
#90 TOMAS TATAR (L)
| Age | 35.8 | Birth Date | 1990-12-01 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2009 (2/60) |
| Height | 5'10 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 173 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | SVK | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player NewsSalary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 2018 | UFA | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
DobberNomics
| Profile | Price | Chg | Chg% | YTD% | FPTS | FPTS/$ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NHL ID: 8475193
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | N.J | 74 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.23 | 19 | -7 | 20 | 66 | 10.6 | 0.9 | 56 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 52.6 | 00:52 | 21.0 | 0.1 | 11:06 |
| 2023-2024 | COL,SEA | 70 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.34 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 72 | 12.5 | 1.0 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 25.0 | 00:40 | 13.4 | 5.2 | 12:27 |
| 2022-2023 | N.J | 82 | 20 | 28 | 48 | 0.59 | 49 | 41 | 30 | 153 | 13.1 | 1.9 | 65 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 17 | 39.5 | 01:38 | 37.4 | 0.0 | 15:07 |
| 2021-2022 | N.J | 76 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 0.39 | 33 | -21 | 22 | 132 | 11.4 | 1.7 | 75 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 38.0 | 01:52 | 39.3 | 0.1 | 14:50 |
| 2020-2021 | MTL | 50 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 0.60 | 50 | 0 | 8 | 82 | 12.2 | 1.6 | 63 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 44.4 | 02:01 | 43.7 | 0.8 | 14:59 |
| 2019-2020 | MTL | 68 | 22 | 39 | 61 | 0.90 | 75 | 5 | 36 | 162 | 13.6 | 2.4 | 79 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 36.0 | 02:11 | 48.9 | 0.6 | 16:18 |
| 2018-2019 | MTL | 80 | 25 | 33 | 58 | 0.73 | 61 | 21 | 34 | 195 | 12.8 | 2.4 | 77 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 25.6 | 02:16 | 48.2 | 0.6 | 16:25 |
| 2017-2018 | DET,VGK | 82 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 0.41 | 35 | -19 | 34 | 174 | 11.5 | 2.1 | 67 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 13.3 | 02:13 | 46.3 | 0.4 | 16:16 |
| 2016-2017 | DET | 81 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 0.54 | 46 | -7 | 26 | 163 | 14.7 | 2.0 | 90 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 61.5 | 02:22 | 45.3 | 1.0 | 17:13 |
| 2015-2016 | DET | 81 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 0.56 | 47 | 4 | 24 | 165 | 12.7 | 2.0 | 74 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 25.0 | 02:22 | 43.6 | 0.1 | 14:21 |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 82 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 0.68 | 57 | 6 | 28 | 211 | 13.7 | 2.6 | 90 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 50.0 | 02:29 | 43.1 | 0.1 | 16:13 |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 73 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 0.53 | 45 | 12 | 30 | 159 | 12.6 | 2.2 | 81 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 26 | 50.0 | 02:18 | 39.7 | 0.0 | 14:21 |
| 2012-2013 | DET | 18 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.39 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 12.5 | 1.8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 100.0 | 01:49 | 33.9 | 0.0 | 11:22 |
| 2010-2011 | DET | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:07 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 09:36 | |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.23 | 19 | -8 | 23 | 75 | 10.6 | 0.9 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 52.6 | 00:52 | 21.0 | 0.1 | 11:06 | |
| CAREER | 926 | 227 | 267 | 494 | 0.53 | 45 | 45 | 316 | 1772 | 12.8 | 1.9 | 876 | 51 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 290 | 131 | 38.5 | 01:56 | 39.0 | 0.7 | 14:54 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | N.J | 74 | 7 | 0.09 | 10 | 0.14 | 17 | 0.23 | 20 | 0.27 | 66 | 0.89 | 3 | 0.04 | 56 | 0.76 | 19 | 0.26 | 10 | 0.14 |
| 2023-2024 | COL,SEA | 70 | 9 | 0.13 | 15 | 0.21 | 24 | 0.34 | 20 | 0.29 | 72 | 1.03 | 1 | 0.01 | 43 | 0.61 | 26 | 0.37 | 5 | 0.07 |
| 2022-2023 | N.J | 82 | 20 | 0.24 | 28 | 0.34 | 48 | 0.59 | 30 | 0.37 | 153 | 1.87 | 4 | 0.05 | 65 | 0.79 | 30 | 0.37 | 17 | 0.21 |
| 2021-2022 | N.J | 76 | 15 | 0.20 | 15 | 0.20 | 30 | 0.39 | 22 | 0.29 | 132 | 1.74 | 5 | 0.07 | 75 | 0.99 | 28 | 0.37 | 19 | 0.25 |
| 2020-2021 | MTL | 50 | 10 | 0.20 | 20 | 0.40 | 30 | 0.60 | 8 | 0.16 | 82 | 1.64 | 8 | 0.16 | 63 | 1.26 | 20 | 0.40 | 12 | 0.24 |
| 2019-2020 | MTL | 68 | 22 | 0.32 | 39 | 0.57 | 61 | 0.90 | 36 | 0.53 | 162 | 2.38 | 14 | 0.21 | 79 | 1.16 | 24 | 0.35 | 9 | 0.13 |
| 2018-2019 | MTL | 80 | 25 | 0.31 | 33 | 0.41 | 58 | 0.73 | 34 | 0.43 | 195 | 2.44 | 8 | 0.10 | 77 | 0.96 | 30 | 0.38 | 10 | 0.13 |
| 2017-2018 | DET,VGK | 82 | 20 | 0.24 | 14 | 0.17 | 34 | 0.41 | 34 | 0.41 | 174 | 2.12 | 13 | 0.16 | 67 | 0.82 | 29 | 0.35 | 2 | 0.02 |
| 2016-2017 | DET | 82 | 24 | 0.29 | 20 | 0.24 | 44 | 0.54 | 26 | 0.32 | 163 | 1.99 | 6 | 0.07 | 90 | 1.10 | 23 | 0.28 | 8 | 0.10 |
| 2015-2016 | DET | 81 | 21 | 0.26 | 24 | 0.30 | 45 | 0.56 | 24 | 0.30 | 165 | 2.04 | 15 | 0.19 | 74 | 0.91 | 18 | 0.22 | 6 | 0.07 |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 82 | 29 | 0.35 | 27 | 0.33 | 56 | 0.68 | 28 | 0.34 | 211 | 2.57 | 19 | 0.23 | 90 | 1.10 | 18 | 0.22 | 6 | 0.07 |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 73 | 20 | 0.27 | 19 | 0.26 | 39 | 0.53 | 30 | 0.41 | 159 | 2.18 | 7 | 0.10 | 81 | 1.11 | 20 | 0.27 | 26 | 0.36 |
| 2012-2013 | DET | 18 | 4 | 0.22 | 3 | 0.17 | 7 | 0.39 | 4 | 0.22 | 32 | 1.78 | 1 | 0.06 | 9 | 0.50 | 5 | 0.28 | 1 | 0.06 |
| 2010-2011 | DET | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0.78 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NL | EV Zug | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| 2025-2026 | NL | EV Zug | 41 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 0.80 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 2025-2026 | OG | Slovakia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | OGQ | Slovakia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | WC | Slovakia | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.75 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | WC | Slovakia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.75 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | WC | Slovakia | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.86 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | WCup | Team Europe | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | WC | Slovakia | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | WC-A | Slovakia | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Olympics | Slovakia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 61 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 0.80 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2012-2013 | Slovakia | Piestany | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 76 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 0.76 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2011-2012 | WC-A | Slovakia | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 70 | 24 | 33 | 57 | 0.81 | 45 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2009-2010 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 58 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 0.55 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2009-2010 | WJC-A | Slovakia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.83 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | WC-A | Slovakia | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Slovakia | Zvolen | 48 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | WJC-A | Slovakia | 7 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 1.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Slovak-2 | Detva | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-2008 | Slovak-Jr. | Trencin Jr. | 42 | 41 | 35 | 76 | 1.81 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-2008 | Svk-U18 | Trencin U18 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006-2007 | Svk-U18 | Trencin U18 | 48 | 33 | 44 | 77 | 1.60 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006-2007 | Slovak-Jr. | Dubnica Jr. | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005-2006 | Svk-U18 | Dubnica U18 | 43 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.60 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004-2005 | Svk-U18 | Dubnica U18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | N.J | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 02:05 | 32.1 | 0.0 | 11:43 | |
| 2022-2023 | N.J | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 7 | -7 | 4 | 15 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 28.6 | 01:29 | 32.0 | 0.5 | 13:55 |
| 2020-2021 | MTL | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 17 | -2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 75.0 | 02:23 | 42.8 | 0.1 | 13:57 |
| 2019-2020 | MTL | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 17 | -1 | 4 | 13 | 15.4 | 1.3 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 100.0 | 02:27 | 45.1 | 0.1 | 16:02 |
| 2017-2018 | VGK | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14.3 | 0.9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 01:43 | 25.3 | 0.0 | 12:25 |
| 2015-2016 | DET | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 03:22 | 41.3 | 0.0 | 15:02 |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 42 | -4 | 0 | 17 | 17.6 | 2.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 02:50 | 40.2 | 1.8 | 15:52 |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 8 | 19 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 02:37 | 42.0 | 2.1 | 15:07 | |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 21 | 42 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 02:05 | 32.1 | 0.0 | 11:43 | ||
| CAREER | 55 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.22 | 18 | -14 | 24 | 82 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 102 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 52.9 | 02:14 | 37.1 | 0.5 | 14:21 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | N.J | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.50 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 1.75 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | N.J | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.08 | 4 | 0.33 | 15 | 1.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 13 | 1.08 | 7 | 0.58 | 2 | 0.17 |
| 2020-2021 | MTL | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | 0.40 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | 0.00 | 17 | 3.40 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.60 |
| 2019-2020 | MTL | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.20 | 4 | 0.40 | 13 | 1.30 | 1 | 0.10 | 19 | 1.90 | 6 | 0.60 | 2 | 0.20 |
| 2017-2018 | VGK | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.13 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.25 | 7 | 0.88 | 0 | 0.00 | 20 | 2.50 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.13 |
| 2015-2016 | DET | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.60 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | 0.40 | 5 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.20 | 6 | 1.20 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0.20 |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 17 | 2.83 | 1 | 0.17 | 6 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 1.60 | 19 | 3.80 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | 2.80 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NL | EV Zug | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | -6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2012-2013 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 24 | 16 | 5 | 21 | 0.88 | 23 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2008-2009 | Slovakia | Zvolen | 13 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | N.J | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 01:25 | 33.1 | 0.4 | 15:45 |
| 2023-2024 | COL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 03:13 | 52.3 | 11.7 | 15:37 |
| 2022-2023 | N.J | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 84 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 2.3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 03:06 | 54.7 | 0.0 | 16:05 | |
| 2021-2022 | N.J | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 126 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 04:10 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 15:01 | |
| 2019-2020 | MTL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 50 | -5 | 0 | 9 | 33.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 03:00 | 48.1 | 2.2 | 12:03 | |
| 2018-2019 | MTL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 42 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 22.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 03:00 | 60.5 | 0.0 | 15:42 |
| 2017-2018 | DET | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 63 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 03:53 | 56.9 | 0.9 | 16:51 |
| 2016-2017 | DET | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 02:46 | 38.7 | 0.0 | 16:27 | |
| 2015-2016 | DET | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 84 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 40.0 | 2.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 02:31 | 44.5 | 0.0 | 15:15 | |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | 04:41 | 48.2 | 0.1 | 16:30 |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.80 | 67 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 75.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 66.7 | 02:32 | 42.9 | 0.3 | 15:38 |
| 2011-2012 | DET | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 17 | -2 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 01:25 | 23.6 | 0.0 | 10:35 | |
| 2010-2011 | DET | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 14.3 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 02:59 | 35.6 | 0.0 | 12:54 | |
| 2009-2010 | DET | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:50 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 10:31 | |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 84 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 01:25 | 33.1 | 0.4 | 15:45 | |
| CAREER | 50 | 22 | 6 | 28 | 0.56 | 47 | -2 | 34 | 83 | 26.5 | 1.7 | 34 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 42.9 | 02:50 | 44.5 | 1.3 | 14:31 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | N.J | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2023-2024 | COL | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | N.J | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | 1.00 | 9 | 2.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | N.J | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | MTL | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 1.80 | 2 | 0.40 | 3 | 0.60 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2018-2019 | MTL | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | 1.00 | 9 | 2.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 2017-2018 | DET | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 3 | 0.75 | 6 | 1.50 | 10 | 2.50 | 2 | 0.50 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 |
| 2016-2017 | DET | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2015-2016 | DET | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1.00 | 6 | 1.50 | 10 | 2.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0.50 | 9 | 2.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.50 |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0.40 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | 0.80 |
| 2011-2012 | DET | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.20 | 3 | 0.60 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2010-2011 | DET | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 | 1.50 | 7 | 1.75 | 1 | 0.25 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2009-2010 | DET | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|