ROOKIE

#32 CARTER GYLANDER (G)
DETROIT RED WINGS
 


Age 25.3 Birth Date 2001-06-05
Catches L Draft Info 2019 (7/191)
Height 6'5 Fantrax Roster% 1
Weight 197 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2026-07-28Player UpdateGylander signed a one-year, two-way contract with the Red Wings on Tuesday.
2024-10-06Player UpdateGylander was assigned to AHL Grand Rapids on Sunday, Thomas Roth of the Red Wings' official site reports.
2024-03-19Player UpdateGylander signed a two-year, entry-level contract with Detroit on Tuesday.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
850,000 2028 RFA Yes Yes
Year Cap Hit AAV
2026-2027850,000850,000
NHL ID: 8481757

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 24@CGY
Oct 26@EDM
Oct 29CHI
Oct 31STL
Nov 2@FLA
Nov 3@T.B
Nov 5VGK
Nov 7@COL
Nov 10@STL
Nov 12@FLA
Nov 14@T.B
Nov 18BOS
Nov 21NYI
Nov 25VAN
Nov 27@CBJ
Nov 28NSH
Dec 1CGY
Dec 3COL
Dec 5@BOS
Dec 9@N.J
Dec 11NYR
Dec 12FLA
Dec 15L.A
Dec 17@WSH
Dec 18@PHI
Dec 20T.B
Dec 22TOR
Dec 26@NSH
Dec 28@BUF
Dec 29@NYR
Dec 31CAR
Jan 2EDM
Jan 4@DAL
Jan 7UTA
Jan 9BOS
Jan 13@UTA
Jan 16@CHI
Jan 17MIN
Jan 19ANA
Jan 21@MIN
Jan 23T.B
Jan 25PIT
Jan 27TOR
Jan 29FLA
Jan 30@CBJ
Feb 9@ANA
Feb 11@L.A
Feb 13@S.J
Feb 15@VGK
Feb 18MTL
Feb 19@CAR
Feb 21BUF
Feb 23@TOR
Feb 25@OTT
Feb 27@BOS
Mar 1@TOR
Mar 4N.J
Mar 6DAL
Mar 9@WPG
Mar 12BUF
Mar 14@PIT
Mar 16@PHI
Mar 18CBJ
Mar 20MTL
Mar 23@WSH
Mar 24WSH
Mar 27@NYI
Mar 28@MTL
Mar 30OTT
Apr 2CAR
Apr 4@OTT
Apr 6@NYI
Apr 9PIT
Apr 10@BUF

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 24@CGY
Oct 26@EDM
Oct 29CHI
Oct 31STL
Nov 2@FLA
Nov 3@T.B
Nov 5VGK
Nov 7@COL
Nov 10@STL
Nov 12@FLA
Nov 14@T.B
Nov 18BOS
Nov 21NYI
Nov 25VAN
Nov 27@CBJ
Nov 28NSH
Dec 1CGY
Dec 3COL
Dec 5@BOS
Dec 9@N.J
Dec 11NYR
Dec 12FLA
Dec 15L.A
Dec 17@WSH
Dec 18@PHI
Dec 20T.B
Dec 22TOR
Dec 26@NSH
Dec 28@BUF
Dec 29@NYR
Dec 31CAR
Jan 2EDM
Jan 4@DAL
Jan 7UTA
Jan 9BOS
Jan 13@UTA
Jan 16@CHI
Jan 17MIN
Jan 19ANA
Jan 21@MIN
Jan 23T.B
Jan 25PIT
Jan 27TOR
Jan 29FLA
Jan 30@CBJ
Feb 9@ANA
Feb 11@L.A
Feb 13@S.J
Feb 15@VGK
Feb 18MTL
Feb 19@CAR
Feb 21BUF
Feb 23@TOR
Feb 25@OTT
Feb 27@BOS
Mar 1@TOR
Mar 4N.J
Mar 6DAL
Mar 9@WPG
Mar 12BUF
Mar 14@PIT
Mar 16@PHI
Mar 18CBJ
Mar 20MTL
Mar 23@WSH
Mar 24WSH
Mar 27@NYI
Mar 28@MTL
Mar 30OTT
Apr 2CAR
Apr 4@OTT
Apr 6@NYI
Apr 9PIT
Apr 10@BUF

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Detroit Red Wings Last Game Lines (2026-10-24)

Opponent: Calgary Flames
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:4029.0VIKTOR ARVIDSSON - ALEX DEBRINCAT - EMMITT FINNIE0001150.01233.3
21:4719.4DYLAN LARKIN - LUCAS RAYMOND - MICHAEL BRANDSEGG-NYGARD0002250.03442.9
31:3417.0ANDREW COPP - J.T. COMPHER - MICHAEL RASMUSSEN000000.0020.0
40:315.6KEEGAN KOLESAR - NATE DANIELSON - MICHAEL BRANDSEGG-NYGARD000000.0000.0
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:3828.8BEN CHIAROT - MORITZ SEIDER0002250.03633.3
21:4519.1JUSTIN FAULK - WILLIAM WALLINDER00010100.010100.0
31:3918.0ANDREAS ENGLUND - ANTON JOHANSSON000000.0010.0
40:5910.7ALBERT JOHANSSON - ANTON JOHANSSON000010.0010.0
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

DETROIT RED WINGS 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

DETROIT RED WINGS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
DANIIL TARASOV27.520173868.010.0
TREY AUGUSTINE21.620232418.08.0
RUDY GUIMOND21.4202361694.52.5
MICHAL POSTAVA24.60004.87.0
MICHAL PRADEL19.620253755.06.5
MICHAL ORSULAK19.120263795.05.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2026-2027ECHLToledo Walleye1010505.020.844059:43
2025-2026ECHLToledo Walleye2817747402.630.90621685:48
2025-2026AHLGrand Rapids Griffins8705132111.620.9421480:24
2024-2025ECHLToledo Walleye3420958902.610.90722042:00
2024-2025AHLGrand Rapids Griffins321011893.490.8900189:06
2023-2024NCAAColgate Univ.32141449602.930.90101964:00
2022-2023NCAAColgate Univ.39191559802.460.91422386:00
2021-2022NCAAColgate Univ.167804202.760.9082911:00
2020-2021NCAAColgate Univ.196944702.690.90111048:00
2019-2020AJHLSherwood Park Crusaders4034508002.070.92432318:00
2018-2019AJHLSherwood Park Crusaders2216405002.430.91531235:00
2017-2018AEHL U18Leduc Oil Kings U18 AAA2251077403.710.90201197:00
2017-2018AJHLSherwood Park Crusaders2100503.530.875085:00
2016-2017AEHL U16Leduc Oil Kings U16 AAA21000003.590.91400
2015-2016AEHL U15Leduc Oil Kings U15 AAA2271329003.960.90701364:00
2014-2015NAHL U15Beaumont Braves U15 AA17000002.830.92100
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026ECHLToledo Walleye106402802.800.8990599:33
2024-2025ECHLToledo Walleye86202402.880.8950500:00
2018-2019AJHLSherwood Park Crusaders1000101.950.955031:00
2017-2018AEHL U18Leduc Oil Kings U18 AAA1000308.180.813022:00
2016-2017AEHL U16Leduc Oil Kings U16 AAA2000002.610.95000
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!