ROOKIE

#32 JOSEF KORENAR (G)

 


Age 28.7 Birth Date 1998-01-31
Catches L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 185 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8480373

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2021-2022ARI200003352.560.91470150.000.00.000.000
2020-2021S.J103500262583.170.899491330.0110.00.000.000
CAREER123500292933.100.901562433.318.30.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2026-2027CzechiaHC Sparta Praha72501702.430.9152419:00
2025-2026CzechiaHC Sparta Praha2415805702.420.90711414:00
2025-2026Czechia2HC Stadion LitomA›A™ice2110503.000.9170100:00
2024-2025CzechiaHC Sparta Praha3424905801.710.92562038:00
2023-2024CzechiaHC Sparta Praha2519505002.090.92301434:00
2023-2024Czechia2HC Stadion Litomerice1100202.000.936060:00
2022-2023CzechiaHC Sparta Praha159402902.210.9012789:00
2022-2023Czechia2HC Slavia Praha1100000.001.000160:00
2021-2022AHLTucson Roadrunners223131784604.460.85501049:09
2021-2022ECHLRapid City Rush2200301.500.9570119:57
2020-2021CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec118202702.440.9051663:00
2020-2021AHLSan Jose Barracuda8512262283.220.8980484:57
2019-2020AHLSan Jose Barracuda3312164977903.110.89121874:11
2018-2019AHLSan Jose Barracuda3423838402.540.91141986:54
2017-2018Czechia2HC Benatky nad Jizerou2241806603.440.90811151:00
2017-2018CzechiaHC Dukla Jihlava94501802.190.9201494:00
2017-2018WJC-20Czechia U2062102004.490.8790267:25
2016-2017USHLLincoln Stars32141146602.220.92521783:29
2015-2016Czechia U20HC Dukla Jihlava U2024000003.280.90000
2015-2016WJC-18Czechia U1851401903.970.8810287:20
2015-2016Czechia U18HC Dukla Jihlava U183000002.000.92400
2014-2015Czech U18HC Dukla Jihlava U18230005202.250.92031386:00
2014-2015Czech U20HC Dukla Jihlava U205000004.530.88700
2013-2014Czech U16HC Dukla Jihlava U1622000001.960.93200
2012-2013Czech U16HC Dukla Jihlava U1614000003.410.90100
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026CzechiaHC Sparta Praha127502501.920.9362780:00
2024-2025CzechiaHC Sparta Praha84401501.880.9122478:00
2020-2021AHLSan Jose Barracuda4222802.030.9290236:12
2018-2019AHLSan Jose Barracuda41331303.450.8980226:21
2017-2018CzechiaHC Dukla Jihlava4220501.460.9530205:00
2015-2016Czechia U20HC Dukla Jihlava U203030903.020.9260179:00
2014-2015EYOFCzech Republic U172000003.150.83300
2014-2015Czech U18HC Dukla Jihlava U182000002.520.92200
2014-2015Czech U20HC Dukla Jihlava U201000005.000.88100
2013-2014Czech U16HC Dukla Jihlava U164000003.000.85200
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2021-2022ARI200006529.000.8854000.000.00.000.000
CAREER200006529.000.8854000.000.00.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!