#15 JORI LEHTERA (C)

 


Age 38.8 Birth Date 1987-12-23
Shoots L Draft Info 2008 (3/65)
Height 6'2 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 212 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country FIN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2019-09-14ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2019: Philadelphia Flyers
2019-06-16Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2019-06-10ArticleRambling: ...lace, and great tax situation). Jori Lehtera has signed to play in the KHL (SKA...
2018-12-25ArticleRambling: ...arture of a couple of UFAs like Jori Lehtera and ...
2018-10-09ArticleEastern Edge: Developing Early-Season Trends
2018-09-28ArticleFrozen Tools Forensics: Jaden Schwartz
2018-05-04ArticleFrozen Pool Forensics: Evaluating Predictions From Last Year
2018-02-11ArticleRambling: ...Brayden Schenn/ Jori Lehtera swap that you don’t think tw...
2018-01-25ArticleRambling: ...Brayden Schenn/ Jori Lehtera swap that you don’t think tw...
2018-01-08ArticleRambling: ...ing about half his minutes with Jori Lehtera. I wouldn’t be too concerned...
2017-10-18ArticleRambling: ...Valtteri Filppula, and Jori Lehtera on a crowded center depth chart, b...
2017-04-10ArticleWest: Chasing the Cup – Regular vs. Postseason Production
2017-03-29ArticleNHL Injury News: Latest on Andersen, Couture, Ekblad and others
2017-03-28ArticleDobber’s Mock Vegas Golden Knights Expansion Draft
2017-03-24ArticleRambling: ...urning to the 60-point plateau. Jori Lehtera always teases with the supposed &l...
2017-03-16ArticleThe Cap League Impact of New Contracts for Berglund, Bellemare, Burrows and Neuvirth
2017-02-08ArticleRambling: ...David Perron and Jori Lehtera. ...
2017-02-03ArticleRambling: ... #1 28.9%  LEHTERA,JORI - ...
2016-12-27ArticleReal or Imagined: Forwards Part Four – SJS, STL, VAN, WIN (2016)
2016-12-10ArticleRambling: ...FABBRI,ROBBY -  LEHTERA,JORI - ...
2016-12-09ArticleRambling: ...FABBRI,ROBBY -  LEHTERA,JORI - ...
2016-12-02ArticleRambling: ...JASKIN,DMITRIJ -  LEHTERA,JORI  ...
2016-10-31ArticleKeeping Karlsson: Dzingel All The Way
2016-10-21ArticleRambling: ... As expected, with Jori Lehtera out Alex Steen was forced to move ...
2016-10-20ArticleRambling: ...t seem to dodge the injury bug, Jori Lehtera has been ...
2016-10-18ArticleRambling: ...w. It is possible that with the Jori Lehtera injury that Alex Steen moves to ce...
2016-09-30ArticleRambling: ...tera-Tarasenko as a unit. While Jori Lehtera isn’t an optimal centre, tha...
2016-09-29ArticleRambling: ... is still a good player, but Jori Lehtera is a bit overrated. This doesn&rsq...
2016-09-21ArticleRambling: ...nit, so I added a few points to Jori Lehtera. Domino effect. ...
2016-09-13ArticleRambling: ...Paul Stastny and Jori Lehtera, which isn't a complete wastel...
2016-07-25ArticleTop 10 Players Sure to Disappoint
2016-07-21ArticleKeeping Karlsson: Brassard Bonanza
2016-06-13ArticleWest: 2016 Offseason Outlook – San Jose and St. Louis
2016-06-08ArticleCage Match: Dylan Larkin vs. Robby Fabbri
2016-05-20ArticleFrozen Pool Forensics: Vladimir Tarasenko
2016-04-29ArticleRambling: ...m him, and go grab someone like Jori Lehtera or ...
2016-04-18ArticleRambling: ... as a force. To call offside on Jori Lehtera was fine – if it was done in...
2016-03-24ArticleRambling: ...ed professional players such as Jori Lehtera have found success on their second...
2016-03-16ArticleNHL Injury Report: Updates on Subban, Byfuglien, Klingberg and more
2016-03-12ArticleRambling: ...eresting than Tarasenko is that Jori Lehtera scored. He has been centering Tara...
2016-02-28ArticleRambling: ... No Jori Lehtera for the Blues who took a puck to t...
2016-02-26ArticleRambling: ...n injury crisis in St. Louis as Jori Lehtera was knocked out of last night&rsqu...
2016-02-23ArticleRambling: ... LEHTERA,JORI - ...
2016-02-13ArticleRambling: ... LEHTERA,JORI - ...
2016-01-25ArticleTop 10 breakout players…that haven’t
2016-01-18ArticleKeeping Karlsson: Bennett Like Beckham
2016-01-17ArticleRambling: ... Jori Lehtera and ...
2016-01-12ArticleRambling: ... Gotta love this spot for Jori Lehtera and Robbie Fabbri. I like it any t...
2016-01-05ArticleRambling: ...FABBRI,ROBBY -  LEHTERA,JORI - ...
2016-01-04ArticleReal or Imagined: Forwards Part 4 (2015)

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8474627

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2018-2019PHI271230.119-733175.90.629000077954.100:041.327.309:07
2017-2018PHI623470.119-914446.80.7540011218557.000:3311.118.810:21
2016-2017STL64715220.3429-6346710.41.06403002940949.201:2228.58.015:11
2015-2016STL79925340.433612388310.81.14319002648550.101:5139.614.516:05
2014-2015STL751431450.6050214810313.61.44328123554351.202:1945.07.516:13
CAREER 30734771110.36301116731410.81.023332023118160150.701:2729.013.114:09

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2018-2019PHI2710.0420.0730.11331.22170.6300.00291.0770.26792.93
2017-2018PHI6230.0540.0680.13140.23440.7100.00540.87210.34851.37
2016-2017STL6470.11150.23220.34340.53671.0530.05641.00290.454096.39
2015-2016STL7990.11250.32340.43380.48831.0590.11430.54260.334856.14
2014-2015STL75140.19310.41450.60480.641031.3780.11430.57350.475437.24

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027LiigaHIFK40110.252-200.0009
2025-2026LiigaHIFK34226280.8239000.00031
2024-2025LiigaHIFK51752591.1614900.00044
2023-2024LiigaHIFK57650560.98361000.00037
2022-2023LiigaTappara571146571.0045500.00038
2022-2023Champions HLTappara1339120.926500.000
2022-2023EHTFinland20110.502000.000
2021-2022KHLSpartak Moskva451029390.87211000.00059
2020-2021KHLSpartak Moskva41935441.0717900.00072
2019-2020KHLSKA St. Petersburg511515300.5926400.00040
2019-2020EHTFinland30000.004-200.000
2018-2019AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms51230.604000.00024
2016-2017WCupFinland30000.002-100.000
2013-2014KHLNovosibirsk481232440.9222000.00062
2013-2014WC-AFinland1039121.2010400.000
2013-2014OlympicsFinland61340.670300.000
2012-2013KHLNovosibirsk521729460.8846000.00060
2011-2012KHLNovosibirsk251016261.0410000.00070
2010-2011Rus-KHLYaroslavl531621370.7038000.000
2009-2010FinlandTappara571950691.2158000.000
2009-2010WC-AFinland50000.000000.000
2008-2009FinlandTappara58938470.8134000.000
2008-2009AHLPeoria70110.142100.0006
2007-2008FinlandTappara541329420.7832000.000
2006-2007FinlandJokerit2866120.4314000.000
2006-2007Fin-Jr.Jokerit Jr.241848662.7520000.000
2006-2007Finland-2Suomi U201047111.1010000.000
2005-2006Fin-Jr.Jokerit Jr.391433471.2116000.000
2005-2006Finland-2Suomi U2020000.000000.000
2004-2005Fin-U18Jokerit U18301337501.6724000.000
2003-2004Fin-U18Jokerit U18190660.322000.000
2002-2003Jr. C SM-sarjaJokerit U161478151.0710000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2017-2018PHI60220.33280050.00.8500010521.700:020.633.110:46
2016-2017STL81340.504254520.00.615010052434.801:0320.81.012:05
2015-2016STL203690.45380102910.31.5140000512551.000:2710.58.415:40
2014-2015STL50220.4034-2020.00.41000012760.001:0734.51.914:53
CAREER 39413170.4437314419.81.13501011118147.400:3612.911.714:05

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2017-2018PHI600.0020.3320.3300.0050.8300.0050.8300.0050.83
2016-2017STL810.1330.3840.5040.5050.6310.13151.8850.63243.00
2015-2016STL2030.1560.3090.45100.50291.4500.00140.7050.251256.25
2014-2015STL500.0020.4020.4000.0020.4000.0010.2010.20275.40

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026LiigaHIFK50330.600200.00023
2024-2025LiigaHIFK40000.002-300.0000
2023-2024LiigaHIFK71340.574-200.00022
2022-2023LiigaTappara14512171.216700.00046
2021-2022KHLSpartak Moskva51120.400300.00027
2020-2021KHLSpartak Moskva40220.506-200.00034
2013-2014KHLNovosibirsk100660.602000.00041
2012-2013KHLNovosibirsk30220.670000.00045
2010-2011Rus-KHLYaroslavl180330.1714000.000
2009-2010FinlandTappara919101.118000.000
2008-2009AHLPeoria71120.2910-200.00012
2008-2009FinlandTappara34593.004000.000
2007-2008FinlandTappara114260.558000.000
2006-2007Fin-Jr.Jokerit Jr.51781.602000.000
2005-2006Fin-Jr.Jokerit Jr.41451.250000.000
2004-2005Fin-U18Jokerit U18765111.572000.000
2003-2004Fin-U18Jokerit U1853140.800000.000
2002-2003U16 SM-sarjaJokerit U1621010.500000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2018-2019PHI31231.008420250.00.72000111240.000:198.737.315:21
2017-2018PHI20000.0000010.00.5100000150.000:182.617.113:10
2016-2017STL30220.67561020.00.71010022156.802:1538.037.517:44
2015-2016STL11122.00168101100.01.0001110541.700:4344.322.014:04
2014-2015STL41230.756330911.12.33110033860.303:4346.124.817:10
CAREER 1337100.7765701520.01.27131267753.501:5028.228.516:01

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2018-2019PHI310.3320.6731.0000.0020.6700.0020.6710.33124.00
2017-2018PHI200.0000.0000.0000.0010.5000.0010.5000.0010.50
2016-2017STL300.0020.6720.6700.0020.6710.3310.3320.67217.00
2015-2016STL111.0011.0022.0000.0011.0011.0000.0000.0055.00
2014-2015STL410.2520.5030.7500.0092.2510.2530.7530.75389.50

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!