
#21 DOMINIK KAHUN (C)
| Age | 31.2 | Birth Date | 1995-07-02 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 5'11 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 175 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CZE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player NewsSalary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
DobberNomics
| Profile | Price | Chg | Chg% | YTD% | FPTS | FPTS/$ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NHL ID: 8480946
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | EDM | 48 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0.31 | 26 | -3 | 2 | 69 | 13.0 | 1.4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 53.3 | 00:21 | 7.0 | 0.2 | 12:49 |
| 2019-2020 | BUF,PIT | 56 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 0.55 | 46 | 8 | 8 | 87 | 13.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 29 | 48.3 | 01:03 | 23.6 | 0.2 | 13:17 |
| 2018-2019 | CHI | 82 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 0.45 | 38 | 10 | 6 | 137 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 36.1 | 01:04 | 21.9 | 1.5 | 14:09 |
| CAREER | 186 | 34 | 49 | 83 | 0.45 | 37 | 15 | 16 | 293 | 11.6 | 1.6 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 67 | 44.4 | 00:52 | 18.4 | 0.8 | 13:33 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | EDM | 48 | 9 | 0.19 | 6 | 0.13 | 15 | 0.31 | 2 | 0.04 | 69 | 1.44 | 1 | 0.02 | 13 | 0.27 | 12 | 0.25 | 16 | 0.33 |
| 2019-2020 | BUF,PIT | 56 | 12 | 0.21 | 19 | 0.34 | 31 | 0.55 | 8 | 0.14 | 87 | 1.55 | 2 | 0.04 | 5 | 0.09 | 22 | 0.39 | 29 | 0.52 |
| 2018-2019 | CHI | 82 | 13 | 0.16 | 24 | 0.29 | 37 | 0.45 | 6 | 0.07 | 137 | 1.67 | 2 | 0.02 | 13 | 0.16 | 27 | 0.33 | 22 | 0.27 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NL | Lausanne HC | 29 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.45 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2025-2026 | OG | Germany | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | NL | SC Bern | 24 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.38 | 4 | -7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2024-2025 | WC | Germany | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | NL | Lausanne HC | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023-2024 | NL | SC Bern | 47 | 15 | 35 | 50 | 1.06 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| 2023-2024 | WC | Germany | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 0 | -7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | NL | SC Bern | 23 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 0.91 | 4 | -8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2022-2023 | WC | Germany | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.70 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | NL | SC Bern | 42 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 1.05 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2021-2022 | OG | Germany | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | WC | Germany | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | WC | Germany | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | DEL | EHC Munchen | 42 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 0.98 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | WC | Germany | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | OG | Germany | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Champions HL | EHC Munchen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | DEL | EHC Munchen | 40 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 0.75 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | WC | Germany | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Champions HL | EHC Munchen | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | OGQ | Germany | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | DEL | EHC Munchen | 42 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 0.81 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | WC | Germany | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.57 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Champions HL | EHC Munchen | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | DEL | EHC Munchen | 33 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.18 | 8 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | DEL2 | SC Riessersee | 12 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | WJC-20 | Germany U20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | 43 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 0.72 | 8 | -14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2013-2014 | WJC-20 | Germany U20 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.00 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | 58 | 13 | 27 | 40 | 0.69 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2012-2013 | WJC-20 | Germany U20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.50 | 4 | -9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | WJC-18 | Germany U18 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | DNL | Jungadler Mannheim U18 | 36 | 21 | 36 | 57 | 1.58 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | WJC-18 | Germany U18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | WHC-17 | Germany U17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Schuler-BL | Mannheimer ERC U16 | 30 | 69 | 137 | 206 | 6.87 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | DNL | Jungadler Mannheim U18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | Schuler-BL | Mannheimer ERC U16 | 27 | 56 | 70 | 126 | 4.67 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Schuler-BL | Mannheimer ERC U16 | 24 | 21 | 48 | 69 | 2.88 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | EDM | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 66.7 | 00:48 | 21.2 | 0.0 | 10:47 |
| CAREER | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 66.7 | 00:48 | 21.2 | 0.0 | 10:47 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | EDM | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 1.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NL | Lausanne HC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2024-2025 | NL | Lausanne HC | 19 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.68 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2023-2024 | NL | SC Bern | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2022-2023 | NL | SC Bern | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2017-2018 | DEL | EHC Munchen | 17 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.82 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | DEL | EHC Munchen | 14 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.79 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | DEL | EHC Munchen | 14 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.86 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | JCWC | RB Hockey Juniors | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 10 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | DEL | EHC Munchen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2012-2013 | OHL | Sudbury Wolves | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.67 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2011-2012 | DNL | Jungadler Mannheim U18 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1.50 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Schuler-BL | Mannheimer ERC U16 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 6.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | Schuler-BL | Mannheimer ERC U16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Schuler-BL | Mannheimer ERC U16 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | PIT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 01:26 | 29.4 | 7.6 | 14:39 | |
| 2018-2019 | CHI | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 67 | -1 | 0 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 28.6 | 02:43 | 39.9 | 14.4 | 17:08 |
| CAREER | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.57 | 48 | -3 | 2 | 11 | 18.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 28.6 | 02:21 | 37.6 | 11.7 | 16:25 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | PIT | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.50 | 8 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 2018-2019 | CHI | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0.40 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 1.20 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.40 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | 0.80 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|