#60 ZACH FUCALE (G)

 


Age 31.4 Birth Date 1995-05-28
Catches L Draft Info 2013 (2/36)
Height 6'2 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 189 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-03-23Player UpdateFucale was reassigned to AHL Hershey on Thursday.
2023-03-18Player UpdateFucale was recalled from AHL Hershey on Saturday.
2022-12-19Player UpdateFucale was loaned to AHL Hershey on Monday.
2022-12-17Player UpdateFucale was recalled from AHL Hershey on Saturday.
2022-10-02Player UpdateFucale was waived by the Capitals on Sunday, per CapFriendly.
2022-01-16ArticleRamblings: Top Even-Strength Lines and Pairings – Hall, Weegar, Moore (Jan 16)
2022-01-09ArticleRamblings: Sharks Terminating Kane Contract, Pastrnak Breaks Slump, Avalanche Goaltending (Jan 9)

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8477457

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2021-2022WSH411115661.750.924171250.0125.00.000.000
CAREER411115661.750.924171250.0125.00.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2026-2027KHLDinamo Minsk144703102.470.8980752:10
2025-2026KHLDinamo Minsk43221279802.370.90952481:09
2024-2025KHLTraktor Chelyabinsk492816410402.150.92192907:14
2023-2024KHLTraktor Chelyabinsk46241749502.160.92962642:54
2022-2023AHLHershey Bears3821114938542.540.90222197:08
2021-2022AHLHershey Bears3111151816992.620.89631852:08
2020-2021AHLHershey Bears11920202741.800.9321665:36
2020-2021ECHLSouth Carolina Stingrays1100101.000.972060:00
2019-2020ECHLOrlando Solar Bears2410845202.360.92841322:15
2019-2020AHLSyracuse Crunch10103123.200.800056:10
2018-2019ECHLFort Wayne Komets34209310503.180.89401982:47
2018-2019AHLChicago Wolves51301102.510.9090262:29
2017-2018AHLLaval Rocket1810705403.260.8900992:54
2017-2018ECHLBrampton Beast115423102.830.9130657:00
2016-2017ECHLBrampton Beast462512213403.170.89842539:00
2016-2017AHLSt. John's IceCaps3120702.360.9191177:55
2015-2016AHLSt. John's IceCaps421619512403.130.90312376:03
2014-2015QMJHLHalifax2413927603.200.89021426:00
2014-2015QMJHLQuebec178805003.220.8771933:00
2014-2015WJC-ACanada5500601.200.9392300:00
2013-2014QMJHLHalifax50369311002.260.90762917:00
2013-2014WJC-ACanada50001202.420.9020298:00
2012-2013QMJHLHalifax55455312402.350.90923162:00
2011-2012QMJHLHalifax583218617103.160.89223249:00
2010-2011QAAASaint-Eustache2815537803.090.00031513:00
2009-2010LHDAAQBeaubourg Seigneurs U15 AA14000002.710.00000
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026KHLDinamo Minsk74371301.780.9330439:24
2024-2025KHLTraktor Chelyabinsk2112745102.580.91801187:16
2023-2024KHLTraktor Chelyabinsk118242702.510.9330644:54
2022-2023AHLHershey Bears2004000.001.000041:27
2018-2019ECHLFort Wayne Komets62402003.230.9100371:30
2016-2017ECHLBrampton Beast116502502.130.9320704:00
2014-2015QMJHLQuebec Remparts2014335102.560.91311193:35
2014-2015QMJHLQuebec2014605102.560.91311194:00
2014-2015M-CupQuebec52302304.750.0000291:00
2013-2014QMJHLHalifax159403702.790.8820797:00
2012-2013QMJHLHalifax1716103502.020.91831042:00
2011-2012QMJHLHalifax1710704902.880.90401022:00
2010-2011QAAASaint-Eustache107304003.610.0000664:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2022-2023WSH200003253.600.8805000.000.00.000.000
2021-2022WSH100003154.510.8003900.01100.00.000.000
2019-2020T.B100001112.200.9092700.000.00.000.000
2018-2019VGK110001251.000.960601100.000.00.000.000
2016-2017MTL10000191.960.8893000.000.00.000.000
2015-2016MTL100102163.990.8753000.000.00.000.000
2013-2014MTL100102153.390.8673500.000.00.000.000
CAREER81020131162.850.888273112.5112.50.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!