#39 TJ BRENNAN (D)

 


Age 37.5 Birth Date 1989-04-03
Shoots L Draft Info 2007 (2/31)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 216 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country USA Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8474113

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2015-2016TOR71010.1412-66119.11.6700005000:166.25.915:06
2014-2015TOR60110.1714-79110.01.8201005003:3646.910.116:49
2012-2013BUF,FLA2937100.3429-98427.11.431140032002:1251.02.916:41
2011-2012BUF111010.09806147.11.32000006000:4114.86.414:07
CAREER 5358130.2521-2229786.41.560150048001:4737.64.815:58

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2015-2016TOR710.1400.0010.1460.86111.5700.0071.0050.7100.00
2014-2015TOR600.0010.1710.1791.50111.8310.1720.3350.8300.00
2012-2013BUF,FLA2930.1070.24100.3480.28421.4540.14311.07321.1000.00
2011-2012BUF1110.0900.0010.0960.55141.2700.00201.8260.5500.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026ICEHLHK Olimpija Ljubljana10713202.0012700.000
2024-2025NLHC Ajoie2567130.528-1700.00021
2024-2025Spengler CupHC Fribourg-Gotteron32020.670500.000
2023-2024NLHC Ajoie35415190.5420-1200.00021
2022-2023NLHC Ajoie491615310.6345-400.00025
2021-2022ICEHLEC Salzburg482027470.98223300.000
2021-2022Champions HLEC Salzburg83581.006200.000
2020-2021SLHC Thurgau221014241.0922800.000
2019-2020AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms281780.2942-300.00012
2019-2020AHLRockford IceHogs60330.502400.00020
2018-2019AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms63835430.6866-1300.00028
2017-2018AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms631431450.71751100.00029
2016-2017AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms762139600.79101-500.00032
2015-2016AHLToronto692543680.99533400.00040
2014-2015AHLRockford54927360.67591200.00027
2014-2015AHLToronto19313160.8412500.00034
2013-2014AHLToronto762547720.95115-1000.00039
2012-2013AHLRochester361421350.9757-400.00040
2011-2012AHLRochester521614300.5839500.00024
2010-2011AHLPortland721524390.5449700.00022
2009-2010AHLPortland65617230.3564200.00014
2008-2009QMJHLMontreal59529340.5863-100.00014
2007-2008QMJHLSt. John's651625410.6392-1500.00015
2006-2007QMJHLSt. John's681625410.6079000.00014
2005-2006AtJHLPhi. Little Flyers42923320.760000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SloveniaHK Olimpija Ljubljana10000.000000.000
2024-2025NLHC Ajoie64150.830-200.00033
2022-2023NLHC Ajoie60440.676-300.00026
2021-2022ICEHLEC Salzburg1275121.00201300.000
2020-2021SLHC Thurgau62240.678-600.000
2017-2018AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms131560.4612200.00019
2016-2017AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms51340.804-100.00033
2015-2016AHLToronto155490.6014-400.00024
2014-2015AHLToronto53471.4012000.00057
2013-2014AHLToronto1468141.0010300.00041
2011-2012AHLRochester32020.676000.00027
2010-2011AHLPortland40110.256000.00010
2009-2010AHLPortland40110.252-300.00010
2008-2009QMJHLMontreal1048121.2034100.00029
2007-2008QMJHLSt. John's62461.0012-700.00024
2006-2007QMJHLSt. John's41120.504000.00012
2005-2006AtJHLPhiladelphia Little Flyers60110.176000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2019-2020PHI10000.0000410.01.0000000002:4734.80.017:22
2018-2019PHI30441.331123050.01.7301001003:2552.97.821:34
2017-2018PHI11011.0084-10714.37.0011002003:3755.10.020:49
2016-2017PHI10000.0000420.02.0000001006:1345.57.120:49
2015-2016TOR21121.008424425.02.0100001003:2156.90.721:40
2014-2015NYI31010.332800714.32.3311004004:1349.73.020:20
2013-2014TOR20110.504211530.01.5800005001:4744.616.918:26
2011-2012BUF20000.0000010.00.5500002001:5524.19.819:15
2010-2011BUF10000.000-1020.02.0000001004:0946.86.519:08
CAREER 163690.5647427329.42.020230017003:2245.77.220:09

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2019-2020PHI100.0000.0000.0044.0011.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2018-2019PHI300.0041.3341.3300.0051.6710.3331.0010.3300.00
2017-2018PHI111.0000.0011.0000.0077.0011.0000.0022.0000.00
2016-2017PHI100.0000.0000.0044.0022.0000.0000.0011.0000.00
2015-2016TOR210.5010.5021.0042.0042.0000.0010.5010.5000.00
2014-2015NYI310.3300.0010.3300.0072.3310.3331.0041.3300.00
2013-2014TOR200.0010.5010.50157.5031.5000.0084.0052.5000.00
2011-2012BUF200.0000.0000.0000.0010.5000.0052.5021.0000.00
2010-2011BUF100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0000.0011.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!