2007-2008 WHL Regular Season Leaders

 Note: This page will only display the players in our system. There may be missing players and some stats are not always available.
Name Position Team NHL Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
TYLER ENNISLMedicine Hat70434891421100032
BUD HOLLOWAYCSeattle70434083553600029
OSCAR MOLLERRChilliwack6339438242700032
JORDAN EBERLERReginaSEA  7042337520500027
RYAN WHITECCalgary68284472982400026
BRAYDEN SCHENNRBrandonSTL  66284371482200027
DWIGHT KINGLLethbridge72343569562100024
ZACK SMITHCSwift Current722247691363100024
JAMIE BENNLKelownaDAL  51333265683200032
MATT CALVERTLBrandon7224406453000022
JONATHON BLUMDVancouver64184563442700024
MICHAL REPIKRVancouver51273461622900030
NICK HOLDENDChilliwack7022386054500021
COLTON SCEVIOURCLethbridge52312354362800026
BRANDON KOZUNRCalgary69193453463000019
DALE WEISERSwift Current5329225184800024
BRANDON SUTTERCRed Deer5926234938-1200021
BRENT REGNERDVancouver7283947451100016
THOMAS HICKEYDSeattle63113445492000018
SHANE HARPERREverett7117264318000015
JARED SPURGEONDSpokaneMIN  69123143193600015
TYSON BARRIEDKelownaNSH  649344332800017
PAUL POSTMADCalgary66142842302600016
EVANDER KANELVancouverEDM  65241741662000016
RILEY HOLZAPFELCMoose Jaw4918234143300021
STEFAN ELLIOTTDSaskatoon679314017-1800015
JAMES WRIGHTCVancouver6013233621400015
KARL ALZNERDCalgary6072936152600015
TYLER JOHNSONCSpokaneCHI  6913223534000013
LANCE BOUMALVancouver71122335931000012
MICHAEL STONEDCalgary7110253528300012
FRAZER MCLARENLMoose Jaw48151833119400017
LUCA SBISADLethbridge6262733631900013
SENA ACOLATSEDSeattle71724311071900011
LUKE SCHENNDKelownaNSH  5772128100500012
JUSTIN DOWLINGLSwift Current BroncosN.J  71721284200010
JUSTIN FALKDSpokane724222698270009
CRAIG CUNNINGHAMLVancouver671114257220009
LANDON FERRAROCRed Deer5413112465-2400011
VICTOR BARTLEYDRegina257172442400024
TRAVIS HAMONICDMoose JawOTT  615172210150009
LUKE WALKERRPortland709122184-370007
MATT FRASERRKootenay639112048-30008
RYAN STANTONDMoose Jaw58416206800009
TYLER MYERSDKelownaVAN  656131997-160007
JARED COWENDSpokane684141862270007
VICTOR BARTLEYDKamloops363151851200012
CODY EAKINCSwift Current55116175250008
LINDEN VEYRMedicine Hat4889172160009
GARRETT MITCHELLRRegina6285137340005
BRAYDEN MCNABBDKootenayVGK  65291163120004
BRENDEN DILLONDSeattleWPG  711101154160004
COLTON SCEVIOURCPortland1728109-800015
CARTER ASHTONRLethbridge4054921-20006
FRAZER MCLARENLPortland1843745100010
RANDY MCNAUGHTRChilliwack3031453-40003
MARK PYSYKDEdmontonCGY  141238-80005
TAYLOR PETERSCPortland Winterhawks52020000010
ALEXANDER PETROVICDRed DeerDAL  10101200002
JORDAN WEALCRegina3011000008
JOE MORROWDPortland1000000000
BRETT CONNOLLYRPrince George40000-30000
BRENDAN SHINNIMINCTri-City4000000000
PAUL POSTMADSwift Current2000200000
BRENDAN RANFORDLKamloops30000-20000
BRANDON MANNINGDChilliwack6000800000
QUINTON HOWDENCMoose Jaw50000-40000
MATT FRASERRRed Deer50002-30000