#7 JONATHON BLUM (D)

 


Age 37.7 Birth Date 1989-01-30
Shoots R Draft Info 2007 (1/23)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 188 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country USA Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2014-01-20ArticleRecalled from AHL by Wild
2014-01-06ArticleRecalled by Wild
2013-12-30ArticleRecalled by Wild

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8474164

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2014-2015MIN40110.2521-3230.00.8100002000:051.23.509:52
2013-2014MIN150110.076-10110.00.710000013000:176.43.211:40
2012-2013NSH351670.2017-16263.80.732000044001:1023.42.114:18
2011-2012NSH333470.2118-1362512.00.817000071001:1220.627.917:56
2010-2011NSH233580.3529881816.70.820110036001:2330.710.417:45
CAREER 110717240.2218-1022838.40.8801100166001:0420.612.715:36

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2014-2015MIN400.0010.2510.2520.5030.7500.0010.2520.5000.00
2013-2014MIN1500.0010.0710.0700.00110.7300.00100.67130.8700.00
2012-2013NSH3510.0360.1770.2060.17260.7400.00320.91441.2600.00
2011-2012NSH3330.0940.1270.2160.18250.7600.00170.52712.1500.00
2010-2011NSH2330.1350.2280.3580.35180.7810.04200.87361.5700.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026ICEHLHC Pustertal91340.440500.000
2024-2025DELEHC Munchen46329320.7062100.000
2023-2024DELEHC Munchen43830380.88331500.000
2023-2024Champions HLEHC Munchen719101.430800.000
2022-2023DELEHC Munchen55437410.75101700.000
2022-2023Champions HLEHC Munchen80220.256-400.000
2021-2022DELEHC Munchen53628340.6421900.000
2021-2022Champions HLEHC Munchen112680.734700.000
2020-2021SHLFarjestad BK46310130.28101200.00014
2019-2020SHLFarjestad BK51825330.6520-100.00032
2019-2020Champions HLFarjestad BK82460.752100.000
2018-2019KHLDinamo Minsk3537100.2927-800.00019
2017-2018KHLAdmiral Vladivostok43118190.444-500.00030
2017-2018KHLHK Sochi100330.300100.00020
2017-2018OGUSA50000.000000.000
2017-2018InternationalTeam USA20110.500000.000
2016-2017KHLAdmiral Vladivostok36219210.5820-800.00039
2015-2016KHLAdmiral Vladivostok55822300.55451300.00037
2014-2015AHLIowa661225370.5618-900.00023
2013-2014AHLIowa54722290.5423-1300.00022
2012-2013AHLMilwaukee34111120.3516-300.00014
2011-2012AHLMilwaukee48422260.5436-1100.00022
2010-2011AHLMilwaukee54727340.6320700.00026
2009-2010AHLMilwaukee801130410.51321700.00021
2008-2009WHLVancouver511650661.29305300.00033
2008-2009WJC-AUSA62240.670000.000
2007-2008WHLVancouver641845630.98442700.00025
2007-2008WJC-AUSA60110.170000.000
2006-2007WHLVancouver72843510.71483700.00018
2005-2006WHLVancouver61717240.3925000.00010
2004-2005Minor-CACalifornia551550651.1865000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2010-2011NSH120220.171420110.00.914000024001:4725.312.118:51
CAREER 120220.171420110.00.914000024001:4725.312.118:51

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2010-2011NSH1200.0020.1720.1700.00110.9200.00141.17242.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2024-2025DELEHC Munchen60550.830000.000
2023-2024DELEHC Munchen91560.674300.000
2022-2023DELEHC Munchen18010100.566100.000
2021-2022DELEHC Munchen110440.362200.000
2020-2021SHLFarjestad BK61450.830-500.00042
2017-2018KHLHK Sochi51340.800100.00054
2016-2017KHLAdmiral Vladivostok40110.256-500.00017
2015-2016KHLAdmiral Vladivostok50110.204-200.00014
2011-2012AHLMilwaukee30110.334-400.00014
2010-2011AHLMilwaukee10000.000000.0000
2009-2010AHLMilwaukee71781.140300.00047
2008-2009WHLVancouver17711181.066000.00027
2008-2009AHLMilwaukee50000.000000.0000
2007-2008WHLVancouver103470.7010100.00018
2006-2007WHLVancouver223690.4181300.00010
2006-2007M-CupVancouver50110.200000.000
2005-2006WHLVancouver181780.4416000.00011
2005-2006M-CupVancouver51120.402000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2014-2015MIN20000.000-1010.00.5200004002:5940.738.821:36
2013-2014MIN30000.000-3030.01.0300008002:0729.830.819:19
2011-2012NSH41120.5042-20911.12.3312007003:4851.858.324:45
2010-2011NSH20000.0001030.01.5400003002:0236.324.619:52
2009-2010NSH20000.000-1030.01.5000003002:2737.59.716:34
2008-2009NSH10000.0000020.02.0100001005:1639.28.918:50
CAREER 141120.1412-60214.81.513120026002:5940.530.520:51

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2014-2015MIN200.0000.0000.0000.0010.5000.0021.0042.0000.00
2013-2014MIN300.0000.0000.0000.0031.0000.0031.0082.6700.00
2011-2012NSH410.2510.2520.5000.0092.2520.5030.7571.7500.00
2010-2011NSH200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0042.0031.5000.00
2009-2010NSH200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0000.0031.5000.00
2008-2009NSH100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0011.0011.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!