ROOKIE

RUDY GUIMOND (G)
DETROIT RED WINGS
 


Age 21.3 Birth Date 2005-05-19
Catches L Draft Info 2023 (6/169)
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 2
Weight 188 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
PROSPECT UPSIDE
4.5 / 10
PROSPECT CERTAINTY
25%
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8484453

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 13N.J
Oct 15PHI
Oct 17S.J
Oct 20@SEA
Oct 22@VAN
Oct 24@CGY
Oct 26@EDM
Oct 29CHI
Oct 31STL
Nov 2@FLA
Nov 3@T.B
Nov 5VGK
Nov 7@COL
Nov 10@STL
Nov 12@FLA
Nov 14@T.B
Nov 18BOS
Nov 21NYI
Nov 25VAN
Nov 27@CBJ
Nov 28NSH
Dec 1CGY
Dec 3COL
Dec 5@BOS
Dec 9@N.J
Dec 11NYR
Dec 12FLA
Dec 15L.A
Dec 17@WSH
Dec 18@PHI
Dec 20T.B
Dec 22TOR
Dec 26@NSH
Dec 28@BUF
Dec 29@NYR
Dec 31CAR
Jan 2EDM
Jan 4@DAL
Jan 7UTA
Jan 9BOS
Jan 13@UTA
Jan 16@CHI
Jan 17MIN
Jan 19ANA
Jan 21@MIN
Jan 23T.B
Jan 25PIT
Jan 27TOR
Jan 29FLA
Jan 30@CBJ
Feb 9@ANA
Feb 11@L.A
Feb 13@S.J
Feb 15@VGK
Feb 18MTL
Feb 19@CAR
Feb 21BUF
Feb 23@TOR
Feb 25@OTT
Feb 27@BOS
Mar 1@TOR
Mar 4N.J
Mar 6DAL
Mar 9@WPG
Mar 12BUF
Mar 14@PIT
Mar 16@PHI
Mar 18CBJ
Mar 20MTL
Mar 23@WSH
Mar 24WSH
Mar 27@NYI
Mar 28@MTL
Mar 30OTT
Apr 2CAR
Apr 4@OTT
Apr 6@NYI
Apr 9PIT
Apr 10@BUF

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 13N.J
Oct 15PHI
Oct 17S.J
Oct 20@SEA
Oct 22@VAN
Oct 24@CGY
Oct 26@EDM
Oct 29CHI
Oct 31STL
Nov 2@FLA
Nov 3@T.B
Nov 5VGK
Nov 7@COL
Nov 10@STL
Nov 12@FLA
Nov 14@T.B
Nov 18BOS
Nov 21NYI
Nov 25VAN
Nov 27@CBJ
Nov 28NSH
Dec 1CGY
Dec 3COL
Dec 5@BOS
Dec 9@N.J
Dec 11NYR
Dec 12FLA
Dec 15L.A
Dec 17@WSH
Dec 18@PHI
Dec 20T.B
Dec 22TOR
Dec 26@NSH
Dec 28@BUF
Dec 29@NYR
Dec 31CAR
Jan 2EDM
Jan 4@DAL
Jan 7UTA
Jan 9BOS
Jan 13@UTA
Jan 16@CHI
Jan 17MIN
Jan 19ANA
Jan 21@MIN
Jan 23T.B
Jan 25PIT
Jan 27TOR
Jan 29FLA
Jan 30@CBJ
Feb 9@ANA
Feb 11@L.A
Feb 13@S.J
Feb 15@VGK
Feb 18MTL
Feb 19@CAR
Feb 21BUF
Feb 23@TOR
Feb 25@OTT
Feb 27@BOS
Mar 1@TOR
Mar 4N.J
Mar 6DAL
Mar 9@WPG
Mar 12BUF
Mar 14@PIT
Mar 16@PHI
Mar 18CBJ
Mar 20MTL
Mar 23@WSH
Mar 24WSH
Mar 27@NYI
Mar 28@MTL
Mar 30OTT
Apr 2CAR
Apr 4@OTT
Apr 6@NYI
Apr 9PIT
Apr 10@BUF

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Detroit Red Wings Last Game Lines (2026-10-10)

Opponent: Montreal Canadiens
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
110:3721.5VIKTOR ARVIDSSON - DYLAN LARKIN - LUCAS RAYMOND0003537.561331.6
210:3521.4ALEX DEBRINCAT - EMMITT FINNIE - MICHAEL BRANDSEGG-NYGARD0006746.291537.5
39:4619.8ANDREW COPP - KEEGAN KOLESAR - MICHAEL RASMUSSEN0004450.091439.1
42:054.2KEEGAN KOLESAR - SHELDON DRIES - NATE DANIELSON000000.0000.0
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
18:5818.1BEN CHIAROT - MORITZ SEIDER0005271.491636.0
28:4317.6JUSTIN FAULK - ALBERT JOHANSSON0004180.06554.5
35:0710.4ANDREAS ENGLUND - ANTON JOHANSSON0003442.93925.0
42:345.2ANDREAS ENGLUND - AXEL SANDIN-PELLIKKA0001233.31420.0
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
15:3172.9VIKTOR ARVIDSSON - DYLAN LARKIN - ALEX DEBRINCAT - LUCAS RAYMOND00080100.0130100.0
21:3420.7ANDREW COPP - MICHAEL RASMUSSEN - EMMITT FINNIE - MICHAEL BRANDSEGG-NYGARD00020100.020100.0
30:224.8ANDREW COPP - DYLAN LARKIN - MICHAEL RASMUSSEN000000.0010.0
40:010.2ANDREW COPP - EMMITT FINNIE - MICHAEL BRANDSEGG-NYGARD000000.0000.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
15:4075.1MORITZ SEIDER00080100.0130100.0
21:2919.6JUSTIN FAULK00020100.020100.0
30:245.3BEN CHIAROT - JUSTIN FAULK000000.0010.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
14:2755.6ANDREW COPP - MICHAEL RASMUSSEN000020.0080.0
20:5210.8DYLAN LARKIN - EMMITT FINNIE000020.0020.0
30:5110.6KEEGAN KOLESAR - DYLAN LARKIN000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
13:4446.7BEN CHIAROT - MORITZ SEIDER000010.0080.0
21:0914.4BEN CHIAROT - ANDREAS ENGLUND000010.0010.0
30:4810.0ANDREAS ENGLUND - ALBERT JOHANSSON000010.0020.0

DETROIT RED WINGS 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

DETROIT RED WINGS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
DANIIL TARASOV27.520173868.010.0
TREY AUGUSTINE21.620232418.08.0
RUDY GUIMOND21.3202361694.52.5
MICHAL POSTAVA24.60004.87.0
MICHAL PRADEL19.520253755.06.5
MICHAL ORSULAK19.120263795.05.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026QMJHLMoncton Wildcats50407311302.270.92232990:41
2024-2025QMJHLMoncton Wildcats1616002801.730.9403971:07
2024-2025USHLCedar Rapids RoughRiders61501702.880.8871354:32
2023-2024USHLCedar Rapids RoughRiders321313311003.660.86901805:20
2022-2023USHS-PrepTaft School280005800.000.94000
2022-202318U AAAYale Jr. Bulldogs 18U AAA170003200.000.93900
2019-2020QIHL J1Kuper Academy M18 D185201802.250.0000480:00
2018-2019QIHL B1Kuper Academy M15 D174212203.140.0000315:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026QMJHLMoncton Wildcats2114525402.420.91011339:45
2024-2025QMJHLMoncton Wildcats98102102.250.9161559:56
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!