
#53 NICOLAS MELOCHE (D)
| Age | 29.3 | Birth Date | 1997-07-18 |
| Shoots | R | Draft Info | 2015 (2/40) |
| Height | 6'3 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 203 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CAN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-29 | Player Update | Meloche was released from his professional tryout with the Blue Jackets on Friday, Aaron Portzline of The Athletic reports. |
| 2023-08-23 | Player Update | Meloche signed a professional tryout agreement with the Blue Jackets on Wednesday, Mark Scheig of The Hockey Writers reports. |
| 2022-10-11 | Player Update | Meloche was placed on waivers by Calgary on Tuesday, Chris Johnston of The Toronto Star reports. |
| 2022-08-11 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Calgary Flames |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8478467
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | S.J | 50 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.14 | 12 | -17 | 39 | 36 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 00:07 | 2.7 | 20.9 | 16:52 | |
| 2020-2021 | S.J | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 09:35 | |
| CAREER | 57 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.14 | 12 | -16 | 39 | 42 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 00:06 | 2.4 | 18.9 | 15:59 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | S.J | 50 | 2 | 0.04 | 5 | 0.10 | 7 | 0.14 | 39 | 0.78 | 36 | 0.72 | 0 | 0.00 | 158 | 3.16 | 54 | 1.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2020-2021 | S.J | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.71 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 64 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.23 | 46 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2024-2025 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 67 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.16 | 42 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2023-2024 | KHL | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 40 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.45 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Calgary Wranglers | 64 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 0.33 | 66 | 18 | 79 | 1.2 | 5.1 | 2 | 13 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | San Jose Barracuda | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 14 | -9 | 14 | 1.4 | 7.1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | San Jose Barracuda | 29 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.31 | 28 | 8 | 33 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | San Jose Barracuda | 41 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.17 | 34 | 1 | 41 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Colorado Eagles | 55 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.38 | 53 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | San Antonio Rampage | 58 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.29 | 59 | -16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | Colorado Eagles | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | QMJHL | Charlottetown Islanders | 35 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.74 | 35 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2016-2017 | QMJHL | Gatineau Olympiques | 26 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.81 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2015-2016 | QMJHL | Gatineau | 28 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.61 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2015-2016 | QMJHL | Baie-Comeau | 25 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.64 | 54 | -12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2014-2015 | QMJHL | Baie-Comeau | 44 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 0.77 | 99 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2013-2014 | QMJHL | Baie-Comeau | 54 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 0.46 | 47 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2012-2013 | QAAA | Saint-Eustache | 38 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.68 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | LSLBAA | Trois-Lacs Eagles Bantam AA | 28 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-2025 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.45 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2023-2024 | KHL | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Calgary Wranglers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | San Jose Barracuda | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Colorado Eagles | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | Colorado Eagles | 24 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.25 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | QMJHL | Charlottetown Islanders | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.54 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2015-2016 | QMJHL | Gatineau | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2014-2015 | QMJHL | Baie-Comeau | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.83 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2013-2014 | QMJHL | Baie-Comeau | 22 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.36 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2012-2013 | QAAA | Saint-Eustache | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | CBJ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:03 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 09:37 | |
| 2022-2023 | CGY | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 01:10 | 10.9 | 35.9 | 17:38 | |
| 2021-2022 | S.J | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:28 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 06:52 | |
| 2019-2020 | COL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:02 | 0.4 | 28.5 | 14:17 | |
| 2018-2019 | COL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 15.3 | 15:07 | |
| 2017-2018 | COL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 00:03 | 0.4 | 21.4 | 13:01 | |
| 2016-2017 | COL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18:40 | |
| CAREER | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -5 | 9 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 00:27 | 5.2 | 21.7 | 14:30 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | CBJ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | CGY | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 2.67 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | S.J | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 7.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | COL | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2018-2019 | COL | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2017-2018 | COL | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2016-2017 | COL | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|