
#31 JHONAS ENROTH (G)
| Age | 38.3 | Birth Date | 1988-06-25 |
| Catches | L | Draft Info | 2006 (2/46) |
| Height | 5'10 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 175 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | SWE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | W | GAA | SV% | QS% | SO |
| 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Goalie Compare |
| Goalie VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player NewsSalary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8473523
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | TOR | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 141 | 3.94 | 0.872 | 274 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-2016 | L.A | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 398 | 2.17 | 0.922 | 856 | 8 | 50.0 | 2 | 12.5 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-2015 | BUF,DAL | 50 | 18 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 145 | 1504 | 3.07 | 0.904 | 2833 | 20 | 40.0 | 7 | 14.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-2014 | BUF | 28 | 4 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 74 | 834 | 2.82 | 0.911 | 1573 | 14 | 50.0 | 4 | 14.3 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-2013 | BUF | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 332 | 2.60 | 0.919 | 623 | 7 | 58.3 | 3 | 25.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-2012 | BUF | 26 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 756 | 2.70 | 0.917 | 1399 | 16 | 61.5 | 6 | 23.1 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010-2011 | BUF | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 377 | 2.73 | 0.907 | 769 | 7 | 50.0 | 3 | 21.4 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009-2010 | BUF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 4.12 | 0.892 | 58 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | 153 | 50 | 69 | 16 | 7 | 397 | 4379 | 2.84 | 0.909 | 8388 | 72 | 47.1 | 26 | 17.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyAllsvenskan | AIK | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2.74 | 0.889 | 1 | 548:21 |
| 2025-2026 | SHL | A–rebro HK | 31 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 2.65 | 0.891 | 2 | 1833:51 |
| 2024-2025 | SHL | Orebro HK | 26 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 2.32 | 0.903 | 3 | 1552:08 |
| 2023-2024 | SHL | Orebro HK | 33 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 2.66 | 0.896 | 0 | 1875:29 |
| 2022-2023 | SHL | Orebro HK | 37 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 93 | 0 | 2.49 | 0.905 | 2 | 2238:12 |
| 2021-2022 | SHL | Orebro HK | 42 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.923 | 6 | 2486:08 |
| 2020-2021 | SHL | Orebro HK | 32 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 2.43 | 0.909 | 3 | 1928:00 |
| 2019-2020 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 7 | 17 | 6 | 90 | 0 | 3.13 | 0.891 | 2 | 1725:37 |
| 2019-2020 | EBEL | EC-KAC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.932 | 0 | 179:59 |
| 2018-2019 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 52 | 13 | 34 | 3 | 126 | 0 | 2.60 | 0.913 | 1 | 2905:09 |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | Orebro HK | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1.88 | 0.927 | 0 | 606:28 |
| 2017-2018 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 52 | 19 | 27 | 5 | 104 | 0 | 2.06 | 0.923 | 4 | 3031:39 |
| 2017-2018 | OG | Sweden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 60:00 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | San Diego Gulls | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1.73 | 0.936 | 2 | 1076:34 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3.03 | 0.904 | 0 | 178:21 |
| 2014-2015 | WC | Sweden | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2.72 | 0.876 | 0 | 330:27 |
| 2014-2015 | WC-A | Sweden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2.72 | 0.876 | 0 | 330:00 |
| 2012-2013 | Sweden-2 | Almtuna | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.31 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-2013 | WC-A | Sweden | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.956 | 2 | 418:00 |
| 2012-2013 | Sweden-3 | Huddinge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.000 | 0 | 120:00 |
| 2011-2012 | WC-A | Sweden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.868 | 0 | 120:00 |
| 2010-2011 | AHL | Portland | 41 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 111 | 0 | 2.78 | 0.912 | 0 | 2393:00 |
| 2009-2010 | AHL | Portland | 48 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 110 | 0 | 2.37 | 0.919 | 5 | 2781:00 |
| 2008-2009 | AHL | Portland | 58 | 26 | 23 | 6 | 157 | 0 | 2.75 | 0.910 | 3 | 3424:00 |
| 2007-2008 | Sweden | Sodertalje | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 2.13 | 0.000 | 2 | 0 |
| 2007-2008 | WJC-A | Sweden | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.905 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007-2008 | Swe-Jr. | Sodertalje Jr. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.05 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006-2007 | Sweden-2 | Sodertalje | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 1.76 | 0.000 | 3 | 1938:00 |
| 2006-2007 | WJC-A | Sweden | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2.91 | 0.887 | 0 | 144:00 |
| 2006-2007 | Swe-Jr. | Sodertalje Jr. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.33 | 0.000 | 0 | 180:00 |
| 2005-2006 | Swe-Jr. | Sodertalje Jr. | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 0 | 2.17 | 0.000 | 1 | 2378:00 |
| 2005-2006 | Swe-U18 | Sodertalje U18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.000 | 0 | 120:00 |
| 2004-2005 | Swe-Jr. | Huddinge Jr. | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 2.57 | 0.000 | 3 | 1144:00 |
| 2004-2005 | Sweden-2 | Huddinge | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.95 | 0.000 | 0 | 51:00 |
| 2004-2005 | Swe-U18 | Huddinge U18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.40 | 0.000 | 0 | 125:00 |
| 2003-2004 | Swe-U18 | Huddinge U18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2.77 | 0.000 | 0 | 324:00 |
| 2002-2003 | U16 SM | Huddinge IK U16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.24 | 0.870 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | BUF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.49 | 0.875 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.49 | 0.875 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | SHL | A–rebro HK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3.35 | 0.863 | 0 | 178:52 |
| 2024-2025 | SHL | Orebro HK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.50 | 0.875 | 0 | 68:40 |
| 2022-2023 | SHL | Orebro HK | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2.13 | 0.923 | 0 | 762:08 |
| 2021-2022 | SHL | Orebro HK | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2.14 | 0.913 | 0 | 504:13 |
| 2020-2021 | SHL | Orebro HK | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1.30 | 0.951 | 1 | 507:08 |
| 2019-2020 | EBEL | EC-KAC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4.08 | 0.805 | 0 | 117:31 |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | Orebro HK | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3.42 | 0.873 | 0 | 122:39 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | San Diego Gulls | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 2.69 | 0.924 | 0 | 580:29 |
| 2010-2011 | AHL | Portland | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2.77 | 0.912 | 0 | 217:00 |
| 2008-2009 | AHL | Portland | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2.27 | 0.940 | 1 | 264:00 |
| 2006-2007 | HockeyAllsvenskan | Sodertalje SK | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 | 0.921 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005-2006 | Swe-Jr. | Sodertalje Jr. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2.22 | 0.000 | 0 | 243:00 |
| 2004-2005 | Swe-Jr. | Huddinge Jr. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.93 | 0.000 | 1 | 186:00 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | TOR | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 1.95 | 0.882 | 61 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-2016 | L.A | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 45 | 1.61 | 0.933 | 112 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-2015 | BUF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 0.50 | 0.983 | 119 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-2014 | BUF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 60 | 1.40 | 0.950 | 128 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-2012 | BUF | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 45 | 1.53 | 0.933 | 117 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010-2011 | BUF | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 75 | 3.05 | 0.907 | 137 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009-2010 | BUF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 6.52 | 0.885 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008-2009 | BUF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 6.10 | 0.769 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | 19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 339 | 2.04 | 0.926 | 735 | 4 | 21.1 | 2 | 10.5 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Advanced Stats
| Season | GP | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% | 1-15ft SV% | 16-30ft SV% | 31+ft SV% |
|---|
Quality Weeks
| Season | GP | Weeks Active | QW | QW% | RBW | RBW% | SW | SW% |
|---|
NHL Edge
| High Danger | Mid Danger | Long | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% |
Clutch Report
| Season | GP | 3P GA | 3P SA | 3P SV% | OT GA | OT SA | OT SV% | TOT GA | TOT SA | TOT SV% |
|---|
Goalie Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Goalie Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|
Organization
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|