
#32 TYLER GAUDET (C)
| Age | 33.5 | Birth Date | 1993-04-04 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 6'3 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 217 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CAN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-11-28 | Article | Frozen Pool Forensics: Max Domi |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8477715
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | ARI | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 40.0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 37.2 | 12:59 |
| 2015-2016 | ARI | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 18 | -2 | 0 | 6 | 16.7 | 0.4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 46.7 | 00:02 | 0.7 | 23.5 | 10:36 |
| 2014-2015 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 52.9 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 09:35 |
| CAREER | 20 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.20 | 17 | -3 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | 0.5 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 66 | 45.8 | 00:02 | 0.6 | 25.4 | 10:59 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | ARI | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.25 | 14 | 3.50 |
| 2015-2016 | ARI | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 2 | 0.14 | 3 | 0.21 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.43 | 0 | 0.00 | 23 | 1.64 | 4 | 0.29 | 43 | 3.07 |
| 2014-2015 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 9 | 4.50 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | DEL | Grizzlys Wolfsburg | 52 | 14 | 29 | 43 | 0.83 | 31 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | DEL | Dusseldorfer EG | 35 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 1.03 | 16 | -13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | DEL | Adler Mannheim | 51 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.45 | 22 | -10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Champions HL | Adler Mannheim | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | DEL | Adler Mannheim | 21 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.76 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | DEL | Grizzlys Wolfsburg | 33 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.03 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 34 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.68 | 22 | 2 | 58 | 1.7 | 19.0 | 3 | 28 |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 58 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 0.36 | 38 | -13 | 73 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 1 | 15 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Milwaukee Admirals | 50 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 0.50 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Tucson Roadrunners | 48 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.46 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Milwaukee Admirals | 21 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.29 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Tucson Roadrunners | 62 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.35 | 36 | -15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | Springfield | 44 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.30 | 23 | -17 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Portland | 71 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.28 | 22 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2013-2014 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | 65 | 26 | 35 | 61 | 0.94 | 35 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Portland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-2013 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | 34 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2012-2013 | ON-Jr.A | Pembroke | 25 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.88 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | QMJHL | Gatineau | 38 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.13 | 25 | -12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2011-2012 | CJHL | Pembroke | 22 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.73 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | ON-Jr.A | Hamilton | 41 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0.46 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | DEL | Grizzlys Wolfsburg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | DEL | Adler Mannheim | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.57 | 6 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | DEL | Adler Mannheim | 12 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.67 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | DEL | Grizzlys Wolfsburg | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 8 | -6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Milwaukee Admirals | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Portland | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2013-2014 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.89 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2012-2013 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 10 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2011-2012 | CJHL | Pembroke | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | ON-Jr.A | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | TOR | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 48.1 | 01:22 | 24.4 | 25.0 | 15:12 |
| 2018-2019 | NSH | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 50.0 | 00:06 | 2.0 | 10.4 | 11:44 |
| 2017-2018 | ARI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 50.0 | 01:53 | 15.3 | 34.7 | 14:30 |
| 2016-2017 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 35.0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 11:33 |
| 2014-2015 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 48.4 | 00:08 | 1.3 | 41.0 | 15:15 |
| CAREER | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 11 | 13 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 63 | 46.7 | 00:42 | 11.1 | 30.9 | 13:51 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | TOR | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1.25 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 2.25 | 4 | 1.00 | 25 | 6.25 |
| 2018-2019 | NSH | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 4.00 |
| 2017-2018 | ARI | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 8 | 8.00 |
| 2016-2017 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 7 | 3.50 |
| 2014-2015 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 15 | 7.50 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|