#10 JAN KOVAR (C)

 


Age 36.6 Birth Date 1990-03-20
Shoots R Draft Info N/A
Height 5'11 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 216 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2018-11-11Article20 Fantasy Hockey Thoughts

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8481142

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027NLEV Zug123690.758400.00030
2025-2026NLEV Zug471116270.5722-900.00023
2025-2026Champions HLEV Zug42130.752000.000
2024-2025NLEV Zug481026360.75571000.00030
2023-2024NLEV Zug47919280.6040700.00024
2023-2024EHTCzechia21010.500-100.000
2022-2023NLEV Zug522030500.9626400.00038
2022-2023Champions HLEV Zug110660.5512-100.000
2022-2023EHTCzechia31120.672-100.000
2021-2022NLEV Zug46934430.9394400.00037
2021-2022Champions HLEV Zug63471.178400.000
2021-2022OGCzechia40220.504-100.000
2021-2022EHTCzechia33141.330100.000
2020-2021NLEV Zug521647631.21582400.00048
2020-2021WCCzechia72350.712-100.000
2019-2020NLEV Zug501431450.90481900.00036
2019-2020Champions HLEV Zug101450.506000.000
2019-2020EHTCzechia62020.336000.000
2018-2019CzechiaHC Plzen28726331.18321100.00046
2018-2019AHLProvidence Bruins1246100.8310-1100.00034
2018-2019WCCzechia1055101.0061100.000
2018-2019EHTCzechia43141.0025000.000
2018-2019Champions HLHC Plzen31231.004100.000
2017-2018KHLMetallurg Magnitogorsk54728350.6580-400.00044
2017-2018OGCzechia63250.832200.000
2017-2018EHTCzechia50551.002500.000
2016-2017KHLMetallurg Magnitogorsk592340631.0722600.00072
2016-2017WCCzechia82350.630-100.000
2016-2017EHTCzechia757121.714500.000
2015-2016KHLMetallurg Magnitogorsk582032520.9061700.00061
2015-2016EHTCzechia101450.506-200.000
2015-2016WCCzechia81340.504400.000
2014-2015KHLMetallurg Magnitogorsk602444681.13501500.00077
2014-2015WCCzech Republic103690.906000.000
2013-2014KHLMetallurg Magnitogorsk542345681.26464600.00085
2013-2014WCCzech Republic100110.1027000.000
2012-2013CzechHC Plzen521734510.98661000.00039
2012-2013WCCzech Republic60000.002000.000
2011-2012CzechHC Plzen521833510.98521500.00039
2010-2011CzechHC Plzen501919380.76381100.00030
2009-2010CzechHC Plzen3849130.3426-100.00013
2009-2010WJC-20Czech Republic U2063361.002-100.000
2009-2010Czech U20HC Plzen U2042351.250400.000
2008-2009CzechHC Plzen442790.2018-500.0008
2008-2009Czech U20HC Plzen U20131313262.0024600.000
2008-2009Czech3SHC Klatovy43141.004000.000
2007-2008Czech U20HC Plzen U20452434581.29603600.000
2007-2008WJC-18 D1Czech Republic U1851781.602300.000
2006-2007Czech U18HC Plzen U18414039791.93792200.000
2006-2007Czech U20HC Plzen U2010111.002000.000
2005-2006Czech U18HC Plzen U18401023330.83281600.000
2005-2006Czech U18 2IHC Pisek U18131710272.0824000.000
2004-2005Czech U18IHC Pisek U1847164200.4344-2100.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026NLEV Zug70550.7110-300.00028
2024-2025NLEV Zug20110.504100.00020
2023-2024NLEV Zug101560.608-300.00024
2022-2023NLEV Zug110440.368200.00014
2021-2022NLEV Zug15516211.4012800.00055
2020-2021NLEV Zug13114151.1522500.00046
2018-2019CzechiaHC Plzen14310130.9328-100.00037
2017-2018KHLMetallurg Magnitogorsk114480.734300.00049
2016-2017KHLMetallurg Magnitogorsk181015251.39221100.00094
2015-2016KHLMetallurg Magnitogorsk23815231.00101300.00068
2014-2015KHLMetallurg Magnitogorsk102790.9016100.00061
2014-2015EHTCzech Republic52020.400-100.000
2013-2014KHLMetallurg Magnitogorsk21818261.24161200.00084
2013-2014EHTCzech Republic91120.222-200.000
2012-2013CzechHC Plzen201115261.30121200.00051
2012-2013EHTCzech Republic80000.0016-300.000
2011-2012CzechHC Plzen122680.6710-400.00026
2011-2012EHTCzech Republic30000.002000.000
2011-2012Czech2Pirati Chomutov10333.000100.000
2010-2011Czech2HC Slovan Usti nad Labem62461.004500.000
2010-2011CzechHC Plzen40220.504-100.00020
2010-2011EHTCzech Republic30000.000-100.000
2009-2010CzechHC Plzen61671.172000.00046
2009-2010Czech2Pirati Chomutov22021.002200.000
2008-2009CzechHC Plzen172570.416-500.00016
2007-2008Czech U20HC Plzen U2052461.202100.000
2006-2007Czech U18HC Plzen U1882350.6318-300.000
2005-2006Czech U18HC Plzen U1862571.178400.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2018-2019NYI20110.5042-1220.01.0200001642.900:4724.917.914:36
CAREER 20110.5042-1220.01.0200001642.900:4724.917.914:36

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2018-2019NYI200.0010.5010.5021.0021.0000.0021.0010.5063.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!