#22 RUDOLFS BALCERS (L)

 


Age 29.5 Birth Date 1997-04-08
Shoots L Draft Info 2015 (5/142)
Height 5'11 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 182 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country LVA Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-05-20ArticleThe Wild West – Trading First and Second Round Draft Picks History – Part Two – 2019 to 2020
2023-09-03ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Tampa Bay Lightning
2023-02-18ArticleFree Agency 2023: Salary Projections for the Top-150 Free Agents
2023-01-29Player UpdateBalcers (upper body) was placed on waivers Sunday, per CapFriendly
2023-01-29Injury UpdateBalcers (upper body) was recalled from his AHL conditioning loan with Syracuse on Sunday, per the AHL transaction page.
2023-01-15Injury UpdateBalcers (upper body) was assigned to AHL Syracuse for conditioning on Sunday.
2023-01-09Injury UpdateBalcers (upper body) could be back in action within the Bolts' next few games after coach Jon Cooper told reporters Monday, "There was a little bit of battling going on so we'll see how he's feeling but I would anticipate him ready to play in games for sure within the next week," Gabby Shirley of Bally Sports Florida reports.
2022-12-03Injury UpdateBalcers (upper body) was moved to the long-term injured reserve list Saturday, according to CapFriendly
2022-11-27Injury UpdateBalcers (upper body) was placed on injured reserve Sunday, per CapFriendly.
2022-11-25Injury UpdateBalcers won't return to Friday's game against St. Louis after suffering an upper-body injury.
2022-11-25Injury UpdateBalcers (upper body) is not expected to play during the Lightning's upcoming road trip, Gabby Shirley of Bally Sports Florida reports.
2022-11-12Player UpdateBalcers was claimed off waivers from Florida on Saturday, Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet reports.
2022-11-11Player UpdateBalcers has been placed on waivers, according to Panthers reporter Katie Engleson,
2022-11-08ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – November 2022
2022-10-30ArticleRamblings: Komeback Karlsson, Necas Hot Start, Struggling Reinhart (Oct 30)
2022-10-27ArticleDFS Thursday: Canucks Start Righting Ship; Oilers Should Be Targeted
2022-10-22Player UpdateBalcers scored a goal Friday, but the Panthers fell to the Lightning 3-2 in overtime.
2022-10-21ArticleRamblings: Florida’s Defense, Kubalik, Schwartz, Potential Weekend Adds (Oct 22)
2022-10-20Player UpdateBalcers on Wednesday scored a goal as the Panthers edged the Flyers 4-3.
2022-10-14ArticleRamblings: Laine to IR, Sanheim Signs Long Term, A Bunch of Debuts (Oct 14)
2022-10-11ArticleEastern Edge: Deployment and Injury Situations to Monitor for Lindholm, Kakko, Jenner, Strome, and More
2022-10-03ArticleTop 10 Players With a Long Shot to Reach 70 Points for the First Time
2022-10-01ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – October 2022
2022-09-27ArticleEastern Edge: Forward Fantasy Tiers, From Matthews to Suter
2022-09-24ArticleRamblings: More Training Camp News, Next Year Breakout Report (Sept 25)
2022-09-10ArticleEastern Conference Outlook – Part 2
2022-09-05ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – Sept 2022
2022-08-30ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: San Jose Sharks
2022-08-19ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Florida Panthers
2022-08-07Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-08-04ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – August 2022
2022-08-04ArticleRamblings: Thoughts on Dadonov, Hoffman, Olofsson, Mercer, Barabanov, Kuzmenko, and More – August 4
2022-08-03ArticleRamblings: Killorn; Boston’s Cap; Arizona’s Offence & More (Aug 3)
2022-07-25ArticleRamblings – Looking at Interesting Potential Line Combinations… (July 25)
2022-07-25ArticleWild West: San Jose Sharks – Organization Review
2022-07-15ArticleRamblings: Norris Signs Long-Term, Dylan Strome Signs in Washington, Gaudreau Fallout (July 15)
2022-07-14ArticleFantasy Take: Balcers Moving On To Florida
2022-07-08ArticleFantasy Take: Kunin Moved To The San Jose Sharks
2022-04-20ArticleFantasy Hockey Poll: Skaters Primed for Breakout Seasons in 2022-23
2022-04-18ArticleWild West: Late Season Opportunists
2022-01-27ArticleRamblings: Carter Extension; Brodin and Gallagher Updates; Merzlikins Faces Barrage – January 27
2022-01-18ArticleRamblings: Meier Tops Hertl’s Four-Goal Mark; Bennett and Kucherov; Parayko Returns – January 18
2021-11-29ArticleWild West: Top Lines in the West
2021-11-06ArticleDaily Fantasy Saturday: Kraken Attack
2021-08-30ArticleWild West: Power Play Units by Team Part 2
2021-08-29Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-08-02ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – August 2021
2021-07-21ArticleRamblings: Final 2021 Free Agent Salary Projections & Seattle Kraken Mocks (Jul 21)
2021-07-19ArticleWild West: Off-Season Plans by Team – Part Two
2021-07-09ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – July 2021

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8478870

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023FLA,T.B173250.2925-142412.51.470000400.000:225.31.610:12
2021-2022S.J611112230.3832-3209811.21.6115000143840.000:155.324.515:02
2020-2021S.J4189170.4135-6166612.11.68101002900.001:1126.87.414:43
2019-2020OTT161230.1916-20234.31.4190000700.001:3530.90.011:23
2018-2019OTT3659140.3933-7104810.41.318340024114.301:2632.05.212:21
CAREER 1712834620.3630-195025910.81.52403501107926.500:5217.911.613:34

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023FLA,T.B1730.1820.1250.2940.24241.4100.0070.4140.2400.00
2021-2022S.J61110.18120.20230.38200.33981.6100.001151.89430.7080.13
2020-2021S.J4180.2090.22170.41160.39661.6110.02811.98290.7100.00
2019-2020OTT1610.0620.1330.1900.00231.4400.00191.1970.4400.00
2018-2019OTT3650.1490.25140.39100.28481.3340.11180.50240.6710.03

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027NLZSC Lions134590.692500.00027
2025-2026NLZSC Lions341412260.76181000.00030
2025-2026OGLatvia30110.330-300.000
2024-2025NLZSC Lions29414180.626600.00025
2024-2025Champions HLZSC Lions855101.256600.000
2024-2025WCLatvia70220.290-100.000
2024-2025OGQLatvia31010.330-100.000
2023-2024NLZSC Lions502018380.76181200.00030
2022-2023AHLSyracuse Crunch3687150.4222-6742.110.8317
2022-2023WCLatvia102790.900-100.000
2021-2022WCLatvia73250.712-100.000
2021-2022OGQLatvia33362.000400.000
2020-2021NorwayStavanger Oilers1078151.50181000.000
2019-2020AHLBelleville Senators331620361.091420782.420.51045
2018-2019AHLBelleville Senators431714310.724-400.00029
2018-2019WCLatvia71891.290-400.000
2017-2018AHLSan Jose Barracuda672325480.7212-800.00029
2017-2018WCLatvia84260.750-100.000
2016-2017WHLKamloops Blazers664037771.17162600.00030
2016-2017WJC-20Latvia U2061120.3316-100.000
2015-2016NorwayStavanger Oilers43159240.56162400.000
2015-2016Champions HLStavanger Oilers61010.174300.000
2015-2016WJC-20 D1ALatvia U2051120.404100.000
2015-2016Norway U20Stavanger Oilers U2020110.500000.000
2014-2015NorwayStavanger36813210.588000.000
2014-2015Norway-Jr.Stavanger Jr.76391.292000.000
2013-2014Nor-U18Viking U18223523582.6420000.000
2013-2014Norway-2Viking106390.904000.000
2013-2014NorwayStavanger20110.500000.000
2012-2013Nor-U18Lorenskog U18262017371.4226000.000
2012-2013Norway-Jr.Lorenskog Jr.21121.000000.000
2011-2012Norway U17Lørenskog U1721159241.148-800.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026NLZSC Lions92350.562300.00022
2024-2025NLZSC Lions134480.622500.00024
2023-2024NLZSC Lions134480.628200.00024
2022-2023AHLSyracuse Crunch50110.202-300.0008
2017-2018AHLSan Jose Barracuda42241.006-200.00041
2016-2017WHLKamloops Blazers62130.500-100.00013
2015-2016NorwayStavanger Oilers1764100.594600.000
2014-2015Norway-Jr.Stavanger Jr.12149231.9214000.000
2014-2015Nor-U18Stavanger U1810000.000000.000
2013-2014Nor-U18Viking U1833251.670000.000
2012-2013Norway-Jr.Lorenskog Jr.40110.250000.000
2012-2013Nor-U18Lorenskog U1823142.002000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023FLA52020.4034-121513.33.05000011100.001:2028.74.015:40
2021-2022S.J41341.008420714.31.8400000000:133.139.114:09
2019-2020OTT31120.675620425.01.3000000000:000.00.001:08
2018-2019OTT20000.000-2000.00.0400000001:5140.99.513:03
2017-2018S.J20110.50420030.01.5200001150.000:000.07.811:17
CAREER 164590.5647122913.81.81500002266.700:4215.012.011:41

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023FLA520.4000.0020.4020.40153.0000.0051.0010.2010.20
2021-2022S.J410.2530.7541.0000.0071.7500.0041.0000.0000.00
2019-2020OTT310.3310.3320.6700.0041.3300.0000.0000.0000.00
2018-2019OTT200.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0042.0000.0000.00
2017-2018S.J200.0010.5010.5000.0031.5000.0021.0010.5010.50

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!