#24 BRETT RITCHIE (R)

  Player Card


Age 30 Birth Date 1993-07-01
Shoots R Draft Info 2011 (2/44)
Height 6'4 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 215 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2023-2024 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-11-27ArticleTop 10 Players with Great Opportunity
2023-09-19Player UpdateRitchie signed a professional tryout agreement with the Panthers on Tuesday, George Richards of Florida Hockey Now reports.
2023-09-19Player UpdateRitchie signed a professional tryout agreement with the Panthers on Tuesday, per George Richards of Florida Hockey Now.
2023-08-09ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Arizona Coyotes
2023-03-27Injury UpdateRitchie (illness) is expected to be a game-time decision Monday against Edmonton, NHL.com reports.
2023-03-27Player UpdateRitchie (illness) is in Monday's lineup against the Oilers.
2023-03-26Injury UpdateRitchie (illness) will not play Sunday against Colorado, Craig Morgan of PHNX Sports reports.
2023-03-24Injury UpdateRitchie (upper body) will be a game-time decision Friday versus Colorado, according to Ryan Boulding of NHL.com.
2023-03-24Player UpdateRitchie (upper body) will return to the lineup versus Colorado on Friday, Craig Morgan of PHNX Sports reports.
2023-03-22Injury UpdateRitchie (upper body) won't play Wednesday versus the Oilers.
2023-03-18ArticleDFS Saturday: Lightning Will Strike
2023-03-13ArticleWild West: Early Trade Returns
2023-03-13Player UpdateRitchie scored a goal on three shots, added two assists and blocked two shots in Sunday's 5-4 overtime win over the Wild.
2023-03-13ArticleRamblings: Evgeni Malkin’s Still Got It. Can Patrick Kane Make the Same Boast? … (Mar. 13)
2023-03-10ArticleLooking Ahead: Great Schedule For Niederreiter; Sandin’s Deployment; Tampa Bay Gets Busy
2023-03-09Player UpdateRitchie has resolved his visa issue and will be available versus Nashville on Thursday, Craig Morgan of PHNX Sports reports.
2023-03-07Injury UpdateRitchie (not injury related) won't play Tuesday versus the Blues, Craig Morgan of PHNX Sports reports.
2023-03-06ArticleWild West: Trade Deadline Grades
2023-03-05Injury UpdateRitchie will not play Sunday against New Jersey due to visa issues, Craig Morgan of PHNX Sports reports.
2023-03-04ArticleRamblings: Deadline Downer, Notes on Minor Trades, Mercer Extends Goal Streak, and more (Mar 4)

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0.8 0 0 0 40.29 50.4

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2029-2030. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8476439

2023-2024 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2023-2024 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2023-2024 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2023-2024 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX31201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS30201171905.84.0
JON GILLIES3020123757.05.5
ANTOINE BIBEAU30201361724.04.0
MATISS KIVLENIEKS270005.53.5
MAT ROBSON280006.54.5
VEINI VEHVILAINEN27201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA27201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN280008.07.0
VASILI DEMCHENKO300005.06.5
TYLER WALL26201661747.04.5
JAKE KIELLY270005.03.0
BECK WARM250005.55.5
KRISTIAN OLDHAM26201561532.01.5
JACK LAFONTAINE2620163757.06.0
JEREMY HELVIG27201651345.55.5
ANDREW SHORTRIDGE290005.53.5

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023CGY,ARI5085130.26210256811.81.47701009250.000:113.70.010:03
2021-2022CGY413140.108-629555.51.37800005125.000:041.20.009:43
2020-2021CGY324480.2521-5243611.11.19700006333.300:103.50.111:22
2019-2020BOS272460.2218-321345.91.38901003240.000:319.40.010:24
2018-2019DAL534260.119-757577.01.1126110013222.200:3915.30.509:36
2017-2018DAL7177140.20161421176.01.617223001000.001:2729.00.010:50
2016-2017DAL78168240.312511381679.62.1153230023150.001:3529.70.112:54
2015-2016DAL80110.1310-37150.01.93000003001:1824.40.011:36
2014-2015DAL316390.2924-112787.72.58901005125.002:1838.30.113:59
CAREER 3915035850.2218-132556278.01.691151000771231.600:5718.70.111:09

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023CGY,ARI5080.1650.10130.26250.50681.3610.02771.5490.1820.04
2021-2022CGY4130.0710.0240.10290.71551.3400.00781.9050.1210.02
2020-2021CGY3240.1340.1380.25240.75361.1300.00973.0360.1930.09
2019-2020BOS2720.0740.1560.22210.78341.2610.04893.3030.1120.07
2018-2019DAL5340.0820.0460.11571.08571.0810.021262.38130.2520.04
2017-2018DAL7170.1070.10140.20420.591171.6530.041722.42100.1400.00
2016-2017DAL78160.2180.10240.31380.491672.1430.041531.96230.2910.01
2015-2016DAL800.0010.1310.1370.88151.8800.00303.7530.3800.00
2014-2015DAL3160.1930.1090.29120.39782.5210.03892.8750.1610.03

Career Stats (Non-NHL)  AHL Profile Page

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2023-2024KHLDinamo Minsk122130.2510-300.00016
2019-2020AHLProvidence Bruins122240.3361332.86.1113
2015-2016AHLTexas351414280.8026-200.00032
2014-2015AHLTexas33147210.64401900.00025
2013-2014AHLTexas682226480.71531400.00028
2012-2013OHLNiagara534135761.43403500.00038
2012-2013WJC-ACanada61340.674300.000
2012-2013AHLTexas53140.800300.00032
2011-2012OHLNiagara301614301.00242700.00026
2011-2012OHLSarnia2387150.6530000.00017
2010-2011OHLSarnia492120410.8447-100.00022
2010-2011WJ18-ACanada74371.006000.000
2009-2010OHLSarnia651316290.4535-3300.00012
2008-2009GTHLTor. Marlboros713633690.9767000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022CGY72020.2923-141020.01.42100000240.000:041.00.008:40
2018-2019DAL10000.0000220.02.0300000000:000.007:52
2015-2016DAL20000.000-2010.00.5200000002:0456.50.006:46
CAREER 102020.2016-361315.41.32600000240.000:278.60.008:13

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022CGY720.2900.0020.2940.57101.4300.00213.0000.0020.29
2018-2019DAL100.0000.0000.0022.0022.0000.0033.0000.0000.00
2015-2016DAL200.0000.0000.0000.0010.5000.0021.0000.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)  AHL Profile Page

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2023-2024KHLDinamo Minsk20000.000-200.0000
2015-2016AHLTexas31120.670-100.00027
2014-2015AHLTexas31120.672000.00027
2013-2014AHLTexas1374110.8510300.00034
2012-2013AHLTexas92020.222-200.0009
2012-2013OHLNiagara41341.009-100.00026
2011-2012OHLNiagara2038110.5514000.00015
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024FLA30000.0000470.02.3300001000:010.327.911:46
2022-2023CGY30000.000-1240.01.3700000000:509.15.111:21
2021-2022CGY71010.1412-22911.11.3711001000:4320.012.808:28
2019-2020BOS40110.25211240.01.050000000.001:4834.60.015:12
2018-2019DAL30000.00001510.00.3700000000:5920.50.010:49
2017-2018DAL53140.8066361520.03.0700003150.003:2140.72.714:38
2016-2017DAL50110.2016-28130.02.670000000.003:3236.50.014:09
2014-2015DAL30220.67550040.01.360000000.001:4617.19.712:06
2013-2014DAL10000.0000020.02.0200000000:000.00.010:50
CAREER 344590.2622-139596.81.75111005112.501:4124.46.812:09

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024FLA300.0000.0000.0041.3372.3300.0031.0010.3300.00
2022-2023CGY300.0000.0000.0020.6741.3300.0072.3300.0000.00
2021-2022CGY710.1400.0010.1420.2991.2910.1471.0010.1400.00
2019-2020BOS400.0010.2510.2520.5041.0000.0051.2500.0000.00
2018-2019DAL300.0000.0000.00155.0010.3300.0072.3300.0000.00
2017-2018DAL530.6010.2040.8061.20153.0000.0071.4030.6010.20
2016-2017DAL500.0010.2010.2081.60132.6000.0071.4000.0000.00
2014-2015DAL300.0020.6720.6700.0041.3300.0062.0000.0000.00
2013-2014DAL100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0022.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2023-2024

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2022-2023

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
1194262500:129:47
2112021600:078:10
34000500:0010:55
4162352210:1511:25

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 
    

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination