#5 DAVID RUNDBLAD (D)

 


Age 36.0 Birth Date 1990-10-08
Shoots R Draft Info 2009 (1/17)
Height 6'2 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 187 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country SWE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2016-08-06ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Chicago Blackhawks
2016-07-27ArticleRambling: ... David Rundblad and the Chicago Blackhawks have ...
2016-07-01ArticleChicago Blackhawks Sign Defenceman Brian Campbell
2016-01-02ArticleRambling: ... There are rumours that David Rundblad could be ...
2015-12-14Article... David Rundblad, who has been completely disappo...
2015-12-07ArticleTop 10 players who have missed their big chance
2015-12-02ArticleReal or Imagined: Defensemen Part 1 (2015)
2015-09-21Article...h either Trevor van Riemsdyk or David Rundblad. Neither of those young d-men se...
2015-07-10ArticleCapped: Free Agent Defencemen Winners
2015-07-03Article... David Rundblad will stick with the Chicago Blac...
2015-06-17Article2015 Offseason Fantasy Look: Chicago Blackhawks
2015-05-20Article...ore fitting for the lineup than David Rundblad. So where does Rundblad fit, and...
2015-03-30Article...ckell, Teuvo Teravainen and David Rundblad last night. I just don’t get b...
2015-03-07Article...T4. David Rundblad – Plus-16 ...
2015-03-04Article...ing Seabrook and Keith carrying David Rundblad. That will help Rundblad’s ...
2015-02-19ArticleFebruary 19, 2015
2015-02-04ArticleFebruary 3, 2015
2015-01-30ArticleJanuary 29, 2015
2015-01-30ArticleFantasy Impact: Clendening to the Canucks
2015-01-25ArticleJanuary 23, 2015
2015-01-21ArticleJanuary 21, 2015
2013-04-06ArticleRecalled by Phoenix Coyotes from Portland(AHL)
2013-02-07ArticleSent back to minors

Awards

Season Award
2014-2015Stanley Cup

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8475182

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2015-2016CHI90220.2219-26130.01.4302003002:0538.00.514:22
2014-2015CHI49311140.29241712585.21.223010038000:3410.40.212:48
2013-2014CHI,PHX170110.065-46210.01.218010014001:2126.60.613:45
2012-2013PHX80110.1311-5090.01.1700009003:4353.56.213:44
2011-2012OTT,PHX301670.2320-136342.91.134130028002:1139.51.315:01
CAREER 113421250.2219-7301353.01.285170092001:2726.41.113:43

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2015-2016CHI900.0020.2220.2260.67131.4420.2230.3330.3300.00
2014-2015CHI4930.06110.22140.29120.24581.1810.02230.47380.7800.00
2013-2014CHI,PHX1700.0010.0610.0660.35211.2410.06181.06140.8200.00
2012-2013PHX800.0010.1310.1300.0091.1300.0070.8891.1300.00
2011-2012OTT,PHX3010.0360.2070.2360.20341.1330.10341.13280.9300.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026HockeyAllsvenskanMoDo Hockey50415190.3822-800.000
2024-2025SHLMoDo Hockey47317200.4316600.00021
2023-2024SHLMoDo Hockey52210120.236-1200.00012
2022-2023LiigaKarpat60620260.4318500.00016
2021-2022KHLHK Sochi422460.1431200.00010
2020-2021KHLHK Sochi52313160.3126-2000.00021
2019-2020KHLSKA St. Petersburg252680.3210-600.00022
2019-2020KHLHK Sochi191780.426-600.00028
2018-2019KHLSKA St. Petersburg3659140.3981900.00026
2017-2018KHLSKA St. Petersburg3929110.2862300.00019
2016-2017NLAZSC Lions49621270.55262900.000
2016-2017Champions HLZSC Lions61120.332-200.000
2016-2017EHTSweden30110.332100.000
2015-2016NLAZSC Lions11213151.362800.000
2015-2016AHLRockford102240.400400.00016
2013-2014AHLPortland60440.670-300.00027
2012-2013AHLPortland50930390.7826800.00032
2011-2012AHLPortland3079160.5327-1800.00022
2010-2011SwedenSkelleftea551139500.9114000.000
2010-2011WC-ASweden40110.252-100.000
2009-2010SwedenSkelleftea47112130.2814000.000
2009-2010WJC-ASweden61450.832000.000
2009-2010Swe-Jr.Skelleftea Jr.32241.334000.000
2008-2009SwedenSkelleftea45010100.228000.000
2008-2009Swe-Jr.Skelleftea Jr.1087151.502000.000
2008-2009WJC-ASweden61120.330000.000
2007-2008Swe-Jr.Skelleftea Jr.351115260.7444000.000
2007-2008WJ18-ASweden60110.172000.000
2007-2008SwedenSkelleftea60000.002000.000
2007-2008Swe-U18Skelleftea U1843251.2529000.000
2006-2007Swe-Jr.Skelleftea Jr.143470.5012000.000
2006-2007Swe-U18Skelleftea U1841120.500000.000
2005-2006Sweden-4Lycksele115270.642000.000
2004-2005Sweden-4Lycksele10000.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2015-2016CHI30000.0000410.00.3300000000:085.20.009:20
2014-2015CHI50000.0002020.00.4600001000:000.00.007:29
CAREER 80000.0002430.00.4900001000:031.10.008:11

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2015-2016CHI300.0000.0000.0041.3310.3300.0031.0000.0000.00
2014-2015CHI500.0000.0000.0000.0020.4000.0061.2010.2000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026HockeyAllsvenskanMoDo Hockey130330.236200.000
2024-2025SHLMoDo Hockey60330.502000.00025
2022-2023LiigaKarpat30110.330-100.00013
2018-2019KHLSKA St. Petersburg184260.336100.00023
2017-2018KHLSKA St. Petersburg20000.000000.0000
2016-2017NLAZSC Lions62350.832-100.000
2015-2016NLAZSC Lions40110.250-400.000
2012-2013AHLPortland31010.330-100.00014
2010-2011SwedenSkelleftea1837100.5620000.000
2009-2010SwedenSkelleftea120110.082000.000
2008-2009SwedenSkelleftea101120.202000.000
2007-2008Swe-Jr.Skelleftea Jr.21342.006000.000
2006-2007Swe-Jr.Skelleftea Jr.20000.002000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2015-2016CHI40330.75630080.02.0002005003:5748.532.219:39
2014-2015CHI20000.0001000.00.0400002002:2239.627.918:34
2013-2014PHX60771.1798-20100.01.7704001002:5456.011.319:12
2011-2012OTT51230.6050-14812.51.6713006003:4257.66.720:05
CAREER 17112130.7664-24263.81.518190014003:1952.415.619:30

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2015-2016CHI400.0030.7530.7500.0082.0020.5000.0051.2500.00
2014-2015CHI200.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0042.0021.0000.00
2013-2014PHX600.0071.1771.1700.00101.6740.6771.1710.1700.00
2011-2012OTT510.2020.4030.6040.8081.6030.6071.4061.2000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!