
#21 MILOS KELEMEN (L)
| Age | 27.3 | Birth Date | 1999-07-06 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 6'2 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 210 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | SVK | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-28 | Player Update | Kelemen was placed on unconditional waivers by Utah on Tuesday for the purpose of contract termination, Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet reports. |
| 2024-11-26 | Player Update | Kelemen was loaned to HC Dynamo Pardubice of the Czech Extraliga on Tuesday. |
| 2024-07-03 | Player Update | Kelemen signed a one-year, two-way contract with Utah HC on Wednesday. |
| 2023-11-13 | Player Update | Kelemen was recalled from AHL Tucson on Monday. |
| 2023-04-14 | Player Update | Keleman was demoted to AHL Tucson on Friday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-03-24 | Player Update | Kelemen was recalled from AHL Tucson on Friday. |
| 2023-03-23 | Player Update | Kelemen was reassigned to AHL Tucson on Thursday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-03-22 | Player Update | Kelemen was recalled from the minors Wednesday. |
| 2023-03-13 | Player Update | Kelemen was demoted to AHL Tucson on Monday. |
| 2023-03-12 | Player Update | Keleman was recalled from AHL Tucson on Sunday. |
| 2023-03-04 | Player Update | Kelemen was reassigned by the Coyotes on Saturday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-03-03 | Player Update | Kelemen was called up by Arizona on Friday. |
| 2023-01-26 | Player Update | Kelemen was reassigned to AHL Tucson on Thursday. |
| 2023-01-24 | Player Update | Kelemen was recalled by the Coyotes on Tuesday. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 2027 | RFA | Yes | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8483597
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | ARI | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 8 | -2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 25.0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 07:41 |
| 2022-2023 | ARI | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6 | -5 | 23 | 12 | 8.3 | 0.9 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 33.3 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 07:41 |
| CAREER | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 7 | -7 | 23 | 17 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 28.6 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 07:41 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | ARI | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 20 | 2.00 | 3 | 0.30 | 1 | 0.10 |
| 2022-2023 | ARI | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.07 | 23 | 1.64 | 12 | 0.86 | 0 | 0.00 | 26 | 1.86 | 6 | 0.43 | 1 | 0.07 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Czechia | HC Dynamo Pardubice | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2025-2026 | Czechia | HC Dynamo Pardubice | 49 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.27 | 66 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2025-2026 | OG | Slovakia | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia | HC Dynamo Pardubice | 25 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.40 | 12 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Tucson Roadrunners | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.55 | 20 | -3 | 17 | 1.5 | 5.9 | 2 | 22 |
| 2024-2025 | Spengler Cup | HC Dynamo Pardubice | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | OGQ | Slovakia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Tucson Roadrunners | 54 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 0.59 | 67 | 2 | 120 | 2.2 | 13.3 | 4 | 24 |
| 2023-2024 | WC | Slovakia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.63 | 12 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Tucson Roadrunners | 59 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 0.51 | 37 | -13 | 106 | 1.8 | 13.2 | 3 | 21 |
| 2022-2023 | WC | Slovakia | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia | BK Mlada Boleslav | 44 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.41 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2021-2022 | OG | Slovakia | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | OGQ | Slovakia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | Champions HL | BK Mlada Boleslav | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | Slovakia | HKM Zvolen | 45 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 0.84 | 60 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | WC | Slovakia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | Slovakia | HKM Zvolen | 48 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.38 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Slovakia | HKM Zvolen | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.38 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | WJC-20 | Slovakia U20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Slovakia U20 2 | HKM Zvolen U20 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | KHL | HC Slovan Bratislava | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-2018 | Slovakia | Team Slovakia U20 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | 14 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Slovakia U20 | HKM Zvolen U20 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 1.83 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Slovakia | HKM Zvolen | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | WJC-20 | Slovakia U20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Slovakia2 | Team Slovakia U20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Slovakia | HKM Zvolen | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.17 | 4 | -11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Slovakia U20 | HKM Zvolen U20 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Ivan Hlinka Memorial | Slovakia U18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Slovakia U20 | HKM Zvolen U20 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.50 | 16 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Slovakia U18 | HKM Zvolen U18 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 1.44 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Slovakia U18 | HKM Zvolen U18 | 32 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 0.84 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Slovakia U18 2 | HC Lucenec U18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 24 | -8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Czechia | HC Dynamo Pardubice | 17 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia | HC Dynamo Pardubice | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Tucson Roadrunners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Tucson Roadrunners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia | BK Mlada Boleslav | 14 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0.86 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 2020-2021 | Slovakia | HKM Zvolen | 11 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.55 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Slovakia | HKM Zvolen | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 8 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Slovakia U20 | HKM Zvolen U20 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 2.30 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Slovakia | HKM Zvolen | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Slovakia | HKM Zvolen | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Slovakia U20 | HKM Zvolen U20 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 6 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Slovakia U18 | HKM Zvolen U18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Slovakia U18 | HKM Zvolen U18 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.71 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Slovakia U18 | HKM Zvolen U18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Slovakia U18 | HKM Zvolen U18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | UTA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 16.1 | 07:55 | |
| 2023-2024 | ARI | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 42 | -2 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 01:36 | 59.8 | 21.7 | 09:18 | |
| 2022-2023 | ARI | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 22.4 | 04:56 | |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 0.33 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 196 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 16.1 | 07:55 | ||
| CAREER | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.38 | 32 | -1 | 4 | 15 | 13.3 | 1.9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 00:24 | 14.3 | 19.6 | 07:09 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | UTA | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 7 | 2.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2023-2024 | ARI | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | ARI | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|