#36 JIRI SEKAC (L)

 


Age 34.3 Birth Date 1992-06-10
Shoots L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 185 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2016-07-22ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Arizona Coyotes
2016-03-01ArticleRambling: ...ed in the Coyote lineup, as was Jiri Sekac, fresh off of getting claimed from t...
2016-02-28ArticleRambling: ...claimed Jiri Sekac off waivers yesterday. They are maki...
2016-01-23ArticleRambling: ... Jiri Sekac snagged some of Shaw’s minutes...
2016-01-22ArticleRambling: ... to the Ducks in exchange for Jiri Sekac. ...
2016-01-21ArticleRambling: ...HORCOFF,SHAWN -  SEKAC,JIRI - ...
2015-12-03ArticleNHL Injury Updates on Yakupov, Price, Stepan, Others
2015-11-20ArticleIR Report – Streit, Price, Parise, Neuvirth and others
2015-11-15ArticleIR Report: Updates on Price, Anisimov, Hiller, Tanguay and more
2015-11-08Article... third line, while someone like Jiri Sekac takes his spin with the big guns. ...
2015-10-15ArticleNHL Line Combinations of Interest
2015-07-28Article...Jakob Silfverberg and Jiri Sekac looking like they are on the ascent,...
2015-07-14ArticleDucks Sign Chris Stewart
2015-06-10Article2015 Offseason Fantasy Look: Anaheim
2015-05-20Article... Jiri Sekac got into the first playoff action of...
2015-05-02Article... and style=...
2015-04-06ArticleThe Journey: Smith-Pelly
2015-03-23Article...Slick finish by Jiri Sekac: ...
2015-03-20Article...That’s better than Jiri Sekac’s fate. He spent the night in the ...
2015-03-07Article...Just 8:54 in ice time for Jiri Sekac but a minute of that came on the sec...
2015-03-04Article...RAKELL,RICKARD- SEKAC,JIRI ...
2015-03-02Article... Jiri Sekac got his first point as a Duck. Sure ...
2015-03-01ArticleDucks Get Fleischmann for Heatley
2015-03-01Article... Jiri Sekac recorded his first point as a duck b...
2015-02-26Article... Jiri Sekac made his Duck debut last night going...
2015-02-19ArticleEastern Edge: Trending Down - Part One
2015-02-02ArticleFebruary 02 2015

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8478137

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2015-2016ANA,ARI,CHI391560.1513-516492.01.350120018250.000:4716.70.211:40
2014-2015ANA,MTL69914230.3328-1228510.61.27523002900.000:3914.35.113:34
CAREER 1081019290.2723-6381347.51.2125350047233.300:4215.23.112:53

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2015-2016ANA,ARI,CHI3910.0350.1360.15160.41491.2620.05501.28180.4620.05
2014-2015ANA,MTL6990.13140.20230.33220.32851.2330.04751.09290.4200.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027CzechiaHC Sparta Praha144480.5736200.00023
2025-2026NLHC Lugano39710170.4470-200.00017
2024-2025NLHC Lugano461019290.6359-300.00025
2023-2024NLLausanne HC43817250.5870-400.00023
2022-2023NLLausanne HC431517320.7424700.00029
2021-2022NLLausanne HC501927460.92242500.00036
2021-2022Champions HLLausanne HC61010.172000.000
2020-2021KHLAvangard Omsk341011210.6222000.00042
2020-2021WCCzechia50220.402-100.000
2019-2020KHLCSKA Moskva451213250.56121200.00038
2019-2020EHTCzechia31120.672-100.000
2018-2019KHLAk Bars Kazan602324470.78161400.00053
2018-2019EHTCzechia92350.560600.000
2017-2018KHLAk Bars Kazan501626420.84161700.00057
2017-2018OGCzechia50110.202-200.000
2016-2017KHLAk Bars Kazan471314270.5741-200.00039
2016-2017EHTCzechia10000.000000.000
2015-2016EHTCzechia31010.336-300.000
2015-2016AHLSan Diego11011.000100.00041
2013-2014KHLLev Praha471117280.6018000.00040
2012-2013KHLLev Praha260110.048000.0003
2012-2013CzRepSparta2146100.488000.000
2011-2012KHLLev Poprad3628100.284000.00019
2011-2012Russia-Jr.Poprad Jr.682101.6722000.000
2010-2011USHLYoungstown581827450.7827500.000
2009-2010USHLYoungstown3829110.2935-1400.000
2009-2010OHLPeterborough80000.000-300.0000
2008-2009CzR-U17Kladno U17463849871.8948000.000
2007-2008Czech U18Rytiri Kladno U184569150.338-400.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2014-2015ANA70000.0000260.00.91500003000:000.00.011:23
CAREER 70000.0000260.00.91500003000:000.00.011:23

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2014-2015ANA700.0000.0000.0020.2960.8600.00152.1430.4300.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026NLHC Lugano40220.502-300.00020
2024-2025NLHC Lugano60330.504100.00020
2023-2024NLLausanne HC1965110.5841000.00023
2021-2022NLLausanne HC84260.756500.00030
2020-2021KHLAvangard Omsk62020.330-100.00023
2018-2019KHLAk Bars Kazan41010.252-900.00017
2017-2018KHLAk Bars Kazan1549130.872300.00059
2016-2017KHLAk Bars Kazan1564100.672000.00045
2013-2014KHLLev Praha211780.3824000.00026
2012-2013KHLLev Praha30000.000000.0000
2008-2009CzR-U17Kladno U1753361.206000.000
2007-2008Czech U18Rytiri Kladno U1832131.000-100.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2015-2016ANA52020.403432540.01.070000300.003:0838.418.116:56
2014-2015MTL31010.332810333.31.0600000002:0030.43.716:25
CAREER 83030.383242837.51.0130000300.002:4235.811.516:44

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2015-2016ANA520.4000.0020.4020.4051.0000.0071.4030.6000.00
2014-2015MTL310.3300.0010.3300.0031.0000.0062.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!