#27 ADAM CRACKNELL (R)

 


Age 41.2 Birth Date 1985-07-15
Shoots R Draft Info 2004 (9/279)
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 209 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8471490

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2018-2019ANA20000.000-1030.01.5600000000:000.05.610:26
2017-2018DAL,NYR50000.000-1060.01.21200001350.000:000.020.107:43
2016-2017DAL69106160.23199128711.51.39100113713545.800:062.010.810:28
2015-2016EDM,VAN5255100.1916-120687.41.312400002515639.500:072.312.112:14
2014-2015CBJ170110.065-82170.01.043000062034.500:051.48.909:57
2013-2014STL190220.11900160.00.833000081037.000:071.91.808:11
2012-2013STL202460.302544219.51.12200007624.000:010.20.208:37
2011-2012STL21010.5042101100.00.510000300.000:000.011.107:39
2010-2011STL243470.2924182611.51.129000074639.000:020.74.908:55
CAREER 2102122430.20174462458.61.236100119437640.600:051.68.510:12

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2018-2019ANA200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0063.0000.0000.00
2017-2018DAL,NYR500.0000.0000.0000.0061.2000.00122.4010.2030.60
2016-2017DAL69100.1460.09160.23120.17871.2600.00911.32370.541351.96
2015-2016EDM,VAN5250.1050.10100.19200.38681.3100.001242.38250.481563.00
2014-2015CBJ1700.0010.0610.0620.12171.0000.00432.5360.35201.18
2013-2014STL1900.0020.1120.1100.00160.8400.00331.7480.42100.53
2012-2013STL2020.1040.2060.3040.20211.0500.00221.1070.3560.30
2011-2012STL210.5000.0010.5000.0010.5000.0010.5031.5000.00
2010-2011STL2430.1340.1770.2980.33261.0800.00291.2170.29461.92

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027SlovakiaHK Poprad1278151.250700.000
2025-2026SlovakiaHK Poprad532434581.09722700.000
2024-2025SlovakiaHK Poprad543524591.09161000.000
2023-2024AHLHenderson Silver Knights591817350.5910-9901.520.01324
2022-2023AHLTucson Roadrunners642132530.8334121322.115.9734
2021-2022AHLBakersfield Condors582126470.811661612.813.01433
2021-2022OGCanada50110.200000.000
2020-2021AHLBakersfield Condors391119300.771021142.99.61131
2020-2021DenmarkEsbjerg Energy17913221.2934000.000
2019-2020KHLKunlun Red Star521014240.4616100.00031
2018-2019AHLSan Diego Gulls321513280.88181100.00036
2018-2019AHLToronto Marlies1437100.7110000.00029
2018-2019Spengler CupTeam Canada40110.250000.000
2017-2018AHLLaval Rocket542721480.8942-2700.00036
2017-2018AHLHartford Wolf Pack152130.206-500.0008
2014-2015AHLChicago2276130.598-100.00024
2014-2015AHLSpringfield183470.392-300.00016
2013-2014AHLChicago281213250.898900.00036
2012-2013AHLPeoria491716330.6726600.00027
2011-2012AHLPeoria722326490.68541800.00028
2010-2011AHLPeoria61619250.4154100.00017
2009-2010AHLPeoria761721380.5040200.00020
2008-2009AHLQuad City791016260.3336-1200.00013
2007-2008ECHLLas Vegas612930590.97471200.000
2007-2008AHLQuad City41010.250000.00010
2006-2007ECHLLas Vegas31814220.7135-400.000
2005-2006WHLKootenay724251931.29852900.00033
2005-2006AHLOmaha61230.502-100.00020
2004-2005WHLKootenay721929480.6765600.00017
2003-2004WHLKootenay722635610.8563-200.00021
2002-2003WHLKootenay6774110.1637-700.0004
2001-2002VIJHLSaanich Braves472130511.0983000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2013-2014STL51010.201702616.71.22400001150.000:244.80.012:43
2012-2013STL50000.000-1050.01.01600003133.300:051.50.007:59
CAREER 101010.108-12119.11.14000004240.000:153.50.010:21

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2013-2014STL510.2000.0010.2020.4061.2000.00244.8010.2010.20
2012-2013STL500.0000.0000.0000.0051.0000.00163.2030.6010.20

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SlovakiaHK Poprad1157121.092000.000
2024-2025SlovakiaHK Poprad53251.0025200.000
2022-2023AHLTucson Roadrunners31120.670-200.00027
2021-2022AHLBakersfield Condors51010.202-100.0008
2020-2021AHLBakersfield Condors637101.670500.00068
2018-2019AHLSan Diego Gulls1579161.070300.00044
2014-2015AHLChicago51010.204000.0008
2013-2014AHLChicago73140.572-100.00023
2010-2011AHLPeoria42020.500-100.00020
2007-2008ECHLLas Vegas21913221.054000.000
2006-2007ECHLLas Vegas83360.756000.000
2005-2006WHLKootenay61450.836-500.00021
2004-2005WHLKootenay1688161.006000.00025
2003-2004WHLKootenay41120.502000.00013
2002-2003WHLKootenay110000.002000.0000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024VGK10000.0000040.04.0000001360.001:5130.828.414:45
2021-2022EDM20000.0000030.01.52000031157.900:081.60.012:53
2018-2019TOR30000.000-2260.02.06000011157.901:4024.534.413:25
2017-2018DAL30000.0000050.01.7800005423.500:275.329.913:05
2016-2017DAL40000.000-2540.01.06000032857.100:518.310.611:47
2015-2016VAN50000.0000050.01.016000071641.000:051.827.813:24
2014-2015L.A40110.2521-1250.01.380000100.000:247.910.514:20
2013-2014STL31010.3328-20333.31.0500002266.701:0217.78.213:25
2011-2012STL21010.5042021100.00.5300002533.300:000.031.214:04
2010-2011STL20110.50420020.01.0501001555.600:419.77.709:16
CAREER 292240.1412-711385.31.3590100268547.500:389.318.613:03

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024VGK100.0000.0000.0000.0044.0000.0000.0011.0033.00
2021-2022EDM200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0021.0031.50115.50
2018-2019TOR300.0000.0000.0020.6762.0000.0062.0010.33113.67
2017-2018DAL300.0000.0000.0000.0051.6700.0082.6751.6741.33
2016-2017DAL400.0000.0000.0051.2541.0000.0061.5030.75287.00
2015-2016VAN500.0000.0000.0000.0051.0000.00163.2071.40163.20
2014-2015L.A400.0010.2510.2520.5051.2500.0082.0010.2500.00
2013-2014STL310.3300.0010.3300.0031.0000.0051.6720.6720.67
2011-2012STL210.5000.0010.5021.0010.5000.0031.5021.0052.50
2010-2011STL200.0010.5010.5000.0021.0010.5052.5010.5052.50

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!