#32 MICHAEL HOUSER (G)

 


Age 34.1 Birth Date 1992-09-13
Catches L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 185 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country USA Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-10-01Player UpdateHouser was let go from his professional tryout agreement by the Sabres on Tuesday.
2024-09-24Player UpdateHouser will get the starting nod on the road against the Penguins on Tuesday, Lance Lysowski of The Buffalo News reports.
2023-07-01Player UpdateHouser signed a one-year, two-way contract with Buffalo on Saturday, according to PuckPedia.
2023-02-27Player UpdateHouser agreed to terms on a contract with Buffalo on Monday and was subsequently processed through waivers.
2021-05-09Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-05-07ArticleRamblings: McDavid Nearing 100, Matthews Reaches 40, Carter Scores 4 (May 7)

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2020 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8475920

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2021-2022BUF220004772.000.9481202100.000.00.000.000
2020-2021BUF42200141413.460.901243375.0125.00.000.000
CAREER64200182182.970.917363583.3116.70.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026SlovakiaHK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas23111207003.210.89411307:17
2024-2025AHLRochester Americans14543352922.830.8930742:44
2024-2025ECHLJacksonville Icemen41301002.540.9210236:07
2023-2024ECHLJacksonville Icemen23101025502.560.90721291:00
2023-2024AHLRochester Americans7311181213.390.8710318:42
2022-2023AHLRochester Americans21982565412.800.90611198:52
2021-2022ECHLCincinnati Cyclones186915803.390.89301027:00
2021-2022AHLRochester Americans11540292612.980.9000583:51
2020-2021AHLRochester Americans413091102.330.9240231:55
2019-2020ECHLCincinnati Cyclones2616555902.270.90221556:00
2018-2019ECHLCincinnati Cyclones4129758502.130.92222394:00
2017-2018ECHLFort Wayne Komets452811411602.730.90922552:00
2017-2018AHLTucson Roadrunners1000000.001.00009:00
2016-2017ECHLCincinnati Cyclones41221439902.580.91922300:00
2016-2017AHLCleveland Monsters1000103.000.750020:00
2015-2016ECHLManchester Monarchs1610424302.680.9120963:00
2015-2016AHLOntario Reign61401302.430.9030321:00
2014-2015AHLSan Antonio Rampage3719949802.830.90022081:00
2013-2014AHLSan Antonio28121317503.050.90311473:00
2012-2013ECHLCincinnati29171027202.550.91721694:00
2011-2012OHLLondon624615115202.470.92563698:00
2011-2012M-CupLondon42201102.580.9040256:00
2010-2011OHLLondon543019517103.320.90413088:00
2009-2010OHLLondon2517417503.100.90001450:00
2008-2009USHLDes Moines32518010204.020.00001523:00
2007-2008T1EHL U16Pittsburgh Hornets U163000003.230.67700
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2021-2022ECHLCincinnati Cyclones52301402.590.9281324:00
2021-2022AHLRochester Americans2000202.740.920044:00
2018-2019ECHLCincinnati Cyclones115602602.400.9231649:00
2017-2018ECHLFort Wayne Komets1710704402.440.91401082:00
2015-2016AHLOntario Reign1000000.001.000020:00
2014-2015AHLSan Antonio Rampage1010403.750.897064:00
2012-2013ECHLCincinnati179804302.240.91511154:00
2011-2012OHLLondon1916304402.250.92811173:00
2010-2011OHLLondon62401502.710.9400332:00
2009-2010OHLLondon3000707.920.821053:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2024-2025BUF110002193.000.8954000.000.00.000.000
2023-2024BUF1000021300.846000.000.00.000.000
2014-2015FLA100101202.410.9502400.000.00.000.000
2013-2014FLA110000130.001.0002400.000.00.000.000
3 Year AVG606000012011403.000.895240000.000.00.000.000
CAREER420105653.380.9238800.000.00.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!