#15 GREG MCKEGG (C)

 


Age 34.3 Birth Date 1992-06-17
Shoots L Draft Info 2010 (3/62)
Height 6'0 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 195 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-09-25Player UpdateMcKegg signed a contract with BK Mlada Boleslav of the Czech League on Wednesday, per Seth Rorabaugh of Tribune-Review Sports.
2023-09-30Player UpdateMcKegg was placed on waivers Saturday.
2022-10-02Player UpdateMcKegg was placed on waivers for the purpose of reassignment to AHL Bakersfield, per Jason Gregor of OilersNation.com.
2022-08-29ArticleThe Wild West – Ranking the Western Conference Teams – Part Two
2022-08-18ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Edmonton Oilers
2021-09-07ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – New York Rangers
2021-04-04ArticleGeek of the Week: Hy-Man on a Mission
2021-01-07ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2020: Boston Bruins
2020-06-08ArticleRambling: ... class=...
2020-06-08Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2020-06-07ArticleRambling: ... class=...
2020-06-06ArticleRambling: ... class=...
2020-06-06ArticleRambling: ... class=...
2020-06-03ArticleRambling: ... class=...
2020-06-02ArticleEastern Edge: Fantasy hockey takeaways – Part 3
2020-06-01ArticleRamblings – How the NHL’s ‘No New Contracts That Include 2019-20’ Rule Gives Some Teams an Edge (June 1)
2020-05-31ArticleRambling: ... class=...
2020-05-31ArticleRambling: ... class=...
2020-05-30ArticleRambling: ... class=...
2020-05-29ArticleRambling: ... class=...
2020-05-29ArticleFrozen Tools Forensics: The Plan to Play
2020-05-26ArticleRambling: ... class=...
2020-05-26ArticleTop 10 Players With Declining Shot Rates
2020-05-26ArticleRambling: ... class=...
2020-05-25Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2020-05-25ArticleRambling: ... class=...
2020-05-23ArticleRambling: ... class=...
2020-05-23ArticleRambling: ... class=...
2020-05-22ArticleFrozen Tools Forensics: You down with IPP?
2020-05-22ArticleCapped: Cheap defencemen to target in cap leagues
2020-05-20ArticleTop 10 Worst Faceoff Guys
2020-03-30ArticleTop 10 Young Players Disappointing in 2019-2020
2019-11-07ArticleRambling: ...scratched in favour of dressing Greg McKegg, but more than that, Andersson came...
2019-09-13ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2019: New York Rangers
2019-09-05ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2019: Carolina Hurricanes
2019-07-15ArticleRambling: ...agents, other than depth player Greg McKegg (a leg for an arm and an arm for a ...
2019-01-20Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2019-01-19ArticleRambling: ...Justin Williams and Greg McKegg along with second-unit power play t...
2017-10-26ArticleRambling: ...n, Chris Wagner in Anaheim, and Greg McKegg in Pittsburgh. Though he ...
2017-10-21ArticleRambling: ...ked down to the third line with Greg McKegg. ...
2017-01-07ArticleRambling: ... Greg McKegg now has goals in two straight games...
2016-11-23ArticleRambling: ...MACKENZIE,DEREK -  MCKEGG,GREG - ...
2015-09-19ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Toronto
2015-07-28Article... anything more substantial than Greg McKegg does, at this stage, Hyman certainl...
2015-01-07ArticleJanuary 3, 2015
2015-01-02ArticleRamblings - fills in for injuries to Lupul and Holland.
2014-02-03ArticleReturned to AHL

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2019 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8475735

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022NYR432350.1210-116258.00.6500001227245.000:020.925.710:52
2020-2021BOS51010.2017-32425.00.87000012060.600:000.00.809:34
2019-2020NYR535490.1714-2174012.50.86900122410449.300:010.418.809:34
2018-2019CAR4165110.2723-282722.20.73000001814651.000:072.70.810:40
2017-2018PIT262240.1513-48219.50.81900111011549.400:082.318.409:41
2016-2017FLA,T.B463470.1513-322368.30.8480000169050.000:102.99.109:54
2015-2016FLA152020.1311121414.30.920000065045.000:051.44.908:15
2014-2015TOR30000.0000010.00.33000021751.500:071.80.009:11
2013-2014TOR10000.0000010.01.0200000116.700:000.00.003:43
CAREER 2332118390.1714-246516912.40.724800249961549.100:051.713.609:58

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022NYR4320.0530.0750.1260.14250.5800.00501.16220.51721.67
2020-2021BOS510.2000.0010.2020.4040.8000.0071.4010.20204.00
2019-2020NYR5350.0940.0890.17170.32400.7500.00691.30240.451041.96
2018-2019CAR4160.1550.12110.2780.20270.6600.00300.73180.441463.56
2017-2018PIT2620.0820.0840.1580.31210.8100.00190.73100.381154.42
2016-2017FLA,T.B4630.0740.0970.15220.48360.7800.00481.04160.35901.96
2015-2016FLA1520.1300.0020.1320.13140.9300.00201.3360.40503.33
2014-2015TOR300.0000.0000.0000.0010.3300.0031.0020.67175.67
2013-2014TOR100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0022.0000.0011.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026KHLShanghai Dragons81230.382-200.00025
2023-2024AHLBakersfield Condors63722290.4661-9651.010.8319
2023-2024JPL-ProTeam Broadway10111.000000.000
2022-2023AHLBakersfield Condors66713200.30625851.38.2212
2021-2022AHLHartford Wolf Pack10000.000300.0000
2020-2021AHLProvidence Bruins20221.000210.50.0141
2018-2019AHLCharlotte Checkers31617230.7418-500.00030
2017-2018AHLWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins2857120.43101000.00017
2017-2018AHLCharlotte Checkers19914231.214700.00049
2016-2017AHLSpringfield Thunderbirds72240.572-400.00023
2015-2016AHLPortland471013230.4922100.00020
2014-2015AHLToronto622215370.6039900.00024
2013-2014AHLToronto651928470.7231000.00030
2012-2013AHLToronto61815230.3822400.00015
2011-2012OHLErie351222340.9732-3900.00026
2011-2012OHLLondon301922411.3722500.00037
2010-2011OHLErie664943921.39352000.00038
2010-2011AHLToronto21010.500-100.00020
2009-2010OHLErie673748851.27321800.00034
2009-2010WJ18-ACanada61671.174000.000
2008-2009OHLErie64810180.2822-1300.0008
2007-2008Minor-ONElgin-Mid. Chiefs6473531261.970000.000
2007-2008ON-Jr.BSt. Thomas34151.672000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2019-2020NYR30000.000-3210.00.3300002444.400:061.335.008:56
2018-2019CAR142020.1412141315.40.926000034751.100:154.40.310:44
2015-2016FLA10000.0000210.01.0100000133.300:000.04.506:02
CAREER 182020.119-281513.30.830000055250.000:133.57.910:10

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2019-2020NYR300.0000.0000.0020.6710.3300.0031.0020.6741.33
2018-2019CAR1420.1400.0020.1440.29130.9300.00261.8630.21473.36
2015-2016FLA100.0000.0000.0022.0011.0000.0011.0000.0011.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2023-2024AHLBakersfield Condors20000.000000.0000
2022-2023AHLBakersfield Condors20000.002100.0000
2017-2018AHLCharlotte Checkers81450.632200.00026
2015-2016AHLPortland31010.332000.00014
2014-2015AHLToronto52020.4012600.00016
2013-2014AHLToronto143360.4310-500.00017
2012-2013AHLToronto93360.6710-200.00027
2011-2012OHLLondon1547110.732500.00020
2011-2012M-CupLondon41010.254000.000
2010-2011OHLErie74150.7112200.00019
2009-2010OHLErie42130.750-400.00020
2008-2009OHLErie52130.604-500.00016
2005-2006Big Nickel BantamElgin Middlesex Chi. Bantam AAA61120.330000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024EDM10000.000-1000.00.0200002763.600:000.030.416:09
2022-2023EDM30000.0000040.01.31000011466.700:265.03.709:40
2021-2022NYR40000.000-5220.00.54000011344.800:4018.934.711:22
2019-2020NYR50220.40341290.01.85000001463.600:4921.125.210:49
2018-2019CAR20110.50420220.01.02000001150.000:4011.035.814:40
2017-2018PIT51010.201714119.12.27000022843.802:1230.641.917:08
2016-2017FLA31120.675610911.13.03000032359.000:4912.934.015:05
2015-2016FLA20000.000-2030.01.54000011451.900:061.212.613:39
2014-2015TOR20221.00842210.00.50000001246.200:020.59.311:54
2013-2014TOR20000.000-1230.01.54000021450.001:2133.523.613:50
2011-2012TOR10000.000-1020.02.0000001004:5845.20.012:58
CAREER 302680.2722-514464.31.53200001315051.901:0117.025.513:13

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024EDM100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0022.0022.0077.00
2022-2023EDM300.0000.0000.0000.0041.3300.0010.3310.33144.67
2021-2022NYR400.0000.0000.0020.5020.5000.0041.0010.25133.25
2019-2020NYR500.0020.4020.4020.4091.8000.0051.0000.00142.80
2018-2019CAR200.0010.5010.5021.0021.0000.0021.0000.00115.50
2017-2018PIT510.2000.0010.2040.80112.2000.0071.4020.40285.60
2016-2017FLA310.3310.3320.6700.0093.0000.0031.0031.00237.67
2015-2016FLA200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0042.0010.50147.00
2014-2015TOR200.0021.0021.0021.0010.5000.0000.0000.00126.00
2013-2014TOR200.0000.0000.0021.0031.5000.0042.0021.00147.00
2011-2012TOR100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0000.0011.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!