#63 PHILIP LARSEN (D)

 


Age 36.8 Birth Date 1989-12-07
Shoots R Draft Info 2008 (5/149)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 185 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country DNK Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2019-09-20ArticleFrozen Tools Forensics: Top 20 Rookies – Part 1
2019-09-20ArticleFrozen Tools Forensics: Top 20 Rookies – Part 1
2017-02-13ArticleRambling: ...xplained my decision to pick up Philip Larsen for his four games and go for the...
2017-02-06ArticleRambling: ...Dan Hamhuis and Philip Larsen. Hamhuis has three points in thre...
2017-02-04ArticleRambling: ...he Canucks, for example, signed Philip Larsen in the offseason in an attempt to...
2016-12-12ArticleWest: Real or Imagined – Defensemen Part 2 (2016)
2016-12-11ArticleRambling: ...an (which drove the team to add Philip Larsen last offseason), the power-play Q...
2016-12-07ArticleRambling: ... Philip Larsen was carried off on a stretcher af...
2016-12-07ArticleNHL Injuries: Latest on Landeskog, Scheifele, Ryan, Rakell and others
2016-11-14ArticleRambling: ... their other right-handed shot ( Philip Larsen) to the press box. Larsen has fou...
2016-10-31ArticleKeeping Karlsson: Dzingel All The Way
2016-10-24ArticleRambling: ... Philip Larsen has three points in his last two ...
2016-10-23ArticleRambling: ...when you’re forced to use Philip Larsen as your power play QB. Larsen hel...
2016-10-17ArticleRambling: ... Philip Larsen is getting leaned on by the Canuc...
2016-10-11ArticleNo. 118 – Dinged Crosby
2016-09-23ArticleFrozen Pool Forensics: Job Thieves on the Blue Line
2016-09-20ArticleRambling: ...… Andrey Redan? … Philip Larsen? ...
2016-09-14ArticleRambling: ..., Baertschi, Etem, Granlund and Philip Larsen. So I guess that’s one way ...
2016-02-28ArticleNHL Trade Deadline Tracker, Fantasy Hockey Version
2016-02-25ArticleRambling: ...acquired the rights to Philip Larsen for a conditional fifth round pic...
2014-03-03ArticlePlaced on waivers today
2013-03-17ArticleFrequently a healthy scratch
2012-07-14ArticleRe-inked by Dallas to two-year/$2.05 million extension.
2012-01-30Articlerecalled

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8474707

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2016-2017VAN261560.2319-84323.11.212020022002:1549.60.716:28
2013-2014EDM3039120.4034-38476.41.644150131002:2646.31.417:10
2012-2013DAL322350.1613-1018306.70.950110018000:4211.76.714:53
2011-2012DAL5538110.20171116694.31.389110073001:1726.07.817:57
2010-2011DAL60220.332810110.01.8100003003:1148.70.013:26
2009-2010DAL20110.50421010.00.5100002001:2424.90.012:27
CAREER 151928370.2521-8461904.71.31973901149001:3831.34.916:38

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2016-2017VAN2610.0450.1960.2340.15321.2320.08120.46220.8500.00
2013-2014EDM3030.1090.30120.4080.27471.5750.17441.47311.0300.00
2012-2013DAL3220.0630.0950.16180.56300.9410.03501.56180.5600.00
2011-2012DAL5530.0580.15110.20160.29691.2510.02891.62731.3300.00
2010-2011DAL600.0020.3320.3300.00111.8300.0010.1730.5000.00
2009-2010DAL200.0010.5010.5000.0010.5000.0010.5021.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026DenmarkEsbjerg Energy27210120.4410-1100.000
2024-2025DenmarkEsbjerg Energy39522270.6910-100.000
2023-2024DenmarkEsbjerg Energy39526310.7901300.000
2022-2023DenmarkEsbjerg Energy3129110.354-200.000
2021-2022KHLSalavat Yulaev Ufa36413170.4712-200.00032
2021-2022OGQDenmark30110.330300.000
2020-2021KHLSalavat Yulaev Ufa471025350.7481100.00050
2019-2020KHLSalavat Yulaev Ufa61923320.5212000.00035
2018-2019KHLSalavat Yulaev Ufa55917260.4714-100.00032
2017-2018KHLSalavat Yulaev Ufa541127380.70161000.00048
2017-2018WCDenmark70330.430-300.000
2016-2017OGQDenmark31120.670-200.000
2015-2016KHLJokerit521125360.6939900.00047
2015-2016Spengler CupJokerit21010.500000.000
2014-2015KHLKhanty-Mansiisk56619250.4534000.00030
2013-2014WC-ADenmark70110.144-700.000
2013-2014AHLOklahoma City71671.004-400.00041
2012-2013FinlandLukko27510150.5624000.000
2012-2013WC-ADenmark61120.334-100.000
2011-2012AHLTexas1219100.836000.00034
2011-2012WC-ADenmark70220.292-600.000
2010-2011AHLTexas54418220.4112300.00017
2009-2010SwedenFrolunda4219100.2420000.000
2009-2010WC-ADenmark72020.294000.000
2008-2009SwedenFrolunda53215170.3218000.000
2008-2009Swe-Jr.Frolunda Jr.11011.000000.000
2007-2008Sweden-2Boras2455100.4232000.000
2007-2008SwedenFrolunda160000.002000.000
2007-2008Swe-Jr.Frolunda Jr.81450.6312000.000
2006-2007Swe-Jr.Frolunda Jr.37315180.4950000.000
2006-2007SwedenFrolunda50000.000000.000
2006-2007Swe-U18Frolunda U1831231.002000.000
2005-2006Swe-Jr.Rogle Jr.321450.1624000.000
2005-2006Sweden-2Rogle130000.000000.000
2004-2005Den-Jr.Esbjerg Jr.101010.102000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026DenmarkEsbjerg Energy10000.000000.000
2024-2025DenmarkEsbjerg Energy40110.250-500.000
2023-2024DenmarkEsbjerg Energy202570.354-300.000
2022-2023DenmarkEsbjerg Energy152680.532100.000
2021-2022KHLSalavat Yulaev Ufa10000.002-100.0000
2020-2021KHLSalavat Yulaev Ufa90220.220400.00015
2019-2020KHLSalavat Yulaev Ufa61340.670500.00045
2018-2019KHLSalavat Yulaev Ufa151560.402600.00027
2017-2018KHLSalavat Yulaev Ufa132460.462-700.00031
2015-2016KHLJokerit43141.000000.00068
2010-2011AHLTexas62350.834-400.00034
2009-2010SwedenFrolunda70000.004000.000
2008-2009SwedenFrolunda112130.274000.000
2007-2008Swe-Jr.Frolunda Jr.70440.576000.000
2006-2007Swe-Jr.Frolunda Jr.80110.136000.000
2006-2007Swe-U18Frolunda U1842130.758000.000
2005-2006J20 NationellRogle BK J2020221.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2016-2017VAN50220.40342450.01.0600004003:4257.17.018:18
2013-2014EDM41230.756302333.30.8900008003:0956.13.720:37
2011-2012DAL50110.20174660.01.21301006002:3736.737.320:43
2010-2011DAL31120.675624616.72.0100001005:4765.95.419:23
2009-2010DAL30000.0002650.01.7300001005:1251.98.420:16
CAREER 202680.40341022258.01.332010020003:5152.513.519:49

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2016-2017VAN500.0020.4020.4040.8051.0000.0061.2040.8000.00
2013-2014EDM410.2520.5030.7520.5030.7500.0092.2582.0000.00
2011-2012DAL500.0010.2010.2061.2061.2010.20132.6061.2000.00
2010-2011DAL310.3310.3320.6741.3362.0000.0010.3310.3300.00
2009-2010DAL300.0000.0000.0062.0051.6700.0031.0010.3300.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!