#74 JUUSE SAROS (G)
NASHVILLE PREDATORS
  Goalie Card


Age 27 Birth Date 1995-04-19
Catches L Draft Year 2013
Height 5'11 Draft Round 4
Weight 180 Draft Pick 99
Country FIN Status On Roster
2021-2022 Regular Season
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
67382.640.91864.24
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2022-09-30Player UpdateSaros (ankle) is starting Friday's preseason tilt against the Lightning.
2022-09-26ArticleCap League Goalie Rankings – September 2022
2022-09-22ArticleRamblings: Training Camp News on Liljegren, Copp, and Chychrun; Projections! Talking Kaprizov, Carlson, and More – September 22
2022-09-21ArticleForum Buzz: Ranking Defencemen; Fiala; Ekblad; Ehlers; Hoarding Goalies; Pettersson & More
2022-09-21ArticleTop 100 Keeper League Goaltenders – September 2022
2022-09-15ArticleTop 100 Roto Rankings: September 2022
2022-09-14ArticleRamblings: Draft Notes on the Top 100 Players by ADP (Sept 14)
2022-09-12ArticleWild West: Goaltending Tiers from Saros to Grubauer
2022-08-30ArticleRamblings: Early ADP Data, Discussing Eichel, Nichushkin, Marchment, Spurgeon, Grubauer, and More – August 30
2022-08-29ArticleThe Wild West – Ranking the Western Conference Teams – Part Two
2022-08-25ArticleTop 100 Keeper League Goaltenders
2022-08-24ArticleForum Buzz: Jeannot 2.0; Dobson; Kreider; Thomas; Andersson; Vrana; Nylander vs. Point & More
2022-08-23ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Nashville Predators
2022-08-21Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-08-19ArticleRamblings: Kadri Lands in Calgary, Bubble Keeper Week Player Comparisons (Aug 19)
2022-08-16ArticleTop 100 Roto Rankings: August 2022
2022-08-08ArticleTop 10 ‘Long-Term’ Players That Didn’t Make the Guide
2022-07-31Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-07-29ArticleFrozen Tool Forensics: Riding the Goalie Carousel Part 2
2022-07-27ArticleRamblings: How to Manage Goalies in Various Leagues (Jul 27)

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
9.1 0 0 12.3 324.8 35.7

Fantasy Rankings


Category Rank Tier
Top Goalies51
Top Cap League Goalies91
Top Roto League Players44N/A

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2027-2028. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV
2022-20235,000,0005,000,0005,000,000
2023-20246,000,0005,000,0005,000,000
2024-20255,000,0005,000,0005,000,000

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8477424

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 7S.J
Oct 8@S.J
Oct 13DAL
Oct 15@DAL
Oct 18L.A
Oct 20@CBJ
Oct 22PHI
Oct 27STL
Oct 29WSH
Nov 1@EDM
Nov 3@CGY
Nov 5@VAN
Nov 8@SEA
Nov 10@COL
Nov 12NYR
Nov 15MIN
Nov 17NYI
Nov 19T.B
Nov 21ARI
Nov 23@DET
Nov 25COL
Nov 26CBJ
Nov 29ANA
Dec 1@N.J
Dec 2@NYI
Dec 8@T.B
Dec 10OTT
Dec 12@STL
Dec 13EDM
Dec 15@WPG
Dec 17@COL
Dec 19EDM
Dec 21@CHI
Dec 23COL
Dec 27DAL
Dec 30@ANA
Dec 31@VGK
Jan 3MTL
Jan 5@CAR
Jan 6@WSH
Jan 9@OTT
Jan 11@TOR
Jan 12@MTL
Jan 14BUF
Jan 16CGY
Jan 19@STL
Jan 21L.A
Jan 24WPG
Jan 26N.J
Feb 7VGK
Feb 11@PHI
Feb 13ARI
Feb 16BOS
Feb 18FLA
Feb 19@MIN
Feb 21VAN
Feb 23@S.J
Feb 26@ARI
Feb 28PIT
Mar 2@FLA
Mar 4@CHI
Mar 6@VAN
Mar 9@ARI
Mar 11@L.A
Mar 12@ANA
Mar 14DET
Mar 16CHI
Mar 18WPG
Mar 19@NYR
Mar 21@BUF
Mar 23SEA
Mar 25SEA
Mar 26TOR
Mar 28@BOS
Mar 30@PIT
Apr 1STL
Apr 3@DAL
Apr 4VGK
Apr 6CAR
Apr 8@WPG
Apr 10@CGY
Apr 13MIN

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 7S.J
Oct 8@S.J
Oct 13DAL
Oct 15@DAL
Oct 18L.A
Oct 20@CBJ
Oct 22PHI
Oct 27STL
Oct 29WSH
Nov 1@EDM
Nov 3@CGY
Nov 5@VAN
Nov 8@SEA
Nov 10@COL
Nov 12NYR
Nov 15MIN
Nov 17NYI
Nov 19T.B
Nov 21ARI
Nov 23@DET
Nov 25COL
Nov 26CBJ
Nov 29ANA
Dec 1@N.J
Dec 2@NYI
Dec 8@T.B
Dec 10OTT
Dec 12@STL
Dec 13EDM
Dec 15@WPG
Dec 17@COL
Dec 19EDM
Dec 21@CHI
Dec 23COL
Dec 27DAL
Dec 30@ANA
Dec 31@VGK
Jan 3MTL
Jan 5@CAR
Jan 6@WSH
Jan 9@OTT
Jan 11@TOR
Jan 12@MTL
Jan 14BUF
Jan 16CGY
Jan 19@STL
Jan 21L.A
Jan 24WPG
Jan 26N.J
Feb 7VGK
Feb 11@PHI
Feb 13ARI
Feb 16BOS
Feb 18FLA
Feb 19@MIN
Feb 21VAN
Feb 23@S.J
Feb 26@ARI
Feb 28PIT
Mar 2@FLA
Mar 4@CHI
Mar 6@VAN
Mar 9@ARI
Mar 11@L.A
Mar 12@ANA
Mar 14DET
Mar 16CHI
Mar 18WPG
Mar 19@NYR
Mar 21@BUF
Mar 23SEA
Mar 25SEA
Mar 26TOR
Mar 28@BOS
Mar 30@PIT
Apr 1STL
Apr 3@DAL
Apr 4VGK
Apr 6CAR
Apr 8@WPG
Apr 10@CGY
Apr 13MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2021-2022 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Nashville Predators Last Game Lines (2022-09-30)

Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
19:5720.7MARK JANKOWSKI - ZACH SANFORD - PHILIP TOMASINO1011420.04736.4
28:4918.3CODY GLASS - EELI TOLVANEN - COLE SMITH01-11420.04736.4
38:0116.7COLTON SISSONS - YAKOV TRENIN - TANNER JEANNOT1013350.07463.6
46:5914.5MATT DUCHENE - MIKAEL GRANLUND - FILIP FORSBERG2024450.07846.7
50:551.9MATT DUCHENE - FILIP FORSBERG000000.010100.0
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
19:5720.7MARK JANKOWSKI - ZACH SANFORD - PHILIP TOMASINO1011420.04736.4
28:4918.3CODY GLASS - EELI TOLVANEN - COLE SMITH01-11420.04736.4
38:0116.7COLTON SISSONS - YAKOV TRENIN - TANNER JEANNOT1013350.07463.6
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
19:57270.1MARK JANKOWSKI - ZACH SANFORD - PHILIP TOMASINO1011420.04736.4
28:49239.4CODY GLASS - EELI TOLVANEN - COLE SMITH01-11420.04736.4
38:01217.6COLTON SISSONS - YAKOV TRENIN - TANNER JEANNOT1013350.07463.6
46:59189.6MATT DUCHENE - MIKAEL GRANLUND - FILIP FORSBERG2024450.07846.7
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
19:57270.1MARK JANKOWSKI - ZACH SANFORD - PHILIP TOMASINO1011420.04736.4
28:49239.4CODY GLASS - EELI TOLVANEN - COLE SMITH01-11420.04736.4
38:01217.6COLTON SISSONS - YAKOV TRENIN - TANNER JEANNOT1013350.07463.6
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
19:57121.1MARK JANKOWSKI - ZACH SANFORD - PHILIP TOMASINO1011420.04736.4
28:49107.3CODY GLASS - EELI TOLVANEN - COLE SMITH01-11420.04736.4
38:0197.6COLTON SISSONS - YAKOV TRENIN - TANNER JEANNOT1013350.07463.6
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
19:57121.1MARK JANKOWSKI - ZACH SANFORD - PHILIP TOMASINO1011420.04736.4
28:49107.3CODY GLASS - EELI TOLVANEN - COLE SMITH01-11420.04736.4
38:0197.6COLTON SISSONS - YAKOV TRENIN - TANNER JEANNOT1013350.07463.6

NASHVILLE PREDATORS 2021-2022 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

NASHVILLE PREDATORS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
CONNOR INGRAM2520163886.06.5
ETHAN HAIDER21201951484.05.0
TOMAS VOMACKA23201751544.54.5
KONSTANTIN VOLKOV25201661685.02.5
DEVIN COOLEY250004.55.0
YAROSLAV ASKAROV2020201119.08.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2021-2022NSH6738253417321072.640.91839314364.2811.922.95
2020-2021NSH362111137810732.280.92720512261.1616.720.72
2019-2020NSH401712449811422.700.91421762152.5512.54.78
2018-2019NSH31171023748702.620.91516961548.4722.65.17
2017-2018NSH2611573618102.450.92514961557.727.710.28
2016-2017NSH2110831476142.350.92311991361.914.86.42
2015-2016NSH101003233.100.8705800.000.0-1.05
3 Year AVG6032203514618132.570.91934233660.1813.320.3
CAREER22211472201853466392.540.9201261012958.12913.169.3

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2017-2018AHLMilwaukee Admirals9000002.880.90600
2016-2017AHLMilwaukee Admirals15000001.860.93400
2015-2016AHLMilwaukee Admirals38000002.240.92000
2015-2016WC-AFinland2200000.000.0002120:00
2015-2016WCFinland2000000.001.00000
2014-2015LiigaHPK47000002.140.92900
2014-2015FinlandHPK4713181610102.140.00062834:00
2014-2015WJC-AFinland20206423.030.8750119:00
2014-2015WJC-20Finland U202000003.030.87500
2014-2015WCFinland1000000.001.00000
2014-2015WC-AFinland11000220.001.000160:00
2013-2014FinlandHPK44171697701.760.00072625:00
2013-2014WJC-AFinland600091491.570.9430345:00
2012-2013Fin-Jr.HPK Jr.37241306901.860.00042220:00
2012-2013WJ18-AFinland7520132261.860.9461419:00
2011-2012Fin-Jr.HPK Jr.31201007602.530.00021804:00
2011-2012Fin-U18HPK U181411301901.350.0002844:00
2010-2011Jr. C SM-sarja QHPK U167000001.860.95400
2009-2010Jr. C SM-sarja QHPK U162000002.500.92900
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2020-2021NSH62220202522.780.921432466.700.03.18
2019-2020NSH41210131243.220.895242125.000.0-1.84
2018-2019NSH100001211.320.9524500.000.00.91
2017-2018NSH400002421.060.95211300.000.01.52
2016-2017NSH200003173.180.8245600.0150.0-1.70
3 Year AVG60182418019822562.940.91240463050.000.07.8
CAREER173430394562.630.914890529.415.92.1

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2015-2016AHLMilwaukee20205412.570.8910117:00
2015-2016AHLMilwaukee Admirals2000002.570.89100
2014-2015U20 SM-sarjaHPK U201000000.001.00000
2013-2014FinlandHPK62401402.290.0000367:00
2012-2013Fin-Jr.HPK Jr.119202302.090.0000661:00
2011-2012Fin-Jr.HPK Jr.106402202.100.0000630:00
2010-2011U16 SM-sarjaHPK U163000004.670.91900
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2022-2023NSH110001281.000.9646000.000.00.00
2021-2022NSH320004831.480.952162266.700.03.72
2019-2020NSH410003900.930.967193250.000.05.10
2018-2019NSH321015632.110.921141133.300.00.73
2017-2018NSH302009723.700.87514600.000.0-2.66
2016-2017NSH210103392.460.9237300.000.00.39
2015-2016NSH100102144.400.8572700.000.0-0.81
3 Year AVG60260006014831.180.96030493457.100.075.4
CAREER177321273892.010.931804529.400.06.5

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2021-2022

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1137512.170.9281184.68.08
21511402.270.9291173.310.25
3157622.860.916746.74.43
424131002.990.9071041.70.19

2020-2021

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
193403.660.880333.3-6.56
242101.810.933250.02.28
31210201.320.9581191.718.87
4116412.530.925654.56.13

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Goalie Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN