#74 JOHN CARLSON (D)
TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING
 


Age 36.8 Birth Date 1990-01-10
Shoots R Draft Info 2008 (1/27)
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 97
Weight 225 Yahoo Roster% 92
Country USA Status On Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
12426119:123:55311012
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2026-10-30ArticleRamblings: Updates on Larkin, Hall, Barkov, and Faber; Hat Tricks for Cooley and Arvidsson; Hagel’s Tremendous Start Continues – October 30
2026-10-25ArticleRamblings: Michkov Holding the Hot Stick, Gritsyuk Extends Goal Streak, Cooley Playing it Cool (Oct 25)
2026-10-24ArticleRamblings: Hellebuyck Traded to Jersey, Bolts Blueliners, The Mighty Quinn (Oct 24)
2026-10-21ArticleRamblings: Marchenko’s Revenge; Under The Radar Players in Chytil, Evangelista, Zuccarello & More (Oct 21)
2026-10-21ArticleForum Buzz: Byram, Podkolzin, Hedman, Smart Streaming and Trading, Greaves vs. Saros, Perfetti & More
2026-10-20ArticleEastern Edge: Buying Low on Brayden Point, John Carlson, and Dylan Cozens; Gritsyuk’s Opportunity; McKenna’s Hot Streak, and More
2026-10-13ArticleDFS Tuesday: Frozen Frenzy Featuring Elite Oilers Top Line, Boston on the Road, LaCombe’s Opportunity, and More
2026-10-09ArticleRamblings: Stankoven’s First Career Tour de Chapeau; Carlson’s Huge Fantasy Night; Pastrňák Posts Four Points, and More – October 9
2026-10-08ArticleRamblings: Updates on D’Astous, Montembeault, and Dickinson; Connor Scores Twice; Early Shot Trends for Blake, McMann, Cuylle, and More – October 8
2026-10-03ArticleTop 120 Keeper League Defensemen – October 2026
2026-10-02ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – October 2026
2026-09-29ArticleLining Up: T.J. Hughes Earns Top Colorado Role; Olofsson Returns to Vegas; Robertson’s Opportunity in Pittsburgh, and More
2026-09-23ArticleFantasy Hockey Mailbag: Michkov, Holloway, Hagel, Fox, Sennecke, Panarin, Fantilli, Assessing Goalies Differently & More
2026-09-22ArticleEastern Edge: Kreider’s Upside in Montreal; Roles for Hedman and Mikheyev in Tampa Bay, and More
2026-09-16ArticleFantasy Hockey Mailbag: LaCombe, McKenna vs. Stenberg, Dorofeyev, Clarke, Martone vs. Sennecke, McAvoy, Bratt, Byfield & More
2026-09-15ArticleTop 100 Roto Rankings: September 2026
2026-09-11ArticleAnalytics Advantage: The Draft Cost of Power Play Roles for Stone, Zibanejad, Nugent-Hopkins, Dobson, and More
2026-09-10ArticleRamblings: Kreider Leaving Anaheim; Deeper Draft Targets Among Defencemen, Including McCabe, Guhle, Roy, Durzi, Severson, and More – September 10
2026-09-07ArticleTop 10 2026-27 Fantasy Teams
2026-09-06Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-09-04ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Anaheim Ducks
2026-09-02ArticleTop 120 Keeper League Defensemen – September 2026
2026-09-01ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – September 2026
2026-09-01ArticleEastern Edge: Predicting the Atlantic Division Standings
2026-09-01ArticleLining Up: Offseason Changes in the Atlantic Division Brings New Line Mates
2026-08-31ArticleRamblings – Value Picks From Every Team – Atlantic Division (Aug 31st)
2026-08-30ArticleRamblings: First Yahoo Mock Draft of the Season (Aug 30)
2026-08-30Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-08-28ArticleRamblings: Bubble Keeper Week and Michkov vs. Jarvis, Raddysh vs. Thompson, Marchand vs. Stamkos, and Marner vs. Holloway – August 28
2026-08-27ArticleRamblings: Bubble Keeper Week and Krebs vs. Brink, Frondell vs. Wallstedt, Rust vs. Rossi, and More – August 27
2026-08-27ArticleCapped: Keeper Decisions on Anthony Cirelli, Victor Hedman, and Elias Pettersson
2026-08-25ArticleRamblings: Bubble Keeper Week and Robertson vs. Dahlin; Kyrou vs. Stankoven; Carlson vs. Byram, and More – August 25
2026-08-21ArticleRamblings: Merzļikins Injured; Projected Goal and Shot Increases for Quinn Hughes, Fox, Forsling, Broberg, Chabot, and Liljegren – August 21
2026-08-17ArticleTop 10 Fantasy Skaters Over 35
2026-08-13ArticleCapped: Evaluating the Contracts of John Carlson, Pavel Mintyukov, and Cole Perfetti
2026-08-10ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Tampa Bay Lightning
2026-08-07ArticleRamblings: Finding Useful Stats for Predicting Future Goal and Point Production Among Defencemen
2026-08-05ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Washington Capitals
2026-08-02ArticleTop 120 Keeper League Defensemen – August 2026
2026-08-02Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-08-01ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – August 2026
2026-07-30ArticleRamblings: Celebrini’s Extension; Highlights From the Fantasy Guide Including Calgary’s Schedule, Zucker’s Production, Daccord’s Potential, and More – July 30
2026-07-26Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-07-24ArticleRamblings: Blackhawks Sign Kane; Blue Jackets Sign Greaves; Reviewing Early ADPs for Schaefer, Raddysh, LaCombe, Clarke, McAvoy, and More – July 24
2026-07-21ArticleEastern Edge: Key Schedule Dates for Buffalo, Florida, Ottawa, Montreal, Tampa Bay, Pittsburgh, and Washington
2026-07-20ArticleTop 10 2026-27 Calder Candidates
2026-07-20ArticleRamblings – Players Whose Fantasy Value Took a Hit This Offseason (July 20)
2026-07-15ArticleFantasy Hockey Poll: Playoff Scoring Barometers
2026-07-13ArticleRamblings – Reviewing Each Teams Powerplay Quarterback(s) – Part 2 (July 13)
2026-07-12Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles

Awards

Season Award
2017-2018Stanley Cup

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
8,500,000 2017 UFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
2026-20278,500,0008,500,000
2027-20288,500,0008,500,000

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0

Fantasy Rankings


Category Rank
Top 300 Skaters105
Top Defensemen15
Top Roto League Players78
NHL ID: 8474590

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 31@NSH
Nov 3DET
Nov 5CHI
Nov 7@MIN
Nov 8@WPG
Nov 11@BUF
Nov 12@CBJ
Nov 14DET
Nov 17WSH
Nov 19EDM
Nov 22BUF
Nov 25CAR
Nov 27OTT
Nov 28@FLA
Dec 2@MTL
Dec 5@OTT
Dec 7CBJ
Dec 10BOS
Dec 12PIT
Dec 13@STL
Dec 15@PIT
Dec 17CGY
Dec 19@TOR
Dec 20@DET
Dec 22STL
Dec 26@FLA
Dec 28@CAR
Dec 29NSH
Dec 31MTL
Jan 2BUF
Jan 5@SEA
Jan 7@VAN
Jan 9@CGY
Jan 11@EDM
Jan 14VGK
Jan 16OTT
Jan 18@BOS
Jan 21@N.J
Jan 23@DET
Jan 26L.A
Jan 30NYI
Feb 2@PIT
Feb 3@PHI
Feb 12DAL
Feb 13COL
Feb 16FLA
Feb 18ANA
Feb 20TOR
Feb 23S.J
Feb 25@DAL
Feb 27@CAR
Feb 28UTA
Mar 3@L.A
Mar 5@ANA
Mar 6@S.J
Mar 8@CHI
Mar 11N.J
Mar 13NYI
Mar 15@WSH
Mar 17@TOR
Mar 18@MTL
Mar 20@OTT
Mar 23FLA
Mar 25PHI
Mar 27NYR
Mar 30TOR
Apr 1CBJ
Apr 3@BOS
Apr 5@BUF
Apr 6@N.J
Apr 8MTL
Apr 10BOS

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 31@NSH
Nov 3DET
Nov 5CHI
Nov 7@MIN
Nov 8@WPG
Nov 11@BUF
Nov 12@CBJ
Nov 14DET
Nov 17WSH
Nov 19EDM
Nov 22BUF
Nov 25CAR
Nov 27OTT
Nov 28@FLA
Dec 2@MTL
Dec 5@OTT
Dec 7CBJ
Dec 10BOS
Dec 12PIT
Dec 13@STL
Dec 15@PIT
Dec 17CGY
Dec 19@TOR
Dec 20@DET
Dec 22STL
Dec 26@FLA
Dec 28@CAR
Dec 29NSH
Dec 31MTL
Jan 2BUF
Jan 5@SEA
Jan 7@VAN
Jan 9@CGY
Jan 11@EDM
Jan 14VGK
Jan 16OTT
Jan 18@BOS
Jan 21@N.J
Jan 23@DET
Jan 26L.A
Jan 30NYI
Feb 2@PIT
Feb 3@PHI
Feb 12DAL
Feb 13COL
Feb 16FLA
Feb 18ANA
Feb 20TOR
Feb 23S.J
Feb 25@DAL
Feb 27@CAR
Feb 28UTA
Mar 3@L.A
Mar 5@ANA
Mar 6@S.J
Mar 8@CHI
Mar 11N.J
Mar 13NYI
Mar 15@WSH
Mar 17@TOR
Mar 18@MTL
Mar 20@OTT
Mar 23FLA
Mar 25PHI
Mar 27NYR
Mar 30TOR
Apr 1CBJ
Apr 3@BOS
Apr 5@BUF
Apr 6@N.J
Apr 8MTL
Apr 10BOS

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Tampa Bay Lightning Last Game Lines (2026-10-29)

Opponent: Winnipeg Jets
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
113:1326.2ANTHONY CIRELLI - BRANDON HAGEL - PONTUS HOLMBERG3215455.671041.2
211:3122.8NIKITA KUCHEROV - BRAYDEN POINT - JAKE GUENTZEL1108753.3121348.0
35:4911.5ILYA MIKHEYEV - GAGE GONCALVES - DOMINIC JAMES0002166.75362.5
42:425.3JEFFREY VIEL - ILYA MIKHEYEV - CONOR GEEKIE00020100.030100.0
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
112:5425.6VICTOR HEDMAN - ERIK CERNAK02-24544.481044.4
212:1224.2RYAN MCDONAGH - J.J. MOSER1014450.071041.2
39:3318.9JOHN CARLSON - CHARLE-EDOUARD D'ASTOUS2119375.017868.0
44:579.8CHARLE-EDOUARD D'ASTOUS - EMIL LILLEBERG01-11325.05550.0
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:1540.8NIKITA KUCHEROV - BRAYDEN POINT - JAKE GUENTZEL - BRANDON HAGEL00040100.040100.0
21:1021.1BRAYDEN POINT - JAKE GUENTZEL - BRANDON HAGEL - GAGE GONCALVES000000.010100.0
30:5416.3NIKITA KUCHEROV - BRAYDEN POINT - JAKE GUENTZEL - ANTHONY CIRELLI00020100.040100.0
40:4613.9ANTHONY CIRELLI - PONTUS HOLMBERG - GAGE GONCALVES - CONOR GEEKIE10120100.03175.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
13:3163.7CHARLE-EDOUARD D'ASTOUS00080100.011191.7
21:5534.7JOHN CARLSON10110100.030100.0
30:051.5ERIK CERNAK - CHARLE-EDOUARD D'ASTOUS000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:1255.0ANTHONY CIRELLI - BRANDON HAGEL000030.01420.0
21:4342.9JAKE GUENTZEL - ILYA MIKHEYEV000010.0030.0
30:020.8ILYA MIKHEYEV000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:0627.5VICTOR HEDMAN - EMIL LILLEBERG000010.0020.0
21:0225.8RYAN MCDONAGH - ERIK CERNAK000010.0020.0
30:5422.5VICTOR HEDMAN - J.J. MOSER000000.010100.0

TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
OLIVIER RODRIGUE26.320182626.35.2
HUGO ALNEFELT25.420193715.03.0
MADS SOGAARD25.820192377.56.0
DENNIS HILDEBY25.1202241227.07.0
HARRISON MENEGHIN22.1202472065.03.0
CALEB HEIL20.3202571933.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2026-2027T.B124260.5042-123112.92.610110012003:5563.00.119:12
2025-2026ANA,WSH711446600.85719321539.22.2262140010600.002:4452.347.223:10
2024-2025WSH79546510.655417221683.02.14911400131003:0068.759.423:34
2023-2024WSH821042520.6353-7401765.72.16962100195003:2271.958.825:54
2022-2023WSH40920290.7361-7121247.33.1423121187003:5876.033.223:23
2021-2022WSH781754710.917613201958.72.57372503112003:5876.138.423:49
2020-2021WSH521034440.8571-5121287.82.5523150069003:1671.037.423:47
2019-2020WSH691560751.099112261897.92.7552260010800.004:0174.724.924:38
2018-2019WSH801357700.887421341857.02.35433300164004:0583.747.825:04
2017-2018WSH821553680.83700322376.32.9474330014600.003:4277.048.224:47
2016-2017WSH73928370.51437101805.02.55831601127002:3753.850.522:24
2015-2016WSH56831390.705816141246.52.24621401114003:1862.943.123:42
2014-2015WSH821243550.675611281936.22.47431611200001:4438.554.423:04
2013-2014WSH821028380.4639-4222084.82.5645230117700.003:0957.265.424:31
2012-2013WSH48616220.46381118976.22.05905001231100.002:1441.452.323:01
2011-2012WSH82923320.3933-15221525.91.983480115300.001:2629.346.021:51
2010-2011WSH82730370.453821441444.91.8701600160002:1341.337.622:39
2009-2010WSH221560.2723118214.81.029000032000:041.25.115:15
CAREER 11721746187920.685711039827056.42.396050282292216116.702:5859.445.923:32

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2026-2027T.B1240.3320.1760.5020.17312.5810.08100.83121.0000.00
2025-2026ANA,WSH71140.20460.65600.85320.451532.15140.20260.371061.4900.00
2024-2025WSH7950.06460.58510.65220.281682.13140.18490.621311.6600.00
2023-2024WSH82100.12420.51520.63400.491762.15210.26690.841952.3800.00
2022-2023WSH4090.23200.50290.73120.301243.10120.30421.05872.1800.00
2021-2022WSH78170.22540.69710.91200.261952.50250.32730.941121.4400.00
2020-2021WSH52100.19340.65440.85120.231282.46150.29521.00691.3300.00
2019-2020WSH69150.22600.87751.09260.381892.74260.38550.801081.5700.00
2018-2019WSH80130.16570.71700.88340.431852.31330.41540.681642.0500.00
2017-2018WSH82150.18530.65680.83320.392372.89330.40470.571461.7800.00
2016-2017WSH7390.12280.38370.51100.141802.47160.22580.791271.7400.00
2015-2016WSH5680.14310.55390.70140.251242.21140.25460.821142.0400.00
2014-2015WSH82120.15430.52550.67280.341932.35160.20740.902002.4400.00
2013-2014WSH82100.12280.34380.46220.272082.54230.28640.781772.1600.00
2012-2013WSH4860.13160.33220.46180.38972.0250.10591.231232.5610.02
2011-2012WSH8290.11230.28320.39220.271521.8580.10831.011531.8700.00
2010-2011WSH8270.09300.37370.45440.541441.7660.07700.851601.9500.00
2009-2010WSH2210.0550.2360.2780.36210.9500.00291.32321.4500.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2016-2017WCupUSA20000.000-300.000
2013-2014OlympicsUSA61120.330100.000
2009-2010AHLHershey48435390.81263700.00033
2009-2010WJC-AUSA74371.002000.000
2008-2009OHLLondon591660761.29652300.00035
2007-2008USHLIndiana591231430.73721100.000
2006-2007AtJHLN.J. Rockets441238501.1496000.000
2006-2007USHLIndiana20000.006-200.000
2005-2006AtJHLN.J. Rockets38210120.3242000.000
2004-2005AYHL 14UNew Jersey Rockets 14U AAA251518331.3232000.000
2003-2004AYHL 13UNew Jersey Rockets 13U AAA252015351.4050000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2025-2026ANA120660.5042-54250.02.114020017002:2044.827.924:03
2024-2025WSH101230.302532137.71.39120016003:1768.173.924:15
2023-2024WSH41120.5042-12147.13.5401004005:1972.852.329:12
2021-2022WSH61450.8370-52128.32.01404009004:0571.436.124:36
2020-2021WSH50220.4034-2680.01.6602008005:1373.724.125:55
2019-2020WSH50661.20101-112110.02.2404007003:1364.446.224:50
2018-2019WSH70550.716006230.03.314040015005:1584.134.526:14
2017-2018WSH24515200.8370118806.33.3364120042003:3876.736.225:38
2016-2017WSH132240.312614385.32.921110023001:4435.254.822:24
2015-2016WSH1257121.0084-244910.24.124480026004:1367.740.226:54
2014-2015WSH141450.363012392.62.824130037002:2164.352.822:26
2012-2013WSH70110.1412-44210.03.04000022000:2410.357.722:29
2011-2012WSH142350.3630-18277.41.930120038000:5319.447.624:02
2010-2011WSH92130.3328-24238.72.615000019002:0232.837.024:24
2009-2010WSH71450.716060147.12.0500009000:316.446.520:14
CAREER 1492163840.5647-11583975.32.7224124500292002:4752.944.424:22

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2025-2026ANA1200.0060.5060.5040.33252.0820.17141.17171.4200.00
2024-2025WSH1010.1020.2030.3020.20131.3020.2090.90161.6000.00
2023-2024WSH410.2510.2520.5020.50143.5010.2541.0041.0000.00
2021-2022WSH610.1740.6750.8320.33122.0040.67142.3391.5000.00
2020-2021WSH500.0020.4020.4061.2081.6020.4061.2081.6000.00
2019-2020WSH500.0061.2061.2020.40112.2040.8040.8071.4000.00
2018-2019WSH700.0050.7150.7160.86233.2940.57142.00152.1400.00
2017-2018WSH2450.21150.63200.8380.33803.33120.50361.50421.7500.00
2016-2017WSH1320.1520.1540.3140.31382.9210.08211.62231.7700.00
2015-2016WSH1250.4270.58121.0040.33494.0880.67242.00262.1700.00
2014-2015WSH1410.0740.2960.4320.14392.7930.21241.71372.6400.00
2012-2013WSH700.0010.1410.1440.57213.0000.0040.57223.1400.00
2011-2012WSH1420.1430.2150.3680.57271.9320.14302.14382.7100.00
2010-2011WSH920.2210.1130.3340.44232.5600.00151.67192.1100.00
2009-2010WSH710.1440.5750.7100.00142.0000.0050.7191.2900.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2009-2010AHLHershey132460.468700.00019
2008-2009AHLHershey162130.190300.0008
2008-2009OHLLondon14715221.57161100.00043
2007-2008USHLIndiana41010.250200.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2026-2027T.B20110.50420060.03.0400001005:0573.216.822:54
2025-2026WSH20000.0001230.01.5200003001:1166.042.924:47
2024-2025WSH31231.008410520.01.7200002001:2166.533.620:46
2023-2024WSH33251.6714030933.33.0211003003:5088.045.824:01
2022-2023WSH31562.0016844520.01.7301005002:5967.029.421:13
2021-2022WSH33141.33112-12742.92.3512114004:0059.237.122:09
2019-2020WSH41341.008430714.31.8102000004:2161.812.018:55
2018-2019WSH30220.67562040.01.3301002007:4271.844.025:45
2017-2018WSH41010.2521-24911.12.3300003003:4063.040.021:50
2016-2017WSH31231.008420520.01.7412009003:5763.437.324:50
2015-2016WSH41341.008400812.52.0212008004:2169.742.825:02
2014-2015WSH40220.5042-14100.02.5401008004:1062.548.124:32
2013-2014WSH41230.756350714.31.8312009002:4852.542.622:48
2011-2012WSH50000.000-4080.01.6800003002:0527.045.921:51
2010-2011WSH30110.33283070.02.3200006003:3874.429.821:17
2009-2010WSH20000.0000020.01.0400003001:2920.633.417:55
CAREER 521326390.7563161610212.72.0525141169003:3459.336.822:33

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2026-2027T.B200.0010.5010.5000.0063.0000.0042.0010.5000.00
2025-2026WSH200.0000.0000.0021.0031.5000.0021.0031.5000.00
2024-2025WSH310.3320.6731.0000.0051.6700.0020.6720.6700.00
2023-2024WSH331.0020.6751.6700.0093.0010.3320.6731.0000.00
2022-2023WSH310.3351.6762.0041.3351.6710.3331.0051.6700.00
2021-2022WSH331.0010.3341.3320.6772.3320.6751.6741.3300.00
2019-2020WSH410.2530.7541.0000.0071.7520.5010.2500.0000.00
2018-2019WSH300.0020.6720.6700.0041.3310.3331.0020.6700.00
2017-2018WSH410.2500.0010.2541.0092.2500.0030.7530.7500.00
2016-2017WSH310.3320.6731.0000.0051.6720.6741.3393.0000.00
2015-2016WSH410.2530.7541.0000.0082.0020.5020.5082.0000.00
2014-2015WSH400.0020.5020.5041.00102.5010.2541.0082.0000.00
2013-2014WSH410.2520.5030.7500.0071.7520.5030.7592.2500.00
2011-2012WSH500.0000.0000.0000.0081.6000.0081.6030.6000.00
2010-2011WSH300.0010.3310.3300.0072.3300.0020.6762.0000.00
2009-2010WSH200.0000.0000.0000.0021.0000.0042.0031.5000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
1124263113:5419:12
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
120415194253:2823:14
21846103611:5421:58
317215173732:0923:22
416410143853:1924:10

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 12.9
5on5 Shooting % 9.4
PTS/60 1.6
PDO 1005
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!