
#50 KENNETH APPLEBY (G)
| Age | 31.5 | Birth Date | 1995-04-10 |
| Catches | L | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 6'5 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 216 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CAN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | W | GAA | SV% | QS% | SO |
| 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Goalie Compare |
| Goalie VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-23 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – New York Islanders |
| 2024-01-22 | Player Update | Appleby was loaned to AHL Bridgeport on Monday. |
| 2024-01-03 | Player Update | Appleby was called up from AHL Bridgeport on Wednesday. |
| 2023-12-30 | Player Update | Appleby was reassigned to AHL Bridgeport on Saturday. |
| 2023-12-28 | Player Update | Appleby was called up from AHL Bridgeport on Thursday. |
| 2023-10-06 | Player Update | Appleby was waived by the Islanders on Friday, according to Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 2022 | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8478965
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NYI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.00 | 0.750 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-2018 | N.J | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 55 | 1.45 | 0.945 | 124 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 63 | 2.08 | 0.921 | 144 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | ECHL | Cincinnati Cyclones | 42 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 118 | 0 | 2.92 | 0.906 | 1 | 2424:52 |
| 2025-2026 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2.55 | 0.909 | 0 | 117:29 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 24 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 1.96 | 0.910 | 6 | 1440:00 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Bridgeport Islanders | 22 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 2.85 | 0.901 | 1 | 1180:00 |
| 2023-2024 | ECHL | Worcester Railers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.914 | 0 | 120:00 |
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | Worcester Railers | 30 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 85 | 0 | 3.01 | 0.907 | 0 | 1692:00 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Bridgeport Islanders | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 4.51 | 0.861 | 0 | 253:00 |
| 2021-2022 | ECHL | Worcester Railers | 27 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 77 | 0 | 2.88 | 0.918 | 1 | 1602:00 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Bridgeport Islanders | 9 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 2.49 | 0.928 | 1 | 505:00 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Bridgeport Sound Tigers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2.28 | 0.914 | 1 | 421:00 |
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | Florida Everblades | 42 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 95 | 0 | 2.39 | 0.913 | 3 | 2382:00 |
| 2018-2019 | ECHL | Jacksonville Icemen | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 2.45 | 0.923 | 1 | 859:00 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Manitoba Moose | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 3.92 | 0.884 | 1 | 520:00 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Binghamton Devils | 26 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 2.76 | 0.901 | 2 | 1500:00 |
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | Adirondack Thunder | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.03 | 0.922 | 0 | 119:00 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Albany Devils | 32 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 84 | 0 | 2.63 | 0.903 | 0 | 1917:00 |
| 2016-2017 | ECHL | Adirondack Thunder | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1.98 | 0.915 | 1 | 363:00 |
| 2015-2016 | ECHL | Adirondack Thunder | 29 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 2.24 | 0.924 | 3 | 1712:00 |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | Albany Devils | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 2.59 | 0.904 | 1 | 486:00 |
| 2014-2015 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | 50 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 102 | 0 | 2.08 | 0.924 | 6 | 2995:00 |
| 2013-2014 | OHL | Oshawa | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 2.48 | 0.000 | 3 | 1234:00 |
| 2012-2013 | OHL | Oshawa | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 2.70 | 0.000 | 0 | 756:00 |
| 2011-2012 | ON-Jr.A | Kirkland Lake | 14 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 4.88 | 0.000 | 1 | 811:00 |
| 2010-2011 | GNML | North Bay Trappers Midget AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.92 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009-2010 | CAHS | Chippewa Raiders SS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.29 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | ECHL | Jacksonville Icemen | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2.76 | 0.905 | 0 | 217:00 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Albany Devils | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.61 | 0.800 | 0 | 33:00 |
| 2015-2016 | ECHL | Adirondack Thunder | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 2.31 | 0.920 | 1 | 754:00 |
| 2014-2015 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 2.24 | 0.922 | 2 | 1259:00 |
| 2013-2014 | OHL | Oshawa Generals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.06 | 0.893 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-2012 | NOJHL | Kirkland Lake Blue Devils | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010-2011 | GNML | North Bay Trappers U18 AAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.07 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008-2009 | NOHL U15 | North Bay Trappers U15 AAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | FLA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.667 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-2024 | NYI | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 2.53 | 0.913 | 47 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-2022 | NYI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2.02 | 0.938 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Year AVG | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 900 | 15.00 | 0.667 | 1200 | 0 | 0.0 | 60 | 100.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| CAREER | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 54 | 4.94 | 0.852 | 97 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Advanced Stats
| Season | GP | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% | 1-15ft SV% | 16-30ft SV% | 31+ft SV% |
|---|
Quality Weeks
| Season | GP | Weeks Active | QW | QW% | RBW | RBW% | SW | SW% |
|---|
NHL Edge
| High Danger | Mid Danger | Long | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% |
Clutch Report
| Season | GP | 3P GA | 3P SA | 3P SV% | OT GA | OT SA | OT SV% | TOT GA | TOT SA | TOT SV% |
|---|
Goalie Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Goalie Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|
Organization
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|