |
| 2022-07-18 | Article | Wild West: Nashville Predators – Organization Review |
| 2022-07-16 | Article | Ramblings: Day 3 of Free Agency, Josi vs. Makar, Trouba vs. Miller (Jul 16) |
| 2022-05-25 | Article | Top 200 Cap League Skater Rankings – May 2022 |
| 2022-05-24 | Article | Free Agency 2022: Salary Projections for the Top-150 Free Agents |
| 2022-04-08 | Article | Ramblings: Looking Through the Upcoming Schedule; Necas; Pastrnak; Roy Returns – April 8 |
| 2022-04-04 | Article | Wild West: Early Trade Effects by Team |
| 2022-03-28 | Article | Ramblings – The NHL is Stepping Up the Offense – and We Love It (Mar 28) |
| 2022-03-23 | Article | Ramblings: Shesterkin’s Struggles; Selling Sorokin; Old Faces in New Places; New Contracts Galore (Mar 23) |
| 2022-03-21 | Article | Trade Deadline Tracker 2022 : Fantasy Hockey Style |
| 2022-03-13 | Article | Ramblings: Landeskog, Girard, Chychrun Injured; Bounceback Predators Duchene, Johansen (Mar 13) |
| 2022-03-09 | Article | Ramblings: Hot Streaks for Strome, Schmaltz & Hart; Positive Returns from Eichel, Vrana & White (Mar 9) |
| 2022-01-25 | Article | Lining Up: Hot Streaks and Improving Situations for Formenton, Bratt, Mikheyev, and More |
| 2022-01-24 | Article | Ramblings – Bratt, Arvidsson, Tarasenko, Matheson, Rodrigues, Wheeler and more (Jan 24) |
| 2021-12-29 | Article | Ramblings: 2022 Free Agent Contract Projections – Top 150, Including: Gaudreau, Klingberg, Malkin, Fleury & More (Dec 29) |
| 2021-11-10 | Article | Ramblings: Nedeljkovic; Joseph; Hornqvist; Breaking Down Shot Rates for Gezlaf & Other Outliers (Nov 10) |
Awards
| Season | Award |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Stanley Cup |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 2022 | UFA | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
DobberNomics
| Profile | Price | Chg | Chg% | YTD% | FPTS | FPTS/$ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NHL ID: 8477482
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | ARI,CHI | 29 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.21 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 42 | 35.3 | 00:34 | 11.5 | 0.1 | 10:50 |
| 2022-2023 | NSH | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 16 | -3 | 4 | 20 | 10.0 | 1.3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 15.4 | 01:21 | 23.9 | 4.5 | 13:29 |
| 2021-2022 | OTT,WPG | 80 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0.25 | 21 | -17 | 50 | 104 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 169 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 5 | 22.7 | 01:18 | 28.1 | 9.1 | 14:18 |
| 2020-2021 | STL | 52 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0.31 | 26 | -13 | 25 | 67 | 14.9 | 1.3 | 69 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 28 | 41.2 | 00:57 | 22.2 | 33.5 | 14:53 |
| 2019-2020 | STL | 58 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 0.52 | 43 | 13 | 28 | 90 | 17.8 | 1.6 | 109 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 11.1 | 00:41 | 14.7 | 9.8 | 13:44 |
| 2018-2019 | STL | 60 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.33 | 28 | 8 | 21 | 77 | 10.4 | 1.3 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 8 | 61.5 | 00:10 | 3.7 | 11.8 | 12:35 |
| 2016-2017 | STL,WSH | 39 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.21 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 11.1 | 0.9 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 43.6 | 00:31 | 10.3 | 5.1 | 10:51 |
| CAREER | 334 | 49 | 54 | 103 | 0.31 | 26 | -10 | 144 | 418 | 11.7 | 1.3 | 462 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 240 | 103 | 36.4 | 00:47 | 16.7 | 12.0 | 13:14 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | ARI,CHI | 29 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.21 | 6 | 0.21 | 6 | 0.21 | 24 | 0.83 | 1 | 0.03 | 24 | 0.83 | 19 | 0.66 | 42 | 1.45 |
| 2022-2023 | NSH | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.06 | 3 | 0.19 | 4 | 0.25 | 20 | 1.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 21 | 1.31 | 21 | 1.31 | 2 | 0.13 |
| 2021-2022 | OTT,WPG | 80 | 9 | 0.11 | 11 | 0.14 | 20 | 0.25 | 50 | 0.63 | 104 | 1.30 | 2 | 0.03 | 169 | 2.11 | 67 | 0.84 | 5 | 0.06 |
| 2020-2021 | STL | 52 | 10 | 0.19 | 6 | 0.12 | 16 | 0.31 | 25 | 0.48 | 67 | 1.29 | 3 | 0.06 | 69 | 1.33 | 44 | 0.85 | 28 | 0.54 |
| 2019-2020 | STL | 58 | 16 | 0.28 | 14 | 0.24 | 30 | 0.52 | 28 | 0.48 | 90 | 1.55 | 1 | 0.02 | 109 | 1.88 | 32 | 0.55 | 1 | 0.02 |
| 2018-2019 | STL | 60 | 8 | 0.13 | 12 | 0.20 | 20 | 0.33 | 21 | 0.35 | 77 | 1.28 | 1 | 0.02 | 48 | 0.80 | 37 | 0.62 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 2016-2017 | STL,WSH | 39 | 4 | 0.10 | 4 | 0.10 | 8 | 0.21 | 10 | 0.26 | 36 | 0.92 | 0 | 0.00 | 22 | 0.56 | 20 | 0.51 | 17 | 0.44 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NL | HC Lugano | 18 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.44 | 14 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2025-2026 | NL | HC Lugano | 52 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 0.85 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Rockford IceHogs | 70 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 0.61 | 60 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Tucson Roadrunners | 16 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.25 | 19 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Rockford IceHogs | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.46 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Milwaukee Admirals | 45 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 0.62 | 51 | -12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | San Antonio Rampage | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.86 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | San Antonio Rampage | 20 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.35 | 18 | -7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Hershey Bears | 25 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0.64 | 14 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 2015-2016 | H-East | Boston College | 41 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 0.95 | 44 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2014-2015 | H-East | Boston College | 38 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.63 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2013-2014 | USHL | Waterloo | 52 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0.67 | 60 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | EJHL | Islanders H.C. | 37 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 0.97 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | High-NH | Pinkerton | 21 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 3.29 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | High-NH | Pinkerton | 21 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 1.48 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | High-NH | Pinkerton | 23 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 1.09 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 37.5 | 00:16 | 5.9 | 39.0 | 10:32 |
| 2019-2020 | STL | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.44 | 37 | -1 | 17 | 13 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 75.0 | 01:00 | 16.8 | 26.7 | 15:16 |
| 2018-2019 | STL | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 12.5 | 1.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 00:02 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 10:00 | |
| 2016-2017 | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 100.0 | 00:54 | 21.8 | 0.0 | 10:55 |
| CAREER | 25 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.32 | 27 | 2 | 17 | 30 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 47.6 | 00:34 | 10.7 | 19.0 | 12:08 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | STL | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 | 1.50 |
| 2019-2020 | STL | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 3 | 0.33 | 4 | 0.44 | 17 | 1.89 | 13 | 1.44 | 1 | 0.11 | 23 | 2.56 | 12 | 1.33 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 2018-2019 | STL | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 3 | 0.38 | 4 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 18 | 2.25 | 2 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2016-2017 | STL | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 1.50 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.25 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NL | HC Lugano | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Rockford IceHogs | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.14 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Rockford IceHogs | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Milwaukee Admirals | 16 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.44 | 10 | -6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Chicago Wolves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-2014 | USHL | Waterloo | 12 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.00 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | EJHL | Islanders H.C. | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | CHI | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 28 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 33.3 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 08:22 |
| 2023-2024 | ARI | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | 01:01 | 76.0 | 0.0 | 04:39 |
| 2022-2023 | NSH | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 16.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 01:31 | 33.8 | 21.0 | 14:39 | |
| 2021-2022 | OTT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 03:53 | 41.2 | 14.9 | 14:45 |
| 2019-2020 | STL | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 14 | -1 | 2 | 8 | 12.5 | 1.3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 33.3 | 01:22 | 20.6 | 30.0 | 15:40 |
| 2018-2019 | STL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 42 | -3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 40.0 | 03:34 | 43.8 | 25.3 | 17:10 |
| 2016-2017 | WSH | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 63 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 40.0 | 02:32 | 32.8 | 23.8 | 16:43 |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 28 | 0 | 28 | 0.33 | 28 | -28 | 56 | 112 | 25.0 | 1.3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 28 | 33.3 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 08:22 | |
| CAREER | 26 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.38 | 32 | -7 | 10 | 38 | 18.4 | 1.5 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 40.0 | 01:54 | 33.3 | 22.7 | 13:09 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | CHI | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | 1.33 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 2023-2024 | ARI | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 1.50 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.50 |
| 2022-2023 | NSH | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 6 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | OTT | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | STL | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.33 | 8 | 1.33 | 2 | 0.33 | 9 | 1.50 | 6 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.17 |
| 2018-2019 | STL | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 | 0.50 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 3.00 |
| 2016-2017 | WSH | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | 0.50 | 10 | 2.50 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 6 | 1.50 | 6 | 1.50 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|