
#81 DOMINIK KUBALIK (L)
| Age | 31.1 | Birth Date | 1995-08-21 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2013 (7/191) |
| Height | 6'2 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 192 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CZE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player NewsSalary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 2023 | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8477330
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | OTT | 74 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 0.20 | 17 | -30 | 19 | 91 | 12.1 | 1.2 | 55 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 40.5 | 01:55 | 33.4 | 0.0 | 12:07 |
| 2022-2023 | DET | 81 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 0.56 | 47 | -15 | 24 | 174 | 11.5 | 2.1 | 89 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 48.6 | 02:26 | 45.7 | 0.8 | 14:55 |
| 2021-2022 | CHI | 78 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 0.40 | 33 | -16 | 16 | 161 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 93 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 40.0 | 01:39 | 32.6 | 0.1 | 14:31 |
| 2020-2021 | CHI | 56 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 0.68 | 57 | -3 | 18 | 156 | 10.9 | 2.8 | 57 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 02:25 | 45.1 | 0.1 | 15:31 |
| 2019-2020 | CHI | 68 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 0.68 | 57 | 2 | 16 | 157 | 19.1 | 2.3 | 79 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 31.6 | 01:57 | 37.8 | 0.5 | 14:22 |
| CAREER | 357 | 93 | 82 | 175 | 0.49 | 41 | -62 | 93 | 739 | 12.6 | 2.1 | 373 | 22 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 46 | 40.4 | 02:04 | 38.7 | 0.3 | 14:14 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | OTT | 74 | 11 | 0.15 | 4 | 0.05 | 15 | 0.20 | 19 | 0.26 | 91 | 1.23 | 4 | 0.05 | 55 | 0.74 | 20 | 0.27 | 15 | 0.20 |
| 2022-2023 | DET | 81 | 20 | 0.25 | 25 | 0.31 | 45 | 0.56 | 24 | 0.30 | 174 | 2.15 | 17 | 0.21 | 89 | 1.10 | 26 | 0.32 | 17 | 0.21 |
| 2021-2022 | CHI | 78 | 15 | 0.19 | 16 | 0.21 | 31 | 0.40 | 16 | 0.21 | 161 | 2.06 | 9 | 0.12 | 93 | 1.19 | 28 | 0.36 | 8 | 0.10 |
| 2020-2021 | CHI | 56 | 17 | 0.30 | 21 | 0.38 | 38 | 0.68 | 18 | 0.32 | 156 | 2.79 | 14 | 0.25 | 57 | 1.02 | 17 | 0.30 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | CHI | 68 | 30 | 0.44 | 16 | 0.24 | 46 | 0.68 | 16 | 0.24 | 157 | 2.31 | 8 | 0.12 | 79 | 1.16 | 17 | 0.25 | 6 | 0.09 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NL | EV Zug | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2025-2026 | NL | EV Zug | 49 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 0.80 | 22 | -7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2025-2026 | EHT | Czechia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-2026 | OG | Czechia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | NL | HC AmbrA¬-Piotta | 52 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 0.94 | 10 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 37 |
| 2024-2025 | EHT | Czechia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | WC | Czechia | 10 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.80 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | EHT | Czechia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | WC | Czechia | 8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1.50 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | EHT | Czechia | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | WC | Czechia | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | NL | HC Ambri-Piotta | 50 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 1.14 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| 2018-2019 | WC | Czechia | 10 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.20 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | EHT | Czechia | 9 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.78 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | NL | HC Ambri-Piotta | 25 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 1.08 | 39 | -6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| 2017-2018 | Czechia | HC Plzen | 20 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 1.20 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| 2017-2018 | EHT | Czechia | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | WC | Czechia | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | OG | Czechia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Czech | HC Plzen | 51 | 29 | 19 | 48 | 0.94 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 37 |
| 2016-2017 | EHT | Czechia | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Champions HL | HC Plzen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.00 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Czech | HC Plzen | 48 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 0.83 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2015-2016 | EHT | Czechia | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | CzRep | Plzen | 35 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.20 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | WJC-A | Czechia | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | OHL | Sudbury | 36 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 0.64 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2013-2014 | OHL | Kitchener | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.26 | 11 | -16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2012-2013 | OHL | Sudbury | 67 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 0.51 | 25 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2012-2013 | WJ18-A | Czechia | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | CzRep-Jr. | Plzen Jr. | 24 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0.71 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | CzR-U18 | Plzen U18 | 20 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 1.90 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | CzRep | Plzen | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | CzR-U18 | Plzen U18 | 42 | 38 | 21 | 59 | 1.40 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | Czech U16 | HC Plzen U16 | 33 | 39 | 24 | 63 | 1.91 | 6 | 62 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | MMCR | Plzensky kraj U15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | CHI | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.89 | 75 | -2 | 4 | 21 | 19.0 | 2.3 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 03:57 | 68.1 | 0.0 | 16:00 | |
| CAREER | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.89 | 75 | -2 | 4 | 21 | 19.0 | 2.3 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 03:57 | 68.1 | 0.0 | 16:00 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | CHI | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 4 | 0.44 | 8 | 0.89 | 4 | 0.44 | 21 | 2.33 | 4 | 0.44 | 9 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NL | EV Zug | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2024-2025 | NL | HC AmbrA¬-Piotta | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2018-2019 | NL | HC Ambri-Piotta | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| 2017-2018 | NL | HC Ambri-Piotta | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.70 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2016-2017 | Czech | HC Plzen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.45 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2015-2016 | Czech | HC Plzen | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.36 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2014-2015 | CzRep | Plzen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | OHL | Sudbury | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.67 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2011-2012 | CzRep-Jr. | Plzen Jr. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | CzR-U18 | Plzen U18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | CzR-U18 | Plzen U18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | OTT | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.80 | 67 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28.6 | 04:13 | 59.6 | 10.6 | 15:06 |
| 2022-2023 | DET | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 42 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 25.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 70.0 | 02:22 | 54.2 | 32.2 | 16:45 |
| 2021-2022 | CHI | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 63 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 02:09 | 40.9 | 0.0 | 11:06 | |
| 2019-2020 | CHI | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 23.5 | 3.4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 02:26 | 46.3 | 0.0 | 13:34 | |
| CAREER | 20 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 0.75 | 63 | 9 | 8 | 51 | 23.5 | 2.6 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 52.9 | 02:48 | 51.5 | 13.8 | 14:25 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | OTT | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | 0.40 | 15 | 3.00 | 1 | 0.20 | 3 | 0.60 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | 0.40 |
| 2022-2023 | DET | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.50 | 4 | 0.67 | 12 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.17 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 | 0.33 | 7 | 1.17 |
| 2021-2022 | CHI | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | 0.50 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | CHI | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 1 | 0.20 | 5 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 17 | 3.40 | 4 | 0.80 | 7 | 1.40 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|