
#40 MARTIN HANZAL (C)
| Age | 39.6 | Birth Date | 1987-02-20 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2005 (1/17) |
| Height | 6'6 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 230 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CZE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player NewsSalary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
DobberNomics
| Profile | Price | Chg | Chg% | YTD% | FPTS | FPTS/$ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NHL ID: 8471691
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | DAL | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 24 | -4 | 4 | 14 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 59.2 | 01:55 | 46.2 | 21.8 | 12:52 |
| 2017-2018 | DAL | 38 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.26 | 22 | -14 | 23 | 62 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 66 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 239 | 55.1 | 01:40 | 32.6 | 29.4 | 14:07 |
| 2016-2017 | ARI,MIN | 71 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 0.55 | 46 | -17 | 53 | 169 | 11.8 | 2.4 | 145 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 767 | 56.4 | 02:28 | 48.4 | 26.4 | 17:43 |
| 2015-2016 | ARI | 64 | 13 | 28 | 41 | 0.64 | 54 | -5 | 77 | 141 | 9.2 | 2.2 | 126 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 586 | 56.0 | 03:09 | 52.6 | 21.0 | 17:48 |
| 2014-2015 | ARI | 37 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.65 | 54 | -1 | 31 | 85 | 9.4 | 2.3 | 105 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 346 | 56.5 | 02:06 | 42.1 | 25.1 | 17:44 |
| 2013-2014 | PHX | 65 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 0.62 | 52 | -8 | 73 | 169 | 8.9 | 2.6 | 200 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 599 | 54.5 | 02:47 | 50.8 | 21.3 | 18:41 |
| 2012-2013 | PHX | 39 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.59 | 50 | 1 | 24 | 93 | 11.8 | 2.4 | 100 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 298 | 46.8 | 02:57 | 51.7 | 14.0 | 18:33 |
| 2011-2012 | PHX | 64 | 8 | 26 | 34 | 0.53 | 45 | 11 | 63 | 145 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 239 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 571 | 52.1 | 02:57 | 53.9 | 27.6 | 18:27 |
| 2010-2011 | PHX | 61 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 0.43 | 36 | 4 | 54 | 149 | 10.7 | 2.4 | 147 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 518 | 50.3 | 03:00 | 51.7 | 36.1 | 19:30 |
| 2009-2010 | PHX | 81 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.40 | 33 | 0 | 104 | 147 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 171 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 552 | 50.7 | 02:04 | 32.7 | 33.5 | 18:14 |
| 2008-2009 | PHX | 74 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 0.41 | 34 | -3 | 40 | 97 | 11.3 | 1.3 | 132 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 46 | 521 | 48.3 | 00:49 | 11.9 | 48.3 | 16:22 |
| 2007-2008 | PHX | 72 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 0.49 | 41 | -7 | 28 | 111 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 98 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 470 | 46.1 | 02:43 | 40.7 | 18.2 | 16:45 |
| CAREER | 673 | 127 | 209 | 336 | 0.50 | 42 | -43 | 574 | 1382 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 1543 | 34 | 89 | 4 | 7 | 372 | 5512 | 52.1 | 02:25 | 41.2 | 28.0 | 17:39 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | DAL | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.14 | 2 | 0.29 | 4 | 0.57 | 14 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.14 | 14 | 2.00 | 4 | 0.57 | 45 | 6.43 |
| 2017-2018 | DAL | 38 | 5 | 0.13 | 5 | 0.13 | 10 | 0.26 | 23 | 0.61 | 62 | 1.63 | 3 | 0.08 | 66 | 1.74 | 21 | 0.55 | 239 | 6.29 |
| 2016-2017 | ARI,MIN | 71 | 20 | 0.28 | 19 | 0.27 | 39 | 0.55 | 53 | 0.75 | 169 | 2.38 | 9 | 0.13 | 145 | 2.04 | 58 | 0.82 | 767 | 10.80 |
| 2015-2016 | ARI | 64 | 13 | 0.20 | 28 | 0.44 | 41 | 0.64 | 77 | 1.20 | 141 | 2.20 | 14 | 0.22 | 126 | 1.97 | 28 | 0.44 | 586 | 9.16 |
| 2014-2015 | ARI | 37 | 8 | 0.22 | 16 | 0.43 | 24 | 0.65 | 31 | 0.84 | 85 | 2.30 | 4 | 0.11 | 105 | 2.84 | 18 | 0.49 | 346 | 9.35 |
| 2013-2014 | PHX | 65 | 15 | 0.23 | 25 | 0.38 | 40 | 0.62 | 73 | 1.12 | 169 | 2.60 | 13 | 0.20 | 200 | 3.08 | 37 | 0.57 | 599 | 9.22 |
| 2012-2013 | PHX | 39 | 11 | 0.28 | 12 | 0.31 | 23 | 0.59 | 24 | 0.62 | 93 | 2.38 | 7 | 0.18 | 100 | 2.56 | 17 | 0.44 | 298 | 7.64 |
| 2011-2012 | PHX | 64 | 8 | 0.13 | 26 | 0.41 | 34 | 0.53 | 63 | 0.98 | 145 | 2.27 | 11 | 0.17 | 239 | 3.73 | 32 | 0.50 | 571 | 8.92 |
| 2010-2011 | PHX | 61 | 16 | 0.26 | 10 | 0.16 | 26 | 0.43 | 54 | 0.89 | 149 | 2.44 | 7 | 0.11 | 147 | 2.41 | 35 | 0.57 | 518 | 8.49 |
| 2009-2010 | PHX | 81 | 11 | 0.14 | 21 | 0.26 | 32 | 0.40 | 104 | 1.28 | 147 | 1.81 | 6 | 0.07 | 171 | 2.11 | 41 | 0.51 | 552 | 6.81 |
| 2008-2009 | PHX | 74 | 11 | 0.15 | 19 | 0.26 | 30 | 0.41 | 40 | 0.54 | 97 | 1.31 | 2 | 0.03 | 132 | 1.78 | 46 | 0.62 | 521 | 7.04 |
| 2007-2008 | PHX | 72 | 8 | 0.11 | 27 | 0.38 | 35 | 0.49 | 28 | 0.39 | 111 | 1.54 | 12 | 0.17 | 98 | 1.36 | 35 | 0.49 | 470 | 6.53 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Czechia4 | TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou Knights | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia4 | TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou Knights | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2.20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia4 | TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou Knights | 15 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 3.80 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | HC Samson Ceske Budejovice | 16 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 3.25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | HC Samson Ceske Budejovice | 18 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 3.17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | Czechia4 | HC Samson Ceske Budejovice | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | WCup | Czechia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Olympics | Czechia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | CzRep | C. Budejovice | 18 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 1.06 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | WC-A | Czechia | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-2008 | WC-A | Czechia | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006-2007 | WHL | Red Deer | 60 | 26 | 59 | 85 | 1.42 | 94 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2006-2007 | WJC-A | Czechia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005-2006 | USHL | Omaha | 19 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 1.00 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005-2006 | CzRep | C. Budejovice | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005-2006 | CzRep-Jr. | C. Budejovice Jr. | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.14 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005-2006 | WJC-A | Czechia | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005-2006 | CzRep-2 | Ml. Boleslav | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004-2005 | CzRep-Jr. | C. Budejovice Jr. | 37 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 1.19 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004-2005 | CzRep-2 | C. Budejovice | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004-2005 | WJ18-A | Czechia | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2003-2004 | CzRep-Jr. | C. Budejovice Jr. | 53 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 0.42 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2003-2004 | CzR-U17 | C. Budejovice U17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2002-2003 | CzR-U17 | C. Budejovice U17 | 47 | 24 | 30 | 54 | 1.15 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2001-2002 | Czech U18 | HC Ceske Budejovice U18 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.43 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | MIN | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 17 | -2 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 57.3 | 00:51 | 14.2 | 38.1 | 18:45 |
| 2011-2012 | PHX | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.50 | 42 | 2 | 29 | 18 | 16.7 | 1.5 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 63 | 42.9 | 02:43 | 47.5 | 2.9 | 16:35 |
| 2010-2011 | PHX | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 63 | -6 | 8 | 7 | 14.3 | 1.8 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 43 | 52.4 | 04:11 | 73.4 | 28.2 | 19:50 |
| 2009-2010 | PHX | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.43 | 36 | -3 | 10 | 29 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 74 | 55.2 | 02:19 | 30.0 | 38.6 | 18:58 |
| CAREER | 28 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.46 | 39 | -9 | 47 | 64 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 111 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 231 | 51.1 | 02:30 | 39.8 | 20.6 | 18:02 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | MIN | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | 2.80 | 1 | 0.20 | 51 | 10.20 |
| 2011-2012 | PHX | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.25 | 6 | 0.50 | 29 | 2.42 | 18 | 1.50 | 1 | 0.08 | 57 | 4.75 | 8 | 0.67 | 63 | 5.25 |
| 2010-2011 | PHX | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 3 | 0.75 | 8 | 2.00 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | 0.50 | 14 | 3.50 | 6 | 1.50 | 43 | 10.75 |
| 2009-2010 | PHX | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 | 0.43 | 10 | 1.43 | 29 | 4.14 | 0 | 0.00 | 26 | 3.71 | 2 | 0.29 | 74 | 10.57 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | Czechia4 | TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou Knights | 11 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 1.64 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | HC Samson Ceske Budejovice | 9 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 2.89 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | HC Samson Ceske Budejovice | 9 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 2.67 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006-2007 | WHL | Red Deer | 6 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1.50 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2005-2006 | USHL | Omaha | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004-2005 | CzRep-2 | C. Budejovice | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004-2005 | CzRep-Jr. | C. Budejovice Jr. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2003-2004 | CzR-U17 | C. Budejovice U17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2002-2003 | CzR-U17 | C. Budejovice U17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.57 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | DAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 83.3 | 04:36 | 57.5 | 16.4 | 16:44 |
| 2016-2017 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 84 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 55.2 | 03:11 | 62.0 | 5.1 | 15:39 |
| 2015-2016 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 69.0 | 02:50 | 44.4 | 21.0 | 17:03 |
| 2014-2015 | ARI | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 28.6 | 2.3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 72.3 | 03:57 | 48.9 | 16.1 | 17:57 |
| 2013-2014 | PHX | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 42 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 14.3 | 1.8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 42.6 | 02:19 | 35.0 | 27.5 | 15:36 |
| 2011-2012 | PHX | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 56 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 48.7 | 03:37 | 62.6 | 18.3 | 18:55 |
| 2010-2011 | PHX | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 60.5 | 04:31 | 37.6 | 35.6 | 16:38 |
| 2009-2010 | PHX | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 56 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14.3 | 2.3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 54.1 | 04:45 | 49.2 | 41.4 | 21:20 |
| 2008-2009 | PHX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 55.2 | 01:35 | 15.9 | 37.4 | 15:39 |
| CAREER | 23 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.48 | 40 | 3 | 24 | 41 | 12.2 | 1.8 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 184 | 57.3 | 03:27 | 43.3 | 25.3 | 17:24 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | DAL | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 10.00 |
| 2016-2017 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.50 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 16 | 8.00 |
| 2015-2016 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 20 | 10.00 |
| 2014-2015 | ARI | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 2.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 7 | 2.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 34 | 11.33 |
| 2013-2014 | PHX | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 8 | 2.00 | 7 | 1.75 | 1 | 0.25 | 10 | 2.50 | 2 | 0.50 | 26 | 6.50 |
| 2011-2012 | PHX | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 6 | 2.00 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 19 | 6.33 |
| 2010-2011 | PHX | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 7 | 2.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | 0.33 | 23 | 7.67 |
| 2009-2010 | PHX | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0.67 | 7 | 2.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 2.67 | 1 | 0.33 | 20 | 6.67 |
| 2008-2009 | PHX | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 16 | 8.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|