
#39 BRENDAN SHINNIMIN (C)
| Age | 35.8 | Birth Date | 1991-01-07 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 5'10 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 185 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CAN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8475996
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | ARI | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7 | -1 | 8 | 10 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 41.6 | 00:07 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 11:02 |
| CAREER | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7 | -1 | 8 | 10 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 41.6 | 00:07 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 11:02 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | ARI | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.08 | 8 | 0.67 | 10 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | 1.00 | 4 | 0.33 | 42 | 3.50 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SHL | LinkA¶ping HC | 14 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.57 | 18 | -15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Lulea HF | 34 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.32 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia | HC Slovan Bratislava | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.56 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | SHL | Lulea HF | 47 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 0.68 | 53 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 2023-2024 | SHL | Lulea HF | 50 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 0.60 | 88 | -10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2022-2023 | SHL | Lulea HF | 51 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 0.61 | 65 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2022-2023 | Champions HL | Lulea HF | 12 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.83 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | SHL | Lulea HF | 52 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 0.52 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 2020-2021 | DEL | Adler Mannheim | 25 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.56 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | SHL | Vaxjo Lakers HC | 50 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 0.44 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | Vaxjo Lakers HC | 47 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 0.70 | 86 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| 2018-2019 | Champions HL | Vaxjo Lakers HC | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.00 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | SHL | Vaxjo Lakers HC | 45 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 0.76 | 83 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2017-2018 | Champions HL | Vaxjo Lakers HC | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | KHL | Barys Astana | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.35 | 12 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2016-2017 | NLA | SCL Tigers | 12 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.75 | 12 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | Springfield Falcons | 30 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.47 | 36 | -13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Portland | 64 | 22 | 25 | 47 | 0.73 | 80 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Portland | 52 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 0.54 | 31 | -8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2012-2013 | AHL | Portland | 74 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 0.45 | 77 | -18 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2011-2012 | WHL | Tri-City | 69 | 58 | 76 | 134 | 1.94 | 82 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 49 |
| 2010-2011 | WHL | Tri-City | 60 | 34 | 62 | 96 | 1.60 | 84 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2009-2010 | WHL | Tri-City | 70 | 27 | 55 | 82 | 1.17 | 82 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2008-2009 | WHL | Tri-City | 64 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 0.39 | 69 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2007-2008 | MJHL | Selkirk | 51 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.51 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-2008 | WHL | Tri-City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006-2007 | MMHL | Winnipeg Thrashers Midget AAA | 31 | 10 | 27 | 37 | 1.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005-2006 | WAAA U15 | Winnipeg Sharks U15 AAA | 30 | 16 | 46 | 62 | 2.07 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004-2005 | WAAA U15 | Winnipeg Sharks U15 AAA | 30 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 1.23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Lulea HF | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.50 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2024-2025 | SHL | Lulea HF | 17 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.71 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| 2023-2024 | SHL | Lulea HF | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2022-2023 | SHL | Lulea HF | 10 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.60 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2021-2022 | SHL | Lulea HF | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.24 | 20 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2020-2021 | DEL | Adler Mannheim | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | Vaxjo Lakers HC | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 63 |
| 2017-2018 | SHL | Vaxjo Lakers HC | 13 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.77 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 39 |
| 2016-2017 | KHL | Barys Astana | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 16 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Portland | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 8 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 49 |
| 2012-2013 | AHL | Portland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2011-2012 | WHL | Tri-City | 15 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 1.53 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 39 |
| 2010-2011 | WHL | Tri-City | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2009-2010 | WHL | Tri-City | 22 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 1.14 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2008-2009 | WHL | Tri-City | 11 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.45 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2007-2008 | MJHL | Selkirk Steelers | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006-2007 | MU18HL | Winnipeg Thrashers U18 AAA | 12 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005-2006 | John Reid Bantam | Winnipeg Sharks Bantam AAA | 6 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | ARI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 50.0 | 01:04 | 14.1 | 25.3 | 14:46 |
| 2014-2015 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 55.6 | 02:20 | 31.4 | 8.3 | 14:54 |
| 2013-2014 | PHX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 38.5 | 00:54 | 12.8 | 26.4 | 15:06 |
| CAREER | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 47.1 | 01:40 | 22.5 | 16.6 | 14:55 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | ARI | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 6 | 6.00 |
| 2014-2015 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2.50 |
| 2013-2014 | PHX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 5.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|