ROOKIE

BRENNAN ALI (C)
DETROIT RED WINGS
 


Age 22.6 Birth Date 2004-02-09
Shoots L Draft Info 2022 (7/212)
Height 6'0 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 193 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country USA Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8483421

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 13N.J
Oct 15PHI
Oct 17S.J
Oct 20@SEA
Oct 22@VAN
Oct 24@CGY
Oct 26@EDM
Oct 29CHI
Oct 31STL
Nov 2@FLA
Nov 3@T.B
Nov 5VGK
Nov 7@COL
Nov 10@STL
Nov 12@FLA
Nov 14@T.B
Nov 18BOS
Nov 21NYI
Nov 25VAN
Nov 27@CBJ
Nov 28NSH
Dec 1CGY
Dec 3COL
Dec 5@BOS
Dec 9@N.J
Dec 11NYR
Dec 12FLA
Dec 15L.A
Dec 17@WSH
Dec 18@PHI
Dec 20T.B
Dec 22TOR
Dec 26@NSH
Dec 28@BUF
Dec 29@NYR
Dec 31CAR
Jan 2EDM
Jan 4@DAL
Jan 7UTA
Jan 9BOS
Jan 13@UTA
Jan 16@CHI
Jan 17MIN
Jan 19ANA
Jan 21@MIN
Jan 23T.B
Jan 25PIT
Jan 27TOR
Jan 29FLA
Jan 30@CBJ
Feb 9@ANA
Feb 11@L.A
Feb 13@S.J
Feb 15@VGK
Feb 18MTL
Feb 19@CAR
Feb 21BUF
Feb 23@TOR
Feb 25@OTT
Feb 27@BOS
Mar 1@TOR
Mar 4N.J
Mar 6DAL
Mar 9@WPG
Mar 12BUF
Mar 14@PIT
Mar 16@PHI
Mar 18CBJ
Mar 20MTL
Mar 23@WSH
Mar 24WSH
Mar 27@NYI
Mar 28@MTL
Mar 30OTT
Apr 2CAR
Apr 4@OTT
Apr 6@NYI
Apr 9PIT
Apr 10@BUF

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 13N.J
Oct 15PHI
Oct 17S.J
Oct 20@SEA
Oct 22@VAN
Oct 24@CGY
Oct 26@EDM
Oct 29CHI
Oct 31STL
Nov 2@FLA
Nov 3@T.B
Nov 5VGK
Nov 7@COL
Nov 10@STL
Nov 12@FLA
Nov 14@T.B
Nov 18BOS
Nov 21NYI
Nov 25VAN
Nov 27@CBJ
Nov 28NSH
Dec 1CGY
Dec 3COL
Dec 5@BOS
Dec 9@N.J
Dec 11NYR
Dec 12FLA
Dec 15L.A
Dec 17@WSH
Dec 18@PHI
Dec 20T.B
Dec 22TOR
Dec 26@NSH
Dec 28@BUF
Dec 29@NYR
Dec 31CAR
Jan 2EDM
Jan 4@DAL
Jan 7UTA
Jan 9BOS
Jan 13@UTA
Jan 16@CHI
Jan 17MIN
Jan 19ANA
Jan 21@MIN
Jan 23T.B
Jan 25PIT
Jan 27TOR
Jan 29FLA
Jan 30@CBJ
Feb 9@ANA
Feb 11@L.A
Feb 13@S.J
Feb 15@VGK
Feb 18MTL
Feb 19@CAR
Feb 21BUF
Feb 23@TOR
Feb 25@OTT
Feb 27@BOS
Mar 1@TOR
Mar 4N.J
Mar 6DAL
Mar 9@WPG
Mar 12BUF
Mar 14@PIT
Mar 16@PHI
Mar 18CBJ
Mar 20MTL
Mar 23@WSH
Mar 24WSH
Mar 27@NYI
Mar 28@MTL
Mar 30OTT
Apr 2CAR
Apr 4@OTT
Apr 6@NYI
Apr 9PIT
Apr 10@BUF

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Detroit Red Wings Last Game Lines (2026-10-10)

Opponent: Montreal Canadiens
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
110:3721.5VIKTOR ARVIDSSON - DYLAN LARKIN - LUCAS RAYMOND0003537.561331.6
210:3521.4ALEX DEBRINCAT - EMMITT FINNIE - MICHAEL BRANDSEGG-NYGARD0006746.291537.5
39:4619.8ANDREW COPP - KEEGAN KOLESAR - MICHAEL RASMUSSEN0004450.091439.1
42:054.2KEEGAN KOLESAR - SHELDON DRIES - NATE DANIELSON000000.0000.0
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
18:5818.1BEN CHIAROT - MORITZ SEIDER0005271.491636.0
28:4317.6JUSTIN FAULK - ALBERT JOHANSSON0004180.06554.5
35:0710.4ANDREAS ENGLUND - ANTON JOHANSSON0003442.93925.0
42:345.2ANDREAS ENGLUND - AXEL SANDIN-PELLIKKA0001233.31420.0
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
15:3172.9VIKTOR ARVIDSSON - DYLAN LARKIN - ALEX DEBRINCAT - LUCAS RAYMOND00080100.0130100.0
21:3420.7ANDREW COPP - MICHAEL RASMUSSEN - EMMITT FINNIE - MICHAEL BRANDSEGG-NYGARD00020100.020100.0
30:224.8ANDREW COPP - DYLAN LARKIN - MICHAEL RASMUSSEN000000.0010.0
40:010.2ANDREW COPP - EMMITT FINNIE - MICHAEL BRANDSEGG-NYGARD000000.0000.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
15:4075.1MORITZ SEIDER00080100.0130100.0
21:2919.6JUSTIN FAULK00020100.020100.0
30:245.3BEN CHIAROT - JUSTIN FAULK000000.0010.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
14:2755.6ANDREW COPP - MICHAEL RASMUSSEN000020.0080.0
20:5210.8DYLAN LARKIN - EMMITT FINNIE000020.0020.0
30:5110.6KEEGAN KOLESAR - DYLAN LARKIN000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
13:4446.7BEN CHIAROT - MORITZ SEIDER000010.0080.0
21:0914.4BEN CHIAROT - ANDREAS ENGLUND000010.0010.0
30:4810.0ANDREAS ENGLUND - ALBERT JOHANSSON000010.0020.0

DETROIT RED WINGS 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

DETROIT RED WINGS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
DANIIL TARASOV27.520173868.010.0
TREY AUGUSTINE21.620232418.08.0
RUDY GUIMOND21.3202361694.52.5
MICHAL POSTAVA24.60004.87.0
MICHAL PRADEL19.520253755.06.5
MICHAL ORSULAK19.120263795.05.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026NCAAUniv. of Notre Dame3587150.4323-1400.00012
2024-2025NCAAUniv. of Notre Dame38712190.5018-100.00014
2023-2024NCAAUniv. of Notre Dame36310130.364300.00010
2022-2023USHLLincoln Stars571330430.75321900.000
2021-2022USHS-PrepAvon Old Farms School271519341.260000.000
2021-2022USHLLincoln Stars90220.224100.000
2021-2022Hlinka Gretzky CupUSA U1840330.758700.000
2021-2022USA-S17Team Columbia43141.000000.000
2021-2022NTDPU.S. National U18 Team20110.500100.000
2020-2021NTDPU.S. National U17 Team111230.274-300.000
2019-2020HPHL 15UChicago Mission 15U AAA131340.3122000.000
2019-2020USA-S15Team Purple42020.5020000.000
2018-2019HPHL 14UChicago Mission 14U AAA2066120.6014000.000
2017-2018HPHL 13UChicago Mission 13U AAA1565110.730000.000
2016-2017QC Int PWChicago Young Americans PW30110.330000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2022-2023USHLLincoln Stars93140.440000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!