#35 LINUS ULLMARK (G)
OTTAWA SENATORS
 


Age 33.2 Birth Date 1993-07-31
Catches L Draft Info 2012 (6/163)
Height 6'4 Fantrax Roster% 91
Weight 223 Yahoo Roster% 91
Country SWE Status IR
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
871.330.94575.00

HOT STREAK - 5 W, 5 QS in last 6 GP

Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2026-10-25Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-10-23ArticleAnalytics Advantage: Opportunity Knocks, Week 4: Which October Goalies Keep the Net
2026-10-23ArticleRamblings: Pastrňák and Fox With Four-Point Nights; Murashov Shutout; Updates on Suzuki, Kindel, Ullmark, and Wennberg – October 23
2026-10-22Injury UpdateUllmark (lower body) is expected to miss the next 1-2 weeks, Claire Hanna of TSN reports Thursday.
2026-10-22ArticleRamblings: Shot and Power Play Improvments from Noah Östlund, Kent Johnson, Fraser Minten, and Joel Farabee – October 22
2026-10-22Injury UpdateUllmark (lower body) was placed on injured reserve Thursday, Max Miller of NHL.com reports.
2026-10-21Injury UpdateUllmark sustained a lower-body strain versus the Panthers on Wednesday and will be evaluated Thursday, Andrew Wilimek of the Senators' official site reports.
2026-10-17Player UpdateUllmark will defend the road net against the Flyers on Saturday, according to Jackson Starr of the Senators' official site.
2026-10-16ArticleRamblings: Updates on William Eklund, Dahlin, Morrissey, and Gauthier; Hat Tricks for Brady and Marchenko; Chytil Returns, and More – October 16
2026-10-15Player UpdateUllmark is expected to guard the home crease in Thursday's clash against the Islanders, per Andrew Gross of Newsday.
2026-10-13ArticleRamblings: Updates on Bedard and Duchene: Early Shot Trends for Thompson, Knies, McTavish, Nurse, and More – October 13
2026-10-11ArticleTop 100 Keeper League Goaltenders – October 2026
2026-10-10Player UpdateUllmark will tend the twine at home versus the Predators on Saturday, Brooks Bratten of the Predators' official site reports.
2026-10-09ArticleRamblings: Stankoven’s First Career Tour de Chapeau; Carlson’s Huge Fantasy Night; Pastrňák Posts Four Points, and More – October 9
2026-10-08Player UpdateUllmark was the first goalie off the ice at Senators' morning skate, indicating that he'll guard the home crease in Thursday's contest against the Flyers, per Bruce Garrioch of Postmedia.
2026-10-07ArticleRamblings: McKenna’s First Goal; Larkin Returns: Early Season Goalie Struggles & More (Oct 7)
2026-10-07ArticleInjury Ward: Barkov Update, Recent Injuries to Marchand, Sergachev, Demidov & More
2026-10-06Injury UpdateUllmark (undisclosed) will not play in Tuesday's road clash against Detroit, per Jackson Starr of the Senators' official site.
2026-10-06ArticleRamblings: Barkov Out 10-12 Weeks, Ovechkin’s Final Season, Celebrini Out Monday, Cotter in Vancouver (Oct 6)
2026-10-05Player UpdateUllmark will start Monday's road game against Boston, Senators on-air host Jackson Starr reports.
2026-10-03Player UpdateUllmark is expected to guard the road goal against Toronto on Saturday, according to Julian McKenzie of The Athletic.
2026-09-29Article10 Fearless Forecasts for the 2026-27 Season
2026-09-27Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-09-26Player UpdateUllmark will patrol the home crease in Saturday's preseason game against Montreal, per Bruce Garrioch of Postmedia.
2026-09-26ArticleCap League Goalie Rankings – September 2026
2026-09-26ArticleRamblings: Larkin Waits, Kochetkov Signs, My Draft Strategy (Sep 26)
2026-09-23ArticleFantasy Hockey Mailbag: Michkov, Holloway, Hagel, Fox, Sennecke, Panarin, Fantilli, Assessing Goalies Differently & More
2026-09-23Player UpdateUllmark will protect the home goal versus the Maple Leafs in Wednesday's split-squad preseason game, Bruce Garrioch of Postmedia reports.
2026-09-20ArticleSaturday: Preseason Begins! Also Mining the Yahoo Rankings for Value (Sep 20)
2026-09-17ArticleRamblings: Updates on Zucker and Demko; Top Fantasy Goalie Draft Values Including Greaves, Wallstedt, Ullmark, Allen, and More – September 17
2026-09-14ArticleTop 100 Keeper League Goaltenders – September 2026
2026-09-13ArticleRamblings: Kreider Signs with Habs, Stone Signs Extension, Fantrax Mock Draft (Sep 13)
2026-09-06ArticleRamblings: Another Yahoo Mock Draft (Sep 6)
2026-09-01ArticleEastern Edge: Predicting the Atlantic Division Standings
2026-08-23Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-08-19ArticleRamblings: Yahoo Rankings and Draft Discussion Points Including Goalie Values, Ovechkin’s Potential Impact & Power Play Production From the Blueline (Aug 19)
2026-08-16ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Ottawa Senators
2026-08-16Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-08-12ArticleRamblings: Reviewing the Dobber Forum Mock Draft For Value Picks, Tiers & Trends (Aug 12)
2026-08-12ArticleFantasy Hockey Mailbag: Impactful Young Goalies, Shesterkin vs. Sorokin, ASP vs. Broberg, When Forward Positions Matter, Fiala, Landeskog, I. Protas & More.
2026-08-05ArticleGoaliepucks and the Three Netminders: Karel Vejmelka, Joel Hofer & Jeremy Swayman
2026-07-26ArticleCap League Goalie Rankings – July 2026
2026-07-22ArticleFantasy Hockey Mailbag: Michkov vs. Fantilli, Fox, Benson, Byram, Hayton, Morrissey, Bolduc vs. Kulich & More
2026-07-21ArticleEastern Edge: Key Schedule Dates for Buffalo, Florida, Ottawa, Montreal, Tampa Bay, Pittsburgh, and Washington
2026-07-07ArticleEastern Edge: Power-Play Problems for Marchand, Verhaeghe, Knies, and DeAngelo; Goaltending Competition in New Jersey and Pittsburgh
2026-06-28Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-06-27ArticleRamblings: Draft Day! McKenna 1st Overall to Leafs, Trades, Signings, and Jarvis Surgery (Jun 27)
2026-05-31Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-05-27ArticleRamblings: Vegas Sweeps the Avs; Malkin Returns; Successor in Tampa Bay; Plenty of Goalie Thoughts & More (May 27)
2026-05-26ArticleCap League Goalie Rankings – May 2026

Awards

Season Award
2022-2023William M. Jennings Trophy

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
8,000,000 2021 UFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
2026-20278,250,0008,250,000
2027-20288,250,0008,250,000
2028-20298,250,0008,250,000

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0

Fantasy Rankings


Category Rank Tier
Top Goalies131
Top Cap League Goalies182
NHL ID: 8476999

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 29@L.A
Oct 31@S.J
Nov 1@ANA
Nov 4@BUF
Nov 7UTA
Nov 10WSH
Nov 12COL
Nov 14@PIT
Nov 17@WPG
Nov 19PHI
Nov 21L.A
Nov 23CGY
Nov 25@FLA
Nov 27@T.B
Nov 28@CAR
Nov 30@NSH
Dec 3N.J
Dec 5T.B
Dec 6@MTL
Dec 8ANA
Dec 10VGK
Dec 12EDM
Dec 14BUF
Dec 18CHI
Dec 20@CHI
Dec 27@NYI
Dec 29DAL
Dec 31PIT
Jan 2@WSH
Jan 5@UTA
Jan 6@COL
Jan 8@STL
Jan 12@DAL
Jan 14WPG
Jan 16@T.B
Jan 18@FLA
Jan 20TOR
Jan 23CBJ
Jan 25CAR
Jan 28BOS
Jan 30NYR
Feb 9CBJ
Feb 11@CBJ
Feb 13TOR
Feb 15@MIN
Feb 17@SEA
Feb 18@VAN
Feb 21@CGY
Feb 22@EDM
Feb 25DET
Feb 26@BUF
Mar 2@N.J
Mar 4BOS
Mar 6SEA
Mar 7BUF
Mar 9@PIT
Mar 11MIN
Mar 13MTL
Mar 14VAN
Mar 16@NYR
Mar 18FLA
Mar 20T.B
Mar 24@MTL
Mar 25@BOS
Mar 27@TOR
Mar 30@DET
Apr 2@NYI
Apr 4DET
Apr 7@CAR
Apr 8WSH
Apr 10MTL

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 29@L.A
Oct 31@S.J
Nov 1@ANA
Nov 4@BUF
Nov 7UTA
Nov 10WSH
Nov 12COL
Nov 14@PIT
Nov 17@WPG
Nov 19PHI
Nov 21L.A
Nov 23CGY
Nov 25@FLA
Nov 27@T.B
Nov 28@CAR
Nov 30@NSH
Dec 3N.J
Dec 5T.B
Dec 6@MTL
Dec 8ANA
Dec 10VGK
Dec 12EDM
Dec 14BUF
Dec 18CHI
Dec 20@CHI
Dec 27@NYI
Dec 29DAL
Dec 31PIT
Jan 2@WSH
Jan 5@UTA
Jan 6@COL
Jan 8@STL
Jan 12@DAL
Jan 14WPG
Jan 16@T.B
Jan 18@FLA
Jan 20TOR
Jan 23CBJ
Jan 25CAR
Jan 28BOS
Jan 30NYR
Feb 9CBJ
Feb 11@CBJ
Feb 13TOR
Feb 15@MIN
Feb 17@SEA
Feb 18@VAN
Feb 21@CGY
Feb 22@EDM
Feb 25DET
Feb 26@BUF
Mar 2@N.J
Mar 4BOS
Mar 6SEA
Mar 7BUF
Mar 9@PIT
Mar 11MIN
Mar 13MTL
Mar 14VAN
Mar 16@NYR
Mar 18FLA
Mar 20T.B
Mar 24@MTL
Mar 25@BOS
Mar 27@TOR
Mar 30@DET
Apr 2@NYI
Apr 4DET
Apr 7@CAR
Apr 8WSH
Apr 10MTL

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Ottawa Senators Last Game Lines (2026-10-27)

Opponent: Vegas Golden Knights
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
110:0119.3MICHAEL AMADIO - SHANE PINTO - RIDLY GREIG0005455.610952.6
29:1517.9CLAUDE GIROUX - FABIAN ZETTERLUND - TIM STUTZLE0001233.32820.0
36:3412.7WARREN FOEGELE - DRAKE BATHERSON - DYLAN COZENS0001325.04736.4
43:397.0NICK COUSINS - ANDRE BURAKOVSKY - STEPHEN HALLIDAY0003175.06185.7
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
117:1233.2JORDAN SPENCE - TYLER KLEVEN01-14833.3141745.2
215:0229.0ARTEM ZUB - JAKE SANDERSON0006842.9111345.8
39:0317.5NIKOLAS MATINPALO - CARTER YAKEMCHUK01-15550.0111345.8
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:1750.0DRAKE BATHERSON - SHANE PINTO - TIM STUTZLE - STEPHEN HALLIDAY10130100.07187.5
21:0222.6DRAKE BATHERSON - DYLAN COZENS - TIM STUTZLE - STEPHEN HALLIDAY00020100.040100.0
30:5319.3CLAUDE GIROUX - ANDRE BURAKOVSKY - FABIAN ZETTERLUND - SHANE PINTO00010100.010100.0
40:176.2CLAUDE GIROUX - DYLAN COZENS - FABIAN ZETTERLUND - RIDLY GREIG000000.0000.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
13:3879.6JAKE SANDERSON10150100.011191.7
20:5620.4CARTER YAKEMCHUK00010100.010100.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:4950.0SHANE PINTO - RIDLY GREIG000010.01233.3
20:3817.4SHANE PINTO - TIM STUTZLE01-1030.0040.0
30:3315.1WARREN FOEGELE - TIM STUTZLE000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:2365.6TYLER KLEVEN - NIKOLAS MATINPALO0001150.01233.3
20:4219.3ARTEM ZUB - JAKE SANDERSON01-1030.01325.0
30:3214.7JORDAN SPENCE - JAKE SANDERSON000000.0010.0

OTTAWA SENATORS 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

OTTAWA SENATORS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
KEVIN REIDLER22.1202251514.04.0
VLADIMIR NIKITIN21.8202372073.03.0
JACKSON PARSONS21.90003.53.5
LUCAS BECKMAN19.120254975.05.0
ANDREI TROFIMOV20.2202572133.53.5
ELLIOT LENNON18.6202641105.05.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2026-2027OTT87100101821.330.945450675.000.020.0710.0730
2025-2026OTT4928128313111982.730.89128832857.11020.4125.84-5.1654
2024-2025OTT4425143411112312.700.91024672761.4920.5123.1612.16104
2023-2024BOS4022107210212072.550.91524002665.037.50.000.000
2022-2023BOS49406129114571.890.93828824285.700.00.000.000
2021-2022BOS412610219511422.450.91723301946.337.30.000.000
2020-2021BUF209630495912.630.9171117945.000.00.000.000
2019-2020BUF341714319110662.690.91520261955.925.90.000.000
2018-2019BUF3715145210911463.110.90521021951.4821.60.000.000
2017-2018BUF5120081232.000.935240240.000.00.000.000
2016-2017BUF101003363.060.917581100.000.00.000.000
2015-2016BUF2081020495652.600.91311301260.0420.00.000.000
3 Year AVG6036167415015512.610.90334463660.41118.80.000.000
CAREER348198100341584999442.540.9152008921060.33911.20.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2024-20254 NationsSweden1001202.880.882041:38
2021-2022WCSweden3120702.260.9201185:31
2017-2018AHLRochester Americans4421121410502.440.92222578:47
2016-2017AHLRochester Americans552627415302.870.90913201:55
2015-2016AHLRochester Americans28101609003.410.90201581:41
2014-2015SHLMoDo Hockey351220010003.120.90511925:31
2013-2014SwedenMODO35171607102.080.00032043:00
2012-2013Swe-Jr.MODO Jr.2318504602.040.00021352:00
2012-2013Sweden-2Mora64201202.100.0000343:00
2012-2013SwedenMODO63101102.070.0000320:00
2011-2012Swe-Jr.MODO Jr.250007002.760.00011521:00
2011-2012SwedenMODO3000803.240.0000148:00
2010-2011Swe-U18MODO U18240005102.200.00051387:00
2010-2011Swe-Jr.MODO Jr.1000202.000.000060:00
2009-2010Swe-U18MODO U1880002603.220.0001484:00
2009-2010Swe-U18Kramfors U1820001105.500.0000120:00
2008-2009Swe-U18Kramfors U18140005403.930.0000824:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2025-2026OTT4031091302.030.9312664100.000.016.787.7800
2024-2025OTT62221181502.840.880380233.3116.70.000.004
2023-2024BOS201005443.900.88677150.0150.00.000.000
2022-2023BOS63210201923.330.896359350.000.00.000.000
2021-2022BOS202008574.160.86011500.0150.00.000.000
3 Year AVG60123018616216802.510.90438783660.0610.00.000.000
CAREER2051041605733.000.89511981050.0315.00.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2017-2018AHLRochester Americans30301605.500.8000174:32
2014-2015SHLMoDo Hockey4400200.500.9802240:00
2013-2014SwedenMODO2020904.240.0000127:00
2012-2013Swe-Jr.MODO Jr.5410101.390.00000
2012-2013SwedenMODO2110301.470.0000123:00
2011-2012Swe-Jr.MODO Jr.5000902.240.0001242:00
2010-2011Swe-U18MODO U182000603.490.0000103:00
2009-2010Swe-U18MODO U182000703.500.0000120:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2026-2027OTT211006463.030.87011800.000.00.000.001
2025-2026OTT310014431.710.907140266.7133.30.000.000
2024-2025OTT320006862.410.930149266.700.00.000.000
2023-2024BOS200208773.730.896128150.000.00.000.000
2022-2023BOS211014472.040.915117150.000.00.000.000
2021-2022BOS3002010623.910.83915300.0266.70.000.000
2019-2020BUF300005782.240.936133133.300.00.000.000
2018-2019BUF3120010843.780.88115800.0133.30.000.000
2017-2018BUF100101122.690.9172200.000.00.000.000
3 Year AVG603080812013132.350.90930603050.0812.50.000.000
CAREER226452545352.880.8991123731.8418.20.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
187101.330.9458100.010.20
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1189542.940.880527.8-7.10
2105312.980.881330.0-3.46
353022.370.902360.00.79
41611412.430.905850.03.35

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!