#55 ROLAND MCKEOWN (D)

 


Age 30.7 Birth Date 1996-01-20
Shoots R Draft Info 2014 (2/50)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 195 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-09-30Player UpdateMcKeown was placed on waivers Saturday, per PuckPedia.
2023-01-18Player UpdateMcKeown was reassigned to AHL Milwaukee on Wednesday.
2023-01-14Player UpdateMcKeown was recalled from AHL Milwaukee and will enter Nashville's lineup Saturday against Buffalo, per Emma Lingan of the Predators' official site.
2023-01-11Player UpdateMcKeown was sent to the AHL on Wednesday.
2023-01-02Player UpdateMcKeown was called up from AHL Milwaukee on Monday.
2023-01-01Player UpdateMcKeown was reassigned to AHL Milwaukee on Sunday.
2022-12-29Player UpdateMcKeown was summoned by Nashville from the AHL on Thursday, per the AHL's transaction page.
2022-12-18Player UpdateMcKeown was returned to AHL Milwaukee on Sunday.
2022-12-12Player UpdateMcKeown was recalled from AHL Milwaukee on Monday.
2022-10-09Player UpdateMcKeown was placed on waivers Sunday, CapFriendly reports.
2019-11-23ArticleThe Journey: Next in Line – The Metropolitan Division

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2023 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8477981

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023NSH60000.0001830.00.5400006000:000.013.112:59
2017-2018CAR100330.302531970.00.7300005000:000.00.513:25
CAREER 160330.1916427100.00.67000011000:000.06.713:15

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023NSH600.0000.0000.0081.3330.5000.0040.6761.0000.00
2017-2018CAR1000.0030.3030.30191.9070.7000.0030.3050.5000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027AHLSan Jose Barracuda62020.330-381.325.0114
2025-2026AHLSan Diego Gulls71520250.3544-191091.54.61014
2024-2025AHLSan Diego Gulls691523380.554631311.911.5722
2023-2024AHLMilwaukee Admirals69617230.3356161071.65.6414
2022-2023AHLMilwaukee Admirals60616220.374091111.95.4215
2021-2022AHLColorado Eagles61317200.334922881.43.4113
2020-2021SHLSkelleftea AIK244590.3816300.00019
2019-2020AHLCharlotte Checkers61420240.395041081.83.7316
2018-2019AHLCharlotte Checkers70421250.36563000.00015
2017-2018AHLCharlotte Checkers65716230.35363400.00014
2016-2017AHLCharlotte Checkers71110110.1516-1000.0006
2015-2016OHLKingston59735420.71492100.00019
2015-2016WJC-20Canada U2050000.002400.000
2014-2015OHLKingston65725320.4957100.00013
2014-2015AHLCharlotte40110.250300.00010
2013-2014OHLKingston621132430.69613800.00019
2013-2014WJ18-ACanada70110.142300.000
2012-2013OHLKingston61722290.4833-2400.00013
2011-2012GTHLTor. Marlboros281025351.2530000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026AHLSan Diego Gulls20000.0010-400.0000
2023-2024AHLMilwaukee Admirals142240.2919-300.00012
2022-2023AHLMilwaukee Admirals142240.294100.00012
2021-2022AHLColorado Eagles90880.8918500.00036
2020-2021SHLSkelleftea AIK121340.3310100.00017
2018-2019AHLCharlotte Checkers100330.300700.00012
2017-2018AHLCharlotte Checkers81120.254000.00010
2016-2017AHLCharlotte Checkers50330.605000.00024
2015-2016OHLKingston939121.336500.00036
2014-2015OHLKingston40110.259-500.0007
2013-2014OHLKingston71340.578600.00016
2012-2013OHLKingston40000.004-600.0000
2010-2011OHL CupToronto Marlboros Mn Mdgt AAA70220.292000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2026-2027S.J10000.000-1030.03.0000000000:000.055.918:24
2024-2025ANA10000.000-1000.00.0100000000:000.026.612:39
2023-2024NSH10000.000-1030.03.0000000000:000.051.719:01
2022-2023NSH21121.0084301100.00.5100001000:3110.536.117:57
2021-2022COL20000.000-2030.01.5100000000:000.031.716:10
2019-2020CAR40000.00001160.01.5300003000:5512.924.117:29
2018-2019CAR20000.0000040.02.0100005000:335.832.616:45
2017-2018CAR20000.0000010.00.5200002000:152.920.716:58
2016-2017CAR30000.0000220.00.7000004001:5425.222.818:15
2015-2016CAR10000.000-2010.01.0000001002:4136.50.018:13
CAREER 191120.119-413244.21.39000016000:4611.525.917:18

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2026-2027S.J100.0000.0000.0000.0033.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2024-2025ANA100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.00
2023-2024NSH100.0000.0000.0000.0033.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2022-2023NSH210.5010.5021.0000.0010.5000.0010.5010.5000.00
2021-2022COL200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0010.5000.0000.00
2019-2020CAR400.0000.0000.00112.7561.5000.0030.7530.7500.00
2018-2019CAR200.0000.0000.0000.0042.0000.0010.5052.5000.00
2017-2018CAR200.0000.0000.0000.0010.5000.0021.0021.0000.00
2016-2017CAR300.0000.0000.0020.6720.6700.0000.0041.3300.00
2015-2016CAR100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.0011.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!