#1 RETO BERRA (G)

 


Age 39.8 Birth Date 1987-01-03
Catches L Draft Info 2006 (4/106)
Height 6'4 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 218 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CHE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2020-04-27ArticleThe Wild West – General Manager Ratings – Calgary
2018-07-29ArticleDobber’s 2018 Offseason Fantasy Grades: Anaheim Ducks
2018-07-16ArticleTop 10 value losses from offseason moves
2018-05-21ArticleRambling: ...Roman Josi and Reto Berra ...
2018-02-11ArticleRambling: ...robably looking at a start from Reto Berra. ...
2018-01-01ArticleWild West: Goalie Prospects
2017-11-22ArticleInjury Ward: Updates on Marchand, Weber, Malkin, and More
2017-11-10ArticleRambling: ...’s contest due to injury. Reto Berra was called upon in relief. ...
2017-10-19ArticleKeeping Karlsson no. 160 – Andrighetto Superstar
2017-04-05ArticleNHL Injuries – Latest on Werenski, Tavares, Neal, Couture and others
2017-02-16ArticleRambling: ...ed stretch. Also relevant here, Reto Berra could be in line for a recall. ...
2016-12-25ArticleRambling: ...for Anthony Stolarz and I added Reto Berra. But ...
2016-11-14ArticleRambling: ...Karri Ramo or Reto Berra). Budaj is very much a short-term in...
2016-10-27ArticleCapped: Value the Backups
2016-10-24ArticleRambling: ...t my suggestion from last week: Reto Berra. And I wonder if Berra is worth pick...
2016-10-19ArticleRambling: ... You know who I’d target? Reto Berra. An underrated goalie if he can stay...
2016-10-01ArticleThe Journey: Prospect Tidbits and Storylines (October 2016)
2016-08-16ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Florida Panthers
2016-08-07ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Colorado Avalanche
2016-07-07ArticleCapped: The Free Agent Winners
2016-07-03ArticleRambling: ...it explains why both Reimer and Reto Berra were signed by the Panthers.br / ...
2016-07-01ArticlePanthers boost goaltending with signing of James Reimer
2016-05-16ArticleWest: 2016 Offseason Outlook – Arizona and Colorado
2016-02-29ArticleRambling: ...Rene Bourque (Columbus), Reto Berra (Colorado) and ...
2016-02-10ArticleNHL Injury Update: Malkin, Nash, Kronwall and more
2016-02-03ArticleNHL Injuries: Allen, Smith, Cammy and other updates
2016-01-27ArticleNHL Injuries: McDavid hiatus is over! Also Pacioretty, Nash, Carlson and more
2016-01-27ArticleRambling: ...e to dress last night. And with Reto Berra hurt, the Avs were short some goalte...
2016-01-20ArticleNHL Injury Report: Hoffman, Carlson, Henrik and more
2016-01-13ArticleNHL Injury Report – McDavid, Ekblad, Price, and more
2016-01-06ArticleNHL Injury Report – Carlson, Cammalleri, McDavid and more
2016-01-04ArticleKeeping Karlsson: Two Thousand SixSteen
2015-12-31Article... Reto Berra – Berra is ...
2015-12-31Article... Reto Berra will miss about ten days with an ank...
2015-12-14ArticleTop 10 Disappointing Players (2015-16)
2015-11-26ArticleKeeping Karlsson: Nilsson Schmilsson
2015-11-26ArticleReal or Imagined: Goalies (2015)
2015-11-20Article... So all that  Reto Berra magic I’ve mused about th...
2015-11-20Article...serve thanks to a groin injury. Reto Berra has been red hot and now he gets a f...
2015-11-20ArticleTop 10 Surprise Goalies – 2015
2014-03-14ArticleSigns a new 3 year deal
2014-01-06ArticleNamed to SUI roster for Sochi
2013-11-04ArticleHad a stellar career debut, defeating the defending stalley cup champs, stopping a whopping 42 of 44 shots

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8473499

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2017-2018ANA511007952.310.926181120.0120.00.000.000
2016-2017FLA70500181453.450.87631300.0228.60.000.000
2015-2016COL145802293742.410.922720750.0214.30.000.000
2014-2015COL195411334032.650.918748526.3315.80.000.000
2013-2014CGY,COL3191830888203.070.89317201445.2825.80.000.000
CAREER7620364317518372.850.90536842735.51621.10.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2026-2027NLEHC Kloten82602804.160.8460403:38
2025-2026NLHC Fribourg-GottA©ron3727607301.990.92052201:01
2024-2025NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron42201269702.280.90732554:18
2023-2024NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron4127928302.010.92912481:11
2023-2024WCSwitzerland1100406.000.667040:00
2022-2023NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron167513502.240.9132937:35
2021-2022NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron4328939102.140.92852552:01
2021-2022WCSwitzerland3300702.270.8830185:00
2021-2022OGSwitzerland3030803.410.8870140:42
2020-2021NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron452514212702.870.91502652:00
2020-2021WCSwitzerland4310601.650.9121218:00
2019-2020NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron442019210302.360.92422616:00
2018-2019NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron45212119702.210.92032632:00
2018-2019WCSwitzerland4210702.060.9162204:00
2017-2018AHLSan Diego Gulls32161227902.660.92231779:00
2017-2018WCSwitzerland3210602.030.9171177:00
2016-2017AHLSpringfield Thunderbirds31121437402.530.91031758:00
2015-2016AHLSan Antonio Rampage167705003.390.9010884:00
2015-2016WCSwitzerland62302103.390.8810372:00
2015-2016WC-ASwitzerland52302103.390.0000372:00
2014-2015WCSwitzerland50501803.480.8760310:00
2014-2015AHLCleveland Monsters53111302.570.9140303:00
2013-2014AHLAbbotsford Heat94312102.660.9080473:00
2013-2014WC-ASwitzerland60001602.650.9020363:00
2013-2014OlympicsSwitzerland1010101.020.968059:00
2012-2013SwissBiel492425014903.010.00032973:00
2012-2013WC-ASwitzerland4400401.000.9671240:00
2011-2012SwissBiel492326011702.450.00072865:00
2011-2012WC-ASwitzerland41301203.010.8800239:00
2010-2011SwissBiel411724012202.990.00032452:00
2009-2010SwissBiel401620013003.360.00032319:00
2008-2009SwissDavos83402002.700.0000445:00
2008-2009SwissZug61501702.770.0000368:00
2008-2009SwissLangnau2110904.500.0000120:00
2007-2008SwissDavos169704402.730.00000
2006-2007WJC-ASwitzerland63301903.170.8990360:00
2006-2007Swiss-2GCK Zurich64201803.010.0000359:00
2006-2007Swiss-2Swiss U2030301304.690.0000179:00
2006-2007SwissZurich2100403.080.000078:00
2005-2006Swiss-Jr.GCK Zurich Jr.23000000.000.00000
2005-2006Swiss-2GCK Zurich150005103.560.0001835:00
2005-2006SwissZurich2010603.990.000090:00
2004-2005Swiss-Jr.GCK Zurich Jr.22000000.000.00000
2004-2005Swiss-2GCK Zurich30001204.000.0000180:00
2003-2004Swiss-2GCK Zurich1000000.000.000014:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026NLHC Fribourg-GottA©ron1912604102.120.92311160:34
2024-2025NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron147463001.890.9331951:21
2023-2024NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron125422401.880.9301764:38
2022-2023NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron2021301.540.9400116:48
2021-2022NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron94132602.370.9141658:28
2020-2021NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron51421903.820.8820299:00
2018-2019NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron1101101.000.960060:00
2012-2013SwissBiel73402403.170.0000455:00
2011-2012SwissBiel51401803.570.0000302:00
2009-2010SwissBiel103703303.400.0000582:00
2009-2010Swiss-QBiel74302002.860.0000419:00
2008-2009SwissDavos4310501.390.0000216:00
2006-2007SwissZurich4030902.870.0000188:00
2004-2005SwissDiv1Dubendorf13000002.590.91700
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2017-2018ANA211005453.750.8898000.000.00.000.000
2016-2017FLA10000193.000.8892000.000.00.000.000
2015-2016COL101001251.030.960581100.000.00.000.000
2014-2015COL302108892.630.910182266.700.00.000.000
2013-2014CGY210104392.390.89710000.000.00.000.000
CAREER92420192072.580.908441333.300.00.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!