ROOKIE

#85 VITALY ABRAMOV (L)

 


Age 28.4 Birth Date 1998-05-08
Shoots L Draft Info 2016 (3/65)
Height 5'10 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 180 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country RUS Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2020-10-08ArticleFantasy Impact: 2020 Buyouts and Non-Qualified RFAs

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8479411

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2020-2021OTT20000.0000000.00.0000000000:000.00.009:43
2019-2020OTT21010.504202333.31.5000000000:000.00.005:47
2018-2019OTT10000.000-3000.00.0000001000:5120.60.013:52
CAREER 51010.2017-32333.30.6000001000:105.20.008:58

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2020-2021OTT200.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2019-2020OTT210.5000.0010.5021.0031.5000.0000.0000.0000.00
2018-2019OTT100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027KHLAmur Khabarovsk173470.4110000.00028
2025-2026KHLCSKA Moskva631114250.4024500.00027
2024-2025KHLCSKA Moskva441916350.80331000.00054
2023-2024KHLCSKA Moskva591319320.54221400.00037
2022-2023KHLCSKA Moskva52115160.3120200.00021
2021-2022KHLTraktor Chelyabinsk4189170.4126600.00028
2021-2022KHLCSKA Moskva40000.002-200.0000
2021-2022EHTRussia (EHT)20000.000000.000
2020-2021AHLBelleville Senators23712190.8310-4542.313.0934
2020-2021LiigaJukurit85270.882-500.00033
2019-2020AHLBelleville Senators511823410.8030181262.514.3833
2018-2019AHLCleveland Monsters521210220.4228-200.00017
2018-2019AHLBelleville Senators184370.398000.00016
2017-2018QMJHLVictoriaville Tigres403345781.95464700.00047
2017-2018QMJHLGatineau Olympiques161214261.6321500.00039
2017-2018WJC-20Russia U2051010.204-400.000
2016-2017QMJHLGatineau Olympiques6646581041.58761300.00038
2016-2017AHLCleveland Monsters41341.002300.00041
2015-2016QMJHLGatineau Olympiques633855931.48363600.00035
2014-2015Russia-Jr.Chelyabinsk Jr.2086140.708000.000
2013-2014Russia U16Traktor Chelyabinsk U16294154953.2848000.000
2013-2014Russia U17Traktor Chelyabinsk U17673101.672000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026KHLCSKA Moskva91340.440100.00030
2023-2024KHLCSKA Moskva51010.202100.00014
2022-2023KHLCSKA Moskva264150.196300.00013
2021-2022KHLCSKA Moskva225490.416300.00028
2017-2018QMJHLVictoriaville Tigres1397161.2321000.00029
2016-2017QMJHLGatineau Olympiques71671.0012200.00024
2015-2016QMJHLGatineau Olympiques1076131.308700.00031
2014-2015Russia-Jr.Chelyabinsk Jr.20000.004000.000
2013-2014Russia U16 FinalsTraktor Chelyabinsk U166410142.3316000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2019-2020OTT20000.0000410.00.5000000000:000.00.004:41
2018-2019CBJ20000.000-1240.02.0000001266.703:1442.20.016:18
2017-2018CBJ40110.2521-1080.02.0100002150.004:1942.50.414:49
2016-2017CBJ10000.000-1020.02.0100002003:2545.30.013:42
CAREER 90110.119-36150.01.7200005360.003:0137.50.212:46

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2019-2020OTT200.0000.0000.0042.0010.5000.0000.0000.0000.00
2018-2019CBJ200.0000.0000.0021.0042.0000.0000.0010.5021.00
2017-2018CBJ400.0010.2510.2500.0082.0000.0010.2520.5010.25
2016-2017CBJ100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0011.0022.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!