
#22 BRENDAN LEMIEUX (L)
| Age | 30.5 | Birth Date | 1996-03-15 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2014 (2/31) |
| Height | 6'1 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 215 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | USA | Status | OUT |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-09 | Player Update | Lemieux agreed to terms on a three-year contract with Swiss club HC Davos on Monday. |
| 2024-12-07 | Article | Ramblings: Trouba Traded, Shesterkin Signs, Stone Returns (Dec 7) |
| 2024-12-06 | Player Update | The Hurricanes placed Lemieux on unconditional waivers Friday, for the purpose of terminating his contract, according to Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet. |
| 2024-10-16 | Player Update | Lemieux (undisclosed) was waived by Carolina on Wednesday, per James Mirtle of The Athletic. |
| 2024-10-09 | Injury Update | Lemieux is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is "going to be out a while," head coach Rod Brind'Amour told Cory Lavalette of the North State Journal on Wednesday. |
| 2024-10-09 | Injury Update | Lemieux is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is "going to be out a while," coach Rod Brind'Amour told Cory Lavalette of the North State Journal on Wednesday. |
| 2024-03-11 | Player Update | Lemieux signed a one-year, $775,000 contract extension with Carolina on Monday. |
| 2024-03-08 | Article | Fantasy Take: Evgeny Kuznetsov Gets a Fresh Start in Carolina |
| 2024-03-07 | Player Update | Lemieux was placed on waivers Thursday, per Chris Johnston of The Athletic. |
| 2024-02-09 | Player Update | Lemieux was handed a 10-minute misconduct penalty at the end of Thursday's clash with Colorado. |
| 2024-01-29 | Article | Top 10 Players with Low IPP |
| 2023-11-26 | Player Update | Lemieux has missed the past seven games as a healthy scratch. |
| 2023-08-29 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Philadelphia Flyers |
| 2023-08-21 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Los Angeles Kings |
| 2023-08-13 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Carolina Hurricanes |
| 2023-07-11 | Player Update | Lemieux signed a one-year, $800,000 contract with Carolina on Tuesday. |
| 2023-03-25 | Article | The Journey: Impactful Young Players for Playoff Streaming (Novak, Tippett, Hayton) |
| 2023-03-14 | Player Update | Lemieux (undisclosed) is expected to return to the lineup for Tuesday's game versus Vegas, NHL.com reports. |
| 2023-03-11 | Injury Update | Lemieux (undisclosed) will not suit up versus the Penguins on Saturday, Olivia Reiner of The Philadelphia Inquirer reports. |
| 2023-03-09 | Injury Update | Lemieux (undisclosed) will not play Thursday against the Hurricanes, Bill Meltzer of NHL.com reports. |
| 2023-03-06 | Article | Wild West: Trade Deadline Grades |
| 2023-03-03 | Article | Trade Deadline Tracker 2023: Fantasy Hockey Style |
| 2023-03-03 | Player Update | Philadelphia acquired Lemieux and a 2024 fifth-round pick on Friday in exchange for Zack MacEwen, Pierre LeBrun of TSN reports. |
| 2023-03-02 | Player Update | Lemieux was activated from the non-roster list Thursday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-02-28 | Injury Update | Lemieux was placed on the non-roster list Tuesday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-01-12 | Player Update | Lemieux has 12 PIM and 18 hits in four games since returning from a lower-body injury. |
| 2022-12-22 | Player Update | Lemieux (lower body) was activated from injured reserve Thursday. |
| 2022-12-01 | Injury Update | Lemieux (lower body) skated Thursday at practice, Zach Dooley of the Kings' official site reports. |
| 2022-11-13 | Injury Update | Lemieux (undisclosed) was injured in Saturday's game against Detroit, Dan Greenspan of NHL.com reports. |
| 2022-11-13 | Injury Update | Lemieux (lower body) was placed on injured reserve Sunday. |
| 2022-11-12 | Article | The Journey: Preaching Patience (Parssinen, Kaliyev, Rathbone) |
| 2022-10-28 | Player Update | Lemieux notched an assist, four hits and two PIM in Thursday's 6-4 loss to the Jets. |
| 2022-10-13 | Player Update | Lemieux will draw into the Kings lineup Thursday when they face the Kraken, Eric Stephens of The Athletic reports. |
| 2022-07-13 | Article | Ramblings – Free Agent Frenzy! Thoughts on Key Unqualified Players… (July 13) |
| 2022-06-20 | Article | Wild West: Los Angeles Kings – Organization Review |
| 2022-05-24 | Article | Ramblings: Reviewing Kaliyev’s Season; Jarvis and Gurianov; Tampa Bay Completes Sweep of Florida – May 24 |
| 2022-03-14 | Article | Ramblings – Outlooks on Campbell, Pulock, Josi, Sillinger, Kahkonen, Nichushkin and More (Mar 07) |
| 2022-02-01 | Article | Wild West: Seattle Kraken – Expansion Draft – Part One |
| 2022-01-10 | Article | Wild West: A Quick Look at Shot Metrics |
| 2021-12-29 | Article | Ramblings: 2022 Free Agent Contract Projections – Top 150, Including: Gaudreau, Klingberg, Malkin, Fleury & More (Dec 29) |
| 2021-12-01 | Article | Ramblings: Hughes’ New Deal; Filip Foursberg; Tuukka Rask; Tampa Bay’s Depth & More (Dec 1) |
| 2021-11-30 | Article | Ramblings: Calgary’s Strong Start; Evan Rodrigues; Updates on Price and MacKinnon; Gorton as Habs GM – November 30 |
| 2021-11-29 | Article | Wild West: Top Lines in the West |
| 2021-11-28 | Article | Ramblings: Islander Shutdown, Sliding Seguin and Wheeler, Anderson, Kadri (Nov 28) |
| 2021-11-26 | Article | Ramblings: Kaliyev’s Career Start; Kuznetov’s Superlative Season; Sandin’s Impact – November 26 |
| 2021-07-19 | Article | Ramblings – NHL Protection Lists Are Finalized – Dobber Takes a Krak at Drafting Seattle (July 19) |
| 2021-05-17 | Article | Wild West: Core Three 2021 |
| 2021-04-21 | Article | Ramblings: Spencer Knighted; Roope Hintz at Stardom; Mock Seattle Kraken Draft & More (Apr 21) |
| 2021-04-12 | Article | Trade Deadline Tracker 2021 Fantasy Hockey Style |
| 2021-04-04 | Article | 21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 2023 | UFA | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
DobberNomics
| Profile | Price | Chg | Chg% | YTD% | FPTS | FPTS/$ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NHL ID: 8477962
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | CAR | 32 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.16 | 13 | 0 | 64 | 29 | 10.3 | 0.9 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 26.7 | 00:03 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 08:00 |
| 2022-2023 | L.A,PHI | 45 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.20 | 17 | -3 | 74 | 44 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 50.0 | 00:06 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 10:11 |
| 2021-2022 | L.A | 50 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.26 | 22 | 1 | 97 | 65 | 12.3 | 1.3 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 45.8 | 00:08 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 10:45 |
| 2020-2021 | L.A,NYR | 49 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.22 | 19 | -2 | 73 | 50 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 23.1 | 00:33 | 10.1 | 0.5 | 10:08 |
| 2019-2020 | NYR | 59 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0.31 | 26 | -14 | 111 | 86 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 164 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 18 | 36.7 | 01:18 | 24.1 | 11.9 | 12:52 |
| 2018-2019 | NYR,WPG | 63 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 0.27 | 23 | 6 | 108 | 67 | 17.9 | 1.1 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 35.0 | 00:18 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 09:03 |
| 2017-2018 | WPG | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 9 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 16.7 | 0.7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:31 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 07:56 | |
| CAREER | 307 | 36 | 38 | 74 | 0.24 | 20 | -10 | 548 | 347 | 10.4 | 1.1 | 738 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 148 | 53 | 35.8 | 00:28 | 8.7 | 3.5 | 10:15 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | CAR | 32 | 3 | 0.09 | 2 | 0.06 | 5 | 0.16 | 64 | 2.00 | 29 | 0.91 | 0 | 0.00 | 71 | 2.22 | 6 | 0.19 | 4 | 0.13 |
| 2022-2023 | L.A,PHI | 45 | 2 | 0.04 | 7 | 0.16 | 9 | 0.20 | 74 | 1.64 | 44 | 0.98 | 0 | 0.00 | 131 | 2.91 | 15 | 0.33 | 7 | 0.16 |
| 2021-2022 | L.A | 50 | 8 | 0.16 | 5 | 0.10 | 13 | 0.26 | 97 | 1.94 | 65 | 1.30 | 0 | 0.00 | 122 | 2.44 | 17 | 0.34 | 11 | 0.22 |
| 2020-2021 | L.A,NYR | 49 | 4 | 0.08 | 7 | 0.14 | 11 | 0.22 | 73 | 1.49 | 50 | 1.02 | 0 | 0.00 | 109 | 2.22 | 26 | 0.53 | 6 | 0.12 |
| 2019-2020 | NYR | 59 | 6 | 0.10 | 12 | 0.20 | 18 | 0.31 | 111 | 1.88 | 86 | 1.46 | 5 | 0.08 | 164 | 2.78 | 52 | 0.88 | 18 | 0.31 |
| 2018-2019 | NYR,WPG | 63 | 12 | 0.19 | 5 | 0.08 | 17 | 0.27 | 108 | 1.71 | 67 | 1.06 | 0 | 0.00 | 129 | 2.05 | 31 | 0.49 | 7 | 0.11 |
| 2017-2018 | WPG | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.11 | 21 | 2.33 | 6 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | 1.33 | 1 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NL | HC Davos | 11 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.55 | 35 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2025-2026 | NL | HC Davos | 29 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 0.72 | 51 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2024-2025 | NL | HC Davos | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | -8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Chicago Wolves | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.17 | 30 | -4 | 19 | 1.6 | 10.5 | 0 | 7 |
| 2024-2025 | Spengler Cup | HC Davos | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Manitoba Moose | 51 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 0.84 | 170 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Manitoba Moose | 61 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 0.31 | 130 | -16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2015-2016 | OHL | Windsor | 34 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.41 | 37 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2015-2016 | OHL | Barrie | 11 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 1.27 | 28 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | Manitoba | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2014-2015 | OHL | Barrie | 57 | 41 | 19 | 60 | 1.05 | 145 | -9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2013-2014 | OHL | Barrie | 65 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 0.82 | 145 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2012-2013 | OHL | Barrie | 42 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.33 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2012-2013 | USHL | Green Bay | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 34 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | GTHL | Tor. Marlboros | 26 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 1.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | QC Int PW | Phoenix Lemieux Academy | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | L.A | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 12 | -1 | 18 | 12 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 00:06 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 08:21 |
| 2019-2020 | NYR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:31 | 9.4 | 20.0 | 14:08 | |
| CAREER | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 11 | -1 | 18 | 17 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 66.7 | 00:09 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 09:04 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | L.A | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.14 | 18 | 2.57 | 12 | 1.71 | 0 | 0.00 | 17 | 2.43 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 0.29 |
| 2019-2020 | NYR | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 5.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NL | HC Davos | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.73 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2024-2025 | NL | HC Davos | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 26 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Manitoba Moose | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.63 | 22 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 2015-2016 | OHL | Windsor | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | 13 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| 2014-2015 | OHL | Barrie | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 12 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2013-2014 | OHL | Barrie | 11 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.91 | 16 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2012-2013 | OHL | Barrie | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.10 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | CAR | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 21 | -3 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:04 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 11:25 |
| 2023-2024 | CAR | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 40.0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 12.3 | 12:00 |
| 2022-2023 | L.A | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100.0 | 01:23 | 17.0 | 11.1 | 12:38 |
| 2021-2022 | L.A | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 42 | -1 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:11 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 08:57 | |
| 2019-2020 | NYR | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25.0 | 00:16 | 9.2 | 13.8 | 08:46 |
| 2018-2019 | WPG | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 17 | -4 | 7 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:50 | 14.8 | 33.5 | 14:25 |
| 2017-2018 | WPG | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 21 | -3 | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 02:25 | 23.1 | 11.0 | 13:20 |
| 2015-2016 | WPG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 12:03 | |
| 2014-2015 | BUF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 11:32 |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 0.25 | 21 | -63 | 0 | 105 | 20.0 | 1.3 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:04 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 11:25 | |
| CAREER | 30 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.20 | 17 | -8 | 44 | 40 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 40.0 | 00:40 | 11.6 | 12.0 | 11:43 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | CAR | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2023-2024 | CAR | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 2.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 2022-2023 | L.A | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | 1.33 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 2.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 2021-2022 | L.A | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0.50 | 8 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | NYR | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | 3.50 | 8 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 2018-2019 | WPG | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0.20 | 7 | 1.40 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 1.80 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2017-2018 | WPG | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 9 | 2.25 | 8 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 10 | 2.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 2015-2016 | WPG | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 3.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2014-2015 | BUF | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|