#33 EVGENII DADONOV (L)

 


Age 37.6 Birth Date 1989-03-12
Shoots L Draft Info 2007 (3/71)
Height 5'11 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 188 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country RUS Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2026-03-05Player UpdateDadonov was placed on waivers by the Devils on Thursday,
2026-03-05Player UpdateDadonov has been placed on waivers by the Devils on Thursday,
2026-01-11Player UpdateDadonov (wrist) has been removed from injured reserve, according to the NHL Media site.
2025-12-11Injury UpdateDadonov (wrist) was placed on injured reserve Thursday.
2025-11-26Injury UpdateDadonov (undisclosed) is expected to miss an extended period of time but is undergoing additional evaluation, Amanda Stein of the Devils' official site reports Wednesday.
2025-11-25Injury UpdateDadonov (undisclosed) likely won't be an option for Wednesday's game against St, Louis, Amanda Stein of the Devils' official site reports.
2025-11-25Injury UpdateDadonov (undisclosed) likely won't be an option for Wednesday's game against St. Louis, Amanda Stein of the Devils' official site reports.
2025-11-18Player UpdateDadonov (hand) was activated from long-term injured reserve Tuesday, per the NHL media site.
2025-11-18Injury UpdateDadonov (hand) will be a game-time call ahead of Tuesday's matchup with Tampa Bay, Sam Kasan of the Devils' official site reports.
2025-11-17Injury UpdateDadonov (hand) will join the Devils for their upcoming three-game road trip, Amanda Stein of the Devils' official site reports Monday.
2025-11-03ArticleRamblings: Mammoth’s Home Streak Snapped, Anaheim’s Riding High, Schaefer Shines, Dickinson’s First Goal and More (Nov 3)
2025-10-19Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2025-10-13ArticleRamblings – Lindgren’s Shutout, Dadonov Hits IR, Notes on Kreider/Bjorkstrand , Rookie D-Men Surging, Nazar Trending (Oct 13)
2025-10-12Injury UpdateDadonov (hand) was placed on injured reserve Sunday, per the NHL media site.
2025-10-12Injury UpdateDadonov (hand) was designated for long-term injured reserve Sunday, according to PuckPedia.
2025-10-11Injury UpdateDadonov (hand) will miss at least the next two games and will be evaluated further before Thursday's home opener against Florida, Amanda Stein of the Devils' official site reports Saturday.
2025-10-09Injury UpdateDadonov took a shot to the hand and was unable to finish Thursday's game versus the Hurricanes, Amanda Stein of the Devils' official site reports.
2025-09-25ArticleLining Up: Bedard’s Wingers, Wood and Martin Standing Out, Top Line Dadonov, and More
2025-08-25ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – New Jersey Devils
2025-08-17ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Dallas Stars
2025-07-15ArticleEastern Edge: Power Play Upside for Geekie, Norris, Foerster, Johnson, and Noesen
2025-07-13Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2025-07-09ArticleRamblings: McKenna to the NCAA; Top and Bottom FA Signings Including Shabanov, Jeannot, Nyquist & More (Jul 9)
2025-07-07ArticleThe Wild West – Roster Additions and Subtractions – Part One
2025-07-01Player UpdateDadnov signed a one-year, $1 million deal with the Devils, the team announced Tuesday.
2025-06-01Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2025-05-30ArticleRamblings: Oilers Clinch Rematch With Panthers, Lambert New Kraken Coach, Toews Planning Comeback (May 30)
2025-05-30ArticleRamblings: Palmieri Signs Extension, Jarvis, Burns, AHL Playoff Standouts (May 31)
2025-05-19ArticleThe Wild West – Western Team Free Agency Previews for 2025-26 – Part Three
2025-05-17ArticleRamblings: Stars Win Game 6 in OT, Scheifele Plays Despite Father’s Passing, Rossi, LaCombe (May 18)
2025-04-22ArticleRamblings: Injuries for Kreider and Schneider; Bylsma Fired; Jets Go Up 2-0; Reviewing Preseason Projections for McCann, Verhaeghe, Holtz, and Others – April 22
2025-04-21ArticleThe Wild West – Past Playoff Production from Possible Pool Picks
2025-04-15ArticleRamblings: Updates on Bennett, Heiskanen, and Brady Tkachuk; Demidov Debuts; Postseason Matchups for Carolina, New Jersey, Dallas, and Colorado – April 15
2025-04-06ArticleRamblings: Pasta and Geekie Five Points Each, Crosby Hat Trick, Thomas Is Smooth (Apr 6)
2025-03-24ArticleThe Wild West – Biggest Improvements & Declines for Skaters since 2023-24 – Part One
2025-03-17ArticleThe Wild West – Play Drivers and Passengers on Each Western Team
2025-02-25ArticleRamblings: Zegras Suspension; Morrissey and Hellebuyck Return; Looking Towards the Trade Deadline – February 25
2025-02-02ArticleRamblings: Fantilli Flourishing; Chytil & Granlund Debut; Askarov & Meriläinen Sent Down (Feb 3)
2025-01-18ArticleLining Up: Dallas’s Top Line, Kasper’s New Role, Miller’s Ice Time, and More
2025-01-12ArticleRamblings: Red Wings Rolling; Kaprizov Update; Underrated Offense from Dadonov & LaCombe (Jan 13)
2025-01-07ArticleDFS Tuesday: Loading Up Leafs; Dallas’s Depth Options; Werenski Rolling, and More
2024-12-26ArticleRamblings: Previewing Fantasy Schedules For St. Louis, Dallas, Utah, Florida, and Others In The Short-, Medium-, and Long-Term – December 26
2024-12-19ArticleRamblings: Kakko Traded; Update on Chinakhov; Preseason Projections For Crosby, Tippett, Verhaeghe, and Heiskanen – December 19
2024-12-03ArticleRamblings: Updates on Stone, Laine, and Ersson; Picking Team Canada’s Four Nations Cup Roster – December 3
2024-11-21ArticleRamblings: Updates on Domi, Johnson, Dunn, Ingram, and Georgiev; Woll Earns Shutout; Improvements for Eklund and Horvat – November 21
2024-10-14ArticleRamblings: Gustavsson & Hellebuyck Shine; Flames Hot, Oilers Not; Streaming Avs in Week 2 (Oct 14)
2024-09-23ArticleThe Wild West – Training Camp Roster Openings – Part One
2024-08-02ArticleFrozen Tools Forensics: Central Division Candidates to Bounce Back and to Avoid
2024-07-29ArticleThe Wild West – High-Danger Shooters
2024-07-19ArticleFrozen Tools Forensics: Analyzing Playoff Trends from the Final Four

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2016 UFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8474149

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2025-2026N.J241010.043-62214.80.9700001200.000:4017.20.010:39
2024-2025DAL802020400.504211012316.31.544570039000:5919.40.113:32
2023-2024DAL511211230.4538-686717.91.33512001900.000:5018.00.113:11
2022-2023DAL,MTL73726330.4538-8181106.41.533080043225.001:4131.14.814:43
2021-2022VGK782023430.554641817711.32.365580025120.002:2354.10.115:49
2020-2021OTT55137200.3631-948914.61.63801002600.002:5656.00.215:35
2019-2020FLA692522470.6857-71016715.02.42911170024003:2066.50.217:06
2018-2019FLA822842700.8572-6819514.42.4338170042240.003:2163.00.218:22
2017-2018FLA742837650.887410818814.92.5276130033003:1963.80.118:42
2011-2012FLA152130.2017-42219.51.4130000100.000:184.11.210:03
2010-2011FLA3689170.47400146013.31.745110011120.000:5517.00.114:15
CAREER 6371641983620.5748-31102121813.51.9369377400275617.102:1243.20.715:33

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2025-2026N.J2410.0400.0010.0420.08210.8800.0070.29120.5000.00
2024-2025DAL80200.25200.25400.50100.131231.5470.09440.55390.4900.00
2023-2024DAL51120.24110.22230.4580.16671.3120.04350.69190.3700.00
2022-2023DAL,MTL7370.10260.36330.45180.251101.5180.11330.45430.5920.03
2021-2022VGK78200.26230.29430.55180.231772.2780.10650.83250.3210.01
2020-2021OTT55130.2470.13200.3640.07891.6210.02380.69260.4700.00
2019-2020FLA69250.36220.32470.68100.141672.42170.25290.42240.3500.00
2018-2019FLA82280.34420.51700.8580.101952.38170.21330.40420.5120.02
2017-2018FLA74280.38370.50650.8880.111882.54130.18270.36330.4500.00
2011-2012FLA1520.1310.0730.2020.13211.4000.00130.8710.0700.00
2010-2011FLA3680.2290.25170.47140.39601.6710.03451.25110.3110.03

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2018-2019WCRussia1074111.100300.000
2018-2019EHTRussia30000.000000.000
2017-2018WCRussia82570.882400.000
2017-2018EHTRussia52020.404000.000
2016-2017KHLSKA St. Petersburg533036661.25393300.00084
2016-2017WCRussia103580.800100.000
2016-2017WCupRussia40110.250200.000
2016-2017EHTRussia11122.000-100.000
2015-2016KHLSKA St. Petersburg592323460.784-100.00053
2015-2016WC-ARussia1067131.3061000.000
2015-2016EHTRussia101560.604-100.000
2014-2015KHLSt. Petersburg531927460.8710000.00059
2014-2015WC-ARussia1047111.102400.000
2013-2014KHLDonetsk541514290.5424000.00036
2013-2014WC-ARussia100220.200100.000
2012-2013KHLDonetsk541424380.7012800.00048
2011-2012AHLCharlotte35316190.546-400.00022
2011-2012AHLSan Antonio205490.454-200.00018
2010-2011AHLRochester2488160.674-300.00027
2009-2010AHLRochester761723400.5336000.00021
2008-2009Rus-KHLChelyabinsk40114150.388000.000
2008-2009WJC-ARussia72571.002000.000
2007-2008RussiaChelyabinsk43713200.4720000.000
2007-2008Russia-3Chelyabinsk 21247110.9232000.000
2007-2008WJC-ARussia70000.004000.000
2006-2007RussiaChelyabinsk241120.088000.000
2006-2007WJ18-ARussia72240.572000.000
2006-2007Russia-3Chelyabinsk 242020.5014000.000
2005-2006Russia-3Chelyabinsk 2121450.422000.000
2004-2005Russia3Traktor Chelyabinsk-221010.500000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025DAL161340.2521-32166.31.02000007000:031.20.011:39
2023-2024DAL193470.3731022611.51.419000017000:072.80.012:55
2022-2023DAL1646100.6353522913.81.81802009001:2028.10.115:29
2019-2020FLA40110.25211270.01.8301002003:0069.00.017:18
CAREER 55814220.4034387810.31.460030035000:4014.80.113:37

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025DAL1610.0630.1940.2520.13161.0000.00201.2570.4400.00
2023-2024DAL1930.1640.2170.3720.11261.3700.00191.00170.8900.00
2022-2023DAL1640.2560.38100.6320.13291.8120.13181.1390.5600.00
2019-2020FLA400.0010.2510.2520.5071.7510.2530.7520.5000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2016-2017KHLSKA St. Petersburg18910191.062600.00071
2015-2016KHLSKA St. Petersburg153690.602-200.00041
2014-2015KHLSt. Petersburg22155200.918000.00061
2013-2014KHLDonetsk1375120.924000.00062
2009-2010AHLRochester70110.140000.0006
2008-2009Rus-KHLChelyabinsk30000.002000.000
2007-2008RussiaChelyabinsk20000.000000.000
2005-2006Russia-2Chelyabinsk10000.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2025-2026N.J31010.3328-101100.00.3011000000:3237.30.009:19
2024-2025DAL31120.6756101100.00.3011001003:2555.70.016:23
2023-2024DAL42020.5042-30825.02.0111001002:0844.40.111:14
2022-2023MTL40110.2521-1030.00.820000000.001:2930.118.507:29
2021-2022VGK50000.000-4090.01.8300001001:2851.40.011:57
2019-2020FLA52351.0084-101020.02.002200000.002:1656.00.012:51
2018-2019FLA33141.33112301030.03.311100000.004:0159.70.016:12
2017-2018FLA42020.5042-10728.61.8000004005:5461.60.317:33
2011-2012FLA40000.000-2060.01.5300001002:0020.31.714:44
2010-2011FLA20221.00841210.00.5000002000:163.77.112:27
CAREER 37118190.5143-825619.61.51066001000.002:2542.92.512:56

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2025-2026N.J310.3300.0010.3300.0010.3310.3300.0000.0000.00
2024-2025DAL310.3310.3320.6700.0010.3310.3300.0010.3300.00
2023-2024DAL420.5000.0020.5000.0082.0010.2510.2510.2500.00
2022-2023MTL400.0010.2510.2500.0030.7500.0020.5000.0000.00
2021-2022VGK500.0000.0000.0000.0091.8000.0030.6010.2000.00
2019-2020FLA520.4030.6051.0000.00102.0020.4000.0000.0000.00
2018-2019FLA331.0010.3341.3300.00103.3310.3310.3300.0000.00
2017-2018FLA420.5000.0020.5000.0071.7500.0000.0041.0000.00
2011-2012FLA400.0000.0000.0000.0061.5000.0030.7510.2500.00
2010-2011FLA200.0021.0021.0021.0010.5000.0000.0021.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
13000401:0610:38
22000300:2811:42
312000900:5811:07
47101500:019:33

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!