ROOKIE

ELLIOT LENNON (G)
OTTAWA SENATORS
 


Age 18.6 Birth Date 2008-03-05
Catches L Draft Info 2026 (4/110)
Height 6'5 Fantrax Roster% 1
Weight 181 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
PROSPECT UPSIDE
5.0 / 10
PROSPECT CERTAINTY
50%
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8486252

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 13STL
Oct 15NYI
Oct 17@PHI
Oct 21FLA
Oct 22S.J
Oct 24NYR
Oct 27@VGK
Oct 29@L.A
Oct 31@S.J
Nov 1@ANA
Nov 4@BUF
Nov 7UTA
Nov 10WSH
Nov 12COL
Nov 14@PIT
Nov 17@WPG
Nov 19PHI
Nov 21L.A
Nov 23CGY
Nov 25@FLA
Nov 27@T.B
Nov 28@CAR
Nov 30@NSH
Dec 3N.J
Dec 5T.B
Dec 6@MTL
Dec 8ANA
Dec 10VGK
Dec 12EDM
Dec 14BUF
Dec 18CHI
Dec 20@CHI
Dec 27@NYI
Dec 29DAL
Dec 31PIT
Jan 2@WSH
Jan 5@UTA
Jan 6@COL
Jan 8@STL
Jan 12@DAL
Jan 14WPG
Jan 16@T.B
Jan 18@FLA
Jan 20TOR
Jan 23CBJ
Jan 25CAR
Jan 28BOS
Jan 30NYR
Feb 9CBJ
Feb 11@CBJ
Feb 13TOR
Feb 15@MIN
Feb 17@SEA
Feb 18@VAN
Feb 21@CGY
Feb 22@EDM
Feb 25DET
Feb 26@BUF
Mar 2@N.J
Mar 4BOS
Mar 6SEA
Mar 7BUF
Mar 9@PIT
Mar 11MIN
Mar 13MTL
Mar 14VAN
Mar 16@NYR
Mar 18FLA
Mar 20T.B
Mar 24@MTL
Mar 25@BOS
Mar 27@TOR
Mar 30@DET
Apr 2@NYI
Apr 4DET
Apr 7@CAR
Apr 8WSH
Apr 10MTL

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 13STL
Oct 15NYI
Oct 17@PHI
Oct 21FLA
Oct 22S.J
Oct 24NYR
Oct 27@VGK
Oct 29@L.A
Oct 31@S.J
Nov 1@ANA
Nov 4@BUF
Nov 7UTA
Nov 10WSH
Nov 12COL
Nov 14@PIT
Nov 17@WPG
Nov 19PHI
Nov 21L.A
Nov 23CGY
Nov 25@FLA
Nov 27@T.B
Nov 28@CAR
Nov 30@NSH
Dec 3N.J
Dec 5T.B
Dec 6@MTL
Dec 8ANA
Dec 10VGK
Dec 12EDM
Dec 14BUF
Dec 18CHI
Dec 20@CHI
Dec 27@NYI
Dec 29DAL
Dec 31PIT
Jan 2@WSH
Jan 5@UTA
Jan 6@COL
Jan 8@STL
Jan 12@DAL
Jan 14WPG
Jan 16@T.B
Jan 18@FLA
Jan 20TOR
Jan 23CBJ
Jan 25CAR
Jan 28BOS
Jan 30NYR
Feb 9CBJ
Feb 11@CBJ
Feb 13TOR
Feb 15@MIN
Feb 17@SEA
Feb 18@VAN
Feb 21@CGY
Feb 22@EDM
Feb 25DET
Feb 26@BUF
Mar 2@N.J
Mar 4BOS
Mar 6SEA
Mar 7BUF
Mar 9@PIT
Mar 11MIN
Mar 13MTL
Mar 14VAN
Mar 16@NYR
Mar 18FLA
Mar 20T.B
Mar 24@MTL
Mar 25@BOS
Mar 27@TOR
Mar 30@DET
Apr 2@NYI
Apr 4DET
Apr 7@CAR
Apr 8WSH
Apr 10MTL

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Ottawa Senators Last Game Lines (2026-10-13)

Opponent: St. Louis Blues
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:1716.3CLAUDE GIROUX - MICHAEL AMADIO - SHANE PINTO00020100.040100.0
22:0214.5WARREN FOEGELE - DRAKE BATHERSON - TIM STUTZLE0001150.02433.3
31:5213.3ANDRE BURAKOVSKY - DYLAN COZENS - RIDLY GREIG000000.0010.0
41:098.2DRAKE BATHERSON - FABIAN ZETTERLUND - TIM STUTZLE000000.0010.0
51:027.4NICK COUSINS - FABIAN ZETTERLUND - STEPHEN HALLIDAY000000.0010.0
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
14:1630.5THOMAS CHABOT - JORDAN SPENCE0001150.03350.0
23:3525.6TYLER KLEVEN - CARTER YAKEMCHUK0001233.33442.9
32:1115.6JORIAN DONOVAN - HOYT STANLEY00010100.02166.7
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:1154.6DRAKE BATHERSON - DYLAN COZENS - TIM STUTZLE - STEPHEN HALLIDAY01-11150.04180.0
21:0025.0CLAUDE GIROUX - ANDRE BURAKOVSKY - FABIAN ZETTERLUND - SHANE PINTO00010100.010100.0
30:4317.9CLAUDE GIROUX - ANDRE BURAKOVSKY - SHANE PINTO - RIDLY GREIG000000.0000.0
40:020.8DRAKE BATHERSON - TIM STUTZLE - STEPHEN HALLIDAY000000.0000.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:1255.0CARTER YAKEMCHUK01-11150.04180.0
21:4342.9THOMAS CHABOT00010100.010100.0
30:031.3JORDAN SPENCE - CARTER YAKEMCHUK000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:0251.7SHANE PINTO - RIDLY GREIG00010100.010100.0
20:4537.5MICHAEL AMADIO - TIM STUTZLE000000.0020.0
30:065.0CLAUDE GIROUX - SHANE PINTO000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
10:5949.2THOMAS CHABOT - TYLER KLEVEN000000.0000.0
20:3630.0TYLER KLEVEN - HOYT STANLEY00010100.010100.0
30:2520.8THOMAS CHABOT - HOYT STANLEY000000.0020.0

OTTAWA SENATORS 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

OTTAWA SENATORS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
KEVIN REIDLER22.1202251514.04.0
VLADIMIR NIKITIN21.7202372073.03.0
JACKSON PARSONS21.80003.53.5
LUCAS BECKMAN19.120254975.05.0
ANDREI TROFIMOV20.2202572133.53.5
ELLIOT LENNON18.6202641105.05.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2026-2027USHLMadison Capitols42101002.880.8890208:01
2025-2026USHS-PrepDeerfield Academy260005701.840.93600
2025-2026USHLMadison Capitols2110703.400.8650123:41
2024-2025USHS-PrepDeerfield Academy270004802.030.92601277:00
2023-2024USHS-PrepDeerfield Academy2614932902.890.90000
2022-2023RSEQ M15 D1Kuper Academy M15 D11211001000.830.0005518:00
2022-2023RSEQ M18 D1Kuper Academy M18 D183301702.730.0000342:00
2021-2022RSEQ M15 D1Kuper Academy M15 D198101701.890.0001405:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2022-2023RSEQ M15 D1Kuper Academy M15 D14400200.500.8572180:00
2021-2022RSEQ M15 D1Kuper Academy M15 D13210903.000.0000135:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!