JEFF GLASS (G)
OTTAWA SENATORS
 


Age 40.9 Birth Date 1985-11-19
Catches Draft Info N/A
Height Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight Yahoo Roster% 0
Country Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID:

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 31@S.J
Nov 1@ANA
Nov 4@BUF
Nov 7UTA
Nov 10WSH
Nov 12COL
Nov 14@PIT
Nov 17@WPG
Nov 19PHI
Nov 21L.A
Nov 23CGY
Nov 25@FLA
Nov 27@T.B
Nov 28@CAR
Nov 30@NSH
Dec 3N.J
Dec 5T.B
Dec 6@MTL
Dec 8ANA
Dec 10VGK
Dec 12EDM
Dec 14BUF
Dec 18CHI
Dec 20@CHI
Dec 27@NYI
Dec 29DAL
Dec 31PIT
Jan 2@WSH
Jan 5@UTA
Jan 6@COL
Jan 8@STL
Jan 12@DAL
Jan 14WPG
Jan 16@T.B
Jan 18@FLA
Jan 20TOR
Jan 23CBJ
Jan 25CAR
Jan 28BOS
Jan 30NYR
Feb 9CBJ
Feb 11@CBJ
Feb 13TOR
Feb 15@MIN
Feb 17@SEA
Feb 18@VAN
Feb 21@CGY
Feb 22@EDM
Feb 25DET
Feb 26@BUF
Mar 2@N.J
Mar 4BOS
Mar 6SEA
Mar 7BUF
Mar 9@PIT
Mar 11MIN
Mar 13MTL
Mar 14VAN
Mar 16@NYR
Mar 18FLA
Mar 20T.B
Mar 24@MTL
Mar 25@BOS
Mar 27@TOR
Mar 30@DET
Apr 2@NYI
Apr 4DET
Apr 7@CAR
Apr 8WSH
Apr 10MTL

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 31@S.J
Nov 1@ANA
Nov 4@BUF
Nov 7UTA
Nov 10WSH
Nov 12COL
Nov 14@PIT
Nov 17@WPG
Nov 19PHI
Nov 21L.A
Nov 23CGY
Nov 25@FLA
Nov 27@T.B
Nov 28@CAR
Nov 30@NSH
Dec 3N.J
Dec 5T.B
Dec 6@MTL
Dec 8ANA
Dec 10VGK
Dec 12EDM
Dec 14BUF
Dec 18CHI
Dec 20@CHI
Dec 27@NYI
Dec 29DAL
Dec 31PIT
Jan 2@WSH
Jan 5@UTA
Jan 6@COL
Jan 8@STL
Jan 12@DAL
Jan 14WPG
Jan 16@T.B
Jan 18@FLA
Jan 20TOR
Jan 23CBJ
Jan 25CAR
Jan 28BOS
Jan 30NYR
Feb 9CBJ
Feb 11@CBJ
Feb 13TOR
Feb 15@MIN
Feb 17@SEA
Feb 18@VAN
Feb 21@CGY
Feb 22@EDM
Feb 25DET
Feb 26@BUF
Mar 2@N.J
Mar 4BOS
Mar 6SEA
Mar 7BUF
Mar 9@PIT
Mar 11MIN
Mar 13MTL
Mar 14VAN
Mar 16@NYR
Mar 18FLA
Mar 20T.B
Mar 24@MTL
Mar 25@BOS
Mar 27@TOR
Mar 30@DET
Apr 2@NYI
Apr 4DET
Apr 7@CAR
Apr 8WSH
Apr 10MTL

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Ottawa Senators Last Game Lines (2026-10-29)

Opponent: Los Angeles Kings
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
16:4113.2CLAUDE GIROUX - FABIAN ZETTERLUND - TIM STUTZLE1014450.08753.3
26:3613.1MICHAEL AMADIO - SHANE PINTO - RIDLY GREIG000010.02722.2
34:118.3ANDRE BURAKOVSKY - DRAKE BATHERSON - DYLAN COZENS0002250.05455.6
43:106.3DRAKE BATHERSON - SHANE PINTO - STEPHEN HALLIDAY10140100.050100.0
52:465.5NICK COUSINS - DRAKE BATHERSON - DYLAN COZENS000000.010100.0
62:274.9NICK COUSINS - HAYDEN HODGSON - STEPHEN HALLIDAY00020100.040100.0
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
116:2332.5THOMAS CHABOT - JORDAN SPENCE0005550.0111640.7
214:3528.9ARTEM ZUB - JAKE SANDERSON1103633.371236.8
37:4415.3TYLER KLEVEN - NIKOLAS MATINPALO1106366.711664.7
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:1939.7DRAKE BATHERSON - DYLAN COZENS - TIM STUTZLE - STEPHEN HALLIDAY10110100.030100.0
21:0834.2CLAUDE GIROUX - DRAKE BATHERSON - TIM STUTZLE00010100.020100.0
30:4422.1CLAUDE GIROUX - FABIAN ZETTERLUND - SHANE PINTO - RIDLY GREIG000000.010100.0
40:042.0CLAUDE GIROUX - SHANE PINTO - TIM STUTZLE - RIDLY GREIG000000.0000.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:3979.9JAKE SANDERSON10120100.050100.0
20:4020.1THOMAS CHABOT000000.010100.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
13:0631.6SHANE PINTO - RIDLY GREIG000070.0090.0
22:2224.1MICHAEL AMADIO - TIM STUTZLE01-1030.0050.0
31:1312.4RIDLY GREIG01-1030.0070.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
15:1954.2ARTEM ZUB - JAKE SANDERSON0000140.00180.0
23:1833.6TYLER KLEVEN - NIKOLAS MATINPALO01-1030.0070.0
30:366.1THOMAS CHABOT - TYLER KLEVEN01-1010.0030.0

OTTAWA SENATORS 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

OTTAWA SENATORS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
KEVIN REIDLER22.1202251514.04.0
VLADIMIR NIKITIN21.8202372073.03.0
JACKSON PARSONS21.90003.53.5
LUCAS BECKMAN19.120254975.05.0
ANDREI TROFIMOV20.2202572133.53.5
ELLIOT LENNON18.6202641105.05.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2017-2018CHI153730464523.360.898820533.3426.70.000.000
CAREER153730464523.360.898820533.3426.70.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2018-2019CGY100102115.870.8182000.01100.00.000.000
2008-2009OTT10000080.001.0001900.000.00.000.000
CAREER200102193.030.8953900.0150.00.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!