#70 LOUIS DOMINGUE (G)

 


Age 34.6 Birth Date 1992-03-06
Catches R Draft Info 2010 (5/138)
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 207 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2025-07-17Player UpdateDomingue signed a one-year contract with Sibir Novosibirsk of the KHL on Thursday, Seth Rorabaugh of Tribune-Review Sports reports.
2025-01-09Player UpdateDomingue was reassigned to AHL Hartford on Thursday, Dan Rosen of NHL.com reports.
2025-01-05Player UpdateDomingue will guard the road net Sunday in Chicago, Mollie Walker of the New York Post reports.
2025-01-05ArticleRamblings: Vatrano’s Extension; Kaliyev on Waivers; Svechnikov Struggling (Jan 6)
2025-01-05Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2025-01-03ArticleRamblings: Czech Mate, Canada. Demko Leaves Game, Zucker, Werenski (Jan 3)
2024-12-31Player UpdateDomingue was recalled from AHL Hartford on Tuesday.
2024-10-01Player UpdateDomingue was designated for waivers by the Rangers on Tuesday, per PuckPedia.
2024-09-22Player UpdateDomingue will defend the road net in Sunday's exhibition matchup versus Boston, Mark Divver of the New England Hockey Journal reports.
2024-04-20Player UpdateDomingue was recalled from AHL Hartford on Saturday.
2024-03-10Player UpdateDomingue signed a one-way, one-year extension with the Rangers on Sunday, Colin Stephenson of Newsday reports.
2023-11-13Player UpdateDomingue was loaned to AHL Hartford on Monday.
2023-11-10Player UpdateDomingue was returned to AHL Hartford on Friday.
2023-11-10ArticleRamblings: Wolf Called Up; Updates on Laine, Shesterkin, Pesce, and Addison; Bedard Piles on Points – November 10
2023-11-10Player UpdateDomingue was called up by the Rangers on Friday, per Vince Z. Mercogliano of USA Today.
2023-11-09Player UpdateDomingue was the first goaltender off the ice at morning practice, indicating he will guard the home crease versus the Wild on Thursday, Arthur Staple of The Athletic reports.
2023-11-08Player UpdateDomingue was called up to the Rangers on Wednesday.
2023-11-07Player UpdateDomingue was reassigned to AHL Hartford on Tuesday.
2023-11-05Player UpdateDomingue was recalled from AHL Hartford on Sunday.
2023-11-05Player UpdateDomingue was sent to AHL Hartford on Sunday.
2023-11-03Player UpdateDomingue was called up by the Rangers on Wednesday, Dan Rosen of NHL.com reports.
2023-10-01Player UpdateDomingue was placed on waivers Sunday, per Chris Johnston of TSN.
2023-08-09ArticleForum Buzz: Bertuzzi; Svechnikov vs. Connor; Montour vs. Morrissey; Copley; Korpisalo; H. Lindholm; Kotkaniemi & More
2023-05-02Player UpdateDomingue was loaned to AHL Hartford on Tuesday.
2023-04-14Player UpdateDomingue was called up by the Rangers on Friday.
2022-10-01Player UpdateDomingue has been placed on waivers, Chris Johnston of the Toronto Star reports.
2022-08-30ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Pittsburgh Penguins
2022-08-26ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: New York Rangers
2022-06-21ArticleTop 100 Keeper League Goaltenders – June 2022
2022-06-01ArticleTop 100 Keeper League Goaltenders – May 2022
2022-05-17ArticleEastern Edge: Players to Watch in Round Two, Including Trocheck and Copp
2022-05-14ArticleRamblings: Panthers Advance; Two More Series Go 7; Top Picks Miller, Kreider (May 14)
2022-05-12ArticleRamblings: Jarry Practicing; Lindholm Ready; Calder Finalists; Rangers Extend Series; Kylington, Karlsson, and More – May 12
2022-05-07ArticleDFS Saturday: Playing Lower-Seeded Teams
2022-05-07ArticleRamblings: Leafs, Wild, Oilers Take Series Leads; Bruins Win One; Pavelski Didn’t Disappoint (May 6)
2022-05-06ArticleRamblings: Rangers and Panthers Bounce Back, Ingram Impresses, Andersen’s Rebound Season (May 6)
2022-05-05ArticleDFS Thursday: Project a Panther and Ranger Bounceback
2022-05-04ArticleInjury Ward: Season Wrap-Up; Playoff Exits; Updates on Ellis, Stone, Keller & More
2021-07-12ArticleWild West: Off-Season Plans by Team – Part One
2021-04-23ArticleFrozen Tools Forensics: Finding the Perfect Weekend Waiver Goalie
2021-04-12ArticleFantasy Take: Leafs Acquire Backup in Rittich
2021-03-15ArticleRamblings – Nikita Gusev is getting jobbed. Plus goalie situations in CHI, ARI, DET and FLA (Mar 15)
2021-01-06ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2020: Calgary Flames
2020-12-29ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2020: New Jersey Devils
2020-12-20ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2020: Vancouver Canucks
2020-11-01Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2020-10-31ArticleRamblings: Draft Guide Is Here! Goalies to Watch – One Year Later (Oct 31)
2020-10-25ArticleRamblings: Leivo Signs with Flames, Opportunity for Virtanen, Ranking Wingers (Oct 25)
2020-10-10ArticleRamblings: Free Agent Frenzy Day 1, Murray/Khudobin/Kubalik Sign, Johnson on Waivers (Oct 10)
2020-09-21ArticleWild West: On The Trading Block – Part 3

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2019 UFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8475839

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2024-2025NYR110002272.000.926601100.000.02.060.0600
2023-2024NYR110001261.000.962601100.000.00.000.000
2021-2022PIT211004832.020.9521182100.000.00.000.000
2020-2021CGY101003233.120.8705700.000.00.000.000
2019-2020N.J,VAN173920514333.810.882802423.5529.40.000.000
2018-2019T.B2621500758122.880.90815601557.727.70.000.000
2017-2018ARI,T.B197910615783.410.8941073736.8421.10.000.000
2016-2017ARI31111510828883.080.90815981238.7619.40.000.000
2015-2016ARI3915185210111422.750.91222062051.3615.40.000.000
2014-2015ARI71210141582.730.911307342.9114.30.000.000
3 Year AVG606000012016202.000.926360060100.000.00.000.000
CAREER144616010239441703.010.90678456545.12416.70.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026AHLCharlotte Checkers14940292502.210.8961788:12
2025-2026KHLSibir Novosibirsk110923803.830.8921594:44
2024-2025AHLHartford Wolf Pack287201917813.320.89601644:04
2023-2024AHLHartford Wolf Pack281684747382.660.90911668:01
2022-2023AHLHartford Wolf Pack452212510811072.510.91142583:35
2021-2022AHLWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins221094526352.410.92401292:10
2020-2021AHLStockton Heat302112734.040.8590178:02
2019-2020AHLBinghamton Devils7631302582.450.9121621:56
2019-2020AHLSyracuse Crunch42111303.810.8630204:54
2017-2018AHLSyracuse Crunch1813503902.170.91921077:08
2015-2016AHLSpringfield Falcons136613302.550.9191777:55
2014-2015AHLPortland Pirates2011635002.680.90801121:13
2014-2015ECHLAtlanta Gladiators2110201.010.9581119:00
2013-2014AHLPortland36918210803.630.89011783:00
2013-2014ECHLGwinnett71321302.010.9391388:00
2012-2013ECHLGwinnett3423929202.690.90432051:00
2012-2013AHLPortland2100402.400.9310100:00
2011-2012QMJHLQuebec3923849402.610.91442162:00
2010-2011QMJHLQuebec573712313402.650.89823033:00
2009-2010QMJHLMoncton2211905602.810.90211195:00
2009-2010QMJHLQuebec199804302.540.91021016:00
2008-2009QMJHLMoncton125502602.510.9240621:00
2007-2008QAAALac St-Louis3522909003.120.00021732:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2021-2022PIT63300191873.650.898312116.700.00.000.000
2017-2018T.B10000070.001.0001800.000.00.000.000
CAREER73300191943.450.902330114.300.00.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2022-2023AHLHartford Wolf Pack1018303.270.813055:07
2014-2015AHLPortland Pirates52201002.370.9251253:26
2012-2013ECHLGwinnett106402302.230.9262619:00
2011-2012QMJHLQuebec117403002.650.8970679:00
2010-2011QMJHLQuebec1811604102.470.9131996:00
2009-2010QMJHLQuebec93503304.350.8630455:00
2007-2008QAAALac St-Louis138203302.600.0001761:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2024-2025NYR200001271.190.9635000.000.00.000.000
2023-2024NYR201001131.260.9234700.0150.00.000.000
2022-2023NYR200103322.970.9066000.000.00.000.000
2021-2022PIT110001212.030.9522900.000.00.000.000
2018-2019T.B110001391.000.974601100.000.00.000.000
2017-2018ARI4220181092.400.927200125.0125.00.000.000
2016-2017ARI310106812.840.926126133.300.00.000.000
2015-2016ARI200004383.720.8956400.000.00.000.000
2014-2015ARI210000510.001.0006400.000.00.000.000
2013-2014PHX200001231.500.9574000.000.00.000.000
2011-2012PHX110000120.001.0002500.000.00.000.000
3 Year AVG600000308101.190.963150900.000.00.000.000
CAREER227321264462.030.942769313.629.10.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!