
THEO STOCKSELIUS (C)
CALGARY FLAMES
| Age | 19.2 | Birth Date | 2007-07-24 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2025 (2/54) |
| Height | 6'2 | Fantrax Roster% | 5 |
| Weight | 181 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | SWE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-04 | Player Update | Stockselius agreed to terms on a three-year, entry-level contract with Calgary on Monday. |
| 2025-06-28 | Player Update | Stockselius was the 54th overall pick by Calgary in the 2025 NHL Entry Draft on Saturday. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 952,500 | 2035 | RFA | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 1,015,833 | 1,075,000 |
| 2027-2028 | 1,015,833 | 1,075,000 |
| 2028-2029 | 1,015,833 | 1,075,000 |
Fantasy Rankings
| Category | Rank |
|---|---|
| Top Prospect Forwards | 172 |
NHL ID: 8485358
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Upcoming Games
| Game Date | Opponent |
|---|---|
| Oct 13 | @ANA |
| Oct 15 | @VGK |
| Oct 18 | CAR |
| Oct 22 | MIN |
| Oct 24 | DET |
| Oct 26 | TOR |
| Oct 28 | @EDM |
| Oct 30 | SEA |
| Oct 31 | @COL |
| Nov 2 | @S.J |
| Nov 4 | @SEA |
| Nov 6 | ANA |
| Nov 8 | PHI |
| Nov 11 | NYR |
| Nov 14 | @L.A |
| Nov 15 | @ANA |
| Nov 17 | @S.J |
| Nov 19 | MIN |
| Nov 21 | CHI |
| Nov 23 | @OTT |
| Nov 25 | @PIT |
| Nov 27 | @N.J |
| Nov 28 | @NYR |
| Dec 1 | @DET |
| Dec 3 | BUF |
| Dec 5 | WSH |
| Dec 8 | NSH |
| Dec 10 | @NYI |
| Dec 11 | @PHI |
| Dec 15 | @BUF |
| Dec 17 | @T.B |
| Dec 19 | @FLA |
| Dec 22 | @DAL |
| Dec 26 | VAN |
| Dec 29 | S.J |
| Dec 31 | WPG |
| Jan 2 | @WPG |
| Jan 3 | @STL |
| Jan 5 | FLA |
| Jan 7 | NYI |
| Jan 9 | T.B |
| Jan 12 | CBJ |
| Jan 14 | S.J |
| Jan 16 | L.A |
| Jan 18 | @CHI |
| Jan 21 | @CBJ |
| Jan 23 | @MTL |
| Jan 26 | @TOR |
| Jan 28 | MTL |
| Jan 30 | N.J |
| Feb 1 | VGK |
| Feb 3 | UTA |
| Feb 12 | @UTA |
| Feb 13 | @VGK |
| Feb 15 | @L.A |
| Feb 17 | BOS |
| Feb 19 | PIT |
| Feb 21 | OTT |
| Feb 24 | @UTA |
| Feb 27 | @VAN |
| Mar 3 | EDM |
| Mar 5 | CHI |
| Mar 7 | @WPG |
| Mar 9 | @WSH |
| Mar 12 | @CAR |
| Mar 13 | @BOS |
| Mar 15 | NSH |
| Mar 17 | DAL |
| Mar 19 | @MIN |
| Mar 21 | STL |
| Mar 23 | EDM |
| Mar 25 | L.A |
| Mar 27 | VGK |
| Mar 30 | @DAL |
| Apr 1 | @STL |
| Apr 3 | @NSH |
| Apr 5 | @EDM |
| Apr 8 | COL |
| Apr 10 | VAN |
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
Upcoming Games
| Game Date | Opponent |
|---|---|
| Oct 13 | @ANA |
| Oct 15 | @VGK |
| Oct 18 | CAR |
| Oct 22 | MIN |
| Oct 24 | DET |
| Oct 26 | TOR |
| Oct 28 | @EDM |
| Oct 30 | SEA |
| Oct 31 | @COL |
| Nov 2 | @S.J |
| Nov 4 | @SEA |
| Nov 6 | ANA |
| Nov 8 | PHI |
| Nov 11 | NYR |
| Nov 14 | @L.A |
| Nov 15 | @ANA |
| Nov 17 | @S.J |
| Nov 19 | MIN |
| Nov 21 | CHI |
| Nov 23 | @OTT |
| Nov 25 | @PIT |
| Nov 27 | @N.J |
| Nov 28 | @NYR |
| Dec 1 | @DET |
| Dec 3 | BUF |
| Dec 5 | WSH |
| Dec 8 | NSH |
| Dec 10 | @NYI |
| Dec 11 | @PHI |
| Dec 15 | @BUF |
| Dec 17 | @T.B |
| Dec 19 | @FLA |
| Dec 22 | @DAL |
| Dec 26 | VAN |
| Dec 29 | S.J |
| Dec 31 | WPG |
| Jan 2 | @WPG |
| Jan 3 | @STL |
| Jan 5 | FLA |
| Jan 7 | NYI |
| Jan 9 | T.B |
| Jan 12 | CBJ |
| Jan 14 | S.J |
| Jan 16 | L.A |
| Jan 18 | @CHI |
| Jan 21 | @CBJ |
| Jan 23 | @MTL |
| Jan 26 | @TOR |
| Jan 28 | MTL |
| Jan 30 | N.J |
| Feb 1 | VGK |
| Feb 3 | UTA |
| Feb 12 | @UTA |
| Feb 13 | @VGK |
| Feb 15 | @L.A |
| Feb 17 | BOS |
| Feb 19 | PIT |
| Feb 21 | OTT |
| Feb 24 | @UTA |
| Feb 27 | @VAN |
| Mar 3 | EDM |
| Mar 5 | CHI |
| Mar 7 | @WPG |
| Mar 9 | @WSH |
| Mar 12 | @CAR |
| Mar 13 | @BOS |
| Mar 15 | NSH |
| Mar 17 | DAL |
| Mar 19 | @MIN |
| Mar 21 | STL |
| Mar 23 | EDM |
| Mar 25 | L.A |
| Mar 27 | VGK |
| Mar 30 | @DAL |
| Apr 1 | @STL |
| Apr 3 | @NSH |
| Apr 5 | @EDM |
| Apr 8 | COL |
| Apr 10 | VAN |
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Calgary Flames Last Game Lines (2026-10-10)
Opponent: Anaheim Ducks
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12:09 | 23.4 | MIKAEL BACKLUND - YEGOR SHARANGOVICH - JOEL FARABEE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 53.8 | 14 | 13 | 51.9 |
| 2 | 8:44 | 16.8 | MORGAN FROST - MATT CORONATO - AYDAR SUNIEV | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 30.0 | 6 | 14 | 30.0 |
| 3 | 7:52 | 15.2 | RYAN STROME - MARTIN POSPISIL - MATVEI GRIDIN | 0 | 1 | -1 | 7 | 9 | 43.8 | 12 | 14 | 46.2 |
| 4 | 6:28 | 12.5 | ADAM KLAPKA - JONATHAN CASTAGNA - MAXIM TSYPLAKOV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 8 | 4 | 66.7 |
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 16:02 | 30.9 | KEVIN BAHL - SIMON NEMEC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 66.7 | 21 | 12 | 63.6 |
| 2 | 14:16 | 27.5 | ZACH WHITECLOUD - YAN KUZNETSOV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 63.6 | 16 | 13 | 55.2 |
| 3 | 11:02 | 21.3 | JAKE MIDDLETON - ZAYNE PAREKH | 0 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 30.8 | 11 | 17 | 39.3 |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 2:46 | 46.1 | RYAN STROME - YEGOR SHARANGOVICH - AYDAR SUNIEV - MAXIM TSYPLAKOV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 2 | 2:36 | 43.3 | MORGAN FROST - JOEL FARABEE - MATT CORONATO - MATVEI GRIDIN | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 |
| 3 | 0:28 | 7.8 | RYAN STROME - MORGAN FROST - JOEL FARABEE - MATVEI GRIDIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 4 | 0:07 | 1.9 | MORGAN FROST - JOEL FARABEE - MATT CORONATO - AYDAR SUNIEV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 3:03 | 50.8 | ZAYNE PAREKH | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 |
| 2 | 2:56 | 48.9 | SIMON NEMEC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 3 | 0:01 | 0.3 | KEVIN BAHL - SIMON NEMEC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 1:21 | 62.3 | MIKAEL BACKLUND - YEGOR SHARANGOVICH | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2 | 0:44 | 33.8 | JOEL FARABEE - MARTIN POSPISIL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 0:02 | 1.5 | MORGAN FROST - YEGOR SHARANGOVICH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 0:49 | 37.7 | ZACH WHITECLOUD - KEVIN BAHL | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2 | 0:44 | 33.8 | ZACH WHITECLOUD - YAN KUZNETSOV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 0:36 | 27.7 | JAKE MIDDLETON - KEVIN BAHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
CALGARY FLAMES 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
CALGARY FLAMES Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SHL | DjurgA¥rdens IF | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Djurgardens IF | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025-2026 | U20 Nationell | Djurgardens IF U20 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 1.45 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | J20 Nationell | Djurgardens IF U20 | 40 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 1.28 | 50 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | WJC-18 | Sweden U18 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.71 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | WJAC-19 | Sweden U18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | J18 Nationell | Djurgardens IF U18 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 2.00 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | J18 Region | Djurgardens IF U18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Region | Djurgardens IF U18 | 22 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 1.77 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Nationell | Djurgardens IF U18 | 15 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 1.60 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | J20 Nationell | Djurgardens IF U20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | U16 Div.1 | IFK Taby HC U16 | 23 | 21 | 39 | 60 | 2.61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | U16 SM | IFK Taby HC U16 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Region | IFK Taby HC U18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | TV-Pucken | Stockholm Nord | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | U16 Div.1 | IFK Taby HC U16 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 1.07 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | U16 SM | IFK Taby HC U16 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | WSI U12 | Sweden Selects U12 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | U20 Nationell | Djurgardens IF U20 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Djurgardens IF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-2025 | J20 Nationell | Djurgardens IF U20 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 1.78 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | J18 Nationell | Djurgardens IF U18 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.75 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Nationell | Djurgardens IF J18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Nationell | Djurgardens IF U18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | U16 Div.1 | IFK Taby HC U16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|