
#33 DYLAN FERGUSON (G)
| Age | 28.1 | Birth Date | 1998-09-20 |
| Catches | L | Draft Info | 2017 (7/194) |
| Height | 6'2 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 194 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CAN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | W | GAA | SV% | QS% | SO |
| 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Goalie Compare |
| Goalie VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-19 | Player Update | Ferguson was reassigned to AHL Iowa on Wednesday. |
| 2025-02-18 | Player Update | Ferguson was elevated from AHL Iowa on Tuesday. |
| 2025-01-19 | Player Update | Ferguson was reassigned to AHL Iowa on Sunday. |
| 2025-01-18 | Player Update | Ferguson was recalled from AHL Iowa on an emergency basis Saturday, per Joe Smith of The Athletic. |
| 2025-01-09 | Injury Update | Ferguson suffered an undisclosed injury against AHL San Diego on Wednesday, Michael Russo of The Athletic reports. |
| 2025-01-07 | Player Update | Ferguson signed a one-year, two-way contract with Minnesota on Tuesday and then was placed on waivers for reassignment to the minors. |
| 2023-03-28 | Player Update | Ferguson was sent back to AHL Belleville on Tuesday. |
| 2023-03-25 | Player Update | Ferguson will guard the road goal versus the Devils on Saturday, Mike Morreale of NHL.com reports. |
| 2023-03-25 | Player Update | Ferguson stopped 30 of 34 shots in a 5-3 loss to New Jersey on Saturday. |
| 2023-03-23 | Player Update | Ferguson (illness) will serve as the backup goaltender versus Tampa Bay on Thursday, per TSN 1200 Ottawa. |
| 2023-03-21 | Injury Update | Ferguson (illness) won't be in the lineup Tuesday against Boston, TSN 1200 Ottawa reports. |
| 2023-03-21 | Player Update | Ferguson saved 48 of 49 shots in Ottawa's 2-1 victory over Pittsburgh on Monday. |
| 2023-03-20 | Player Update | Ferguson will get the starting nod in Pittsburgh on Monday, Penguins radio play-by-play announcer Josh Getzoff reports. |
| 2023-03-19 | Player Update | Ferguson was summoned from AHL Belleville on Sunday. |
| 2023-03-02 | Player Update | Ferguson signed a one-year, two-way contract with the Senators on Thursday for the remainder of the 2022-23 season, per CapFriendly. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 2026 | RFA | Yes | Yes |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8480263
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | OTT | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 83 | 2.52 | 0.940 | 118 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-2018 | VGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.50 | 0.500 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 85 | 2.81 | 0.929 | 128 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia | HK Nitra | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 2.87 | 0.903 | 0 | 1108:36 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Iowa Wild | 12 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 41 | 295 | 3.81 | 0.878 | 0 | 645:51 |
| 2024-2025 | ECHL | Iowa Heartlanders | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 60:00 |
| 2023-2024 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 23 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 2.51 | 0.904 | 0 | 1169:49 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Belleville Senators | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 291 | 2.30 | 0.926 | 0 | 641:38 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3.12 | 0.888 | 0 | 250:01 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Henderson Silver Knights | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 301 | 2.90 | 0.907 | 1 | 640:52 |
| 2020-2021 | ECHL | Fort Wayne Komets | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1.96 | 0.920 | 1 | 641:39 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Henderson Silver Knights | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 59:56 |
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | Fort Wayne Komets | 16 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 52 | 0 | 3.87 | 0.869 | 0 | 806:49 |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Chicago Wolves | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 48 | 1.60 | 0.941 | 0 | 112:24 |
| 2018-2019 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | 49 | 17 | 24 | 5 | 131 | 0 | 3.01 | 0.908 | 1 | 2612:23 |
| 2017-2018 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | 59 | 24 | 28 | 4 | 166 | 0 | 2.95 | 0.907 | 1 | 3381:52 |
| 2016-2017 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | 31 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 78 | 0 | 2.74 | 0.922 | 0 | 1705:42 |
| 2015-2016 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | 16 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 4.13 | 0.875 | 1 | 813:37 |
| 2014-2015 | SMHL | Notre Dame Hounds Midget AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 0.907 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-2015 | SMAAAHL | Notre Dame Hounds U18 AAA | 25 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 2.70 | 0.907 | 3 | 1420:00 |
| 2013-2014 | SMHL | Notre Dame Argos Midget AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.62 | 0.896 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-2013 | SSMHL | Notre Dame Hounds Bantam AAA | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.81 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia | HK Nitra | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2.49 | 0.925 | 0 | 578:27 |
| 2020-2021 | ECHL | Fort Wayne Komets | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 2.93 | 0.907 | 1 | 756:59 |
| 2018-2019 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 3.29 | 0.887 | 0 | 237:05 |
| 2014-2015 | SMAAAHL | Notre Dame Hounds U18 AAA | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2.02 | 0.918 | 0 | 237:00 |
| 2013-2014 | SMAAAHL | Notre Dame Argos U18 AAA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.66 | 0.945 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | TOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-2022 | VGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.750 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-2019 | VGK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 2.01 | 0.926 | 59 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-2018 | VEG | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 4.04 | 0.879 | 59 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 73 | 3.02 | 0.904 | 139 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Advanced Stats
| Season | GP | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% | 1-15ft SV% | 16-30ft SV% | 31+ft SV% |
|---|
Quality Weeks
| Season | GP | Weeks Active | QW | QW% | RBW | RBW% | SW | SW% |
|---|
NHL Edge
| High Danger | Mid Danger | Long | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% |
Clutch Report
| Season | GP | 3P GA | 3P SA | 3P SV% | OT GA | OT SA | OT SV% | TOT GA | TOT SA | TOT SV% |
|---|
Goalie Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Goalie Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|
Organization
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|