#22 BRENDAN LEMIEUX (L)

 


Age 30.5 Birth Date 1996-03-15
Shoots L Draft Info 2014 (2/31)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 215 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country USA Status OUT
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-12-09Player UpdateLemieux agreed to terms on a three-year contract with Swiss club HC Davos on Monday.
2024-12-07ArticleRamblings: Trouba Traded, Shesterkin Signs, Stone Returns (Dec 7)
2024-12-06Player UpdateThe Hurricanes placed Lemieux on unconditional waivers Friday, for the purpose of terminating his contract, according to Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet.
2024-10-16Player UpdateLemieux (undisclosed) was waived by Carolina on Wednesday, per James Mirtle of The Athletic.
2024-10-09Injury UpdateLemieux is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is "going to be out a while," head coach Rod Brind'Amour told Cory Lavalette of the North State Journal on Wednesday.
2024-10-09Injury UpdateLemieux is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is "going to be out a while," coach Rod Brind'Amour told Cory Lavalette of the North State Journal on Wednesday.
2024-03-11Player UpdateLemieux signed a one-year, $775,000 contract extension with Carolina on Monday.
2024-03-08ArticleFantasy Take: Evgeny Kuznetsov Gets a Fresh Start in Carolina
2024-03-07Player UpdateLemieux was placed on waivers Thursday, per Chris Johnston of The Athletic.
2024-02-09Player UpdateLemieux was handed a 10-minute misconduct penalty at the end of Thursday's clash with Colorado.
2024-01-29ArticleTop 10 Players with Low IPP
2023-11-26Player UpdateLemieux has missed the past seven games as a healthy scratch.
2023-08-29ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Philadelphia Flyers
2023-08-21ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Los Angeles Kings
2023-08-13ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Carolina Hurricanes
2023-07-11Player UpdateLemieux signed a one-year, $800,000 contract with Carolina on Tuesday.
2023-03-25ArticleThe Journey: Impactful Young Players for Playoff Streaming (Novak, Tippett, Hayton)
2023-03-14Player UpdateLemieux (undisclosed) is expected to return to the lineup for Tuesday's game versus Vegas, NHL.com reports.
2023-03-11Injury UpdateLemieux (undisclosed) will not suit up versus the Penguins on Saturday, Olivia Reiner of The Philadelphia Inquirer reports.
2023-03-09Injury UpdateLemieux (undisclosed) will not play Thursday against the Hurricanes, Bill Meltzer of NHL.com reports.
2023-03-06ArticleWild West: Trade Deadline Grades
2023-03-03ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2023: Fantasy Hockey Style
2023-03-03Player UpdatePhiladelphia acquired Lemieux and a 2024 fifth-round pick on Friday in exchange for Zack MacEwen, Pierre LeBrun of TSN reports.
2023-03-02Player UpdateLemieux was activated from the non-roster list Thursday, per CapFriendly.
2023-02-28Injury UpdateLemieux was placed on the non-roster list Tuesday, per CapFriendly.
2023-01-12Player UpdateLemieux has 12 PIM and 18 hits in four games since returning from a lower-body injury.
2022-12-22Player UpdateLemieux (lower body) was activated from injured reserve Thursday.
2022-12-01Injury UpdateLemieux (lower body) skated Thursday at practice, Zach Dooley of the Kings' official site reports.
2022-11-13Injury UpdateLemieux (undisclosed) was injured in Saturday's game against Detroit, Dan Greenspan of NHL.com reports.
2022-11-13Injury UpdateLemieux (lower body) was placed on injured reserve Sunday.
2022-11-12ArticleThe Journey: Preaching Patience (Parssinen, Kaliyev, Rathbone)
2022-10-28Player UpdateLemieux notched an assist, four hits and two PIM in Thursday's 6-4 loss to the Jets.
2022-10-13Player UpdateLemieux will draw into the Kings lineup Thursday when they face the Kraken, Eric Stephens of The Athletic reports.
2022-07-13ArticleRamblings – Free Agent Frenzy! Thoughts on Key Unqualified Players… (July 13)
2022-06-20ArticleWild West:  Los Angeles Kings – Organization Review
2022-05-24ArticleRamblings: Reviewing Kaliyev’s Season; Jarvis and Gurianov; Tampa Bay Completes Sweep of Florida – May 24
2022-03-14ArticleRamblings – Outlooks on Campbell, Pulock, Josi, Sillinger, Kahkonen, Nichushkin and More (Mar 07)
2022-02-01ArticleWild West: Seattle Kraken – Expansion Draft – Part One
2022-01-10ArticleWild West: A Quick Look at Shot Metrics
2021-12-29ArticleRamblings: 2022 Free Agent Contract Projections – Top 150, Including: Gaudreau, Klingberg, Malkin, Fleury & More (Dec 29)
2021-12-01ArticleRamblings: Hughes’ New Deal; Filip Foursberg; Tuukka Rask; Tampa Bay’s Depth & More (Dec 1)
2021-11-30ArticleRamblings: Calgary’s Strong Start; Evan Rodrigues; Updates on Price and MacKinnon; Gorton as Habs GM – November 30
2021-11-29ArticleWild West: Top Lines in the West
2021-11-28ArticleRamblings: Islander Shutdown, Sliding Seguin and Wheeler, Anderson, Kadri (Nov 28)
2021-11-26ArticleRamblings: Kaliyev’s Career Start; Kuznetov’s Superlative Season; Sandin’s Impact – November 26
2021-07-19ArticleRamblings – NHL Protection Lists Are Finalized – Dobber Takes a Krak at Drafting Seattle (July 19)
2021-05-17ArticleWild West: Core Three 2021
2021-04-21ArticleRamblings: Spencer Knighted; Roope Hintz at Stardom; Mock Seattle Kraken Draft & More (Apr 21)
2021-04-12ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2021 Fantasy Hockey Style
2021-04-04Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2023 UFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8477962

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.5199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.5201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.520193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.3202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO23.9202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX23.920213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.5202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024CAR323250.16130642910.30.97100006426.700:031.10.008:00
2022-2023L.A,PHI452790.2017-374444.51.0131000015750.000:061.95.110:11
2021-2022L.A5085130.26221976512.31.31220000171145.800:082.60.710:45
2020-2021L.A,NYR4947110.2219-273508.01.0109000026623.100:3310.10.510:08
2019-2020NYR59612180.3126-14111867.01.51642512521836.701:1824.111.912:52
2018-2019NYR,WPG63125170.272361086717.91.1129000031735.000:186.01.009:03
2017-2018WPG91010.119221616.70.71200001000:3110.00.007:56
CAREER 3073638740.2420-1054834710.41.173825121485335.800:288.73.510:15

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024CAR3230.0920.0650.16642.00290.9100.00712.2260.1940.13
2022-2023L.A,PHI4520.0470.1690.20741.64440.9800.001312.91150.3370.16
2021-2022L.A5080.1650.10130.26971.94651.3000.001222.44170.34110.22
2020-2021L.A,NYR4940.0870.14110.22731.49501.0200.001092.22260.5360.12
2019-2020NYR5960.10120.20180.311111.88861.4650.081642.78520.88180.31
2018-2019NYR,WPG63120.1950.08170.271081.71671.0600.001292.05310.4970.11
2017-2018WPG910.1100.0010.11212.3360.6700.00121.3310.1100.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027NLHC Davos114260.5535-200.00022
2025-2026NLHC Davos29138210.72511100.00029
2024-2025NLHC Davos150000.0010-800.0000
2024-2025AHLChicago Wolves122020.1730-4191.610.507
2024-2025Spengler CupHC Davos41010.2518000.000
2017-2018AHLManitoba Moose511924430.841701000.00034
2016-2017AHLManitoba Moose61127190.31130-1600.00013
2015-2016OHLWindsor342325481.41372000.00038
2015-2016OHLBarrie1195141.2728-100.00035
2015-2016AHLManitoba52130.606100.00024
2014-2015OHLBarrie574119601.05145-900.00029
2013-2014OHLBarrie652726530.82145-500.00022
2012-2013OHLBarrie4268140.3352200.0009
2012-2013USHLGreen Bay111120.1834-200.000
2011-2012GTHLTor. Marlboros26923321.230000.000
2008-2009QC Int PWPhoenix Lemieux Academy43030.754000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022L.A71010.1412-118128.31.71700003266.700:061.50.008:21
2019-2020NYR10000.0000050.05.0100001000:319.420.014:08
CAREER 81010.1311-118175.92.11800004266.700:092.43.409:04

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022L.A710.1400.0010.14182.57121.7100.00172.4330.4320.29
2019-2020NYR100.0000.0000.0000.0055.0000.0011.0011.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026NLHC Davos113580.7329000.00029
2024-2025NLHC Davos30110.3326-100.00013
2017-2018AHLManitoba Moose83250.6322-200.00026
2015-2016OHLWindsor34151.6713-300.00045
2014-2015OHLBarrie51230.6012-400.00016
2013-2014OHLBarrie1173100.9116-100.00025
2012-2013OHLBarrie212020.1035300.0003
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025CAR41010.2521-30520.01.350000100.000:041.40.011:25
2023-2024CAR30000.0000620.00.7200003240.000:000.012.312:00
2022-2023L.A30110.33282450.01.77000002100.001:2317.011.112:38
2021-2022L.A42020.5042-12825.02.0500000000:114.60.008:57
2019-2020NYR40000.00011480.02.0500002125.000:169.213.808:46
2018-2019WPG50110.2017-4740.00.890000100.000:5014.833.514:25
2017-2018WPG40110.2521-3980.02.010010001100.002:2523.111.013:20
2015-2016WPG20000.0000200.00.0700000000:000.023.312:03
2014-2015BUF10000.0000000.00.010000100.000:000.00.811:32
CAREER 303360.2017-844407.51.35101008640.000:4011.612.011:43

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025CAR410.2500.0010.2500.0051.2500.0051.2510.2500.00
2023-2024CAR300.0000.0000.0062.0020.6700.0020.6731.0020.67
2022-2023L.A300.0010.3310.3341.3351.6700.0072.3300.0020.67
2021-2022L.A420.5000.0020.5020.5082.0000.0051.2500.0000.00
2019-2020NYR400.0000.0000.00143.5082.0000.0051.2520.5010.25
2018-2019WPG500.0010.2010.2071.4040.8000.0091.8010.2000.00
2017-2018WPG400.0010.2510.2592.2582.0010.25102.5000.0010.25
2015-2016WPG200.0000.0000.0021.0000.0000.0073.5000.0000.00
2014-2015BUF100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0011.0011.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!