
#40 JEREMY SMITH (G)
| Age | 37.5 | Birth Date | 1989-04-13 |
| Catches | L | Draft Info | 2007 (2/54) |
| Height | 6'0 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 177 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | USA | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | W | GAA | SV% | QS% | SO |
| 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Goalie Compare |
| Goalie VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-28 | Article | ...hat the Bruins are rolling with Jeremy Smith! Smith is 26 and has yet to play a... |
| 2015-05-20 | Article | 2015-2016 Fantasy Outlook: Boston Bruins and Florida Panthers |
| 2015-03-01 | Article | ...itating an emergency call-up of Jeremy Smith. ... |
| 2012-07-17 | Article | Signs a one-year deal with Preds |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8474092
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | COL | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 286 | 3.54 | 0.888 | 542 | 3 | 30.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 286 | 3.54 | 0.888 | 542 | 3 | 30.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | AHL | Bridgeport Islanders | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 107 | 2.20 | 0.907 | 1 | 300:33 |
| 2024-2025 | KHL | Kunlun Red Star | 43 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 117 | 0 | 3.03 | 0.910 | 4 | 2314:38 |
| 2023-2024 | KHL | Kunlun Red Star | 31 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 89 | 0 | 3.06 | 0.922 | 2 | 1744:15 |
| 2022-2023 | KHL | Kunlun Red Star | 36 | 10 | 24 | 2 | 107 | 0 | 3.02 | 0.914 | 2 | 2125:23 |
| 2021-2022 | KHL | Kunlun Red Star | 25 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 4.04 | 0.898 | 0 | 1486:03 |
| 2021-2022 | OG | China | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 5.63 | 0.882 | 0 | 138:40 |
| 2020-2021 | KHL | Kunlun Red Star | 17 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 3.38 | 0.906 | 0 | 941:02 |
| 2019-2020 | KHL | Kunlun Red Star | 32 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 81 | 0 | 2.63 | 0.918 | 3 | 1845:42 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Bridgeport Islanders | 43 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 115 | 0 | 2.92 | 0.902 | 1 | 2362:40 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 30 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 73 | 0 | 2.71 | 0.902 | 0 | 1618:25 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | San Antonio Rampage | 17 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 2.57 | 0.911 | 0 | 841:14 |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | Iowa Wild | 23 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 65 | 0 | 2.94 | 0.911 | 0 | 1325:54 |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | Providence Bruins | 20 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 2.02 | 0.934 | 1 | 1129:29 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Providence Bruins | 39 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 78 | 0 | 2.05 | 0.933 | 3 | 2277:53 |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Springfield | 38 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 101 | 0 | 2.78 | 0.898 | 1 | 2179:00 |
| 2012-2013 | AHL | Milwaukee | 43 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 114 | 0 | 2.77 | 0.907 | 1 | 2471:00 |
| 2011-2012 | AHL | Milwaukee | 56 | 31 | 19 | 2 | 119 | 0 | 2.17 | 0.922 | 5 | 3284:00 |
| 2010-2011 | AHL | Milwaukee | 28 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 2.26 | 0.921 | 2 | 1513:00 |
| 2010-2011 | ECHL | Cincinnati | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.78 | 0.900 | 0 | 65:00 |
| 2009-2010 | ECHL | Cincinnati | 42 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 108 | 0 | 2.63 | 0.899 | 2 | 2468:00 |
| 2009-2010 | AHL | Milwaukee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 5:00 |
| 2008-2009 | OHL | Niagara | 26 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 79 | 0 | 3.19 | 0.913 | 1 | 1488:00 |
| 2008-2009 | OHL | Plymouth | 17 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 72 | 0 | 4.80 | 0.873 | 0 | 901:00 |
| 2007-2008 | OHL | Plymouth | 40 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 116 | 0 | 2.86 | 0.921 | 3 | 0 |
| 2007-2008 | WJC-A | USA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2.40 | 0.894 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006-2007 | OHL | Plymouth | 34 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 2.59 | 0.923 | 4 | 1901:00 |
| 2005-2006 | MWEHL | Det. Compuware | 13 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005-2006 | OHL | Plymouth | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 5.95 | 0.850 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005-2006 | Exhib. | Det. Compuware | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2.70 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Bridgeport Islanders | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2.09 | 0.941 | 0 | 57:19 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 25:39 |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | Providence Bruins | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2.66 | 0.905 | 0 | 180:14 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Providence Bruins | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.96 | 0.931 | 0 | 183:19 |
| 2011-2012 | AHL | Milwaukee | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3.73 | 0.866 | 0 | 177:00 |
| 2010-2011 | AHL | Milwaukee | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 2.28 | 0.931 | 0 | 843:00 |
| 2009-2010 | ECHL | Cincinnati | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.907 | 1 | 988:00 |
| 2008-2009 | OHL | Niagara | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 3.73 | 0.915 | 1 | 724:00 |
| 2007-2008 | OHL | Plymouth | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 7.77 | 0.821 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006-2007 | OHL | Plymouth | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3.22 | 0.880 | 0 | 149:00 |
| 2006-2007 | M-Cup | Plymouth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4.63 | 0.000 | 0 | 91:00 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NYI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-2018 | CAR | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 3.19 | 0.875 | 56 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-2017 | COL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1.50 | 0.941 | 40 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-2016 | BOS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 39 | 2.69 | 0.897 | 89 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-2015 | BOS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 2.67 | 0.921 | 67 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-2014 | CBJ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 1.35 | 0.931 | 88 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-2012 | NSH | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 2.37 | 0.917 | 50 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 178 | 2.14 | 0.916 | 420 | 1 | 7.7 | 2 | 15.4 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Advanced Stats
| Season | GP | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% | 1-15ft SV% | 16-30ft SV% | 31+ft SV% |
|---|
Quality Weeks
| Season | GP | Weeks Active | QW | QW% | RBW | RBW% | SW | SW% |
|---|
NHL Edge
| High Danger | Mid Danger | Long | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% |
Clutch Report
| Season | GP | 3P GA | 3P SA | 3P SV% | OT GA | OT SA | OT SV% | TOT GA | TOT SA | TOT SV% |
|---|
Goalie Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Goalie Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|
Organization
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|