#31 ZANE MCINTYRE (G)

 


Age 34.1 Birth Date 1992-08-20
Catches L Draft Info 2010 (6/165)
Height 6'2 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 206 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country USA Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-01-07Player UpdateMcIntyre was demoted to AHL Iowa on Sunday, Michael Russo of The Athletic reports.
2024-01-06ArticleDFS Saturday: Grab Undervalued Rangers
2023-12-31Player UpdateMcIntyre was recalled from AHL Iowa on Sunday.
2023-11-13ArticleWild West: Goalie Situations in the West
2023-10-01Player UpdateMcIntyre was placed on waivers Sunday for the purpose of reassignment to AHL Iowa.
2023-06-30Player UpdateMcIntyre signed a one-year, two-way contract worth $775,000 at the NHL with Minnesota on Friday.
2023-01-09Player UpdateMcIntyre was reassigned to AHL Iowa on Monday.
2023-01-06Player UpdateMcIntyre was recalled from AHL Iowa on Friday, Michael Russo of The Athletic reports.
2022-11-29Player UpdateMcIntyre was assigned to AHL Iowa on Tuesday.
2022-11-26Player UpdateMcIntyre was recalled from AHL Iowa on an emergency basis Saturday, Michael Russo of The Athletic reports.
2022-11-24Player UpdateMcIntyre was reassigned to AHL Iowa on Thursday, per Michael Russo of The Athletic.
2022-11-16Player UpdateMcIntyre was called up by Minnesota, per Michael Russo of The Athletic.
2022-10-04Player UpdateMinnesota put McIntyre on waivers Tuesday, per CapFriendly.
2020-02-26ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker – 2020 Fantasy Hockey Style

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2020 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8475876

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.3202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2016-2017BOS80410221553.970.85833200.0337.50.000.000
CAREER80410221553.970.85833200.0337.50.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026NorwayStavanger Oilers1511303102.070.9160902:00
2025-2026ECHLTahoe Knight Monsters52301302.640.9210295:10
2024-2025DELStraubing Tigers28151207302.670.88921641:40
2023-2024AHLIowa Wild244144775693.410.88101356:46
2022-2023AHLIowa Wild3416122958412.870.89931986:41
2021-2022AHLIowa Wild37211539711012.450.92022351:24
2021-2022AHLTucson Roadrunners3210802.730.9040176:00
2020-2021AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms191134424632.330.91711079:45
2020-2021KHLDinamo Riga60201004.650.7960129:00
2019-2020AHLUtica Comets24111037103.160.89401347:00
2019-2020AHLBinghamton Devils415100747260.750.97721586:35
2018-2019AHLProvidence Bruins462514911702.590.89822712:00
2017-2018AHLProvidence Bruins472615611502.520.91472734:00
2016-2017AHLProvidence Bruins3121636002.030.93021777:00
2016-2017ECHLAtlanta Gladiators2011401.990.9310121:00
2015-2016AHLProvidence Bruins3114887902.680.89801772:00
2014-2015NCAAUniv. of North Dakota42291038502.050.92912493:00
2013-2014NCHCNorth Dakota33201036401.990.00031930:00
2012-2013WCHANorth Dakota179434102.460.00001001:00
2011-2012USHLFargo462616410202.220.00072758:00
2010-2011USHLFargo2314804902.230.90821318:00
2009-2010High-MNThief River Falls2818815101.840.00031434:00
2009-2010UMHSELGreat Plains50403207.680.0000250:00
2008-2009High-MNThief River Falls272052001.490.00041354:00
2007-2008USHS-MNThief River Falls High7000004.710.86300
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026NorwayStavanger Oilers103401802.600.9100416:00
2024-2025DELStraubing Tigers4220802.180.8930220:15
2018-2019AHLProvidence Bruins2029804.140.8550116:00
2017-2018AHLProvidence Bruins2020402.050.8950117:00
2016-2017AHLProvidence Bruins168704002.570.9060933:00
2015-2016AHLProvidence Bruins1000406.000.692040:00
2011-2012USHLFargo63301101.780.0000370:00
2010-2011USHLFargo1010303.250.842055:00
2009-2010High-MNThief River Falls3210501.670.0000153:00
2008-2009USHS-MNThief River Falls High3000002.000.91400
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2022-2023MIN110000130.001.0002900.000.00.000.000
2019-2020VAN2000053500.857000.000.00.000.000
2018-2019BOS210105472.370.894126150.0150.00.000.000
2017-2018BOS101004246.000.8334000.01100.00.000.000
2016-2017BOS10010080.001.0002500.000.00.000.000
2015-2016BOS110001101.970.9003000.000.00.000.000
CAREER83120151373.580.891251112.5225.00.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!