#87 VADIM SHIPACHYOV (C)

  Player Card


Age 36 Birth Date 1987-03-12
Shoots L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'0 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 187 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country RUS Status Off Roster
2023-2024 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-08-20Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2023-08-13ArticleRamblings: A Chicago Prospect, Washington’s Final D, Suter and More (Aug 14)
2023-04-17ArticleTop 10 Surprising Forwards of 2022-2023
2023-02-23ArticleRamblings: Surgery For Johansen; Updates on Ovechkin, Duclair, and Muzzin; Surprise Seasons From Hayes, Kuzmenko, Dunn, And More – February
2022-10-23Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-10-20ArticleRamblings: Updates on Ekblad, Landeskog, and Vrana; McMichael Finally Lines Up; Kuzmenko, Meier, and Josi – October 20
2022-10-10ArticleTop 10 Preseason Surprises
2022-07-09ArticleThe Journey: Projecting Andrei Kuzmenko
2019-10-06Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2019-10-06Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2019-09-12ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2019: New Jersey Devils
2019-09-09ArticleTop 10 potential first time 70-point players
2019-07-06ArticleRambling: ...t Gusev won’t be the next Vadim Shipachyov, who you may remember turned f...
2019-06-15ArticleThe Journey: Which One-Year ELCs Are Worth a Gamble?
2019-05-19Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2019-01-08ArticleRambling: ...t this really reminds me of the Vadim Shipachyov situation from last year, and ...
2018-09-24ArticleWild West Summer Series 2018: Las Vegas
2018-07-15Article20 Fantasy Hockey Thoughts
2018-07-10ArticleRambling: ...art the year but I also thought Vadim Shipachyov would be a 50-point player and...
2018-05-07ArticleTop 10 fantasy-related stories for 2017-18

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2029-2030. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8479650

2023-2024 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2023-2024 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2023-2024 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2023-2024 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX31201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS30201171905.84.0
JON GILLIES3020123757.05.5
ANTOINE BIBEAU29201361724.04.0
MATISS KIVLENIEKS270005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2920133786.57.0
MAT ROBSON270006.54.5
VEINI VEHVILAINEN27201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA26201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN280008.07.0
VASILI DEMCHENKO290005.06.5
TYLER WALL26201661747.04.5
JAKE KIELLY270005.03.0
BECK WARM240005.55.5
KRISTIAN OLDHAM26201561532.01.5
JACK LAFONTAINE2620163757.06.0
JEREMY HELVIG26201651345.55.5
ANDREW SHORTRIDGE280005.53.5

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2017-2018VGK31010.332732333.31.01000001257.101:0014.20.010:35
CAREER 31010.332732333.31.01000001257.101:0014.20.010:35

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2017-2018VGK310.3300.0010.3320.6731.0000.0010.3300.00124.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2023-2024KHLAk Bars Kazan531328410.7726-200.00051
2022-2023KHLAk Bars Kazan68936450.6624-800.00044
2021-2022KHLDynamo Moskva482443671.40471100.00092
2021-2022OGRussia61230.500200.000
2021-2022EHTRussia31231.000300.000
2020-2021KHLDynamo Moskva572047671.18222800.00077
2020-2021EHTRussia32131.000200.000
2019-2020KHLDynamo Moskva611748651.07283400.00070
2019-2020EHTRussia31341.332200.000
2018-2019KHLDynamo Moskva612048681.11302200.00073
2018-2019EHTRussia30110.330-300.000
2017-2018KHLSKA St. Petersburg22916251.1481200.00075
2017-2018EHTRussia20110.5025100.000
2017-2018OGRussia10000.000000.000
2016-2017KHLSKA St. Petersburg502650761.52223300.000100
2016-2017WCRussia10211131.302100.000
2016-2017EHTRussia20221.002-100.000
2016-2017WCupRussia20110.502100.000
2015-2016KHLSKA St. Petersburg541743601.1163-800.00073
2015-2016WCRussia10612181.8081000.000
2015-2016EHTRussia1047111.104400.000
2014-2015KHLSKA St. Petersburg491242541.10202100.00073
2013-2014KHLSKA St. Petersburg521220320.62101100.00041
2012-2013KHLSeverstal Cherepovets511724410.80121200.00053
2011-2012KHLSeverstal Cherepovets542237591.09261600.00072
2010-2011KHLSeverstal Cherepovets511325380.7522500.00049
2009-2010KHLSeverstal Cherepovets551430440.8030300.00053
2008-2009KHLSeverstal Cherepovets294480.2812100.00018
2007-2008Russia2HK Belgorod34830381.12181400.000
2006-2007RussiaSeverstal Cherepovets10111.000100.000
2005-2006RussiaSeverstal Cherepovets20000.000000.000
2004-2005Russia3Severstal Cherepovets-255612180.3328000.000
2003-2004Russia3Severstal Cherepovets-2121230.250000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2022-2023KHLAk Bars Kazan2448120.504-100.00033
2021-2022KHLDynamo Moskva1137100.916100.00060
2020-2021KHLDynamo Moskva101670.7010000.00046
2019-2020KHLDynamo Moskva64481.3320800.00088
2018-2019KHLDynamo Moskva111780.7310200.00048
2017-2018KHLSKA St. Petersburg1447110.794500.00052
2016-2017KHLSKA St. Petersburg17415191.128600.00074
2015-2016KHLSKA St. Petersburg1579161.0712-200.00070
2014-2015KHLSKA St. Petersburg22615210.9521100.00063
2013-2014KHLSKA St. Petersburg101010.102-100.0007
2012-2013KHLSeverstal Cherepovets61561.0014-400.00066
2011-2012KHLSeverstal Cherepovets61230.504-200.00033
2010-2011KHLSeverstal Cherepovets62130.508-100.00033
2008-2009Russia3Severstal Cherepovets-214915241.7110000.000
2007-2008RussiaSeverstal Cherepovets40000.000000.000
2006-2007Russia2HK Belgorod72240.574100.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2017-2018VEG40110.2521-2440.01.02000021031.305:1953.32.316:44
CAREER 40110.2521-2440.01.02000021031.305:1953.32.316:44

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2017-2018VEG400.0010.2510.2541.0041.0000.0020.5020.50102.50

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2023-2024

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2022-2023

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 
    

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination