
#43 MIKKO LEHTONEN (D)
| Age | 32.7 | Birth Date | 1994-01-16 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 6'0 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 187 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | FIN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player NewsSalary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8482247
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | CBJ,TOR | 26 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.23 | 19 | -2 | 8 | 33 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 00:41 | 19.1 | 11.1 | 15:53 | |
| CAREER | 26 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.23 | 19 | -2 | 8 | 33 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 00:41 | 19.1 | 11.1 | 15:53 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | CBJ,TOR | 26 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.23 | 6 | 0.23 | 8 | 0.31 | 33 | 1.27 | 1 | 0.04 | 30 | 1.15 | 15 | 0.58 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NL | ZSC Lions | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.89 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| 2025-2026 | NL | ZSC Lions | 48 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.50 | 28 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2025-2026 | EHT | Finland | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 22 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-2026 | OG | Finland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | NL | ZSC Lions | 50 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.48 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2024-2025 | Champions HL | ZSC Lions | 13 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.77 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | WC | Finland | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.00 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | EHT | Finland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | NL | ZSC Lions | 51 | 4 | 26 | 30 | 0.59 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2023-2024 | WC | Finland | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | EHT | Finland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | NL | ZSC Lions | 52 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 0.58 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2022-2023 | WC | Finland | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Champions HL | ZSC Lions | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.88 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | EHT | Finland | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | KHL | SKA St. Petersburg | 15 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.53 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2021-2022 | WC | Finland | 10 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | EHT | Finland | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | OG | Finland | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | KHL | Jokerit | 17 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| 2019-2020 | KHL | Jokerit | 60 | 17 | 32 | 49 | 0.82 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 55 |
| 2019-2020 | EHT | Finland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | HV71 | 52 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.46 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2018-2019 | WC | Finland | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.70 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | EHT | Finland | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.78 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Liiga | Tappara | 55 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.53 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2017-2018 | Champions HL | Tappara | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.88 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | EHT | Finland | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | OG | Finland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Liiga | KooKoo | 43 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 0.58 | 20 | -11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2016-2017 | WC | Finland | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | SHL | HV71 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-2017 | EHT | Finland | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Liiga | KooKoo | 60 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 0.37 | 16 | -6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2015-2016 | EHT | Finland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Liiga | TPS | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.05 | 8 | -10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014-2015 | Mestis | TUTO Hockey | 19 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.47 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Mestis | TUTO Hockey | 46 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.39 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | WJC-20 | Finland U20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | U20 SM-sarja | TPS U20 | 39 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 0.74 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Liiga | TPS | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2011-2012 | U20 SM-sarja | TPS U20 | 39 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.69 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | Liiga | TPS | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-2012 | WJC-18 | Finland U18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | U18 SM-sarja | TPS U18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | U18 SM-sarja | TPS U18 | 18 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | U20 SM-sarja | TPS U20 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.50 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | WHC-17 | Finland U17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | U16 SM-sarja | TPS U16 | 27 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 0.78 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | U17 SM-sarja | TPS U17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NL | ZSC Lions | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2024-2025 | NL | ZSC Lions | 16 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.56 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2023-2024 | NL | ZSC Lions | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2022-2023 | NL | ZSC Lions | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2021-2022 | KHL | SKA St. Petersburg | 15 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.47 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 2019-2020 | KHL | Jokerit | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | HV71 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.56 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2017-2018 | Liiga | Tappara | 16 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.25 | 10 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2016-2017 | SHL | HV71 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2014-2015 | Mestis | TUTO Hockey | 15 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.60 | 8 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Mestis | TUTO Hockey | 12 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.67 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | U20 SM-sarja | TPS U20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 16 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | U18 SM-sarja | TPS U18 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | U18 SM-sarja | TPS U18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | U16 SM-sarja | TPS U16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | CBJ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 00:49 | 13.4 | 20.0 | 14:49 | |
| CAREER | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 00:49 | 13.4 | 20.0 | 14:49 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | CBJ | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|