
#28 JANI HAKANPAA (D)
| Age | 34.5 | Birth Date | 1992-03-31 |
| Shoots | R | Draft Info | 2010 (4/104) |
| Height | 6'7 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 225 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | FIN | Status | IR |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-20 | Article | Capped: Breaking Down the Mittelstadt/Coyle Swap; Walman Sent to Edmonton; Carlo Traded to Toronto; Marchand Dealt to Florida |
| 2025-02-01 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (knee) won't participate in the upcoming 4 Nations Face-Off. |
| 2025-01-31 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (knee) has no timeline to return, Mark Masters of TSN reports Friday. |
| 2024-12-31 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (knee) was placed on long-term injured reserve Tuesday, per PuckPedia. |
| 2024-12-05 | Injury Update | Head coach Craig Berube announced Thursday that Hakanpaa recently underwent a procedure on his knee that should allow him to resume skating soon, David Alter of The Hockey News reports. |
| 2024-12-02 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa was placed on injured reserve due to a lower-body injury Monday, retroactive to Nov. 16. |
| 2024-11-13 | Player Update | Hakanpaa (knee) has been taken off long-term injured reserve and is expected to draw into the lineup Wednesday versus Washington, per James Mirtle of The Athletic. |
| 2024-11-11 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (knee) rejoined the Maple Leafs for practice Monday, David Alter of The Hockey News reports. |
| 2024-11-01 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (knee) will link up with AHL Toronto on a conditioning assignment, the Leafs announced Friday. |
| 2024-10-31 | Article | Fantasy Take: Liljegren Sent to San Jose |
| 2024-10-31 | Injury Update | Head coach Craig Berube said Thursday that Hakanpaa (knee) is close to returning, Darren Dreger of TSN reports. |
| 2024-10-07 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (knee) was placed on long-term injured reserve Monday. |
| 2024-09-28 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (knee) could practice with the Leafs' main group for the first time next week, reports Terry Koshan of the Toronto Sun. |
| 2024-09-28 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (knee) could practise with the Leafs main group for the first time next week, reports Terry Koshan of the Toronto Sun. |
| 2024-09-11 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (knee) signed a one-year, $1.47 million contract with Toronto on Wednesday. |
| 2024-09-01 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Toronto Maple Leafs |
| 2024-08-15 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (knee) remains unsigned according to reports, with Leafs general manager Brad Treliving telling reporters Wednesday, "We're working through it," per Lance Hornby of The Toronto Sun. |
| 2024-08-14 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Dallas Stars |
| 2024-07-01 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (knee) signed a two-year, $3 million contract with the Maple Leafs on Monday, according to Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet. |
| 2024-06-21 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa's lower-body injury is a knee issue that required an arthroscopic procedure, Mike Heika of the Stars' official site reports Friday. |
| 2024-06-17 | Article | The Wild West – Unrestricted Free Agent Defenders – Salary Valuation |
| 2024-06-03 | Article | The Wild West – NHL Edge Stats – Skating Speed |
| 2024-06-01 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) won't be an option for Game 6 against Edmonton on Sunday, per Stars radio host Owen Newkirk . |
| 2024-05-30 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) is not expected to play in Friday's Game 5 versus the Oilers, Mike Heika of the Stars' official site reports. |
| 2024-05-29 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) isn't expected to play in Game 4 against Edmonton on Wednesday, per Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet. |
| 2024-05-27 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) will not be available Monday against the Oilers, Mike Heika of the Stars' official site reports. |
| 2024-05-25 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) isn't available for Game 2 against the Oilers on Saturday, per Lia Assimakopoulos of The Dallas Morning News. |
| 2024-05-23 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) will not be in the lineup for Game 1 against Edmonton on Thursday, Stars' radio host Owen Newkirk reports. |
| 2024-05-23 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) will not be in the lineup for Game 1 against Edmonton on Thursday, Stars radio host Owen Newkirk reports. |
| 2024-05-20 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) didn't practice Monday and remains day-to-day prior to Game 1 of the Western Conference Finals on Thursday, according to Lia Assimakopoulos of The Dallas Morning News. |
| 2024-05-16 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa is not traveling with the Stars or practicing, so it's unlikely he'll play in the remainder of the second round, Lia Assimakopoulos of The Dallas Morning News reported Thursday. |
| 2024-05-15 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) will remain on the shelf for Game 5 against the Avalanche on Wednesday, Lia Assimakopoulos of The Dallas Morning News reports. |
| 2024-05-13 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) won't play Monday in Game 4 versus the Avalanche, according to Ryan Boulding of NHL.com. |
| 2024-05-11 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) won't play Saturday in Game 3 against Colorado, according to Lia Assimakopoulos of The Dallas Morning News. |
| 2024-05-09 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) is not in the lineup for Thursday's Game 2 versus the Avalanche, Lia Assimakopoulos of The Dallas Morning News reports. |
| 2024-05-07 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) won't play in Game 1 on Tuesday against Colorado in the second round of the playoffs, per Lia Assimakopoulos of The Dallas Morning News. |
| 2024-05-07 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) won't play in Game 1 Tuesday against Colorado in Round two of the Stanley Cup playoffs, per Lia Assimakopoulos of The Dallas Morning News. |
| 2024-05-02 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) won't be available for Game 5 versus Vegas on Wednesday, according to Stars radio analyst Bruce LeVine. |
| 2024-05-01 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) isn't available for Game 5 versus Vegas on Wednesday, according to Stars radio analyst Bruce LeVine. |
| 2024-04-27 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) has yet to return to practice, Lia Assimakopoulos of The Dallas Morning News reports Saturday. |
| 2024-04-24 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) is expected to miss Game 2 on Wednesday, according to Brian Rea of Bally Sports Southwest. |
| 2024-04-24 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) is expected to miss Game 2 versus Vegas on Wednesday, according to Brian Rea of Bally Sports Southwest. |
| 2024-04-22 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) won't play Monday in Game 1 versus the Golden Knights, according to Stars radio analyst Bruce LeVine. |
| 2024-04-16 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) won't be in the lineup Wednesday against St. Louis, according to Stars radio analyst Bruce LeVine. |
| 2024-04-15 | Article | Wild West: Western Playoff Teams Breakdown |
| 2024-04-03 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) might be available for the playoffs, coach Peter DeBoer told Brian Rea of Bally Sports Southwest on Wednesday. |
| 2024-04-01 | Article | Wild West: 100/100 Club Members (Hits & Blocks) |
| 2024-03-30 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) won't play Saturday versus Seattle, per Mike Heika of the Stars' official site. |
| 2024-03-28 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) won't play Thursday versus the Canucks, Mike Heika of the Stars' official site reports. |
| 2024-03-26 | Injury Update | Hakanpaa (lower body) won't play Tuesday versus the Sharks, Mike Heika of the Stars' official site reports. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 2019 | UFA | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8475825
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | TOR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 28.7 | 14:05 | |
| 2023-2024 | DAL | 64 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.19 | 16 | 10 | 33 | 56 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 0 | 00:02 | 0.7 | 69.0 | 18:39 | |
| 2022-2023 | DAL | 82 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.20 | 16 | 18 | 60 | 86 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 00:03 | 1.1 | 63.3 | 19:20 | |
| 2021-2022 | DAL | 80 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.15 | 13 | 1 | 43 | 68 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 112 | 0 | 00:02 | 0.8 | 52.4 | 16:13 | |
| 2020-2021 | ANA,CAR | 57 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.07 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 54 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 0 | 00:02 | 0.6 | 39.9 | 18:01 | |
| 2019-2020 | ANA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 25.0 | 0.8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 00:22 | 10.0 | 25.8 | 18:07 | |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -42 | 0 | 84 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 28.7 | 14:05 | ||
| CAREER | 290 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 0.16 | 13 | 33 | 173 | 270 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 457 | 0 | 00:03 | 1.0 | 56.2 | 18:00 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | TOR | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2023-2024 | DAL | 64 | 2 | 0.03 | 10 | 0.16 | 12 | 0.19 | 33 | 0.52 | 56 | 0.88 | 0 | 0.00 | 196 | 3.06 | 123 | 1.92 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | DAL | 82 | 6 | 0.07 | 10 | 0.12 | 16 | 0.20 | 60 | 0.73 | 86 | 1.05 | 0 | 0.00 | 224 | 2.73 | 128 | 1.56 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | DAL | 80 | 4 | 0.05 | 8 | 0.10 | 12 | 0.15 | 43 | 0.54 | 68 | 0.85 | 0 | 0.00 | 248 | 3.10 | 112 | 1.40 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2020-2021 | ANA,CAR | 57 | 2 | 0.04 | 2 | 0.04 | 4 | 0.07 | 35 | 0.61 | 54 | 0.95 | 0 | 0.00 | 215 | 3.77 | 83 | 1.46 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | ANA | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | 0.40 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | 0.00 | 15 | 3.00 | 7 | 1.40 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Liiga | Karpat | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.16 | 8 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | San Diego Gulls | 47 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0.28 | 24 | 12 | 61 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1 | 11 |
| 2018-2019 | Liiga | Karpat | 52 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.44 | 94 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2018-2019 | Champions HL | Karpat | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | EHT | Finland | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Liiga | Karpat | 58 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.41 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2017-2018 | EHT | Finland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Liiga | Karpat | 53 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.09 | 61 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2016-2017 | Champions HL | Karpat | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Liiga | Karpat | 60 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0.20 | 40 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2015-2016 | Champions HL | Karpat | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.38 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Chicago | 64 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.13 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2014-2015 | ECHL | Quad City | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Chicago | 54 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.15 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2012-2013 | Finland | Blues | 34 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.15 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | AHL | Peoria | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2011-2012 | Finland | Blues | 41 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | WJC-A | Finland | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | Fin-Jr. | Blues Jr. | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Fin-Jr. | Blues Jr. | 36 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 0.64 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Finland-2 | Suomi U20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | Fin-U18 | K-Vantaa U18 | 32 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 0.59 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | WJ18-A | Finland | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Fin-U18 | K-Vantaa U18 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.70 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-2008 | Fin-U18 | K-Vantaa U18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006-2007 | Jr. C SM-sarja Q | Kiekko-Vantaa U16 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | DAL | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 11 | -3 | 16 | 13 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 00:04 | 1.5 | 69.4 | 20:31 | |
| 2021-2022 | DAL | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 00:04 | 1.0 | 53.3 | 18:19 | |
| 2020-2021 | CAR | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 4 | 16 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 00:01 | 0.5 | 31.7 | 16:53 | |
| CAREER | 33 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.12 | 10 | -5 | 24 | 41 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 00:03 | 1.0 | 52.3 | 18:50 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | DAL | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.07 | 2 | 0.13 | 16 | 1.07 | 13 | 0.87 | 0 | 0.00 | 65 | 4.33 | 38 | 2.53 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | DAL | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0.29 | 4 | 0.57 | 12 | 1.71 | 0 | 0.00 | 18 | 2.57 | 13 | 1.86 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2020-2021 | CAR | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.36 | 16 | 1.45 | 0 | 0.00 | 49 | 4.45 | 14 | 1.27 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Liiga | Karpat | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.24 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2017-2018 | Liiga | Karpat | 16 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.44 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2016-2017 | Liiga | Karpat | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2015-2016 | Liiga | Karpat | 14 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Chicago | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Chicago | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2010-2011 | Fin-Jr. | Blues Jr. | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.42 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | Fin-U18 | K-Vantaa U18 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-2008 | Fin-U18 | K-Vantaa U18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | DAL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 53.6 | 09:46 | |
| 2022-2023 | DAL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 00:24 | 5.6 | 46.4 | 19:44 | |
| 2021-2022 | DAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 18.6 | 11:25 | |
| 2019-2020 | ANA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 16:30 | |
| 2013-2014 | STL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 00:04 | 0.6 | 32.7 | 17:15 | |
| CAREER | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 00:10 | 2.9 | 39.5 | 16:05 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | DAL | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | DAL | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 13 | 3.25 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | DAL | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | ANA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2013-2014 | STL | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|